?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Sammi's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Sammi

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[11 Aug 2005|10:49pm]
I’ve seen fire and I’ve seen rain
I’ve seen sunny days that I thought would never end
I’ve seen lonely times when I could not find a friend
But I always thought that I’d see you again
comment

[03 Jul 2005|09:09pm]
[ mood | rushed ]

hmm i decided to start updating this thing againnn.

so lets see .. yesterday i went to stevens house with zach, and then vanessa & sam came and we just hung out, walked to burger king & walmart and got attacked by bugs. so gross. andd then we went back to steves starting watching mean girls haha, but then we decided to go outttsidee. and then vanessa and i walked back to my house for like 20 minutesss, then she left and i went to bedd a little while after thattt.

today was muyyy boring. woke up at like 11, and i was supposed to go to the flea market with beth&bethany but insteaddd i had to go to my grandmas. that sucked. then i went to the store with my daddd. came home and went on the boat with my brother & my cousins. and thennn i cleaned and packed.

tomorrow vanessa bethany beth & sam are cominggg over. that should be fun :)

and weds me and vee leave for myrtle beach for 10 days. so excited.

i am outtt

comment

[19 Jun 2005|02:04pm]
hmm so i havent updated in suchh a long time. nothing really exciting has happened except, nicholas came home from arizona. i was so happy. i miss him a lot. and tomorrows the last day of school so thats pretty excitng as welll.but anywaysss, this weekend was muy fun. friday erica and vanessa came over after school, we had to get crickets which was so gross & then we went to mcdonalds haaa. then robbie came over and we hung out with seavor marc and some other kid. thenn my mom brought us to the carnival and me vanessa and erica slept at robbies which was so fun. i miss hanging out with her. hmm yesterday we walked to dunkin donuts and taco bell :). then vanessas dad picked up me and vanessa cause we were supposed to hang out wtih nick but he was sick..so we visited beth and dan and then hung out with steven and jeff wild for a bit then went to sam and bethanys recital :) they did such a good jobbb. thennn marc and bryan picked us up. andd we did basically nothing. me and vanessa almost died twice. so scary. hahaaa. and i have no ideaa what im doing today.

 thats all.


you lose a lot of things in life
you lose friends,you lose respect
you lose reasons to even care about what meant the most to you before

hm so true.
2 | comment

[09 Jun 2005|07:58pm]
[ mood | bored ]

hm, i havent updated in such a long timeee.

today was iightt.

i had world civ first, which was weird. slept the whole class & then had math. did nothingg. then spanish. which was gay & then study i walked around with michael the whole time. and after schoool. vanessa came over. we got wendys and layed outsideee. and then she left and i went out.

and now im doing hw.

and im out

3 | comment

[01 Jun 2005|05:33pm]
[ mood | happy ]

hmm so i havent updated in forever. the weekend was fun, and yesterday was okaaay.

today was pretty gay.

went to see mr.sorial for help during study. spanish wasnt bad, we started our project. math was gay. world civ was gay as well.

after school me and vee went to stop and shop for the 3rd time this week cause we have no livess haha. and then i made her walk to walmart with me cause my straightner broke.

and now im doing my english homework

and im wicked bored.

4 | comment

[26 May 2005|08:48pm]
[ mood | infuriated ]

so today sucked.so much.. after school was cool though, me and vanessa went to npc & then got slushies and reeses pieces. :) yea we are fat. hmm then we came here and hungg out did my espanol hw. then went to stevens and hung out with him for like an hourrrr then came home and ate dinner. and now im talking to beth y beth.

and i cannot wait for the weekend :)

2 | comment

[25 May 2005|07:39pm]
[ mood | ehh ]

hmm today was iiiiight.

had study firstttt. that was fun haha, me and sarah just walked around after making up our test cause we didnt feel like going backk. spanish was cool. translated some thing & played bingo. math was gay. he flipped out again. we took a test for like the whole timeee. world civ was fun. did nothinggg.

after school i went with vee to get her hair cut. and it looks soso good. then we went grocery shoppingg. hmm got home at like 4 and ive been doing absolutley nothinggg since.

i am out

1 | comment

[24 May 2005|05:03pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

i loved todayyy :)

in english we read romeo & juliet and we watched some of the movie, then in science we basically did nothing, hmm then cooking we made fried rice. that was probably the best thing we've made this whole year haha. then fcs was fun. we made cookies. except they came out sososo bad. they were like burnt to the pan. but its not cause me sam erica and nate suck. everyones came out like that :(. it was so sad haha. i was excited to eat them. hmm so then i stayed after for my last day of ramp up. thank goddd. did the final test & went to see if vee was done with her project. but no. she wasn't, and of courseee she made me stay. so i played the coolest game ever on addicting games.com haha. im so cool. & now i have to do my spanish hw. so i am outtt




"I know you never meant to do everything you put me through
It's okay I forgive you
Just know that when you see me cringe sometimes
I'm trying to rid the poison from my mind"

6 | comment

[23 May 2005|08:35pm]
Let's start out by starting over.
What did I expect?
You're no good at lying and I'm no good at comebacks.
You're so untouchable.
I'm oh-so-terrible at this.
I'm terrible at this, you know.

Don't hold this against me.
I've already said I'm sorry.

And I bet you've got every word I said memorized in your head.
And you'll use every one of them against me.

Don't hold this against me.
I've already said I'm sorry.
Tell all your friends about me.
Don't hold this against me.
I've already said I'm sorry.

I hope you choke on every word you spoke when you were screaming at me.
I realize how many times you tried, but that's wishful thinking.
All I want is an apology for what you did and how you treated me.

Get me far away, or at least as far as this car will take me.
Tell all your friends about me.

Don't hold this against me.
I've already said I'm sorry.
Don't hold this against me.
I've already said I'm sorry.
comment

[22 May 2005|11:33am]
[ mood | indescribable ]

hmm this weekend was funn :)

friday night me and beth went to my sisters softball game. and we got slushys. exciting. then bethany got dropped off and we came back to my house and hung outtt, watched a movie and fell asleep.

saturday they left mad earlyyy cause bethany and dance and beth had tumbling. so i did nothinggg alll dayyy. until 6:30 when sam robbie & erica came over. we walked to stevens and hung out with him and jeff. which was fun. then russell and some kid came over..hmm we left arounddd 10? went back to my house and then sam left and i went to robbies till 12 :)

and today sucks.

thats all.

5 | comment

[19 May 2005|09:02pm]
[ mood | sick ]

today wass phatttttt.

study was fun. spanish was not bad. math was gay because he FLIPPED out. cause no one did their homework. me and nick found it funny though ha. hmm world civ was funnn. we did nothing. nick killed john. hahaha yeah.

SO after school me and vanessa went to gelinas :). and then to stevens and we stayed there for a whileee. ate alot as usual & watched white noiseee. and then we left and i drove arounddd for like ever with my mom cause people were looking at my houseee. and now im gonna take a shower :) peace

comment

im always broken like this [18 May 2005|04:47pm]
[ mood | full ]

today SUCKED & usually i love day 3s. but not todayyy. hm.

i went in late cause i woke up late. so i missed english :). so i went to science and saw nick, who finially decided to come to school :). but yea science was alright, we watched a movie & went over stuff for the science olympiad or something? idk. then i had cooking and we made fortune cookies. but they sucked cause i messed them uppp. :( hmm then fcs was maddd gay. we watched a movie on how to use a microwave. so boring. poor nateyy broke his fingerrr :( hahaaa. and yeah that was my lovely day at school.

after school me and vanessa came here ate..went to her house, ate..and then walked to burger king. and we saw michael so we made him sit with us and stuff. poor kid. annd yea then mike decides to leave and me and vanessaaa almost got raped by dirty mexicans hahahh. so scary. but yeah we went to walmart and i got new mascaraaaa :) and gum & stuff. and nowwww im home & bored.

thats alllllll :)

4 | comment

[17 May 2005|08:21pm]
[ mood | cold ]

today was not badddd. since im wickeeeed good at spanish..it was cool today haha. study was fun. world civ was ooook. talked to nataila about some stuff. math was gayyy. andd then i had ramp up which was gayyy as well. next weeks the last classsss :) thank god. hm then i came home and did nothnig. and now i have to study for english. phattttttttt.

comment

i dont know why i cant keep my eyes off of you.... [16 May 2005|05:02pm]
[ mood | content ]

so today was coool :). in science we did nothing & then english we just went over stuff & then in fcs we made hemp necklaces :). nathan made oneee and it was wonderfulll. but vanessa robbed it, cause she sucks ;). hmm yeah then in cooking we learned about china & had to do madddd work because we got in trouble for no reason. and now i need to do my spanishh hw so im out. :)

1 | comment

[14 May 2005|10:03pm]
[ mood | sick ]

hmmmm. hi.

friday i didnt go to school cause i didnt have tooo :). soo i just went out with my mom for the day haah. and then after school vee and chris came and visited me. probably becaues vanessas in love with me ;). lol. soo then at like 5:30 me and vee went to paine cause my sisiter had a softball game. thenn we went back to vees with beth. and then bethany and sam came & then alyssa. andd we ate soo much, watched how to deal and then we all just fell asleep haha.

today i had to go to mass with my parentssss for some gay thing for my sister. and then i went to the movies with beth and dan. scariest movie everrrr..


and now im DYING so im outttttt

4 | comment

[12 May 2005|03:21pm]
[ mood | angry ]

today was a wicked good dayyy. i love day 3s :).

english was boring. science was fun cause basicalllyy we just took like some test thing & talked the whole time. then cooking was okay we played some review game then had a testttt and then fcs was SO fun lol. me sam erica and nathan made cupcakess :) it was so funny haha.

im going out with beth soon :)

peace.

5 | comment

[11 May 2005|09:00pm]
holaaa :). today actually sucked. spanish study world civ & math. nothing excitinggg happeneddd. but after school was cool haha. me and vee went for a run to stevens houseee and we hung out with him for an hour. i love him. and then we ran backkk. haha we are so gay. but yeah then i came home for like 5 minutes an then went somewhere with my mom..then came home and ate and went to my sisters softball gameee. and now im talking to people and that is allll.
1 | comment

[10 May 2005|06:29pm]
[ mood | content ]

hiiii. today was okay. science was cool cause we had a sub so all we did was watch a movie, gay movie but better than class. then i had englishhh which sucked. i hate her so much. hm then fcs where we watched a movie on babysitting haha. and then i had cooking and we made chille, so grossss. anddd yea i had to stay after for ramp up which sucked as usual.

and now i have to clean my el dormitoriooo :(

peacee

5 | comment

[09 May 2005|04:42pm]
[ mood | stressed ]

hmm so yesterday was cool. probably cause i hung out with the coolest person ever ;) haha. yeahhh, went to my grandmas for a little bit & then bethany picked me up and we went to the mall which was funn :) love her.

today was gay.had study first which was extra boring & then spanish which is the worst class ever and jenn wasnt there so that sucks even more. hm then math which was fun cause me joe sarah and nick just talked the whole time & world civ did basically nothing. took a test. and then talked for the rest of the time :). after school came back here with vee & walked to burger king then we went to stop and shopp and now i have to read the fucking odyssey and then do a project on it for tomorrow in order to pass english for 3rd qtr. haha fuck life.

i cant wait till schools over. and nicks coming home june 15. i cant wait for that either.

k peace.

7 | comment

[08 May 2005|01:03am]
[ mood | pissed off ]

so last night was coool. went to the mall with beth. and then to the movies with her and dan and some kid. dont remember his nameee. then came home and went to bed :)

todayyy i did nothing alll day. and then at like. 5 went out to dinner with beth vanessa bethany & maura.and then bethany and vee came back hereee.

and now they are sleeping and im talking to mike nick and ryan.

and thats allll :)

6 | comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]