?

Log in

_t_i_m_m_y's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
_t_i_m_m_y

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(SLAP ME)

[18 May 2005|09:58am]
I GOT A NEW JOURNAL GO ADD IT!!! RAWRRR
oh_oh_atrophy

(3 slapss |SLAP ME)

[17 May 2005|11:05am]
i got a new journal!!!!!!!!
oh_oh_atrophy

(4 slapss |SLAP ME)

[10 May 2005|05:27pm]
i'm taking amanda to prom =)

(1 slaps |SLAP ME)

[10 May 2005|10:05am]
YES i never update i'm cool

um
i'll start withhhhh
last thursday
my grandfather had surgery and stayed at my house that night
katie and brandy came over
my grandfather bought them pizza hah
that was about it
friday
camping
saturday
camping in the rain so i watched movies allllll day
sunday came home and didnt do anything
monday
didnt do anything
today
i was supposed to go to thayer street with amanda but her dad cant come get me so i cant go
but shes coming over on thursday =)
and sunday too i think =)
hmm thats about it!

(6 slapss |SLAP ME)

[06 May 2005|10:57am]
i just realized how ugly i am
ew
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

(11 slapss |SLAP ME)

[04 May 2005|12:03pm]
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
who would wear this i want opinions!

(11 slapss |SLAP ME)

WHEN I TYPE IN CAPS IT REMINDS ME OF SOMEONE YELLING!!!!! [02 May 2005|09:49am]
THIS ENTRY WILL BE IN CAPS CUZ I'M COOL
AND U SHOULD THINK I AM YELLING AT YOU BECAUSE
WELL...
I AM!!
NOW U SHOULD COMMENT CUZ U LOVE ME AND I KNOW EVERY SINGLE ONE OF YOU READ MY JOURNAL!!!!!!!!!

I'M IN SHOP
ITS GAY
I HAVE TO DESIGN A SODA BOTTLE OOO FUN!!!
SCANDANAVIAN SCUBA DIVERS EAT BELGIAN WAFFLES FOR BREAKFAST

BRANDY AND KATIE CAME OVER LAST NIGHT SHE TOOK HER RED CHORD HOODY BACK SO I TOOK HER CIRCLE TAKES THE SQUARE ONE AND HER LOCUST HOODY =)
SHE TOOK MY BELT BUCKLE CUZ IT SAID BREAKER BREAKER AND SHE TOOK MY NORMA JEAN TRACK JACKET AND SHIRT

UM
BAND PRACTICE TODAY = YAY

I MADE 60$ THIS WEEKEND BUT I ONLY GOT TO KEEP 10 CUZ OF MY FUCKIN PHONE BILLS
GAY!
I'M BORED
AND HUNGRY TIMMY DIDNT GET BREAKFAST RAWR!!

NO ONE LOVES TIMMY NO MORE THEY DONT COMMENT!! =(

FUCK U GUYS!!
<3

(4 slapss |SLAP ME)

[24 Apr 2005|08:44pm]
sooo heres my vaca
fri-sunday workedddd
monday practice and hung out with amanda and brittany
tuesday i dont think i did anything
wednesday katie and brandy came we made tons of prank calls
thursday they came back over again we hung out with derek n stuff
they went to work came back slept over
friday we all hung out again..not good things happened
went to the mall brandy got mad so we left
they slept over again
saturday they went home in the morning and i had practice
me justin derek and samantha went to fridays for dinner and embarrassed the shit outta eric hahaha [he works there]
then went back to my house
waited awhile brandy and katie came back
my brother had tons of people over alllll drunk
it was funny my brother is nice to me when hes drunk
i hate drinking ew
haha
went to sleep at like...4am woke up at 8am
cleaned n shit
me derek katie and brandy went for a drive today for like 6 hours
then we came back they fell asleep in my room while i raked the yard
then they just left a lil while ago
theyre fun to hang out with
=)
oh yeah! i saw tom and megan on the way back from the mall today lol they drove up next to us =p


i miss alex
and other people too

(SLAP ME)

[19 Apr 2005|07:35pm]
http://www.freewebs.com/heartakedesigns/


i just learned flash today

beat that with your shitty photoshop skills kids

(4 slapss |SLAP ME)

[18 Apr 2005|10:27am]
my weekend was boring but i made 50$
hung out with justin yesterday just went places
today dentist =/ then band practice immediately afterward
tomorrow boston with a bunch of my favorite people
burbank,dipippo,justin,derek,maybe eric
gonna be fun
then after that idk what i'm doing ohh well
i need to get laid ha
thats it for now

(3 slapss |SLAP ME)

[15 Apr 2005|03:08pm]
going camping for the weekend be home on sunday..

leave love

(24 slapss |SLAP ME)

[14 Apr 2005|08:50pm]
pics of everything photography,artwork,and meCollapse )

(18 slapss |SLAP ME)

[12 Apr 2005|09:59am]
a bit of a rant

i hate when people think they know how to photoshop and they think theyre the coolest person ever because they know how to use filters...

and when people think theyre photographers and any picture they take they think its artistic and it actually looks like shit

and when people think that paint shop pro is better than photoshop shut up.

i go to school for all of this
and you people dont know the first damn thing about it.
my friends list is filled with nothing but annoying shitty photoshop and shitty photography
besides like one of you but other than that it all sucks

anyways
heres my update
saturday night went to a halo2 party didnt sleep til sunday night haha
i was tired

yesterday i got out of school at 1030 cuz the power went out [awesome]
then
band practice we're doing good
lot of productive practices we dont bullshit we get right down to work wich is amazing
got a show with the daughters
some kid IMed me today and asked me if i wanted to trade my show with daughters for a show with the risk taken
i was like...NO i've played with the risk taken already anyways
and daughters is a billion times better.

after practice me derek justin samantha and eric went to some free show at rhode island college
"recycled percussion"
3 guys and a DJ
tons of trash barrels and random shit and a drumset
it was pretty cool it was like a blueman group kinda thing
it was fun though

now i'm in school
blah.
hopefully going to look for more jobs today

(4 slapss |SLAP ME)

[07 Apr 2005|06:14pm]
yayy i'm all better for now at least haha
hmm
school's gay i dont have much makeup work but whatever i still dont like it haha
one more week then april vaca=tonsssss of practice =)

so how is everyone doing?!?!?!

(10 slapss |SLAP ME)

[06 Apr 2005|08:59am]
so i dont have mono actually i am feeling a lot better today besides one thing
does everyone know that lil thing that hangs down in the back of your throat? well mine is like swollen so it hangs on my tongue [gross i know] so in order to not gag myself i have to like "swallow" it haha i have to swallow to keep it off my tongue so i can breath its so wierd but other than that i feel fine

(11 slapss |SLAP ME)

[05 Apr 2005|06:10pm]
i'm going back to eating only chicken, in my house its really hard to not eat any meat my parents dont go to the market they get all the food delivered here and its only meats n shit like that no vegetarian foods and i only went veg to lose weight anyways and chicken isnt bad for you [well if its fried it is] but i barely eat anything at all in my house i eat like once a day if that.. and chicken will be a smart thing to eat because we have a lot of it all the time and i still wont eat red meats and besides i didnt really like veg foods much anyways.

(4 slapss |SLAP ME)

[04 Apr 2005|01:20am]
hmm..i slept for 3 hours
woke up
and could NOT breath
i had to cough to be able to breath
and it hurt reallllly bad
now i can breath a little
my throat hurts soooo bad
i'm going to the doctors tomorrow
hopefully they can do something
or tell me what i have?
=(

no band practice for me tomorrow =(

(4 slapss |SLAP ME)

[02 Apr 2005|06:23am]
yayyy i'm sick again its 630am on a saturday isnt that awesome i'm awake
coughing my head off
the glands in my throat are swollen
which means i can barely breath or swallow
yayy
..
anyways
its raining out =)
i like rain

(1 slaps |SLAP ME)

[31 Mar 2005|10:31am]
i made a community you should go join it NOW!!!!
doctor_hes_dead

(2 slapss |SLAP ME)

[29 Mar 2005|09:41am]
hahaha i just got detention for absolutely nothing
i was in english [my teacher is crazy]
and she was talking to kasey and she was like u gotta go to graphics 3rd period so i was like shes in graphics and then
she flipped out and told me not to talk to her like that and gave me detention...crazy bitch

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]