?

Log in

Marla's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Marla

[ website | katie i love ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[05 Apr 2009|09:29pm]
anyone read this??!?!?
pashion and love

[19 Jan 2005|06:45pm]
my computers fixed
but i probably wont be on it that much,
other more important things.

Jake is getting sent to iraq,
pretty depressing.

Luke and Collin are moving to Cali, so they say.
Them living together? not a good idea.

Ohh kayyyyy update later, today was pathedic.
5 -- pashion and love

[20 Dec 2004|03:27pm]
okay everybody, i have a new journal. add it please.

zerosand_ones
2 -- pashion and love

my cell pics suck. [13 Dec 2004|07:52pm]
[ mood | weird ]

christmas-

taylor(wtf)-

peace fucks

(suppose to be peace sign, but got cut out.)




i need to go christmas shopping, ugh.
what a stressful holiday.

8 -- pashion and love

[10 Dec 2004|03:47pm]
i had this big long post about yesterday.
but my computer is a bitch.
it was good, but the main reason i went, i didnt even get to see.

:'(
5 -- pashion and love

[08 Dec 2004|09:51am]
[ mood | sad ]

I think my computers all messed up, both of them, and i am unable to get on the internet, hopefully ill fix it, if not then... i wont be online.

bye bye.

pashion and love

[06 Dec 2004|09:26pm]
[ mood | loved ]

today was great, i was actually in a good mood, i love taylor and brad, we have a lot of fun, haha brad sissor happy hair. great. hard to explain, <3


okay john. wow.
i like you so much.
<33333

4 -- pashion and love

[04 Dec 2004|09:49pm]
[ mood | calm ]

i need someone to go shopping with me tomorrow, i have to get some stuff.


yesterday went to brads, then shopping, >_< brads family is drama, ha. but their nice.
woohoo.

pashion and love

[01 Dec 2004|07:30pm]
yeah im bored, what?
im a loser.


FIRSTS:
1. First best friend(s): Travis, Katie, michelle
2. First love: Mike >_<
3. First kiss: Alex
4. First screen name: something like, marlab 2131234534
5. First pet: nicki :'(
6. First car: honda civic
LASTS:
1. Last cigarette: uhhhh long time ago
2. Last kiss: wow, umm... last month? maybe.
3. Last good cry: last month
4. Last beverage drank: mango something
5. Last food consumed: teriyaki
6. Last crush: John
7. Last phone call: Brad
RELATIONSHIPS:
1. Who is your best friend(s): hannah, katie, taylor, brad
2. Do you have a girlfriend/boyfriend: nope, seems like it, haha.
SPECIFICS:
1. Do you do drugs: nope
2. What kind of shampoo do you use: kms
3. What are you most scared of: loss
4. What would you change about yourself: everything.
FAVORITES:
1. Colors: green
2. Foods: sandwich from starbucks. and thats it.
3. Subject in school: science
4. Animals: puppies
5. Sports: dodgeball
6. Movie: peter pan, tommy boy
HAVE YOU EVER:
1. Given anyone a bath: yeah
2. Smoked: yes
3. Made yourself throw-up:... no
4. Skinny dipped: maybe
5. Been in love: somewhat
CURRENT:
1. Clothes: jeans, some shirt
3. Music: whateva i feel.
4. IMs: john, john, jon, brad, shane,
LAST PERSON:
2. Hugged:brad
3. IMed:john
4. Last person who slept at your house: oh hmm, britt, haha
5. Last persons house you slept at: pams
RAnDOM:
1. In the morning I am: pissed off
2. Love is: what i got.(to give????)
3. I dream about: people, stupid pointless stuff.
PAST/FUTURE:
1. 7 years ago: young
2. 5 years ago: confused
3. 3 years ago: inlove.
4. 1 hour ago: drawing
5. tomorrow: class, wasting time
6. college: art insitute
13 -- pashion and love

[30 Nov 2004|08:22am]
      
lip peircings are love
brought to you by the isLove Generator


wtf.
1 -- pashion and love

[28 Nov 2004|11:29am]
So, I'm hanging out with taylor right now. shes playing guitar, and singing its a marshmellow world, oh jesus, pams house is full of christmas stuff, its great. Last night was fun, Taylor and I stayed up all night then pam got us to pass out :( damn. we were scared all night hearing the littlest noises, yeah thats right.

Eat it.

wow, stfu.

ps.
if you are on lj, and really dont give a fuck, join ripe_carrots
cause its the place to be, bitches
6 -- pashion and love

[25 Nov 2004|07:05pm]
ive never felt this sick since..... well... last year.


happy thanksgiving.



ugh stupid html, this layout with be done soon. <3
2 -- pashion and love

[21 Nov 2004|08:09pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

since i was not ready for my hair appointment today i canceled but
oh my people, i have found the hair i want, and i will get it.
oh my goodness will you be shocked.
you will be like "wtf happened to marla"

woo hoo


this weekend sucked kinda,
i mean it was alright,
cause my neighbors are the coolest out of all the kids from the block.
oh and i talked to this awesome person all weekend. okay okay. john.
yay for doing nothing over the weekend!
yessssssssssssss

3 -- pashion and love

[20 Nov 2004|04:11pm]
[ mood | irritated ]

shit i dont really have anything to say. yesterday was fun. i love hannah and taylor. i want to get my fucking hair done, its gotten out of control. my mom is being a bitchh, ignoring me, and expecting me to "pack things" ha, wow. who cares. woooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo

john is jealous of my lj cause he wishes oh so much he could be cool and have one.

i♥john.

pashion and love

[18 Nov 2004|07:55pm]



he is my idol.

hahahaha
2 -- pashion and love

[16 Nov 2004|07:48am]
Your LJ Prison by redfrog021
Username
Favorite Deadly Sin
You are convicted ofSticking up a 7-11 for Twinkies
And sentenced toLife without Parole
Wardenguitar_spark
Abusive redneck guardpsuedo_suic1de
Easy to bribe guardlonelyheartssc
Cellmaterainbowvodka
Wants to make you their bitchbloodyrose__
Drops soap in the shower on purposebloodyy_romance
Works in the laundry and smells people's undies_kattt
Comes to see you for 'conjugal visits'daydreamerx
Quiz created with MemeGen!



Hm, I am in class doing nothing like always, being on a computer all class is not good for me.
Anyways, dont really have much to say.
See you all later.

comment biiatches
4 -- pashion and love

[12 Nov 2004|08:02am]
ah i have so much work in my digital art class.

tonight. lets seeeee. dinner, mall, laser show. hopefully.
3 -- pashion and love

[08 Nov 2004|06:45am]
thursday i need to make plans. we'll figure out something, were good at that.
7 -- pashion and love

[30 Oct 2004|05:44pm]
[ mood | determined ]

So, I'm leaving for Flordia tomorrow.
If you need me, call 253 347 5485.
See you guys later.

2 -- pashion and love

[28 Oct 2004|07:11pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

This letter is fucking drama.
Sorry to everybody that this had to interfere with any other bullshit you deal with.




Bye.

10 -- pashion and love

[25 Oct 2004|07:45pm]
THIGH HIGH!!!
haha




Anyways, so this weekend, were all gonna go and hang out with this justin timberlake guy, well not really, i think ill go make him peirce my ears, just so taylor can see him, he works at claires, wtf? oh shit im going to flordia sunday, and yes i remember, hopefully ill go to the show saturday and see jackson for his birthday.
5 -- pashion and love

[01 Aug 2004|10:19pm]
FUCK livejournal.

end.
2 -- pashion and love

[23 Jun 2004|12:52pm]
HAPPY BIRTHDAY KATIE MOFFETT!!!!
Oh my love.
<3<3
1 -- pashion and love

[24 May 2004|07:13pm]
so the last couple weeks have been ok.

kinda boring and stupid.

went bowling with hannah. really freaky place.
went shopping.
last weekend my mom and i had to go pick up my grandpa in portland. wasnt that bad.
saw my lil cousins sunday. their moving to like orting or something.

uh i dont remember anything else.
i miss my old friends. like roxanne, katie p, kate, tiffany, aaron, david, and all those people at CH.

bye now


You are Fire...
Fiery people have high spirits, great
self-confidence, enthusiasm, and direct honesty
and openness. They project a radiant,
vitalizing energy that glows warmly. They need
a good deal of freedom to express themselves so
they can insist on their own point of view.
They are consumed - even entranced - by
whatever they do. They are motivated by
excitement, insight and intuition. That is,
they get an idea which captivates them. They do
not consider rational or logical thinking or
practical feasibility. The idea comes to them
fully formed and full of power. While the idea
may grow over a period of time, it does not
grow logically but intuitively. Sometimes fiery
people do not know why they must do what they
must do! They are assertive, individualistic,
active and self-expressive. Fire sign energies
can stimulate others, but they can also
overpower and exhaust them. Good natured and
fun-loving, they may have many friends. They
are generous with their time, energy, and
resources. They value having a good time above
material possessions. They are generous but
egoistic. Fiery people may believe so strongly
in their own powers and abilities that they
fail to notice the powers and abilities of
others. They apply themselves with this motto
'if you want something done right, do it
yourself.'


Which Element Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla
pashion and love

[08 May 2004|11:14pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

went downtown yesterday shopping.
pretty fun.
got shirts belt scarves cds and uh yeah.
dropped ana off then went to pams.
did nothing for hours blah.
went bowling.
did terrible but it was worth it.
ohhhhhhhh. (taylor knows)
came home slept

lately ive been really lonely. i hate it. ah i just want a good guy.


ok bye
<3

pashion and love

[11 Apr 2004|10:02am]
[ mood | relaxed ]

were heading for Afi's house today. i need a vacation. i hope everyone has an awesome spring break. see you later.

253 347 5485

pashion and love

[17 Mar 2004|09:25pm]
im offically in a bad mood. SCREW YOU.


</3
4 -- pashion and love

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]