?

Log in

No account? Create an account
She's torn between herself, her radio, her friends. [entries|friends|calendar]
♥ Alexis ♥

links
info

recent

calendar

add me

about me
Name:alexisss.
Age:14.
I Am A:girl.
Status:single.
Likes: god, my friends, my family, rain, music, my digital camera, taking pictures, one tree hill, singing, being happy.
Dislikes: chelsea, tomatoes, mean people, being bored, not being happy.
11:11
I always catch the clock, it's 11:11.
& now you want to talk.

- Something Corporate
Your Beautiful
My life is brilliant. My life is brilliant. My love is pure. I saw an angel. Of that I'm sure. She smiled at me on the subway. She was with another man. But I won't lose no sleep on that, 'Cause I've got a plan. You're beautiful. You're beautiful. You're beautiful, it's true. I saw your face in a crowded place, And I don't know what to do, 'Cause I'll never be with you. Yeah, she caught my eye, As we walked on by. She could see from my face that I was, Flying high, And I don't think that I'll see her again, But we shared a moment that will last till the end. You're beautiful. You're beautiful. You're beautiful, it's true. I saw your face in a crowded place, And I don't know what to do, 'Cause I'll never be with you. You're beautiful. You're beautiful. You're beautiful, it's true. There must be an angel with a smile on her face, When she thought up that I should be with you. But it's time to face the truth, I will never be with you.
my layout
My Layout was made by xlayoutsforlove. Her Layouts Totally Rock! You Should Go There And Join!!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[3/11/06 @ 5:33pm]



I love being outside.
I love reading.
I love my iPod.

But most of all,
I love Everything in Transit by Jacks Mannequin.
That CD is so amazing.


007 cmnt

Today=perfect. [1/17/06 @ 1:50pm]
[ mood | calm ]

Reasons Why Today was Perfect

It rained :))) In case you didn't already know rain is my favorite thing in the entire world.

Art! I swear I love that class so much it is just crazy...I wish I could just stay there all day. I love drawing soo much &its weird b/c I always thought I was soo bad at art lol I am getting much better already! haha Plus Mrs.Niven is soo nice &lets us talk &do whatever we want so its awesome. The best thing is that Kimmy &Lindsey are in the class with me. So, yes, I love it.

Spending the entire GRC period in the library reading instead of having to listen to Mrs.Van go on and on about similes and other crap I could care less about. Reading is awesome.

Getting checked out! We had to go straight from school to pick up my little brother &then take him to the dentist. I didn't feel like going in so I stayed in the car &read &listened to music &stuff...listening to music always gets me thinking about stuff. Then after that we went to the doctor and got medicine &the doctor told me to stay home tomorrow so I have an excuse &everything. I'm glad I get to just stay home &relax but I have to miss art :( that is what really really sucks. But oh well.

So now I am sitting here listening to music and watching the rain outside my window.

Life is Good.

004 cmnt

[1/15/06 @ 11:57pm]

Today was soo much fun! I went over to Allie's house YAY! Christine &Kimmy were there too so it was awesome. We took sooo many pictures....omgosh they are hilarious!

I love my bestest friends!Collapse )

006 cmnt

[1/12/06 @ 7:36pm]
[ mood | happy :) ]

Why today was awesome...

*Art
*Mrs.Niven
*Kimmy
*Lindsey
*Spending the entire GRC period in the library talking &laughing w/ Victoria
*Kimmy &Victoria in Computer Classes
*Getting to sit w/ everybody at lunch...
*Allison was soo happy &hyper today! :)
*Refusing to sit with the scary group in History and sitting w/ Christines instead.
*Mr.Stalling's not caring and letting me ;)
*The nice nurse giving me ice to eat the whole day
*Talking &laughing w/ Kimmy in P.E
*Math
*Mrs.Yeager
*Having all my friends w/ me in that class
*Having the freaking easiest homework ever
*Hopefully getting an A on that test
*Talking to Christine on the phone &doing our science homework together so I didn't have to do it all by myself.

Thinking about how awesome tomorrow is going to be.

(I just had to have a happy entry talking about the postive things in life after that really depressing one. Plus, today was one of the best days I've had in a long time...it almost feels like I'm back in 7th grade...almost.)

=]

000 cmnt

[12/28/05 @ 12:04am]
Burning CD's is fun :)


Did Renee get any of you a burnt CD for a Christmas present? I barely know her &she gave me one so I was just wondering who all she gave one to.
003 cmnt

[12/27/05 @ 11:24pm]
[ mood | thirsty..lol thats funny ]

I just got back from Allie's house. It was so much fun! Allison Leigh Romine, you are my best friend in the ENTIRE world. I'm gonna ask if you can come over tomorrow, ughh I have to clean though because my grandparents are coming...oh joy. I hope you can. I'll call you if my parents say its okay. And bring your camera ;)

♥ ALEXiS ♥

004 cmnt

[12/8/05 @ 5:14pm]
[ mood | cold ]

MORE SURVEYYSS!Collapse )

008 cmnt

[12/7/05 @ 4:51pm]
So today was perfect. (Except for that I felt really sick like I was gonna throw up, but besides that it was awesome lol)

1st- HOLY CRAP I LOVE THAT CLASS. Spanish is always soo much fun. We watched that hilarious movie again and omgosh it is soo funny and Chris and Micheal are hilarious. :)))
2nd- FUN FUN FUN. We are reading this cool book called the Pigman haha it sounds stupid but its good. Victoria is soo crazy and random she was playing with germx the whole class cuz she was bored and gosh she would just say the randomest things ever.
3rd- AWESOME. We got to go to the library and do this element project thingy and I got to sit by Christine and Gail and Victoria and that made me happy cuz I didn't have to sit by Alex Mitchell in the back, on a stool. So yeah, I was happy. The project is insanely easy, all you do is copy stuff straight from the book. I love Science.
4th- YAY me and Kimmy just talked and stuff and I started feeling really sick and my stomach hurt and I felt like I was gonna throw up(NOT YAY) so I went to the nurse and she called my mom to come and check me out.

SO then my mom came and got me and we went to Mexicali to eat and then back home and I read for a looong time and now I'm online and I'm about to lay down and watch TV cuz I still dont feel too good.

Today
+friends, laughing, the Pigman, Victoria, Kimmy, Christine, spending time with my mom
-English, p.e, squaredancing
=Perfect.

Oh, and PS I have decided I'm gonna be a grief counselor when I grow up.
0016 cmnt

[12/6/05 @ 4:59pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Wow. I just found like a million of these survey/quiz thingys! Collapse )

000 cmnt

[12/5/05 @ 5:02pm]
[ mood | giggly ]

Hey!! Wow, today was soo funny!!! I have Spanish 1st period with Tyler, and he is probably the funniest person I know...lol He is just so random, I swear he can make me laugh just by the looks on his face. But yeah I loved today because I love all my friends!!! That's what makes school so awesome :) I'm seriously trying to remember some of the hilarious stuff Tyler said...

"The only thing I like about my stepdad, is that I get to watch the Mexican channel." (Tyler's stepdad is Mexican, for those of you that didnt know. His name is Carlos.)

"If somebody ask for your number, just give them the Rejection Number and it will say 'You have been rejected, we hate you' and then it'll make them feel all bad."

Oh, and omgosh we were watching this Spanish movie about the weather or something and when Mrs.Seal first turned it on everybody was asking if it was the Spanish version of Jacka**. LOL, the movie was hilarious. They would have like this black guy voice in Spanish...and yeah it was funny. We always watch the funniest movies ever.

I wish I could remember more of the hilarious and random things Tyler says but I cant...maybe you can help me Gail??

000 cmnt

[12/4/05 @ 3:52pm]
[ mood | sad ]

QUIZZESCollapse )

000 cmnt

[12/3/05 @ 3:24pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Hey Yall!
Today should be a lot of fun, I'm going shopping and to do some other stuff with my mom and then later I think my dad is coming home and we're going out to eat :) I don't know what else is going on this weekend, but I think I might go to the movies with some friends or go over to Kimmy's but I dont know. Anyways, I love you!

Love always, Alexis

000 cmnt

[12/2/05 @ 4:26pm]
[ mood | i cant describe it... ]

Yesterday; Let me just start off saying, I hate drunk people. Okay, me and my mom were at Goody's when I noticed this lady standing in front of the mirror saying something that sounded a little weird so I just kind of walked away and just thought it was nothing. So I came back around 10 minutes later and she was still there standing in front of the mirror. She was saying to the lady working there "I just decided I would wear my hooker dress today." So then later she was yelling at her daughter telling her to shut up and "get her ass over here now" It was absolutaly horrible. Ugh, I hated it. Drunk people are such complete idiots. Who would ever want to drink and act like that?? I know right now I am NEVER going to drink, ever.

Today; Spanish field trip. It was fun! I was w/ Christine, Victoria and Gail most of the time. The play was absolutally horrible. I really think little Kindergartners could have done better. They all couldn't act worth a flip and they were wearing like these 5 dollar halloween costumes from walmart I swear.  And they used little toys from the dollar store to do "sound effects" with haha it was really funny. But oh well, I still had fun! It was alot better than being in school.

002 cmnt

[11/30/05 @ 8:44pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

I was bored so I made this w/ paint...lol it was fun.Collapse )

002 cmnt

[11/30/05 @ 4:52pm]
[ mood | happy ]

So today was lots of fun! I had fun at lunch :) I love all my friends.
http://www.ebaumsworld.com/videos/bunny_tapdancer.html <--Click on that link if you want to see the creepiest thing ever. I swear, it scared me.

004 cmnt

[11/29/05 @ 8:55pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

I am finally getting a chance to update! Yay. I have been doing the dishes, cleaning my room, and doing homework for it feels like FOREVER!! hahaCollapse )

001 cmnt

Brookhills [11/27/05 @ 1:32pm]
[ mood | awake ]

I just got back from Church! =) We had another preacher from New Orleans..I love them New Orleans people! haha This lady named Ginny Owens came and sang some songs for us. She's blind so it was kind of sad, but she had a really good voice. I love the weather outside right now. Gosh, I wish it would rain some more!

005 cmnt

[11/26/05 @ 10:41pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

This has been such a great day.

At 2:00 I went to Allisons house to let out Odie (which I got paid $10 dollars for, btw haha) Then my little brothers friend Jake came over for a while..my little brother had spent the night with him the night before so they were really tired and didn't really do much. Then we got hungry so me and my dad went out to get some Jim 'N Nicks and it was yuuuummy lol! Then after that me and my dad and my little brother went to Best Buy to look at some digital cameras. Wow I LOVED all the ones there. Gosh, I wish it was Christmas already :( &When we got back from Best Buy I found out that Davey had left me a message on my phone telln me that him and a lot of ppl were goin to the movies so I called Kimmy and we went to pick her up but by the time we got their it was too late to see Harry Potter with Davey &Jenelle and everybody so we went to see Zathura instead. Haha we couldn't stop laughing during the previews. Holy crap, that was funny.

This really has been the best break ever. I have just had the best times. It makes me realize how perfect life would be if there wasn't any school.

003 cmnt

PICTURES! [11/26/05 @ 12:00am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Some pictures.. =)Collapse )

004 cmnt

Allie's House! =) [11/25/05 @ 10:08pm]
[ mood | happy and cold!!! ]

Hey!!!!!!! I just got back from Allisons, and I had soo much fun. I love her family, they are the nicest people =) They already put up their Christmas lights, and they put up the tree too! It looked so pretty. I always love going there. But anyways we took some pictures and we were bored a lot but it was still fun. We walked outside and took some pictures and stuff, and holy crap it was soo cold!!! I was freezing!! Oh, and I'll edit this and put the pictures on here later. But anyways Mr.Romine took me home and my parents were out shopping cuz I forgot to call them and tell them we were coming, haha I'm an idiot. So then we went to McDonalds and got milkshakes YUMMY! So yeah, it was looottss of fun. I want a freaking Digital Camera sooo bad its not even funny. I would take soo many pictures if I had one. Ugh, I wish it was Christmas now so I could have it!!!! But oh well.

I love yall!! ♥

P.S: Click there --> http://www.ebaumsworld.com/videos/ddrfatty.html
(&make sure you watch the whole thing ;)

004 cmnt

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]