?

Log in

I've got another confession to make [entries|friends|calendar]
Brittnuuuhh!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[31 Dec 2005|05:05pm]
Happy Fucking NewYear, psh like anyone reads this shit anymore, and if you do, all power to ya.



my bitches.
1
That's WACK!

i want you to know that, i miss you, i miss you so. [07 Sep 2005|07:16pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

just felt like typing and saying hey, so hey.

17
That's WACK!

[14 Jul 2005|05:40am]
it's been a while, a long while.
i havent been on in a few months.
but it's my birthday. :-)
gettin crunk!
5
That's WACK!

[18 Jun 2005|10:00pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

I'm in a good mood right now!!!!
wowowowowowoowowowowwow.
He's Marvelous!!


edit\\ 7-22-05 \\ 9:56 p.m.
fuck that shit, it's a waste of my fucking time.

4
That's WACK!

Whad Up, that's Rizzight. [18 Jun 2005|07:43pm]
[ mood | chillin ]


That's WACK!

[27 May 2005|01:28pm]
iv'e never experinced this.

tyrone call me if you need to talk.
iloveyou.



2
That's WACK!

[16 May 2005|10:36am]
Naked Picks, holler!!Collapse )
3
That's WACK!

big pimpin baby [24 Apr 2005|01:43am]
[ mood | Crunk ]

holla, wuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuud upppppppppppppppppppp!

me?, not much, just chillin with jos,deanna, lyn and tarena!!
gettin crunk!
these girls are crazy.
well tonight was prom.
fuck that shit.
ima go next year, and drop it to the floor.
:-D
anywho.
payce!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1

2
That's WACK!

[01 Apr 2005|11:51pm]
man this bitch is friends only now, im tired of people commenting in my journal when not needed. get a life and off my journal.
bitachesssssssssssssss
2
That's WACK!

ohh yes!! [23 Feb 2005|10:18am]
[ mood | moody ]

whats been up man.
im just chillin in 2nd.
haha.
i swear our teacher is rasicts.
everyone will be talking and modris is the ONLY one getting yelled at.
he's so funny.
lol.
anywho.
im about to get my ass Jumpppped..
Ahhhhhhhh!!
linsy's threating me.
:-(.
i owe her $$7$$ bucks.
but i forgot to give it to her yesterday.
DAMN, modris just got sent outta the room.
i really dont like this teacher.
if you wanna call her that.
she acts like were at the highschool or some shit.
its really annoying.
and the i got this white kid next to me.
talking shit too.
ahha ppp is ggggggggggREATTT.

so last night was fun.
me,jessica,jenna and linsy.
chillin.
pics will be up soon.!
holla!.

well im throwin'up hands and im done typing

14
That's WACK!

okkkk [18 Feb 2005|09:54am]
[ mood | amused ]

man im in the mood to update, but i duno what to update about,
hmmmm how about a song for ya'll

You might see me in the street
But nigga you don't know me
When ya holla on the street
Rememba you don't know me
Save all the hatin and the poppin
nigga you don't know me
Quit tellin niggas you my partna
Nigga you don't know me
Don't be a groupie keep it movin
Nigga you don't know me
Hey I ain't trippin but the truth is
Really you don't know me
Ya you know they call me T.I.
But you don't know me
You be hatin and I see why
Cuz you don't know me

2
That's WACK!

why is it even a "holiday"??????????? [14 Feb 2005|09:47am]
[ mood | lonely ]

well, well, well.

today's valentine's day.
whoopdy fuckin doo!

got no valentine. psshh what else is new?

this weekend was fun.
friday felicia and nikki slept over,
my brother's friend vinny stoped by, he came up from winterpark.
me and felicia smoked,
damn it's been awhile hasn't it?

saturday.
woke up.
nikki left,
me and felicia walked to publix to get "cake supply's", it was her dads birthday.
so me being the nice person i am, paid for it.
the cake looked so pimp.
i should be a cake desiginer ((as im told)).!
holler!!
lol.
then we walked through the "craft show".
then over to vist linsy.
smoked'a grit.
walked back to my house in the FREEZZZING cold.
sucked ass.
later that night linsy and tyrone picked up me and felicia,
went down to jungle hut.
we like ran from the cops man.lol
went down by the water, it was 40* man.
cold shit.
left there,
ended up at steak n shake for some reason.
joey and matt hopped in the car and smoked with us.
lol.
it was a FUN night.

FOUND OUT SOMEONE HAD SEX IN MY BED, &&&&& IT WASN'T ME!!!!!!!!!!
haven't slept in my bed sinse.
i getting a NEW one.!!!!

the floor's pretty uncomfortable.
fucking shit man,.
ugghh..

ohhh &&&&

HAPPY BIRTHDAY MARK

((even tho you hate me))


well, i have nothing else to day, except, i hope everyone's valentines day SUCKED ASS MUTHA FUCKA'SSSSSSSSS

♥ brittany
7
That's WACK!

FANIE DOOLIE!!!! [11 Feb 2005|09:54am]
[ mood | artistic ]

so i thik im ready ya'll, im gonna do it, i'm push all my effort and all my strenth and show all of you
YES I CAN i said it YES I CAN!!!!!

thats right, I'm Gonna Get A JOB
what's that you just read???
yes!
A JOB!!!

hahahahahahahahahah.
whooooooooooooooEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!


OMG i watched THE NOTEBOOK last night.
i cryed my eyes out.
omg i don't think ive cryed that much ina long time.
i want everyone to go out and see it, if you already havent.

Oh yes, guess what, me and linsy are going to CALI.
thats right, some time after graduation.
it's my gift to her.
ive already saved money,
&&&&& packed my bags!!!!!!!!!
i soooo can't wait.
&& the best part is, my mom said Yeah-UHHH!!!!
holler!!!
& give me a dollar!!!!


so yeah anywho, im just chillin with linsy.
she's eating a honey bun.
ew.
:-)

wow today's friday, it dosent even feel it, maybe becasue this is only my 3rd day of school this week.
whoknows.

here's a lil summin summin for my
"brave lil linsy ♥"


yo, check, check it.
yo girl you are my star,
i see ya bleeming in a jar,
with your car,
i wanna mars bar!!!


hahahahahahahahahahahhahaahhahahahahaha.
so what, you told me to write to you.

anywho.
i gotta do some work!!!.










































" it's normal not to forget your first love" - the notebook

10
That's WACK!

[10 Feb 2005|10:04am]
[ mood | HAHA, look at my FACE!!!!!!!!! ]

yo yo yo,

this is brittnuuuhhhh reporting live from the woods, on the other side of the room :-(

yeah man, mr.s MANneeir fucking moved me because me and linsy were being loud?.
pssshhh.
WHATEVA.
RACISTED BITCH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
ew.
& then she called sarah., me "brittany".
and i go eww, and sarah goes why did you say eww.i siad becasue we look nothing alike, and she goes "yeah i know".
& then i go plus you dont know how to say "whatvaaaaaaaaaaa"
hahahahahahahahaha
then mrs. MANneeir goes crazy and starts bitchin' up'a storm.

aww i love modirs.. he's so loud, hahhaah
he's getting sarah in trouble.
do it him!!!!

anywho, i changed my background.
tell me what you think.
:-D
holler at me!!!!!!!!!

♥ brittany

so, im all lonely

4
That's WACK!

So here's my once in a blue moon post! [05 Feb 2005|07:48pm]
[ mood | Ehh.... ]

so ,
im just sitting here waiting for linsy to come get me.
me, her, felicia and tyrone were supose to go to the movies.
but now felicia dosen't feel good :-\.
so i guess it's just me, linsy and tyrone.
OO, big joy right there.
i hope we atleast smoke so i'll have some fun.
NO OFFESNE LINSY!, I LOVE YOU!
i really don't like that kid, he talk's shit behind my back.
but WhatevAAAA!

ugggggggggggh.
man i was in such a good mood, but now it's like gone.

i duno.
on a happier note.
me & felicia are watching the superbowl tomorrow at her house.
gonna get a bunch of goodies and chill out.
i really don't care who wins to be honest.
haha,
im just kinda interested to watch jeena and them in the "superbowl half time show, or whatever".
lol.

well im gonna go now, ill update whenever.

2
That's WACK!

[03 Feb 2005|06:17pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Hey LJ viewers!!
Linsy's REALLY sick.. I feel bad...
I visited her today and she looks so pale and flushed out.
I hope she's alright.
They might take her to the hospital tonight sooo, I might be makin a trip down there just because I love her!!♥

I'd bring her some cheesy puffs(her fav.) if she could eat... but all she keeps doing is throwing up.. its white too.. like the acid in the bottom of your stomach..
man o man!!
I'm blessed not to be sick!
Get well buddy!

i love you man!!!

♥ lil brit

That's WACK!

[31 Jan 2005|10:35am]
i said WHAREVVVVVVVVVVVA!

hahahaah, "farting is like burping otta your butt" Linsy
AAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH.
hmm yeah.. :-\

so this weekend was straight.
friday felicia slept over.
we watched Harold and Kumar goto White Castle.
haha so funny.
ate Sonny's.
EW!>

saturday woke up around 8.
me and my brther dropped felicia off.
stopped at burger king for some breakfast.
then me & him headed to orlando.
got there, went to my dad's.
hate lunch around 1:30.
it was YUMMIE!
then my dad opened presnts, & ate cake.!
later that night, me ryan and my dad went to the movies.
we saw "are we there yet", with ice cube.
it was cute.

sunday, woke up.
took a shower.
had breakfast.
left to go back to PC.
got home, bobby hooked up the computer in my room.
i love it. :-)
linsy got dropped off, becasue her car broke.
she had to ride the bus with me this morning.
smoked a blunt.
hadda grit.
tru!
got to school, had some hot chocolate
got a bagel.

now im in the woods.
chillin.

oo its class change lata!
6
That's WACK!

[25 Jan 2005|08:56am]
[ mood | thirsty ]

HEY!.

Havent updated in'a while.

Im just sitting here in math with k-von & linsy.

the oly reason im updating is becasue linsy said i should, but i dont want to anymore.

out!
♥ brittany

5
That's WACK!

Mmm rice &butter, my Favie!!! [29 Nov 2004|08:34pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

...so i want a kitten, but my step dad said i cant have one.
or a dog.
so i was looking online for pets.
i came across sugar gilders
& come to find out im aloud to get one.
but the werid thing is,
"it's not a christmas present"
it's just me getting an animal..
oh shit oh shit.
and the babies run about $175.00
ca-ca-ca-crazzzzyyyyy
YAY!
or a chinchilla.
but they just look like a rabbit/mouse.
cute, but not me.
so me and my step dad are going to daytona to look this weekend.
the little guy is probably gonna look a lil summin like this....
:-)



cute right?
there sooo little and can fit in your hand.
oh and the best part is you can buy these little pouches and carry them around EVerywhere!!!!

AHhhhh!
icant wait!
well im watching CSI so im outta hea!
♥ brittany

13
That's WACK!

Break-aaaaaaaaaaaa-wayyyyyyyy [26 Nov 2004|09:34pm]
[ mood | ditzy ]

so thanksgiving was good.
i got to stuff the turkey, for the 1st time.
haha.
umm today woke up, chilled basically.
talked to nikki.
she wanted to go to the movies.
so i took and shower and got ready
then my step dad brought me over here.
me, jenna, jc and nikki went and saw " christmas with the cranks".
i was cute.
not the best tim allen movie.
but still.. good.
linsy, jake and maui are comming over soon.
along with tyrone adn rob.
with mine and jenna's weeeeeeeeeeeed!
haha we finna smoke to the head, as jenna likes to call it...
haha.
well im cutting this short.
hope everyone had a good thanksgiving.
see ya'll on monday.
AHhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!!!
♥ brittany

4
That's WACK!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]