?

Log in

I love the way he makes me [entries|friends|calendar]
TaRa LyNn

[ website | myspaceeeee ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[18 Sep 2005|09:41pm]
[ mood | happy ]



funnnnnn weeeeekendCollapse )

[02 Sep 2005|09:03am]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

somebody named tara passed there permit test today!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


 woooooo

19

im home!!!! [27 Aug 2005|08:42pm]
[ mood | happy ]

hey well i just got back from san diego with amanda nicole reeve!!
omg it was so much fun! we met so many people lol....
james(lol),riley,joe,nick,this lil 3 year old j-a-c-o-b lol,

bradly,brian and paul hahah.wow me amanda zach joey and all
of our friends had such an awesome time!!!every
 night we would like all chill together and omg it was just so fun!
but ya anyways i will post pix later me and amanda
didnt really take much but there is some good ones lol oooo
 and we went to this padre baseball game haha it was so fun lol!!!

but ya i will post pix later


c17 bio
b118 history
b217 english
z1 spanish 2
c122 geomentry
cheer


tell me if we have any classes together?

4

??? [03 Aug 2005|08:01pm]
[ mood | touched ]

well summer has been so amazing!
meeting new people
getting closer with old freinds
its been so great!

have i changed?Collapse )

24

[02 May 2005|07:59pm]
[ mood | excited ]


umm i think so????

palm springs with ur best friend what more could a girl ask for?Collapse )

17

[27 Apr 2005|08:11pm]
[ mood | sad ]

comment anonymously with a joke or just something that reminds you of us together...and i will tell you who you are!



♥ always tara

R.I.P Josh Medina
we will always miss you<33

23

[21 Apr 2005|05:16pm]
[ mood | happy birthday! ]

HAPPY BIRTHDAY MADISON TAYLORRRRR!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!I LOVE YOU SOOOO MUCH!

happy sweet 16 baby!




and this is for you.....you know who you are!
wow! i thought we were friends...but you cnat even take a joke even tho you say shit about me every fucking day...but i wnat you to know how i feel to and i really wnat this to get better but i dont think it will

im sorry!=[ why cant everything be ok between us? and we cant we be like we used to?

[15 Apr 2005|09:51pm]
[ mood | happy ]

i got a myspace.
 www.myspace.com/liltara
add it fool!

[27 Mar 2005|08:54pm]
[ mood | calm ]

spring break is over!=[ now its back to reality.....     =/

8

[22 Mar 2005|11:12am]
[ mood | laughing ]


everytime i see this girl i cant help but laugh!!!!! i love you!
  bestest friends forever!
doctors are GREAT!Collapse )

20

[06 Mar 2005|01:19pm]


sorrry but this journal is now friends only!
comment to be added or kept
77

[26 Feb 2005|12:03am]
[ mood | hahah ]

ok i all i have to say is that friday night wasssss a lil crazy! i love kimberly nicole richardson!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!




go home! ok fine ill go!Collapse )

11

[21 Feb 2005|03:07pm]
[ mood | flirty ]

I think i had the best birthday ever! thanx to everyone who came to celebrate a great day!


i just realized how much people can hurt my feelings!Collapse )

13

[20 Feb 2005|01:12pm]
[ mood | happy ]

happy birthday to me!!!!!

16

[12 Feb 2005|11:35pm]
[ mood | scared ]


~_tinkr_bel~



userpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpic
userpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpic
userpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpic
userpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpic
userpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpic
userpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpic
userpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpic
userpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpic
userpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpic
userpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpic
userpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpic
userpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpic
userpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpicuserpic

LJ friendsCollage.

Brought to you by pratibha75 and teemus.



i love my friends!♥
16

[05 Feb 2005|12:18pm]
[ mood | thankful ]

in know order....these people i love to death!



melissa we ahve been freinds for it seems like forever and i love u to death and u r always there for me and i couldnt ask for a better freind!

rachelley!!!! i dont know how to explain how much u have made these past 7 months amazing.it seems like ive known u forvere and i can always express how i fee how glad am i that we are friends. i love u soooo much!

sister bear!!!!i never thought kim dow and tara riddell would be friends....but im so glad that it has happened. i dont know how to put into words how close we have become!u are always there for me and i will always be there for u. im ur drunkie and ur my fatty lol  i will love u forever know matter wat!

madison...ive known u for about half of my life! that a long time lol. everytime we get together we have the greatest time. u r always there for my firsts if u get wat im saying lol...and i love u soooooooooooooooooooooooooooo much!

talia-i love u so much and we always have such a great time shopping together. i love hangin out with ua nd watching u every tuesday do ur amazing skills. u always make me laugh and think of all the good times we have had together ....ur such a great person!!!!!!!!!!love u tarier! haha

stanley- i just wnat to say how much i miss u and seeing u everyday! i have known u for about 4 years and we always have a great time...((mall)) lol we always make eachother crack up ur my homie and u love u!!!!

kim r.- how do i start!?lol u always come to my house at 7 in the moring and we go eat ihop with becca and darby lol. and i love that u always think about me and i wish we could see eachtoher everyday like old time ...i know i have known u for only like two year but we have had some amazing times together! flour fights,roof,partys,and sooooomuch more i love u soooo much!


thanx u guys i love u allllll!!!!

<3

14

[15 Jan 2005|08:44pm]
[ mood | i love my team! ]

the past 6 months have been the best of my life! its so amazing to feel that speacial feeling right before ur about to go  on... but every part of ur body is shaking and in that few seconds when the announcer says... "lets give it up for west coast rush!!!!!" u go out there and do the best u can and get off the floor feeling better than ever... knowing u and ur team did great! i love that feeling and never want it to go away! its crazy the way 24 poeple can pull together and be amazingly great!

 

these 24 people make my heart smile!Collapse )

20

[04 Jan 2005|11:52am]
[ mood | excited ]

 

wats a day without rachelle jacoby? its not a day at all!!!! ♥Collapse )

26

[01 Jan 2005|02:00pm]
[ mood | fffffffffffooooooooooodddddddd ]



2005 here i come... hahahahaCollapse )

33

[31 Dec 2004|05:32pm]

if u could have one wish wat would it be and why?!?!

coment bitches!

♥♥♣♣

tara

24

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]