?

Log in

a place we'll never leave [entries|friends|calendar]
_sleepy_smile

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

and im breakin out [07 Dec 2005|04:33pm]
london_rooftops


what do you think?
</span>
post comment

[16 Nov 2005|07:02pm]
im such an aggitated person right now for no reason. im just stressin myself out but i dont really let it go in the right way.
post comment

[15 Nov 2005|08:34pm]
World's Thinnest Books



FRENCH WAR HEROES
by Jacques Chirac


THINGS I LOVE ABOUT MY COUNTRY
by Jane Fonda & Cindy Sheehan. Illustrated by Michael Moore


MY BEAUTY SECRETS
by Janet Reno & Whoopi Goldberg


ALL THE WOMEN I HAVE LOVED BEFORE
by Barney Frank (D-Mass) & Boy George


MY CHRISTIAN ACCOMPLISHMENTS & HOW I HELPED AFTER KATRINA
by Rev Jesse Jackson & Rev Al Sharpton


THINGS I LOVE ABOUT BILL
by Hillary Clinton


THINGS I LOVE ABOUT HILLARY
By Bill CLinton


MY LITTLE BOOK OF PERSONAL HYGIENE
by Osama Bin Laden & Willie Nelson


THINGS I CANNOT AFFORD
by Bill Gates & The 'Donald'


THINGS I WOULD NOT DO FOR MONEY
by Dennis Rodman


THINGS I KNOW TO BE TRUE
by Al Gore & John Kerry


AMELIA EARHART'S GUIDE TO THE PACIFIC


AMERICA'S MOST POPULAR LAWYERS


A COLLECTION of MOTIVATIONAL SPEECHES
by Dr. J. Kevorkian


ALL THE MEN I HAVE LOVED BEFORE
by Ellen de Generes & Rosie O'Donnel


THE GUIDE TO DATING ETIQUETTE
by Mike Tyson


DELICIOUS SPOTTED OWL RECIPES
by PETA


THE AMISH PHONE DIRECTORY


MY PLAN TO FIND THE REAL KILLERS
by O.J. Simpson
post comment

[15 Nov 2005|07:41am]
this morning i find myself sleepy as ever. i guess everything realizes whats goin on
post comment

meh-ji-ko [14 Nov 2005|07:47pm]
oh man so this last weekend i went to mexico with lovely. and it was really just amazing, and not amazing like lamers who overuse it and then it looses meaning and then just ends up bein retarded. but like really amazing like i wouldnt have changed it in any way. i wouldnt have wanted to go there with anyone but TTTTAAAAYYYYLEEEEEEE... my girl... my girl. like the song. "i dont need no money, fortune or fame. ive got all the riches baby... one man can claim" aww yeah. hm but yeah mexico. it was really awesome we first got there and the ocean was just there. you look to the left and its like hardcore desert but then you look to your right and then its like BAM! ocean! it was the weirdest feeling walking into the local corner store "oxxo" and just being able to walk out with alcohol and cigarettes. it caught me off gaurd at first didnt really know what to think. taylees stepmom makes the best snack type things. the sunsets were really beautiful and me and taylee slept on the beach too that was like really awesome as well. there was this eating place that had delicious shrimp. oh man it was tasty and then taylee got this pina colada that looked really good. her step mom made margaritas too but they werent too tasty. actually they was kinda gross and like way too much tequila. i couldnt handle it really. wel... yes i could. but then it all ended and i say it ended at a good time. a well needed break that got me all vacation-y. oh wow... i loved it
post comment

[08 Nov 2005|05:53pm]

I have an announcementCollapse )
2 comments|post comment

[02 Nov 2005|09:21pm]
oh i remember now. i was gonna say like even if someone has fucked me over in the past i am pretty good with that whole forgive and forget thing. maybe a little too good for my own good but yeah. but im workin on not bein such a weenie about some things.

and i was also gonna add that i love teylie a lot a lot. jealous?
1 comment|post comment

[02 Nov 2005|09:16pm]
i hope im a good person. i know im a jerk and thats kinda a known fact about me i guess. taylee can tell you all that. but just an overall good person. i hope that my influence on everything is more positive than negative. even have no effect on anything is bad for me. just even if its sliughtly positive i can live with that. i hope its more but i try. i do what i can do. its not like i am really out to hurt anyone. and even... hm my moms friend called and i totally forgot what i was going to say...
post comment

something to [02 Nov 2005|09:08pm]
so today was eventful i say. went to school and im starting to hate a few kids there a lot. and the kids i dont know i just assume are trying to steal from me. but it could be the ones that i know and they are just fucks like that. its sad that i get along better with the adults than pretty much all of the kids there. just a few exceptions but still. i really cant wait to go back to rincon and do that business. hotdamn. well i duno if its going back to rincon or just going back to something that is familiar. but everything is so different now i really do not know if i will enjoy it nearly as much as i believe i am. ill just get out of it what i do i guess. hm so i cant wait to finally start doing the kinda things i have planned right now. and if all goes well next semester will be semi easy. its weird thinking that after this last year i will possibly never see any of the people i have once called friends again. i guess i shoudl be sad but what am i really missing out on. none of my friends have really done much for me lately and i guess ive just come to realize that i dont need them anymore. yeah i do miss how things were and it is nice to have someone to lean on and just kinda let go with. but my view on the whole friend situation has changed a couple times so i duno its possible for me to think something completely different in a few months. and im not saying that i hate my friends or that i dont have ant true friends because i know i do. and they know that and shouldnt have to have me flat out say it. but just blah... like blah filler type people i surround myself with. hmph
post comment

[02 Nov 2005|09:03pm]
oh wow... this letter was on another lj and i just had to post it again. for others to see. its kinda ridiculous


I want to slit your throat and watch the blood fill the hole in your chest you called a heart. Fuck you. I hope you catch every ounce of chlamydia festering between her legs. I have been desperate, indeed I have. I Desperately loved you. That alone was the only mistake I have to remember. Don't think I will forget.
1 comment|post comment

[31 Oct 2005|02:54pm]
i cant wait for the sun to explode and kill everything...


...except for teylie cause i love her
1 comment|post comment

english summer rain [27 Oct 2005|04:04pm]
all day today ive been craving a pizza. so i finished up with aims today. the math part was actually the easiest out of all of em. i duno if i exceeded in any, but im sure i passed at least. it isnt like it really matters anyway cause i already passed them all of em already. im half way done with being at project more and its kinda sad. i will actually miss it a little. not enough to stay there but just i duno. the teachers there really care about the kids, even though most of em dont try. im really glad that i went there or else who knows how this year woulda gone. everyone talks so much shit about project more and how its a bad school but blah, its no worst than any other high school id say. some classes are sleeping classes, like learning more.. ugh. but the real classes that are all things you need to know they really go at it. the thing that helps me is that it is mainly just self paced stuff so that if i finish before people im not stuck there just sitting around. im so busy when i get to school. but goddamn i cant wait to go back to rincon. i just want a senior year. i dont even really care if its not a great 2nd semester, i just want it. i wish that i had an extra year to really get my stuff together. it took me one year too long to figure things out. a lot of this is result from being with taylee, im sure without her there a very good chance that i would still be failing not really caring at all. i think during the past months i have made some big changes with myself and everything is for the good and all that kinda stuff. i guess it just took time to get use to it. and its still going to take some time. change isnt easy.

im so excited because my lover and me are gonna plan this hardcore party of the masses. its gonna be great. well i duno haha its just even if its a bust which it will obviously not be. it still would be nice to get everyone together again. even if its for a one last hurrah. i wanna see the weather man. i love cage, hes such a cool actor. has anyone seen lord of war? now that was a good movie i say everone needs to go watch it this weekend. i saw north country with taylee the other day, i think she cried. but that was also the day she got her teeth drilled by a monkey. i know i woulda cried but i was bein tough for my woman. i peeled off the skin to my lip with my teeth and now its exposed and the air stings like wasp.
post comment

[27 Oct 2005|02:10pm]
so i learned today that it is blond... not blonde.
1 comment|post comment

[25 Oct 2005|09:53pm]
so... taylee had to goto the dentist today. it was scary. i started shaking cause its just hard to see someone who your all like... in agonizing pain. but it was a good day overall i think. nip tuck is on in 5 minutes. ill post later later. maybe.
post comment

[23 Oct 2005|08:13pm]
so this weekend i killed taylees tamagotchi by accident. i didnt clean up its poop and it died. got sick and died it was really sad. it was a little angel. hmph... so i had to restart it and this new one is going strong.
post comment

[23 Oct 2005|08:03pm]
i think the more sober i am. the more weird i am... or maybe its just im becoming more weird lately. but then again i think ive been really weird in the past its just noone has really known it cause people were never close to me. i think the only one that truly knows how stange i can be is taylee. shes a lil strange as well, but she had the perfect hint of oddity. shes got the odd masters degree from my university.
post comment

[22 Oct 2005|08:55pm]
i went out. it was boring and had nothing to do so im back now. i feel weird. im a veggie
post comment

[21 Oct 2005|05:52pm]
i have rediscovered old songs that bring a tear to my eye. but also iti just reminds me that there will always be more new good memories to remember. i wanna sleep.



"I still believe in your eyes
I just don't care what you've done in your life
Baby I'll always be here by your side
Don't leave me waiting too long, please come by

I-I-I-I still believe in your eyes
There is no choice, I belong to your life
Because I will live to love you someday
You'll be my baby and we'll fly away"
post comment

these are both my teachers [20 Oct 2005|09:55pm]
awwww yeah. yet another compliment on my teeth.

kris: did you have braces?
me:yeah
kris: yeah i can tell
me: *nervous laugh*
kris: because you have a gorgeous smile. but we never see it cause you sleep all the time. right kate?
kate: when you say gorgeous you mean just for the campus right?
me: kate! just compliment me once... you know you wanna
kate: ill compliment you when you get you reading done
post comment

[20 Oct 2005|07:29am]
haha look what i got right now.


Your password is too easy to guess. It's recommended that you change it, otherwise you risk having your journal hijacked. Visit http://www.livejournal.com/changepassword.bml to change your password.
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]