Explain to me your dream, I beg of you.. ~* Kill Me Shining *~
?

Log in

Holy. Crap.   
12:42am 10/01/2005
  I've returned. Though I hang out at GJ......I like it better to be honest.
Nothing good going on lately......though I got written up at work for being early. How dumb lol. I saw the Kenshin Reflections ova. My god was that sad....I cried at the end u.u

Anyways.......methinks that's it for now. I'm kinda tired ^^; heh. Rping from 2 pm on kinda wears you out XD. Ciao <3
 
     
1 Voiced their dreams Free your mind
 
gomen nasai......   
01:50am 01/12/2004
  I'm sorry Twinny. Sorry I keep saying stupid things. I'm sorry Asobinakama, and everyone in Amestris, for making boring posts. I'm sorry HoDepot, for just being sucky. I'm sorry Nii-chan, for not being a good sister. I'm sorry Ian, for never being able to help you out with your problems. I'm sorry everyone, for just being my utterly stupid self. Really. I'm sorry for not looking to everyone's apparent standards, for having too many morals, for not being able to buy nice things for people, for not always being there when I am needed. It makes me sick to think about it all...........-sigh-


Anyway, I hope I've covered all my bases.


Gomen nasai, minna.
 
     
3 Voiced their dreams Free your mind
 
   
07:35pm 22/11/2004
  I still live. Yes. Lately I'm hanging around GreatestJournal for our FullMetal Alchemist rp. ^.^ And working. Which sucks and is annoying lol. But yeah. Just thought I'd update ^^  
     
2 Voiced their dreams Free your mind
 
rawr rawr rawr   
12:16am 18/11/2004
  OK. My comp had temporary issues the past 2 days.......my heat sink fan crapped the bed lol. So I went and got it fixed today -nods- Now it works ever so well and quietly. No grinding or screaming noises lmao.

On another note, I can't wait till Saturday..........^-^

I watched Gravi yesterday lol. and so I found my newest icon......one of my favorite sayings ever X3
 
     
3 Voiced their dreams Free your mind
 
More quizzes   
07:45pm 15/11/2004
 
mood: amused
MooooreeeeeCollapse )
 
     
1 Voiced their dreams Free your mind
 
   
06:02pm 15/11/2004
  Longest survey EVERCollapse )  
     
4 Voiced their dreams Free your mind
 
Phone Center I hate thee   
04:55am 15/11/2004
  More ranting behind the cutCollapse )  
     
4 Voiced their dreams Free your mind
 
   
11:22am 13/11/2004
 
mood: accomplished
I wasn't feeling too well today so I called out.....but I apparently still have things to do -_-'

It's raining/was snowing out. I don't like it. I'm not a fan of winter.....I much prefer spring.

I went to play Yu-Gi-Oh Destiny Board Traveler last night when I saw that my GBA needed charging. It was fully charged and I hadn't used up all the battery life and now it just dies when it sits around. Must be getting old >.>;

Other than that not much else going on. But I'm gonna take some sinus meds and finish cleaning Thumper's cage....

Ciao ^^
 
     
5 Voiced their dreams Free your mind
 
   
01:00am 13/11/2004
 
Big Five Test Results
Extroversion (32%) moderately low which suggests you are reclusive, quiet, unassertive, and private.
Friendliness (64%) moderately high which suggests you are, at times, overly kind natured, trusting, and helpful at the expense of your own individual development (martyr complex).
Orderliness (64%) moderately high which suggests you are, at times, overly organized, reliable, neat, and hard working at the expense of flexibility, efficiency, spontaneity, and fun.
Emotional Stability (56%) moderately high which suggests you are relaxed, calm, secure, and optimistic.
Openmindedness (60%) moderately high which suggests you are intellectual, curious, imaginative but possibly not very practical.
Take Free Big Five Personality Test
personality tests by similarminds.com
 
     
Free your mind
 
Time for a real entry....   
11:22pm 11/11/2004
  Yes. Now for an actual entry.....

I went to work as scheduled/expected/unwanted by moi. All was fine and dandy until I was left alone for an hour and many needy/stupid people kept calling. And they yelled at me for them being disconnected......(i.e hanging up after I ever-so-calmly say "Hold on please" and then calling to rip me a new one. Mmhmm. How I love that.) It got bad......so so bad......


......I had to headdesk. Had to.

Twice in fact.

I've headphoned before......(same as headdesk but it's funny. You hit enough numbers, you dial some strange number)

I also learned something. The 1-800-79-DEPOT number, if dialed as DEPOO, is a hentai line. Yes. People love to tell me such things. It's like I have a sign on me that screams out "please tell me the elicit details of your sex life/suicidal tendencies/urge to kill someone/bf or gf issues/ or....."Your hat is pimp!" XD

I watched a boring video today at work. It was about overnight recieving. everyone is *required* to watch it. And I say that loosely. How do they expect everyone to watch it? We have hardly any coverage in any department anymore. And us Phone Center slaves/wenches employees can;t answer every question. Well, I can help with power tools since I love the large drills, nuts/bolts and screws baby -wink wink- since I use them.........alot.... not in a hentai way either children

And now I'm just rambling.....whee.

Well I'll hang around and see if anyone magically appears online. If not then I'll go to bed.
 
     
4 Voiced their dreams Free your mind
 
   
09:43pm 11/11/2004
 
The Ultimate LiveJournal Obsession Test
CategoryYour ScoreAverage LJer
Community Attachment13.98%
You have one or two loyal pals on LJ... But you probably have better things to do with your time.
22.34%
MemeSheepage15.79%
Only trendy when it's sufficiently entertaining
28.06%
Original Content43.55%
Some stories must be told - and you're the one to tell them
38.04%
Psychodrama Quotient8.43%
Had a comment taken out of context once or twice
17.1%
Attention Whoring25%
You do a little dance whenever someone friends you
20.75%
 
     
Free your mind
 
The Quiz Entry....   
07:36pm 11/11/2004
 
mood: amused
Sakano*
sakano is Bad Lucks producer , he a very worried
person ... who has gone over the deep end @_@ .
i suggest a therapist ..


who is your gravitation bitch ?
brought to you by Quizilla





I'm worth $2,156,723.57! How much are you worth?

I'm worth more than you M-chan X3


Shuichi
Shuichi! La Li Ho!


What Gravitation Chracter are you like?
brought to you by Quizilla


shuichi
You are Shindou Shuichi, the lead singer of Bad
Luck! You're totally genki and kawaii ^-^ but
you tend to be very sensitive and stubborn.
You're madly in love with Yuki Eiri and would
do anything for him. Sakuma Ryuichi is your
idol and you became a singer to be just like
him!


~*~Which Gravitation Character Are You?~*~
brought to you by Quizilla


Shuichi
Your ideal Gravitation guy is Shuichi (my favourite
character! YAY!!)!


The Gravitation Dating Game
brought to you by Quizilla


and we're stuck on Shu apparently lmao. The questions on that one sucked arse though XP

Yugi
You'd go out with Yugi!


The Yu-Gi-Oh Dating Game (for girls)
brought to you by Quizilla

yugi's cute....-nods-



You represent... naivete.
You represent... naivete.
So innocent and trusting... you can be very shy at
times, but it's only because you're not sure
how to act. You give off that "I need to
be protected vibe." Remember that not all
people are good. Being too trusting will get
you easily hurt.


What feeling do you represent?
brought to you by Quizilla


White-You have a innocent quality That most seem to like. Though most see you as quiet and shy, you are not afraid to speak you mind.
White-You have a innocent quality That most seem to
like. Though most see you as quiet and shy, you
are not afraid to speak you mind.


What Color Energy do you Have?
brought to you by Quizilla

OMG it's Chii ^^




You are Innocent- You have never had sex and you don&apos;t really plan on it. You are completely oblivious to when a guy comes on to you. You are sweet and look quite childish and that is
You are Innocent- You have never had sex and you
don't really plan on it. You are completely
oblivious to when a guy comes on to you. You
are sweet and look quite childish and that is
why guys like you.


What anime girl resides in you?
brought to you by Quizilla




pansexual
You are pansexual.


What is your sexual orientation?
brought to you by Quizilla


woah......I never thought that possible lol
 
     
Free your mind
 
   
01:28am 10/11/2004
  Individuality
G:

Your Beauty lies
in Individuality. Different, amazing, and all your
own. You like be set apart
from all others and most love that you do. You are
solitary at times, but for
the most part, there is no greater compliment to
you than someone telling you
that you are different. You're most likely a bit of
a fighter and you hate it
when anyone attempts to change who you are. You
wear what you want, look how you
want and don't let anyone tell you what do to. You
can be a little immature at
times and have trouble dealing with authority and
asking others for help. You
like to do things yourself and are independent
almost to a fault. But, people
still find your individuality amazing and the fact
that no matter what happens
or what anyone else anyone thinks about it, you
will not change who you are.</font>



Some Things
That Represent You:



Element:
Dark, Fire Animal: White Tiger Color:
Bold Colors, Odd
Colors Song: Just They Way I Am by Angel
Expression: Smirk



Gemstone:
Bloodstone Mythological Creature: Phoenix,
Dragon Sign:
Leo Planet: Pluto
Hair Color: Unnatural Colors Eye
Color:

Amber



Quote:
"You laugh because I'm different. I laugh
because you're all the same."




Where Does Your Beauty Lie? ..::Original Pictures Are Back! Detailed Results::..
brought to you by Quizilla


w00t lol

And now I'm gonna go to bed XD
 
     
11 Voiced their dreams Free your mind
 
Day off   
01:39pm 09/11/2004
 
mood: calm
And Barry's finally back lol. But now we're halfway to being fully staffed, so if anyone vay-cays again there won't be such an issue like last week. One thing I hate about being in the Phone Center though, is when other departments get one call they don't like, and they won't pick up the phone for the rest of the day. Then go to our supervisor and say that we're "lazy and not looking up SKUs to help us out." Then we get chewed out......even when we explain all the situations no one listens. Wow. Talk about dumb. And half the people in there are so spastic and all, that they cause a ton of stress.....and if they can't do it or don't like it they should quit now.

-Huffs-

In other news, I'm doing some cleaning >.>; it sucks but yeah lol.
And soon the heavy cleaning will come >o> -it's suxx0rs-

But at least I have my Bad Luck cd to get me through it ^^
 
     
1 Voiced their dreams Free your mind
 
this might sound whiny but....   
09:33pm 08/11/2004
 
mood: sad
I've been feeling tired lately and all, and going to bed uber early. But I feel that no one online with the exception of max_ness and a couple others, no one seems to care.....if you're supposedly someone's friend, then you care about them and crap, and not try to get rid of them....

of course it could just be me too......

so gomen for the wankerness of this post x.x;
 
     
8 Voiced their dreams Free your mind
 
hjdkgklfd   
05:33pm 07/11/2004
 
mood: calm
-yawnage- I went out with da rents today....we went shopping at Kohl's and Wal-Mart and such......and I'm outta moneys lol. I blew $70 in Kohl's alone lmao what I got: 2 rings, one with a Topaz stone and the other with a pink stone an uber leet bangle with a purple stone and cubic zirconias a set of 1" pink cubic zirconia studs a white hat for my mom (she owes me teh moneys for) and a leopard print hat for me. Then there was Wal-Mart. a SpongeBob Exposed book.....it was leet. SpongeBob chocolates. Leet. a belt. cause it was heavily needed. a rose barette. it was pretty. a Yu-Gi-Oh game (brain fart on the name right now.) pop-tarts. for the HoDepot. My mom got this pocketbook........cause I saw something fuzzy in the pocketbook section and thought it was a misplaced hat. Then I picked it up and shouted to her "it's a fuzzy!" and she liked it and bought it lmao. then we went to the Pizza Factory near HoDepot. I feel tired too cause I took my sinus meds and they're supposed to be non-drowsy but..... so I'll hit the hay early tonight x.x; anyway.........that was my excitement for today ^^
 
     
Free your mind
 
   
12:28am 07/11/2004
 
mood: tired
wewt. I sat here before..........when someone IMed meh on my Tohma sn asking for rp. Sweet. So I asked this girl who she plays and she plays Sakano as one of the chars so I asked her to play him ^^ makes a good one too lol. Then I left to watch FMA. It was uber leet *_* lol.

I nearly wore out my Gravi cd already lol. I took it out of my comp and it was warm >.>;;

Tomorrow I'm going to random stores to shop........yeah. Might find some cool stuff to add to my cluttered closet/drawers/file box/desk shelf lol.

I'm gonna go to bed now......getting up at 4 am for a little over a week even with days off kills a person ...........-yawnage-
 
     
Free your mind
 
laughin mah bootay off   
11:32pm 06/11/2004
 
mood: amused
Dubya by Karen_Walker
Name
Age
Who'd make a better President than Bush?
Here's Your Pic!
Quiz created with MemeGen!


dude............



XD
 
     
Free your mind
 
wewt   
07:26pm 06/11/2004
 
mood: bouncy
I got mah Gravi stuff today. n.n I loved the part in manga 3 when Tohma flips out about Shu moving in with Yuki....till he finds out Yuki kicked him out lol.

And the Bad Luck cd rocks! n.n
Teh tracks! (faves in bold)

1. Spicy Marmalade
2. Blind Game Again
3. In the Moonlight
4. Seven Days
5. Blade
6. Won't You Believe?
7. My Venus
8. Anti Nostalgic
9. Blood
10. Ballad
11. Far East of Eden (Kotani-sama sounds soooooo seckseh!! -drool-)
12. No! Virtual
13. Easy Action
14. Masking Pleasure Around
15. Minna Minna Minna
16. Glaring Dream
17. Rockin' Station
18. The Rage Beat

^.^ and Ryuichi-sama looks so kawaii in vol. 3!! and I love his little chibi page with the q&a.......

What do you think of Tatsuha Usuegi-san?
Tatsuha-kun is a fun kid, and that makes him alright with me. He'd be cooler if he didnt keep touching me all the time

XD
 
     
Free your mind
 
   
05:01am 05/11/2004
 
mood: sick
Your Love Situation
by Amberishjewel
Username?
Your Love Is...Sweet
During Lovemaking You Act...Like a vampire, very seductive
Your Partner Is...Your best friend
Your Partner Has Said That You...Are their favorite person
Your Love is Summed Up In A Quote."Love is bittersweet"
Quiz created with MemeGen!


Your love is... by ChibiMarronchan
Your name is...
Your kiss is...mysterious
Your hugs are...friendly
Your eyes...twinkle in the moonlight
Your touch is...irresistable
Your smell is...beautiful
Your smile is...hypnotising
Your love is...everlasting
Quiz created with MemeGen!


w000t lol

Redid teh layout for max_ness and he luffs it ^o^ . though i teased him and all, like "You're gonna love your surprise" lol. That's what Onee-chans are for ne? ^_~

I don't wanna go to work. Really. And the thing is that I feel hungry but at the same time my stomach hurts. >.0 Yay. Thank you karma in advance....

I hope I leave at a *decent* hour today, not 10,15 or 20 minutes late. It sucks when you have someone waiting for you and they call and you have to explain that a Service Desk person is *supposed* to cover you, and I say that loosely.

I swear if Barry takes *another* vacation then I'm gonna go off the deep end......
 
     
2 Voiced their dreams Free your mind