?

Log in

LiveJournal for _plasticflowers.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Sunday, July 11th, 2004

Subject:Identity Crisis:INITIATED
Time:4:43 pm.
Yeah.
IMPORTANT!!!!!!
I have made a new jounal (and the last).
_danii

And for those of you who knew my fursona side:
No more jackal or cat.

After a lot of thought, I've come up with a new fursona that I feel fits me the best. Danii ( shockshock ) the spotted-tail quoll.

I'll post her pic soon.

Now, add my new LJ to your friends!
Though I understand if you're sick of adding me over and over. x.x; This is the last time. Promise.

/IMPORTANT!!!!!!
Comments: shrooms?

Saturday, July 10th, 2004

Subject:HELP!
Time:11:21 am.
Mood: annoyed.
Does anyone know where I could buy CHEAP metal or gothic type clothes? x.x I can't find any stes where a skirt is like.. under $30.

Help me, please. ;.;
Comments: shrooms?

Monday, July 5th, 2004

Subject:Happy Birthday to ME!
Time:9:35 pm.
Mood: tipsy.
Yay.

Today was my birthday. =) My mom took Lance, Miguel and me to Chili's then I got to get $50 in books. I got "Cannibal Killers" "Depraved" ( True Crime books ) and "Idiot's guide to learning Spanish" and "Hide this Spanish book."

I saw abook called "Spanish for Gringos".. It made me laugh.

Then my mom got me some orange pjs. ^^

Now, I'm getting swerved! >3
Comments: 7 took a trip. ± shrooms?

Sunday, July 4th, 2004

Subject:ahh!
Time:8:59 am.
Mood: good.
New LJ. >3
Well.. new colors.

PSYCHADELIC, DUDE.

I have this urge to just.. make a webpage.

I'll post a link later. >3

Oh, and I'm feeling much better now.. and I think Miguel is too. =)

I haven't been in this good of a mood in AGES.

I love it! My birthday should come around more often.
Comments: shrooms?

Subject:omg.
Time:8:20 am.
Mood: hungover.
I got so wasted last night. This girl I just met, Kate ( HI KATE! ) called me last night and I don't remember half the shit that was said. But, she kicks ass. =) I met her via RP. Bradleigh fucked up her character's jaw. X3 Sorry!

Anyway, once again, I'm hungover..but THIS time.. I've got hangover remedies! Bwaha.

I think Miguel has it worse than me though. =/

Poor thing. I want an orange.

Tomorrow is my birthday! =) I'm happier about it, even though my mom has to work. Last night ( before I got wasted ) she called and told me the plan for my special day and it made me so happy.

God, I love my mom!! She is the most kick-ass mom EVER!

PS. Happy 4th of July, everyone!
Comments: shrooms?

Tuesday, June 29th, 2004

Subject:Wow.
Time:3:49 pm.
I was reading my first LJ.. back in the day when I would tell everyone every little thing that goes on in my life.

Now look.

And yes, this entry will leave you as confused as all the other one's.

PS. 6 days until my borthday on July 5th. Sucks my mom has to work. -.-;
Comments: 1 took a trip. ± shrooms?

Saturday, June 26th, 2004

Subject:Par-tay.
Time:8:56 am.
Mood: sick.
I went to a motel party last night with Miguel an Co. because Johnny is leaving town today. I got so drunk, but it was a badass time. Miguel kept saying he was Tommy Verceti ( from GTA: Vice City ) and Kimmie was throwing up.

I threw up at Wal-mart.. in a wal-mart bag. Wait.. were we at Wal-mart? It might've been the gas station or something.

Then when we got home, I threw up on Miguel's mom's flowers. Now, though.. I feel nauseated as fuck.

x.x;

But, it was a fucking blast. =)
Comments: shrooms?

Thursday, June 24th, 2004

Time:10:20 am.
11 days until my birthday!
YAY!

- Sigh. - I wish I could be happier about it.. ;.;
Comments: shrooms?

Monday, June 21st, 2004

Subject:Boredom. Stolen from Sun.
Time:11:30 am.
Mood: bored.
1. Take your LJ username and replace each letter with the corresponding number (A=1, B=2, C=3, etc.)(To make it easier, Koi did this..)
A1 | B2 | C3 | D4 | E5 | F6 | G7 | H8 | I9 | J10 | K11 | L12 | M13 | N14 | O15 | P16 | Q17 | R18 |S19 | T20 | U21 | V22 | W23 | X24 | Y25 | Z26

P-16 L-12 A-1 S-19 T-20 I-9 C-3 F-6 L-12 O-15 W-23 E-5 R-18 S-19

2. Add all of the numbers together to create a kind of super number.
178

3. Make a note of the first digit of this number, then add the digits of the number together.
1 is the first digit. Added together, the numbers equal 16.

4. Find the post of this number in your LJ.

5. Take the digit you noted in step 3, and count that many words into the post.
"Jeremy"... -.-

6. Use the resulting word in a Google Image Search, and select a picture from the first page.


bah.
Comments: shrooms?

Friday, June 18th, 2004

Subject:I have reached the ultimate low.
Time:1:17 pm.
Mood: depressed.
I feel like shit for the following reasons:

- Headache
- It's hot
- I want to kill myself
- I don't make my mom happy.
- I don't make Miguel happy.
- I have no one to talk to.
- Some horny fuck on the 'net won't leave me the fuck alone.

That is all.
Comments: 1 took a trip. ± shrooms?

Tuesday, June 15th, 2004

Time:11:32 am.
Mood: apathetic.
Lol.

That was fun. Now he's going friends-only. =( But, hey. If he hadn't said anything about me, I would've just left him to his games and whatnot.

And since I'm 99.9% sure I won't be reading his "friends"-only journal, this will be that last post that has anything to do with him. Unless of course, he starts more shit again.

Some knight. >3 The dragon is too fierce. Rowr.

Bye.

PS Lack of updates = cuz I'm keeping a written journal. the end.
Comments: 2 took a trip. ± shrooms?

Monday, June 14th, 2004

Subject:Play sausage! Who has the longest?
Time:3:44 pm.
{length:48}-{nightway}-{w23}-{cherita}-{goldy_kin}-{besyonya}-{alexej}-{ivand}-{ta_tochka}-{gosha}-{candelabra}-{nikon_nlg}-{dziro}-{ven_ture}-{xnrrn}-{allegroconmolto}-{soulscode}-{glassapples}-{traveller}-{shaenie}-{nasturtium}-{bunnybaggins}-{juvu}-{blueathena}-{wyldkyss}-{squidflakes}-{artdollz}-{watery}-{linzee}-{lostaddiction}-{turningred} - {moohcow} - {sessodio} - {been_thinking} - {snaggletooth_ed} - {forky} - {amerrydeath} - {mandalyns} - {evil_jackie} - {skeet_dog} - {gerliie} - {cherrie_cola} - {babiiblu292} - {xsparklinstar3x} - {tina4toby} - {metallicaguns} - {demoralization} - {giftedeccentric} - {_plasticflowers}
To join, enter your nickname and press the button. The sausage will post itself automatically.
You have to be logged in and have Javascript enabled.
created by nightway
username:
Comments: shrooms?

Subject:lmmfao.
Time:3:30 pm.
ohh.

i take things so personally. especially when i shouldn't be reading his journal. lmao. give me a break. if you were over me you'd stop talking about me. i only respond.

loser drugaddict. that's a good one. booo. i'm a drug addict. i must be addicted to drugs. wait! i'm not! lol. isn't that funny?

stupid fuck. ^^

yes. i go cry to my "abusive boyfriend" now. don't bash on someone that you don't even know. you might hurt someone's feelings. =(

luckily, i have no feelings to you whatsoever.. love, hate.

why are you even reading this?

pathetic.
Comments: shrooms?

Friday, June 11th, 2004

Subject:hahaha.
Time:10:23 pm.
Mood: high.
jeremy = lame cuz he still trashes on me in his journal. boo-hoo. tear, tear. not. get a life. get over me.

in other news; i hooked my laptop to miguel's moniter. yay. and it worked. double yay.

um.. nothing else to really report.. except.. um. nope. nothing. =) sorry. maybe next entry.

- gone. -
Comments: 2 took a trip. ± shrooms?

Thursday, June 3rd, 2004

Time:2:46 pm.
Mood: annoyed.
I'm going to college this fall.
omg wow.

i'm pmsing.
omg can't u tellll cuz eym not cApItAlIzInG!!111~

i hate sticky caps.
i'm going to go smoke now. bye2urmommy.
Comments: shrooms?

Friday, May 28th, 2004

Subject:PS.
Time:1:37 pm.
I just realized that the only entry I wrote that I was happy was the very first one.

I haven't been happy in a while.

This sucks.

- Sigh. -
Comments: 1 took a trip. ± shrooms?

Subject:Life's a bitch, then you marry one.
Time:1:32 pm.
Mood: aggravated.
Haha.

Redwater is still gay!

I wasn't even going to come to school today, but my mom was all, "If you don't, then I won't talk to you or look at you all weekend." So, I called the school and asked what time we had to be here today.. "8:10". So, I get to school only to find out it doesn't start until 8:30. BITCH!

Then, I find out that I could've stayed home until 10:00 since I didn't have an exam until then. GAH!

Then, we have WAY too much time during the day. 20-minute break. 45-minute lunch. In my humble opinion.. WHY DON'T THEY JUST LET US OUT EARLIER THAN 2?! Bastards.

Okay.

I'm done venting now and I have a headache.

I need something to do this weekend.

Bah.
Comments: 1 took a trip. ± shrooms?

Wednesday, May 26th, 2004

Subject:Ugh.
Time:1:37 pm.
Mood: bitchy.
Well, I have a local friend now! Yay. Hi, Tiffany.

But, I just wanted everyone to know that Redwater is teh_GAYE. I hate it. I really do.

"OMG! YOU'RE WEARING WHITE DANI!!"

.. Uh. Okay. Fucktards. Hehe. ;)

Bye now.
Comments: 3 took a trip. ± shrooms?

Tuesday, May 25th, 2004

Subject:I was right.
Time:3:01 pm.
Mood: apathetic.
Miguel had broken up with me Saturday, but we got back together. I cried and cried.. and of course, smoked.

That night, he wanted me to go to his house, so I did. We got back together that night and then got drunk. Yay.

This week's going okay.. so far.
- Probably spoke too soon.. fuck. -
Comments: 4 took a trip. ± shrooms?

Friday, May 21st, 2004

Subject:Downhill from here.
Time:7:14 pm.
Mood: gloomy.
Echo died.
Life is going incredibly shitty.

Good thing it's the weekend.

I tried meth a few days back. My aunt said a few hits wasn't enough to do anything ( I just felt rushes, nothing big ). She said I would have to do a LOT more for me to feel it.. but I already promised Miguel I wouldn't do it again. Anyway. I've been crying a lot.. I just think about everything that goes wrong and it just seems like everyday, something new is added to the list.

I miss Echo.
He was hit by a car in the head.. so he died quick.
It'll take a while for me to get over this one.

Bye.
Comments: 1 took a trip. ± shrooms?

LiveJournal for _plasticflowers.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.