?

Log in

flowers in the window [entries|friends|calendar]
tay

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[22 Nov 2006|01:38pm]
My room is cold. I have goose bumples. And each little goose bumple is cold as well.
What makes it so miserable is that it's freezing out....AND THERE IS NOT ONE FREAKING SNOWFLAKE IN SIGHT.
3 .. falling

[02 Nov 2006|01:34am]
There's a little tiny centipede moseying along on my bedroom floor.

Maybe I should imPEDE it by dropping a book on it?


That would be mean, though.
Ah, crap I lost it.
2 .. falling

[31 Oct 2006|05:00pm]
So today, I cut myself and then bled all over the tomatoes I was dicing.

WHICH IS SUITABLE FOR HALLOWEEN.


That and the fact that my boss is a witch. :)



Happy Halloween!
falling

[27 Oct 2006|11:39pm]
I've been told to update. I had been trying to hold out until the 29th, so it would have been an entire month since I updated, buuutttttttt, Scotty is a hard ass and I'm pretty sure he threatened to kill me if I didn't. That was the longest sentence in the world.

ANYWAY.

What is new? I'm still working at DJ's, which stands for Dumb...Job. It isn't too bad, though. I work mostly with people I like, so I can DEAL.


Okay. So. There's this guy. His name is Scotty. And I like. Really really love him. I don't normally like going on about stuff like this on things like THIS, 'cause it's private to me buuutttttttttt, I love him. :D We're nearing our year anniversary, so it's pretty special.




I have a challenge to all....two(?) people that read this thing. Have you ever had Pizza Flavored Pringles? If you have, can you remember the first time you ever tried them? I can remember when, where, and what was going on when IIIII tried them.
Yes. Random, I know. But it's an exercise in memory!
7 .. falling

[29 Sep 2006|04:55pm]
I had my first day back to work today. It was surprisingly fun, and time flew by; which is normally something that never happens. It was nice to be back with Glenda and Caroline (and even Jen!) and we all just joked arounnd while we worked. I actually feel useful now. :)


I work tomorrow 8-3; so I know I'll be having an early night. That's alright, there isn't much to do anyway.
falling

[22 Sep 2006|03:00pm]
There's something to be said about the uselessness of vacuuming with your shoes on. Particularly after mowing the lawn. It's kinda charming in its own complete waste-of-time sort of way.



I really need to get a job.
falling

[21 Sep 2006|03:54pm]
I've been feeling pretty stuffy/sore as of late. So, to follow my mom's orders, I took Tylenol Cold/Flu stuff and it's made me drowsy. My entire day has been spent either on the computer or lazing around.

That being said, Scotty completely spoiled me (unecessarily as well) by getting me Pokemon Mystery Dungeon. And now I am completely addicted, playing it every chance I get. I'm only just taking a break now. :)

In other news, just around four more hours 'til Grey's! :D Excitement all around, people.


P.S. Sparrow is fat.
2 .. falling

[11 Sep 2006|09:07pm]
The last ten days have been amazing! I enjoyed every minute of Kay's visit. EVEN going on scary rides at Wonderland!

She's even gotten me addicted to CSI, which is a big thing, seeing as I made fun of it for the longest time. STILL. I maintain that Grissom is a know-it-all and needs to take a chill pill! Although I don't completely hate him.

I know we didn't do a whole bunch, but it was AWESOME and I hope you had a good time, Kayface! We'll have to plan the next trip as soona as possible! Plus, go to the zoo when the wolves aren't sleepy.

I wish you were still here! We're missing a leg in the CSI tripod! I LODD YOUUU!!!



OOOOOOOO GHOST!

Ahem.
1 .. falling

[25 Aug 2006|02:52pm]
Am I the only one who's worried about Grey's Anatomy playing on Thursday? I love it. It's an awesome show. But I really do think it's gonna get slaughtered by fucking...smart ass Grissom and his motley crew.

Or maybe I'm just a cynic thanks to previous occurences.



By the way, the only cool one in said crew is SARA.

:D
4 .. falling

[24 Aug 2006|07:00pm]
There's like, a four foot hole in the floor of my room. It smells like dirt, water and concrete. My floor is torn up.

This makes me sad, because I now sleep in the family room. Also, because my prettyful room now smells like crap.

It's starting to feel like fall and I really want to be buying school supplies now. But I don't have any NEED to. My life is a complete fiasco.



:) I've had a good week. <3
falling

[22 Aug 2006|09:26pm]
I don't update often.

Scotty has informed me of this.

I've had an amazing week, thanks to him. I love Scotty very much.
























This is an update. :D
5 .. falling

[02 Aug 2006|03:28pm]
I am in such a horrible mood.

I am a plague to all that know me right now.
3 .. falling

[31 Jul 2006|08:40pm]
I just spilt 7 Up down my shirt and I'm fairly sure it'll eat away all the stitches and I will die.


Aside from that, Joel is a pervert.



....oh my god, it actually kind of burns.
2 .. falling

[20 Jul 2006|09:25pm]
It's not as if I should be surprised, or anything. It's not exactly the first time he's done this. Actually, I doubt there's been a time when he's actually agreed to anything.

Apparently he's too fucking busy to spend time with his daughter.
You never fail to disappoint me, dad. Thanks a lot.
3 .. falling

[13 Jul 2006|08:19am]
I had a dream last night, and Patrick Dempsey was in it.

He wouldn't give me the amount of painkillers I seemed to feel I needed. So I gave him the puppy eyes until he did.

Not even Patrick Dempsey can resist the puppy eyes.




.....I'm lonely.
5 .. falling

[04 Jul 2006|01:36am]
I can't sleep at all. I'm itchy and I'm sore, and my eyes feel heavy but they won't shut. It's frustrating and lying in bed only makes it worse. I've been lying in that bed all week and I feel useless.

I'd listen to my discman if I knew where it was.


Augh.
3 .. falling

[19 Jun 2006|07:20pm]
I stole this from Kayface. <3

Step 1: Put your media player on random.
Step 2: Pick your favorite lines from the first 25 songs that play.
Step 3: Post and let everyone you know guess what song the lines come from.
Step 4: Cross out the songs when someone guesses correctly.


1. I could be an expert on co-dependency,
I could write the best book on underage tragedy
2. Where's the world that doesn't care?
Maybe I could meet you there
3. I begin to hate you for your face and not just the things you do
4. And I'm just a guy, Who's in love with a girl 
Run- Rex Goudie
5. I'm yours and suddenly you're mine and it's brighter than sunshine
6. Millions of men with blank faces, Italicised lies, headlines, bold type
7. By the way, your hands were shaking
8. how'd you end up oh so jaded? Cynical and so sedated 
On My Own- Hedley
9. You're happy cause you smile, But how much can you fake 
Superman's Dead- Our Lady Peace
10. The rooms have a hint of asbestos and maybe just dash a of formaldehyde, And the habit of decomposing right before your very eyes. 
Panic! At the Disco- Build God, Then Talk
11. The only broken-hearted loser you'll ever need 
Magazines- Brand New
12. Clouds are on the rise, world is out of faith 
My Way Out- David Usher
13. And rain falls angry on the tin roof, As we lie awake in my bed 
I'll Be- Edwin McCain
14. With my memories and photographs, I've learned to love the lie. 
Let's Get Fucked Up and Die- Motion City Soundtrack
15. would you still say you love me under this ordinary moonlight?
16. Realists are frowning, they think you’re obscene, As you work overtime to make sure they can dream
17. And when that memory slips away, There'll be a better view from here
18. Oh I am young but have aged, Waited long to seize the day
19. These hearts, they race, from self-control. 
Hands Down- Dashboard Confessional
20. Come on just tap, tap, tap your toes to the beat 
The Only Difference Between Martyrdom And Suicide Is Press Coverage - Panic! At The Disco
21. secrets stolen from deep inside 
Time After Time-Cyndi Lauper
22. For I believed in love and beauty’s whiles, Where heaven shone from her eyes
23. somewhat golden like the afternoons,We used to spend before you got too cool. 
Mix Tap- Brand New
24. I try counting sheep, But there’s one I always miss.
25. Come on, come on, Jump a little higher 
Accidentally in Love- Counting Crows

Okay, I'm fairly sure that this list is VERY easy, damn it. xD
7 .. falling

[11 Jun 2006|08:38pm]
So, I'm pretty sure that my weekend kicked the shit out of ANYONE ELSE'S...


......except Scotty's.



Is it odd that I'm excited for chicken finger day at school tomorrow for lunch? I effing love those little fingers of chicken.

I also effing love Scotty.


Okay, goodbyee!
1 .. falling

[05 Jun 2006|09:11pm]
I've got a layout, I've got a layout...I've got a layout...hey hey hey!

Courtesy of a song that's been stuck in my head for a while. :)
1 .. falling

[01 Jun 2006|03:31pm]
So, it's pretty much well known that I fucking hate my Writer's Craft teacher. I have no respect for that woman whatsoever.


Today, she really pissed me off. To the point where I'm actually going to fight it....WITH A VERY NASTY LETTER.

Well, not so much nasty as proffessional and very smart sounding.

In any case, I want to stir enough trouble that she'll always remember...and hate me. :)


If you wanna hear me rant about it, just...message me. I'm not going to bother others with stuff on here.
3 .. falling

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]