?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Sizzlin' [entries|friends|calendar]
Roberto DaCosta

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Dream Dream Dream Dream Dreeeeeeaam... [14 Sep 2003|11:17pm]
[ mood | awake ]

For some reason, all I want to do now is sleep.

Perhaps it's because I had the best dream of my life a couple days ago. Let's just say...it granted me all of my secret desires, hehe...

So yea, still really quiet around here. What's up with this? Shouldn't there be like, Mutants everywhere? Doing mutant like things? I dunno...I need some action!

If anyone knows where I can find any action or just plain anything to do...please lemme know? Thanks.

1 comment|post comment

Girls girls girls... [13 Sep 2003|02:27am]
[ mood | hopeful ]

This place sure seems pretty cool so far. I've only met like two people so far, but if everyone is as cool as they were, then I'm in for some fun here.

Couple days ago, I meant Allison. She's pretty cool, really interesting girl. I sure learned a lot about her that day, heh...

So I've met a couple girls now...still must meet more! Haha!

post comment

New Place [05 Sep 2003|08:36pm]
[ mood | mellow ]

Who is this Charles Xavier? Well, whoever he is, I've received an invitation from him to join his Charles Xavier Institution for the Gifted.

Cuz apparently...I'm "gifted".

Yes, that's what they'll call it. (Saaaaaaaarcasm)

::he looked around in his new room at the school::

Well...I guess I've decided to accept, cuz here I am.

Hope to meet some people soon.

...Specially some lovely ladies.

::grins::

post comment

New Place [05 Sep 2003|08:23pm]
[ mood | mellow ]

Who is this Charles Xavier? Well, whoever he is, I've received an invitation from him to join his Charles Xavier Institution for the Gifted.

Cuz apparently...I'm "gifted".

Yes, that's what they'll call it. (Saaaaaaaarcasm)

::he looked around in his new room at the school::

Well...I guess I've decided to accept, cuz here I am.

Hope to meet some people soon.

...Specially some lovely ladies.

::grins::

3 comments|post comment

Women...I tell ya.... [25 Aug 2003|11:16pm]
[ mood | blank ]

What a strange few days it's been.

First, I'm fighting off these so called "Mutant Hunters" who attacked Pietro, Kitty, and some others. That was...interesting.

Then that ball on Saturday. Found out some things there.

Guess I was just being used by Ali. Oh well, her loss.

To think, I was starting to really like her.

post comment

So... [14 Aug 2003|10:38pm]
[ mood | gloomy ]

Man, what's been on around here?

Jono, Penance, and Gaia were all on the news, now the world knows about them...

...Great.

post comment

Hm...women [29 Jul 2003|05:02am]
[ mood | content ]

Well, I can't sleep at the moment, so I guess I'll just post a bit till I feel tired.

So yesterday. I was just sitting in my office, looking over some papers, minding my own business. When all of a sudden, three female students decide to enter and want to play me at poker. Of course, I couldn't say no. Afterall, they did seem so intent on seducing me while taking my money.

I was quite shocked as to how far they went to seduce me as well, haha.

I did manage to catch their names. One of them I already knew, Miss Marie. She left soon aftering entering though, guess she had something important to do.

::shrugs::

The other two were Domino and Tabitha. They both stayed and played me in poker. Both seemed very intent on beating me.

On the last game, Domino upped the anty. She said that if either she or Tabitha wins, they get what they want from me. Wasn't quite sure what that was all about, but I agreed. She then said that if I won, then I'd get what I want from them.

This...wasn't a great idea on their part. They must not know me too well.

::laughs::

Anyway. I thought I was gonna win, what with my two pair. Domino ended up having the same. Then it was up to Tabitha. Don't ask me how...but she ended up with a freakin Royal Flush...I did not see that one coming. Neither did they I think...

So, they wanted to collect their winnings. Out of nowhere, the two surround me, then start to have some fun with me.

Apparently, I'm attracting the student girls to me now. Ah well.

Mind you, I didn't stop them, nor complain, heh.

I'm just going to leave it at that though. Don't feel like getting lectured about any rules or stuff like that. I know the rules.

Well, that's where I'll leave off. Must get some sleep, I gotta teach my classes tomorrow. The classes do seem to be going quite well, I'm glad many students decided to take them.

::yawns and retires to his bed::

4 comments|post comment

Log: Roberto meets Marie, Tessa, and Professor Xavier [19 Jul 2003|11:55pm]
Synopsis: Marie helps Roberto inside the mansion. Roberto talks with Professor Xavier about his teaching job. Tessa shows him to his room.

Roberto ArrivesCollapse )
post comment

Hm...no sun tonight...who woulda thought? [19 Jul 2003|11:50pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

Well, I've made it. After a long flight and many mal-nutritious meals later...I've arrived at the Xavier Institute. I'm glad I finally made it here. I was hoping to get invited here, and well, here I am.

::smirks as he unpacks his suitcase::

Hm...still don't know what it is I'll be teaching. I can do whatever class the Professor would like to me to teach. Just let me know anytime, Professor Xavier. Thanks.

I've already met two other people too. The lovely young southern Belle named Marie helped me into the mansion. And then I was graced with the assistance of the beautiful Dr. Tessa Tylant who showed me my room.

::he scratches his chin, thinking::

If these two ladies are what I'm in store for here...then I'm really going to enjoy living here!

::grins::

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]