?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I'm finding out it's impossible to do.. [entries|friends|calendar]
_Kendra♥

[ website | Myspace :D ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

FRIENDS ONLY [Sun Jan 17th, 2010 9:44am ]
[ mood | happy ]

Image hosting by TinyPicImage hosting by TinyPicImage hosting by TinyPic
FRIENDS ONLY
Read (7) Reply

[Tue Dec 13th, 2005 11:36am ]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Keith gets his bandages off today! :D yay!!
I'm excited. I honestly don't wanna see it, But I mean, I have to. Being the g/f, kind of makes me have to look. :\ hahaha... oh well.

:] .._Kendra

Read (6) Reply

[Tue Dec 6th, 2005 11:56am ]

Last night I worked on my tree; just the finishing touches such as bows and tinsel. I love it! :D I also worked on my project for Woodring and got most of it done and only have just the last couple of things to stick on and I'm ca-put! haha..

Keith is back in school and he's feeling better. Which just totally makes me happy and makes me want to scream! ^-^ ... and well I'm just happy to see him better.

I have to go and finish this thing for Harris so well I'll either update tonight or tomara afternoon.

.._Kendra

P.s.
go to _drummerxbabe  and see the layout I am helping her make. :]

Read (6) Reply

..oh shit.. :'( [Thu Dec 1st, 2005 9:57pm ]
[ mood | ..so scared ]

Guys I just got home from the hospital.
And I just wanted to say,

..that Keith is doing good. Something happened today at votech and well, scared the shit out of me when I went to pick him up.
I'd give you details but I'm sick to my stomach just thinking about it. so yes,..
He'll be alright,.. and I wont be at school tomara. I'll be with him all day, to make sure, he has everything he wants and needs.

I love him with all my god given heart!
No matter what, I'm gonna be there for him! :\

.._Kendra

Read (4) Reply

..Random [Wed Nov 30th, 2005 11:37am ]

[mood|  worried]

If you're looking for me, I'll be on the blockCollapse )

Read (4) Reply

PICTURES! [Mon Nov 28th, 2005 1:44pm ]

[mood  sad  ]

Well I think last post, I promised you some Christmas decorations post. :D
___Promise Granted___

So have yourself, a Merry Little ChristmasCollapse ) So there you go. There's the pictures. :) Christmas is a Joy!

Read (5) Reply

[Sun Nov 27th, 2005 12:19pm ]

[mood|  exhausted]

5 Months; and you mean the world to me.

Yesterday, Keith asked me to come down to his dad's house because he knew today just wasn't gonna work out. With him working 3-7 and getting stuff ready for hunting, our anniversery was just to crowded. So; I left at 4 and was there until 7:15 when we decided to go get something to eat and to go to Leighty's for him hunting supplies. We ended up eating at Pizza hut, (yum :], and yes a did eat!) and then we headed for home and got back at 10. So from there me and Keith sat at the kitchen table until 10:30 and we chatted, while I about fell asleep, and then snuggled on the couch the remainder of the night. God, I love that boy! Today is 5 months, and I couldn't be happier. I love him.

I also worked on the Christmas decorations in the house. I have all the stuff out, put that "snow-in-a-can" up on the windows and set up the tree and train set in the basement, and to say the least, I think it looks pretty darn good. ((picture post in the future)) Yessum,.. so yeah, I'm exhausted and I'm gonna go work on some more stuff, hopefully Keith calls and then poop-out on the couch the rest of today, considering everyong is to busy today. I need to catch up on some "me". Something I've been neglecting for awhile.

-=-Leave Them Comments-=-

.._Kendra

Read (8) Reply

[Thu Nov 24th, 2005 10:50am ]

[mood|  Loved]

Well I just wantd to say,..

To Have A Happy Turkey Day!! :)

Read (3) Reply

[Wed Nov 23rd, 2005 5:19pm ]

[mood  hyper]

After school, I came home and started to watch "Chicago" because Nicole let me borrow it. ((oh yes, I got my class ring, pictures will be on sometime over the weekend. Along with some of my moodies that I made with the help of Brittny __hollisterbabe ))

But I got interupted and came over to my Grammal's to show them my ring and to show pap some stuff here online. And now I'm talking to Nicole and eventually calling Erin, because now that she's out and i miss her, I kind of want to spend some time with her. Maybe we'll become friends? ((omg ehh.. thats scary))

But yeah, I'm gonna get going, see what all everyone has posted, comment there and then well,.. get on later at my house. See ya then.

.._Kendra

Read (3) Reply

[Tue Nov 22nd, 2005 9:37am ]

hey comment here...

NICOLE

or I'll have to punch you in the nose! :P With my famous UPPERCUTS!

Read (3) Reply

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]