?

Log in

Mar. 24th, 2006 @ 10:26 pm no topic
As usual I'm tired as hell ... but my mind is too full to sleep ...
About this Entry
Mar. 4th, 2006 @ 11:55 am My reference . . .
Presently : amusedamused
Insighted by: Some dnb mix Imma shoot cause my playlist sucks!!!
So last night was Katie's party...uh...it was pretty boring, only interesting part was glass...

HAHAHAHAHA!!! I got 2nd place for my DECA Event! WHOOOO! I already knew that girl infront of me was going to win, what a bitch, she was nice but rude *slaps her*. . . Hahaha! I'm still laughing at the fact I made it to Nationals!!! I wanna go to Dallas . . . just so I can miss school in April ^_^ But Ms. Robison will be all 'She's failing my class...that whole week is unexcused Oh! She missed more than 5 days! *dropped from class*'

Anyways...LOL hada update about that so I dont forget it, hahaha like I could, sooooo much bullshit! "Uh...all my math calculations are messed up (aka I'm bad at math) ...my flipcharts are upside down (aka I didn't practice )...inventory will be done on a computer...uh... (aka Oh yeah! I forgot about inventory! Uh... Google?) I'm not exactly sure on how... (aka I DONT FUCKING KNOW! NOR CARE!)
About this Entry
Feb. 27th, 2006 @ 07:01 pm no topic
Presently : curiouscurious
Insighted by: Simple and Clean
Ugh! This is bugging me to the max!

Just cause I think I got a big ole teller error today...maybe

Lady comes in and wants to deposit a check into her son's account then she says some long ass story that I just nodded at and tuned out...then after I deposit it she's like withdraw it! I'm like wtf? I can't do that! It says DEPOSIT ONLY!!! ... But then I'm like uh......... it said USE EXTREME CAUTION WITH THIS ACCOUNT! So I'm like uh........ Sure? Idk, just bugging me... Oh well w/e

<3 Sour Gummy Worms
About this Entry
Feb. 1st, 2006 @ 07:01 pm no topic
Presently : contemplativecontemplative
Insighted by: Songs........
Everyone is growing up...slowy, but surely...some of us at least
About this Entry
Dec. 30th, 2005 @ 06:58 pm no topic
Presently : determineddetermined
Insighted by: We be burnin'
4 more days until school begins . . .

4 more days until I find out if I passed math . . .

New Years is tommorow . . .

June 3rd I take the SAT :-X

YAY! I don't start work until the 5th!!!

Time to get back to work and get all my shit together . . . after tommorow ^_^ Haha
About this Entry
Aug. 15th, 2004 @ 01:34 am no topic
Presently : lazylazy
Insighted by: Kryponite-----------Three Doors Down
Matt forced me to write in my lj, so here I am typing bout how today I finally cleaned my room and found out I have a floor,
how I'm pullin an all nighter so I can pass out early tonight and wake up early for the first day of school...JOY!

Well today is the last day of summer and I get to get my ears pierced again! Whoo! bout time man, and go last min school clothes shoppin at the Cornado Mall! WHOO! Sick of Cottonwood already

Let's see, still decidin whether to show my white ass legs on the first day of school or not...hmmm *lookz in closet* still have no clue on wha I'm gonna wear, o well I still have 20 sumtin hrz to decide

*lookz round room tryin to get idea on wha to write about*

UH O!!! I still need to do my summer readin!!! AHHHH!!! Think I can finish a 290 sumtin pg book and 50 sumtin pg book in less than 20 hrz??? *gulpz*
About this Entry