?

Log in

No account? Create an account
and i will fake just one more smile [entries|friends|calendar]
(_.·sick of the pain·._)

[ website | ¤myspace¤ ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[29 Dec 2004|10:42am]
[ mood | crappy ]

we broke up yesterday...
 
 
 
 new lj   __deadxstar
add it n ill add u
4 girls said no bra.. no panties

[06 Dec 2004|04:18pm]


.comment to be added.
4 girls said no bra.. no panties

[05 Dec 2004|09:15pm]
new layout..
i love this movie!!
2 girls said no bra.. no panties

[03 Dec 2004|06:20pm]
[ mood | distressed ]

stupid effing people at Dominoes!.. heres the story!!
ok so its friday night Melissa calls Dominoes to order a pizza... she orders a 2 topping pizza.. half pepperoni and tomato n half canaidan bacon ok easy enough... effing guy gets here i pay him.. sis gets excited.. finally food!! we open the box... something isnt right... DUN DUN DUN the pizza is NOT what we wanted.. they gave us half pepperoni and half tomato and bacon!!! wth!!!! thats messed up yo! i DO NOT want tomato with my canadian bacon but then it isnt even canadian bacon its just BACON!! grrrrr... that makes me upset. i dont understand how hard that is!! ...the end
lovely story dont ya think!!?? i thought so well theres my ramblings on how my pizza order got messed up! luv ya <33
6 girls said no bra.. no panties

[01 Dec 2004|04:02pm]
[ mood | sore ]

hey y'all OMG ok... today was the field trip to the opera. its called La Bohème. it was really cool i liked it alot! but omg what a way to suffer for a good time n fashion! i was wearing like 4-5 inch heels so cute tho but omg they hurt my feet soooo bad.. i took my shoes off every chance i got! i got home and they were worse then i thought! i am never wearing heels like that again and if i do the shoes better be DAMN comfotable!!
but on another note!
[[ today is carlos n my 2 month!!]]
[[ yay everyone clap...!! lol i <33 him!! ]]

3 girls said no bra.. no panties

[26 Nov 2004|10:57pm]
[ mood | energetic ]

hey everyone its Me!! just updating on my awesomeness time at britts!!! we have had soo much fun!! wow i love it!! i love this girl i have missed her so much!! well time to go just wanted to let ya'll know IM STILL ALIVE!! yay to most of u darn to others oh well... [[ for the record baby i miss you so much!! i suppose we arent 'allowed' to talk until i go home i love you mucho mucho para siempres!!! ]] well thats its guys laterzzz
no bra.. no panties

[24 Nov 2004|03:24pm]
[ mood | way excited!! ]

OMFG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
i get to go to Brittanys this weekend!! holy moly!!
i havent seen that girl in 2 years she like my bestfriend
yay!!!!!!!!!! im soooo excited!! we are going to party hardy!!
lol -so to speak- YESSSSS!!! way excited!!
<33 Melly
3 girls said no bra.. no panties

bleh [22 Nov 2004|03:40pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

i don't see what the big deal is i want to keep a picture and he doesnt want me to... i want to keep it because he is a friend not because what has happened between us. im sorry u feel the way you do. but when i look at someone i dont remember those kinds of things i look at someone and i think about the friendship and fun times and good things... like i said im sorry u feel that way but i didnt think it mattered. u said and i thought u were changing.. i guess i was wrong.. sorry if this makes you feel bad but i dont feel great either.
no bra.. no panties

[17 Nov 2004|10:02pm]
[ mood | overly aggravated ]

AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
5 girls said no bra.. no panties

[14 Nov 2004|10:34am]
[ mood | blah ]

hey everyone whats up? yesterday i went to Jenns bday party it was so fun! well i walked from the school to her house thats a long ass walk people.. also this guy was like following me and talking to me like half way there but he was like on one of those little motorcycle bikes that are like a foot high it was funny. but yeah when i was like almost to her house i stung by a bee on my back.. jenns mom put toothpaste on it so its all good now. but it really hurt man!! anyways yeah she had a moon bounce soo much fun! alot of people were there too like Becca, Elaina, April, Addie, Erika, Carlos, Inmar, Tj, and whole bunch of other people it was so fun. Jenn opened her presents and like she got lingere and put the thong on over her pants it was great. after a while everyone started dancing! sooooo fun. the whole living room was packed lol. Carlos n i got into a few arguments but it was for the better. we are ok now. friggin everyone was like drinking i didnt cause ima good girl but yeah it was funny to see everyone else like that haha. yeah then i came home and that was pretty much my day. much fun. but yeha ima go now laterzz people
1 girls said no bra.. no panties

[11 Nov 2004|02:58pm]
[ mood | depressed ]


im sorry if i seem to shut anyone out.
i just dont feel like the greatest person in the world.
i barely even feel like a person.
im sorry
4 girls said no bra.. no panties

[10 Nov 2004|05:42pm]
[ mood | sad ]

my baby is sick
and i cant even be with him
to take care of him =( this sux
no bra.. no panties

[06 Nov 2004|07:58pm]
[ mood | blah ]


hey everyone. new layout!! sweet huh.
i like it i was just like really bored
and yeah. love the icon tho ;) hehe
man i am so bored. i know a lot of people with
their birthday this month... not like anyone cares but theres
my nanas(4th),my twin Jamie(7th),
my bro Kevin(10th), my moms bf Joe(12th)
my big sis Jenn(16th) my hot mama sis Britt(20th),
and my mommiez friend t.t.(23rd)
i think wow thats a lot of people. love
em all tho. ok theres my update lol i havent in a while. but yeah..
[[ Baby, despite all the fights ]]
[[ we may endure during our relationship ]]
[[ i love you so much and that will never change ]]

no bra.. no panties

[31 Oct 2004|10:16pm]
[ mood | <3 ]

i love carlos so much. <333
no bra.. no panties

[24 Oct 2004|04:14pm]
[ mood | giddy ]

hey everyone
today was good =) i went to the mall with my baby Carlos=)
we.. well i had fun, i hope he did too cause i was the one shopping lol..
u know, me draggin him into girly stores lol it was funny.
first we went into after thoughts and just kinda walked around
and left then we went to hot topic and i bought the new good charlotte cd
(life version) its pretty good im listening to it right now,
then we went to rave and spent like 45 minutes in there
and i bought a shirt and pj's and perfume.
then we ate tommies ((yumm)) then went to Sam goody cause he wanted to
so i was like ok. then we went to spencers cause
he wanted to show me something that he really wanted,
it was an iron maiden mug. so i bought it for him.
he didnt want me to but i think secretly he did
hehe anyways yeah then we left i came home and
he went to meet his mom and sister somewhere and
yeah that was my day. he makes me so happy!!!
im really glad im with him =)
well ima go now sorry so long.
<33 Melissa
3 girls said no bra.. no panties

[19 Oct 2004|03:40pm]
[ mood | enthralled(<~funny word hehe) ]

fav song!

RUMORS by Lindsay Lohan

Saturday, steppin' into the club
Maybe somebody wanna tell the DJ to turn it up
I feel the energy all around
And my body can't stop moving to the sound

But I can tell that you're watching me
And you're probably gonna write what you didn't see
Well I just need a little space to breathe
Can you please respect my privacy

Why can't you just let me
Do the things I wanna do
I just wanna be me
I don't understand why
Would you wanna bring me down when
I'm only having fun
I'm gonna live my life (not the way you want me to)

I'm tired of rumors startin'
I'm sick of being followed
I'm tired of people lyin'
Sayin' what they want about me
Why can't they back up off me
Why can't they let me live
I'm gonna do it my way
Take this for just what it is

So, here we are back up in the club
People taking pictures
Don't you think they get enough
I just wanna be all over the floor
And throw my hands up in the air to the beat like (what)

I've gotta say respectfully
I would love it if you take the cameras off of me
'Cause I just need a little room to breathe
Can you please respect my privacy

Why can't you just let me
Do the things I wanna do
I just wanna be me
I don't understand why
Would you wanna bring me down
I'm only having fun
I wanna live my life
Like I wanna do

I'm tired of rumors startin'
I'm sick of being followed
I'm tired of people lyin'
Sayin' what they want about me
Why can't they back up off me
Why can't they let me live
I'm gonna do it my way
Take this for just what it is

I just need to free my mind (my mind)
Just wanna dance and have a good time (good time)

I'm tired of rumors (rumors)
Followed (followed, followed, followed, followed, followed)
What they want of me
Why can't they let me live
Take this for just what it is

I'm tired of rumors startin'
I'm sick of being followed
I'm tired of people lyin'
Sayin' what they want about me
Why can't they back up off me
Why can't they let me live
I'm gonna do it my way
Take this for just what it is

I'm tired of rumors startin'
I'm sick of being followed
I'm tired of people lyin'
Sayin' what they want about me
Why can't they back up off me
why can't they let me live
I'm gonna do it my way
Take this for just what it is
no bra.. no panties

[14 Oct 2004|08:18pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

hey everyone its me!! yay
this is my first 'official' update in my new journal. =D
well lets see PSATs are on saturday im in room g49.
i wanna tryout for cheer for next year and Jamie is gonna help me. she really wants me to make it. im glad i have someone to help me out. especially Jamie cause with her its gonna be so fun!
well yeah. Carlos and i are doing great i am so in love with him im so happy we are together. it will stay that way this time guys. and hopefully like ya'll have said '3rd times a charm' i love him so much!
well im out not much more to say really.
mucho love!!
no bra.. no panties

[07 Oct 2004|06:49pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

My New Journal.
Im starting over.
everything in my other journal
was my past..
this is my future.

<33 Melissa
a.k.a.. giggles <33
or to my baby im better known as Angel
2 girls said no bra.. no panties

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]