?

Log in

Motherfucker, remember what you used to be? [entries|friends|calendar]
Jennipher

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[05 Sep 2004|04:50pm]
[ mood | bored ]

 I plan to quit smoking. That’s what I’m working on now.

I’m starting to get pissed off. I’ve been trying to loose more weight. It’s not really working.

Gah.

 

I don’t have classes again until Wednesday. My 4 day weekend has been iky so far. 2 more days to go. I wonder if anything interesting will happen. Like maybe growing an extra head.. or actually cleaning my room. Well I know for a fact that the cleaning room part WONT happen.. so here’s to growing a new head! Woo-hoo.

 

Got drunk with mom the other day. Then went swimming. Well I actually watched people go swimming. I didn’t. but it was fun anyway.

 

Done now.

2| | touch me.

[30 Aug 2004|06:34pm]
[ mood | cynical ]

I'm so tired. Physically. Mentally. Emotionally. I just wish I could drop everything.. leave the shore.. maybe even the east coast.. and just.. live. I'm almost 20 years old, and I have no sort of real life.. or real experiences.  I've made up a wish list..

 

I WISH...
i was smarter
i laughed more
i had a car
i had an idea of what kind of career i want
i had my own appartment
i had friends to love me and listen to me
i was thinner
i was prettier
i could leave here.. and leave everything behind
i wish i didn't have my ________ problem
i had someone who would really love me
i had some sort of talent
my parents could be happy
to be financially comfortable
we could have a 'smart' president
i could move to romania
my sisters would not rely on other people so much

2| | touch me.

i have no life [11 Aug 2004|06:28pm]
[ mood | bored ]

 

 

AFI or Ensign?: AFI
Brand New or Dashboard Confessional?: Dashboard
Circle Takes the Square or Underoath?: circle takes the square
Misfits or Tiger Army?: ewh neither
The Used or The Ataris?: The Used
Poison the Well or Finch?: Poison the well.
Thrice or Thursday?: either. Thursday
Taking Back Sunday or Saves the Day?: Taking Back Sunday
Silverstein or A Static Lullaby?: A Static Lullaby
Further Seems Forever or At The Drive-In?: Further Seems Forever
Dimmu Borgir or Children of Bodom?: Children of Bodom
Eighteen Visions or Hatebreed?: Hatebreed
Blindside or Die Trying?: Blindside
Zao or As I Lay Dying?: Zao
The Agony Scene or Dead Poetic?: Dead Poetic
Ramones or The Clash?: ewh
NOFX or The Vandals?: ewh
Anti-flag or Bad Religion?: Bad Religion
Something Corporate or Yellowcard?: Something Corporate
Weezer or The Strokes?: weezer
The Vines or The Hives?: The Vines
Early November or Matchbook Romance?: Matchbook Romance
Coheed & Cambria or Mae?: Mae
Jack Off Jill or Otep?: Otep
Placebo or HIM?: HIM
A Perfect Circle or Tool?: A Perfect Circle
Marilyn Manson of Nine Inch Nails? both
Deftones or Staind?: Staind
Korn or Godsmack?: Korn
CKY or Blink 182?: Blink 182 ;x
Silverchair or Goldfinger?: Silverchair!
Chevelle or Taproot?: Taproot
Soundgarden or The Smashing Pumpkins?: Soundgarden.
Kenna or The Yeah Yeah Yeahs?: The Yeah Yeah Yeahs
Fuel or Our Lady Peace?: Fuel
Pantera or Slayer?: EWH
Nickelback or Puddle of Mudd?: neither
Son of Sam or AFI?: AFI
Rufio or The Starting Line?: Rufio
Midtown or Homegrown?: neither
Less Than Jake or Slick Shoes?: neither
Bowling For Soup or Boxcar Racer?: Boxcar
The Suicide Machines or Down?: neither
Avenged Sevenfold or Killswitch Engage?: ewh
Minor Threat or Social Distortion?: ewh
Green Day or Sublime?: Green Day
Rage Against The Machine or Queens of the Stone age?: RAGE
Pennywise or MXPX?: MXPX
Bleeding Through or Throwdown?: Bleeding Through
Norma Jean or Remembering Never? Norma Jean
From Autumn to Ashes or Further Seems Forever?: FATA
God Forbid or Sevendust?: God Forbid
Boys Night Out or Fall Out Boy?: Fall Out Boy
Between the Buried and Me or Atreyu?: Between the Buried and Me
Hasting or Take These Eyes?: Hasting
Unearth or The Red Chord?: the red chord.


1. First grade teacher:
Miss. Allen
2. Last word you said: ouch
3. Last song you sang: the “I have to pee” song..
4. Last person you hugged: paul
5. Last time you said "I love you": I don’t remember
6. Last time you cried: couple of days ago
7. What's in your cd player: Jagged Little Pill
8. What color socks are you wearing?: white
9. What's under your bed?: lots of things
10. What time did you wake up today?:
11:30 ish
11. Current tastes: root beer/cigarettes
12. Current hair: ponytail
13. Current clothes: jeans and hooters shirt
14. Current annoyance: nothing
15. Current longing: him
16. Current desktop picture: “have you hugged an asian today”
17. Current worry: too many to type
18. Current hate: no clue.
19. Story behind your user name: no real story.. it’s just me
20. Current favorite article of clothing: holey jeans
21. Current favorite physical feature of opposite/same sex: lips
22. Last cd you bought: I don’t even remember
23. Favorite place to be: anywhere with my friends
24. Least favorite place: home alone
25. Time you wake up in the morning: between 9-11:30
26. If you could play an instrument, what would it be?: none
27. Favorite color: pink
28. Do you believe in an afterlife?: yes
29. How tall are you? 5'
4ish
30. Current favorite word/saying: piss off
31. favorite book: the Da Vinci Code
32. Favorite season: autumn.
33. One person from
ur past you wish you could go back & talk to: bean.
34. Favorite day: friday
35. Where do you want to go?:
Romania
36. What is your career going to be like?: nursing
37. How many kids do you want?: 2
38. What kind of car will you have?: don’t know
39. Type of line you remember from any book:  ‘’
Unhand me you adult pagan tumtwoddle! “ – Wind in the WIllows
40. a random lyric: we will love you, just the way you are, if you’re perfect.
41. Identify some things surrounding your computer: soda can, cigarettes, ashtray

1. Who do you give your V card to?: Paul
2. Do you ever plan on getting married?: yes
3. Do you want to have kids?: one day
4. How many times have you had your heart broken?: once

ALL ABOUT LOVE

1. Who was your first crush?: joe
2. Who was your first kiss?: lee
3. Who was your first total infatuation?: lee
4. Who was your first true love?: Paul

ANGER

1. who did you last get angry with?: becca.
2. What is your weapon of choice?: words.
3. Would you hit a member of the opposite sex: yeh.. probably
4. Would you hit a member of the same sex?: already have
5. Who was the last person to get angry with you?: i dont know.
6. What is your pet peeve?: people who constantly look at their watches.
7. Do you keep grudges, or do you let them go easily?: both.

1. How many credit cards do you own?: ew. i'm broke.
2. What's your guilty pleasure store? Walmart.. lol.
3. If you had 1 million dollars, what would you do with it?: buy stuff
5. Would you accept a boring job if it meant you were going to make megabucks?: yes
6. Have you ever stolen anything?: yeah
7. How many mp3's are on your hardrive?: zero

PRIDE

1. What are the things you've done that you're most proud of?: uhm. I don’t know
2. What one thing have you done that your parents are most proud of?: hopefully everything.. lol
3. What thing would you like to accomplish in your life?: being independent
4. Do you get annoyed by coming in 2nd place?: no.
5. Have you ever entered a contest of skill, knowing that you were of much higher skill of the other competitors? sorta.
6. Have you ever cheated on something to get a higher score?: yeah
7. What did you do today that you're proud of?: beat my mom and my sisters at disney monopoly :)

LAST BUT NOT LEAST

1. Do you love it?: love what?
2. Is it in the air?: what.
3. Are you happy?: sure.
4. Are you insane?: kinda
5. Need anything?: a job.
6. Are you glad this is over: kinda.. was long

touch me.

good night! [09 Aug 2004|04:12pm]
[ mood | blah ]

i got drunk last night. it was deluxe.

i might get drunk again tonight.. that would be fun too.

 

Bitch.

1| | touch me.

don't know [08 Aug 2004|02:17am]
[ mood | confused ]

Stephen asked me out tonight. Well this morning since it was around 1:15 when he asked. I dunno what to do. I mean, Paul and I have only been broken up a month.. and well not really, because we've 'seen' each other since .. .. I just don't know

 

 

random bullshitCollapse )
touch me.

why am i home? oh let me tell you... [06 Aug 2004|01:06am]
[ mood | cranky ]

I shouldn't be home.. oh no.
I should be at Peabody's with Kesha, Amanda, and Ashley..
But Amanda left without us, and made up a lame excuse why she didn't get us.. or didn't call.. ghey.
Yeah. so.. she sucks now.
Next week, I'm supposed to go with Kesha and her sister Dana.
Bye.

touch me.

ouch.. [04 Aug 2004|01:04am]
[ mood | sore ]

i got my shot today. it wasn't worth mentioning until now. my arm hurts. i want that nurse lady to have hemroids.

touch me.

yet another [03 Aug 2004|03:34pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

 

  I have no life.. so I started a new eljay. The old one got boring and I stopped using it. Shit happens, eh?

Well I guess I’ll start by saying what’s been going on lately..

 

July 7- Paul broke up with me. 2 weeks later, I ‘chilled’ with someone else. A few days after that, Paul tells me I’m the one and he wants be back, until I told him about Ryan. Sucks, I know, but that’s life. Gotta live and learn. Around this time, I also learned that Paul’s friend Stephen liked me. And it hurt him to find out about Ryan too. It’s hard to believe that in such short time you could fuck up and like, ‘ruin’ your future.

 

July 29 Becca showed her true colors. She went on some sort of power trip and called us all ‘fucking posers and stupid bitches’ and for some odd reason, she thinks she can get away with random name calling. But yeh.. I don’t like her anymore and I informed her of this fact. I honestly almost can’t stand the nerve of her believing she is so much better than everyone else, she can get away with bitching and moaning all the time and trying to make us feel shitty because she is a psycho.

 

That’s pretty much all that’s been going on. There’s been a lot of hanging out, and a lot of checking out new bands and stuff. The carnivals this year SUCKED. So no one should feel bad for missing it.

 

April and her boyfriend are fine. Amanda and her boyfriend are fine. And I’m doing just fine being single.

 

2| | touch me.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]