?

Log in

MELISSArose [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
melissa

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Mar. 29th, 2009|11:43 pm]
melissa
I've heard that it's possible to grow up - I've just never met anyone who's actually done it. Without parents to defy, we break the rules we make for ourselves. We throw tantrums when things don't go our way, we whisper secrets with our best friends in the dark, we look for comfort where we can find it, and we hope - against all logic, against all experience. Like children, we never give up hope... - - - meredith grey
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Mar. 25th, 2009|04:02 pm]
melissa
and i feel as if im falling apart...
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 19th, 2008|11:37 am]
melissa
1. What are your nicknames?
mel. everyone at work calls me mel. not fun.

2. What's your favorite holiday?
my birthday! haha, and christmas

3. What's new in your life right now?
im no longer with my boyfriend of almost 4 years. =[

4. What's the proudest moment you've had this year?
just being chase's mommy

5. Are you an introvert or extrovert?
extrovert.

6. What books are you currently reading?
NONE. =]

7. What celebrity do you have a crush on?


8. What is your favorite drink?
pepsi

9. Is there anything that makes you unhappy these days?
my life.

10. When was the last time you sent somebody a letter and/or care package?
idk.

11. How long does it take you to get ready in the morning?
like an hour and half. when getting ready for work.

12. Name something you would never wear.
mid-drift shirts. ew.--- AGREED. so middle school

13. What's your favorite thing to cook?
chicken.

14. Do you like to clean?
when im pissed off.

15. What's the last song that got stuck in your head?
if you seek amy - - britney spears.

16. What was the first band you ever saw live?
backstreet boyssss

17. What's your favorite animal?
panda bears are cute.

18. What would you do if you ever saw $100 lying on the ground?
spend it. on BILLS

19. Name one movie you can quote for hours.
DROP DEAD FRED.

20. What is the best thing you have ever found in your pocket?
$$$$- - - yeahhhh that
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 24th, 2008|01:00 am]
melissa
so


Happy birthday jacob logan.
im an hour late cause i was working.
buttt i hope your BIG day was awesomeeee
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 25th, 2008|09:37 pm]
melissa
i find it funny how people
go from nothing to bff
right back to nothing.

like it makes me laugh.

long story, dont ask.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 24th, 2008|09:57 am]
melissa
i work in TOWSONmaryland today.
so like an hour and forty mins away.
ugh.

gotta get ready.

btw, i got a new part time job.
ANNDDD started school full time.
busy schedule.
fulltime/part time and school.
oh for the love, what was i thinking.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 23rd, 2008|10:40 pm]
melissa
i really feel like crap.
when you call me "baby girl" it means nothing.
you call everyone that and it hurts to not feel special anymore
you dont even notice. and when i tell you im upset it seems like you turn around and make it worse.

i say how much its bothering and you just talk and talk and talk about it like its nothing.

ughhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 5th, 2008|06:12 pm]
melissa
im changing my ENITRE outlook on life.
starting, last night =]

it really opened my eyes.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 22nd, 2008|03:22 pm]
melissa
im so confused.
i dont know what to do.
i dont know if its about me or not
and i dont wanna ask.

thats aalot of donts.

go figure.

tell me what you want me to do.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 2nd, 2008|06:55 pm]
melissa
& im tied together with a smile
and im coming undone.


story of my life.
link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]