?

Log in

forever yours.'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
forever yours.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

READ(1) CMNT

[15 Sep 2005|08:50am]

music video code by urbnmix.net
the used - taste of ink

READ(5) CMNT

[22 Aug 2005|11:43am]
[ mood | fed up ]

New journal..
New year...
wanna know it...
i'll tell you.

READ(2) CMNT

random question.. so do it. [18 Aug 2005|06:02pm]
[ mood | bored ]

When you go to comment on someone's livejournal, do you just push comment, or do you read what everybody else put and then comment?


I'm washing the walls on my room, and then Saturday, I'm painting.
Muchas fun.

tata kiddos.

READ(1) CMNT

[18 Aug 2005|01:34pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Boredom...

How you really say "I love you." by lenatheraven
Name
...believe in true love?
Your hands sayWe fit together.
Your eyes sayI'm so lucky.
Your hugs sayThis is where you are meant to be.
Your kisses sayI almost can't believe you love me.
Your body saysI want to wake up beside you.
Your heart saysTe amo.
Quiz created with MemeGen!


Are You in Love? by lilbluaznx0
Name
Age
BF/GF Name
Die for Them
How you feel round em
Date Hooked Up
You Are..in love
Quiz created with MemeGen!


What do people call you behind your back by Mikey951
Your Name
Your friends call you aSexy Beast
Your family calls you aCunt
Quiz created with MemeGen!

HAHAHA MY FAMILY.. calls me a cunt.. LMAO.

back to school by crazy_beautiful
name/nickname
grade
People will notice your newdon't mess with me attitude
Number of phone numbers you get on the first day o34
what it takes to bribe your teachers to pass you t$84,591,855
the person who will notice you this year isstarts a fan club of underclassmen
first-day-of-school outfit must have:spiked choker collar
people will think you aresmarter than the teacher
Quiz created with MemeGen!



What will your true love look like? by lunaticfaery
First name:
They will be:Taller than you.
Their hair color will be:A Normal Color
Their hair length will be:Not there (bald).
Their eye color will be:Hazel.
You will meet this person:Personal ads/dating services.
Quiz created with MemeGen!


Lol how can the hair be normal color if they're bald?

does he love you? (for girls)
by candygirlraven
lj username
age
his first name (capitalized)
his lj username (if one)
you want him to
hewants to make up
Quiz created with MemeGen!

READ(3) CMNT

the most random thing ever... soO COMMENT WITH RANDOM THINGS. [10 Aug 2005|05:14pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

EUREKA!

eurekaEUREKAEUREKAE-U-R-E-K-AEUREKA!


*done.*

READ(4) CMNT

[08 Aug 2005|02:05pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Advanced Global Personality Test Results
Extraversion |||||||||||||||||| 73%
Stability |||||| 23%
Orderliness |||||||||| 33%
Altruism |||||||||||||| 56%
Interdependence |||||||||||| 43%
Intellectual |||||||||| 36%
Mystical |||||||||| 36%
Artistic |||||| 30%
Religious |||||| 23%
Hedonism |||||||||||| 43%
Materialism |||||||||||| 50%
Narcissism |||||||||||| 43%
Adventurousness |||||||||||||||||| 76%
Work ethic |||||| 30%
Self absorbed |||||||||||| 50%
Conflict seeking |||||||||||||||||||| 83%
Need to dominate |||||||||||||||| 70%
Romantic |||||||||||||||| 70%
Avoidant |||||||||| 36%
Anti-authority |||||||||||||||||||| 83%
Wealth |||||||||| 36%
Dependency |||||||||||||| 56%
Change averse |||||||||||||||| 70%
Cautiousness |||||||||||||||| 63%
Individuality |||||||||||||| 56%
Sexuality |||||||||||||||||| 76%
Peter pan complex |||||||||||||||||| 76%
Physical security |||||||||||||||| 63%
Physical Fitness |||||||||||| 44%
Histrionic |||||||||||||||||| 76%
Paranoia |||||||||||||||| 63%
Vanity |||||||||||| 50%
Hypersensitivity |||||||||||||||| 70%
Female cliche |||||||||||||||||||| 83%
Take Free Advanced Global Personality Test
personality tests by similarminds.com



Stability results were low which suggests you are very worrying, insecure, emotional, and anxious.

Orderliness results were moderately low which suggests you are, at times, overly flexible, improvised, and fun seeking at the expense of reliability, work ethic, and long term accomplishment.

Extraversion results were high which suggests you are overly talkative, outgoing, sociable and interacting at the expense too often of developing your own individual interests and internally based identity.

trait snapshot:
craves attention, messy, open, rash, irritable, likes large parties, low self control, weird, fragile, does not like to be alone, emotionally sensitive, worrying, depressed, heart over mind, does not respect authority, dependent, not rule conscious, not good at saving money, more interested in relationships than intellectual pursuits, likes to fit in, very social, frequently second guesses self, phobic, suspicious, not careful, outgoing, vain, compassionate, aggressive, likes to make fun, hates to lose

Sadly enough, 95% of that really is me.

READCMNT

[08 Aug 2005|12:06pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

I wish I had you in my life.

READ(5) CMNT

*explicit* [04 Aug 2005|09:46am]
[ mood | irritated ]

Alright hardly anybody reads this since I got it back, so that's okay, whatever.
Take me off your damn friends list then.

I'm in such a bad mood lately.
I hate the fact that when people around me get scared of something they push away adn act like you were never there.
what's the point of being there in the first place?
your friends and family and boyfriend/girlfriend or WHATEVER should always be there for you..

I don't have time to rant about it,
NOT that you care.

people...

bah.

band from 10:30AM-11:00PM.

Great fun. bye

♥Charles.

READCMNT

[02 Aug 2005|11:09am]
Band is consuming my life right now.
That and fights with Charles are getting worse.
I think my feelings are all dead now. I don't even care abut aythign anymore.

Ahh wells..

Mandy please dont' be scared. It'll all work out.
Just come out this weekend.. it won't hurt.. but if you change your mind later,
then so be it.
But at least take a chance.

READCMNT

[01 Aug 2005|09:57am]
My room is a total...mess.. omg.
I prolly won't be on for aw hile, but I'll still read your guy's stuff.

READ(1) CMNT

[29 Jul 2005|09:45am]
[ mood | distressed ]

To those who ARE worried about me.. don't.
I'm living with my step mom now, and the only reason i'm online now
is because my mom is at work, and I took my stepmom's celica to drive here.
I'm going to band as usual and only god knows what after that,
so if you're really worreid about me, call me, and talk to me.

READ(2) CMNT

[28 Jul 2005|03:14pm]
[ mood | busy ]

[EDIT]Also I found this awesome website, called "neighborhoodies", and you personalize zipups and hoodies and pullovers and whatever font or color or however you want put on there.. cept it's like 50$, but I think it's awesome!
K, now I"m done procrastinating and I have to pack my room more.. [/EDIT]


Yay. Okay, so I've had major issues lately with my boyfriend ...
and what I feel for him.. so I've decided to take it one day at a time, and if things don't get better, then we'll just break up before he leaves for college so he'll have fun out there.

Babysitting and band have run my life this week. Babysitting at liek 6AM, and its' even worse when the kids get up early because their mom won't shut her mouth. >.< god that's hell.

We got our asses reamed at band today because the drumline wouldnt stop talking. blah blah blha.
so we got reprimanded during practice and yeah..


TOMORROW IS THE ZOOOOO with my family-in-laws... lol
Too bad I gotta miss band. :( *lesigh* :) :)
see my disappointment?

Okay so this weekend, I'm paingint my room.. .WHAT COLOR!?!
I have to decide.. It's gonna be bright..
either neon green and bright blue or neon green and bright pink..

Hmm.

Thenn next week.. is band camp week. i won't have a life. that friday we're sleeping over at one of the guys' house but i'm sure i wont because charles won't be too happy with that.
BESIDES, THAT DAY, MY MANDYYy is supposed to come to Ohioooo.
Supposedly

Thennn the 13-20, I'll be house sitting Melissa's house again.. and.... wooo, :).
Thenn the 20 or 21, I don't remember... Charles is leaving for Indiana.. omg ima cry



SOOO NOW IM PAKCING MY ROOM UPA.. AND.. i gotta go pick up anothe rstoage box from anotehr friend, lol.
<3

LEAVE SOME COMMENTS. CUZ YOU LOVE ME♥

READ(6) CMNT

[26 Jul 2005|02:14am]
[ mood | content ]

isn't it bad when you don't liek telling peopel your last name
because of the stupid rep you have in your town?
yeah.. i find it sad..

READCMNT

Taken from Emmi.. [24 Jul 2005|06:41pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

100 Things About Me...Collapse )

Definately kind of a shit day.. afte rthe whole blood thing..
Charles is obsessed.. I need space.
Doesn't really work out.
I still am the one who gets hurt...
How does that work?

READ(3) CMNT

[24 Jul 2005|06:19pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

man i got my blood taken today.
IT FUCKIN HURTS.
They had to like dig for my vein,
&&&thennn it stopped pumping blood..
So they twisted and wiggled..
and then had to go to my left arm ((they should've used that to begin with))
they still ahd to search for my vein but.. my god

im gonna have a bruise halfway up my arm and down my forearm.
it's already forming.

gah!

anyways,
i'm giong to loyal oak tavern for dinner:)
never been there, but i heard the food isr eally good.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]