?

Log in

No account? Create an account
yesterday: the worst day of my life.   
05:09pm 17/07/2007
 
mood: indescribable
How is a person supposed to feel when they find out that two years of their life are wasted?
How is a person supposed to feel about the most beauftiful days of their life being a lie?
How is a person supposed to feel when they're told that seven hundred thirty days of their life basically never happened?
How do you feel when the person you love so deeply, passionately, without restraint, is not that person at all?
How am I supposed to feel? What am I supposed to do? How am I going to continue?
It was all pretend.


I had never felt closer to anyone in my life. I had never loved anyone or anything so much. I had never felt  so understood or felt that I understood anyone so well. I had never shared so much of my life and my mind and my body,
 I feel like everything I have done for the past two years has been for us, together, I felt we were one. And it was all for nothing. Nothing at all. 
I feel betrayed. I feel shocked. I feel broken. I feel empty. I feel incomplete. I feel violated.
It hurts so much.

So many beautiful moments where I felt so alive and so complete.
They were all lies.

I can't deal with this.



 
     

(suck on this)

 
Miss me?   
01:54am 12/07/2007
 
mood: hot
Anybody out there?


That's right, I'm back. It's been a long time but I'm going to be writing here again for sanity's sake and for far away friends :-[.

Ok... so...
So far this summer there's been a lot of shit to write about. And well shit, also in the past two years that have gone undocumented. And my, my livejournal how you have changed. I kind of dislike you now. We used to be tight and now I can't even successfully post an entry without having to edit it over and over. I think I hate you. Hmm. Sorry.


Some things that have happened that I have no idea if I wrote about that may or may not be in chronological order:

Graduated from high school.
Enrolled and spent two semesters at Corning Community College and will be returning next month. For what? I have no idea.
Frau Scott moved to Ohio. :-[ She's having a baby. :-]
Partied hardy at Fred State for Halloween. (Pictures were taken).
I worked at Subway for 6 mos and it almost drove me to suicide, but then i got fired.
I now work at Pizza Hut and it's good times.
I'm still with Zachary aka Jimmy Page boy... nowadays he looks more like Joe Perry. I keed, I keed.
I got a puppy. His name is Otis and he thinks he's hot shit.
Started a youtube page with Monica, where we make movies. Our biggest hit being a short horror movie about peeps with an accidental porn soundtrack.
Monday I went to Darien Lake, I'll post the grotesque photos for your viewing... um... pleasure.
Next weekend it'll be wild times at the Grassroots Festival in Trumansburg for 4 days. Hell yeah. There will be videos and many a tale.
I want to see Velvet Revolver at Darien Lake but I probably can't because I have a job.
I'm going to North Carolina for a week in August and it's gonna be... oh wait.. secret.
I've had a lot of traumas and a lot of good times.
I'm still a pervert and a smart-ass.
That's all for now. Next time will be picture time. And I promise excitement in the future. 



<3 Teres


 
     

(suck on this)

 
Later.   
08:41pm 09/12/2004
 
mood: accomplished
Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Yes, that's right kids, I've gone Friends Only! But don't worry, I'll be back someday. ;)
 
     

(7 | suck on this)