?

Log in

if you read, [entries|friends|calendar]
a flawed design

Home Info Friends Calendar Credit
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

oops i kinda messed up [November 28th, 2012 @ 12:14pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]



i would like to thank feverishly for all the wonderful graphics you see on this journal..she does fabulous work!!


now, i will only add you back if:
*i like you
*i think you are cool
*I KNOW YOU OR HAVE KNOWN YOU IN SOME WAY
*YOU COMMENT TO THIS POST!!!

and since people can't read, i must emphasize...
don't add me first. comment and than i shall see if you are worthy.
(well if i know you and we're friends, then of course go ahead)

DON'T JUST ADD ME OUT OF NOWHERE. JUST BECAUSE I LIKE A MOVIE OR A BAND THAT YOU LIKE DOES NOT GIVE YOU AN AUTOMATIC OKAY. I LIKE TO KNOW WHO'S READING THIS AND IF I DON'T KNOW YOU, I'M NOT GOING TO ADD YOU. THAT IS WHY I SAY TO COMMENT FIRST. IT'S THERE FOR A REASON, BITCHES!

thank you!
cristina
(PiNkY)

more awesome graphicsCollapse )

Reply / 18 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

ugh.. [February 1st, 2007 @ 6:14pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

my mom is the biggest pain in the ass.

/ Comment / Memories / Edit /

baseball... [October 8th, 2006 @ 11:13am]
let's go tigers!!!
Reply / 1 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

hamster... [September 5th, 2006 @ 5:12pm]
we just got a dwarf hamster on friday.
skyler named her lenny because he watches the wonderpets.
it is now tuesday and lenny has died.
i gave her water and food, a comfy bed and an exercise wheel.
what the hell went wrong?!
/ Comment / Memories / Edit /

I CAN NOT MISS THIS SHOW!!!!!!! [March 23rd, 2006 @ 1:34pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

THE AQUABATS!!!!!!
St. Andrew's.
5:30 PM on JUNE 16
tickets are $13

i missed the last one and i AM NOT missing this one!
tell all your friends!!!

Reply / 1 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

S.T.D... [March 16th, 2006 @ 10:45am]
i wish saves the day was still as awesome as their "through being cool" album. then i would definately go see their upcoming show.
it's sad to know that they will never make another cd like that again.
Reply / 1 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

yippie, today has arrived! [February 7th, 2006 @ 3:53pm]
[ mood | jubilant ]

ST. ANDREWS, HERE I COME!!!!

and fuck the snow!


[edit:] that show kicked everyones ass in every direction!

Reply / 2 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

a spring show! [January 5th, 2006 @ 12:08pm]
[ mood | content ]

Dropkick Murphys
Clutch Cargos
March 14 @ 6p.m.

tickets go on sale this saturday.
it would be so cool to see them!

Reply / 2 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

sure, why not? [September 27th, 2005 @ 10:42am]
Tell me your name and I'll tell you...
1. 1st memory of you
2. Favorite memory with you
3. What I thought about you
4. What I think about you now
5. A song/movie that reminds me of you
6. What I like about you
Reply / 9 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

david hasselhoff....he sure can work it! [September 23rd, 2005 @ 3:14pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Reply / 4 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

finished book six [August 2nd, 2005 @ 7:31pm]
i finished Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince!
god, i wanna know what happens now and it was a sad and crappy ending because i did not want this particular person to part :\

well, here are results to a queez..


Your Hogwarts Profile
Name
House Gryffindor
Best Subject Care of Magical Creatures
Number of Detentions 79
Dated Harry Potter
Quidditch? Yes - Seeker
Best Friend Pavarti Patil
This Quiz by Jaina - Taken 3531 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz

Reply / 3 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

i am now twenty.. [July 30th, 2005 @ 11:05am]
well, it's my birthday, if anyone cares to notice.
i'm not even getting home-made cards! :|



thank you to lisa, who wished me a happy b-day! :]
Reply / 10 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

3 more days... [July 27th, 2005 @ 1:33pm]
gotta harry potter header now!!!
credit: defeated @ backstage_icons
WOOO!

umm i have no idea what to decorate it, if you have suggestions on colors and such then let me hear 'em because it looks really gay right now.
thanks!


hell partyCollapse )

zombiesCollapse )
Reply / 4 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

the half-blood prince [July 15th, 2005 @ 3:06pm]
well tonight i'm going to the harry potter extravanganza that is taking place at barnes and nobles (on hall rd.)

so you know, if you wanna see me then you know where i'll be!
we're leaving at 9pm for all the magical activities!

join me in wandmaking!
i'm not even getting the book!
i'm on 4 of 6.
so let's all of some harry potter fun!

WWOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!
Reply / 2 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

wasted my time... [May 27th, 2005 @ 10:28am]
[ mood | disappointed ]

star crap!

/ Comment / Memories / Edit /

i NEED to go!!!.... [May 4th, 2005 @ 3:04pm]
THE AQUABATS
JULY 6 @ the MAJESTIC THEATRE
DOORS- 6:30 p.m.
TICKETS: $12


WHO WANTS TO GO WITH ME?!?!?!
I NEED TO SEE THEM!!!!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


music quizCollapse )
Reply / 3 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

the show... [April 14th, 2005 @ 3:22pm]
LESS THAN JAKE IS THE MOST KICK ASS LIVE BAND YOU WILL EVER SEE! THEY ROCKED EXTREMELY HARD!!!!

these green eyes were okay...the lead singer got me all the autographs of everyone in all the bands.

kane hodder sucked my ass and need to evaporate.

hidden in plain view were alright so i bought a button.

allister had a good stage presence..but circle pits for a pop-punk band??

and then hello, less than jake!! they were just amazing..and i can't wait for the next tour!
Reply / 3 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

suburban legends show? [March 29th, 2005 @ 1:53pm]
[ mood | curious ]

so, yeah i checked out the suburban legends website and what the fuck, they aren't coming to michigan?!

they are, however, playing in ohio which is the closest show.
i would be more than willing to go to this one. i will (hopefully) have a j-o-b by then, so i could pay some gas money and whatnot.

i just would need someone to go with. if someone would be intersted in going to toledo in may, then let me know.

((click here for --> TOUR DATES!!))

this is mainly for CHEE because i don't know who else would really want to go to/knows of this band. so yeah. that's all.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Reply / 1 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

you're jealous [March 21st, 2005 @ 10:34am]
[ mood | excited ]



excitement in the airrrr!!!

Reply / 8 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

goodbye, aquabats.. [March 18th, 2005 @ 2:45pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

umm so i gotta new layout. it's simple but i like it.
check it out and tell me what you think.

thanks to natatree at backstage_icons for the "9th at pine" header!

i'd also like to thank almostaday for the header and the codes.
thanks a bunch!

Reply / 1 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]