?

Log in

*||-#..::Dì§côññèctèd::..#-||* [entries|friends|calendar]
||*+*||_Jenni_||*+*||

LASTN_HEAD<= <=LASTN_HEAD
[ My Website | Enter If You Dare ]
[ My Profile | About Me ]
[ My Calander | The Past ]
[ My Friends | Check Um' Out ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

New Lj- Private or Friends Only? [01 Aug 2005|09:04pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

Made a new journal its xezzadawace im contenplateing weather i want to make it private or friends only...im sure that if any friends are on it... it will only be people i know personally. Lotta shits goin on, and i dont want the whole world to know. I only want people i trust, and i know wont go and broadcast it into the world. So comment only if you think you are good with crazy issues, and if your a good listener, and a person who can keep secrets. If you comment, it dont garentee you will make it in.
-Xezza

5 Hours Erased| Erase Time

I Know I Know My Bf! [18 Apr 2005|03:16pm]
[ mood | blank ]

Read more...Collapse )

1 Hours Erased| Erase Time

Im Back People!! (4 now) [18 Apr 2005|02:43pm]
[ mood | Missing Kyle ]

I miss this LJ thing...i think ima start it up again...idk. Maybe when i get my own computer! ^_^ but yeah, so much has happend...its crazy. well, sorta lol. Im still with kyle, it will be 4 monthes on April 20! (yes 4-20-05) yeah. Its OUR longest relationship! He means the world to me, and hes such an angel. I just wish i could be better for him...like ...not screw up so much, i know i do. I've been getting better tho...i just haveta try a lil harder (as i have been) im so happy i found him...i really dont know where i would be without him!

But anyways, i got a Job like...a month ago! YAY its at Big Apple Bagels! im working on tuesday and thurday afterschool! you should all come and say hey! I miss you guys! i may stay or go...im not sure yet... but i will be back... eveuntually. Love You All....Especally You Kyle....

-Xezza Dawace

1 Hours Erased| Erase Time

[09 Apr 2005|03:23pm]

AQUA



You enjoy life, humor, and being exuberant. Wherever you go you usually find yourself stealing the spotlight without even trying. You love to let go and have fun.




Find out your color at Quiz Me!


Erase Time

ITS MY BIRTHDAY! YAY! [23 Mar 2005|04:03pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

YAY! I'm turning 15 today!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

lol yeah...just wanted to let you all know!!

-Xezza Dawace

10 Hours Erased| Erase Time

AOL screen name! [17 Mar 2005|04:47pm]
YAY! i got a screen name! It is

XezzaDawace

so add me dammit! lol. yeah. Talk to you all on there!

-Xezza
1 Hours Erased| Erase Time

I'm Back...But Now I Got To Go...For Good. [15 Mar 2005|08:04pm]
[ mood | sad ]

Hey....I guess i g2 Leave LJ now..due to the fact that my dad said i have to get off it due to the "spyware" so yeah. I love you all, and i appreciate you all for commenting and being there for me when i needed you all the most. Maybe when i get my own OWN computer i may come back on. But who knows when that is lol...when im 18? So yeah. Here are shoutouts and goodbyes (on here) to all of my mutual Friends.

Shout OutsCollapse )

Wow..that was around 53 ppl! lol. I will miss you all (some of you i will see in school, but u know) I will be getting AOL i think...so i will post my info on that or w/e. I WILL MISS YOU ALL!!!! *HUGZ!!*

-Xezza Dawace

7 Hours Erased| Erase Time

[14 Mar 2005|04:16pm]
DO NOT READCollapse )
2 Hours Erased| Erase Time

*||*AIM*||*My B-Day*||*Ideas?*||*Issue*||* [14 Mar 2005|04:01pm]
[ mood | content ]

Hmm...not really much to say. This whole thing is gettin kinda old. I just like to change the backrounds ^_^. But then again, ive been out of the ElJay system for awhile. so idk man. I HAD aim...or it worked, but it dont work again now. So yeah, that sucks. I really dont want to go on that anymore anyways, cause i go on it, then i get all this crap on my computer...so yeah. It never done that 'til i was on it. so yeah. Thats what it must be. But ANYWAYS...

Good news: MY BIRTHDAY IS NEXT WENSDAY!!! YAY! Bad News: I have to stay afterschool then for an hour to surve a detention! GRR! yeah. GAYNESS! lol. O-WELL im over it. But i sooo wanna have a b-day party! But i dont know where. I cant have one at my house...i wanted one OUTSIDE my house, but its all muddy and crap...so that wouldent be fun....there would be around 40 ppl going (or that i invite) so u guys have any ideas?? They would all be appreciated. I was THINKING the rooladium...but who goes there anymore?!?!? LOL...well, thats what i thought about the WCA and there where like Mobs of ppl...but i bet all the Ghetto ppl go there LOL! Hmmm...a place that you dont have to pay that much, that can hold tons op ppl, where you can hang/talk to friends...The mall? lol. NOT. thad be weird, a mob of 40+ ppl walking down the hall....YEAH RIGHT! Try to fit us all in Spencers and Hot Topic...fun! LOL. Any Ideas? Cause mine are obviously Sucking!

Yeah..i have a BIG personal concern....but i dont want to talk about it on here. Too many ppl can just get up and read this. So I MIGHT post it on my other ElJay. (x0xkerplunkx0x) thats a zero bt the way. *SIGH n2m else to say. So i guess ill talk to u ll later!!

2 Hours Erased| Erase Time

IM BACK! [13 Mar 2005|07:43pm]
[ mood | worried ]

Hey, im un-grounded! YAY! So yeah, my dad totaly re-did my computer, so i better not screw this one up. But yeah last night i went to the wca and seen like 20 ppl there i knew! i dident think anyone went there! But yeah, i went up there with kyle and yeah. it was sweet...til the end...(long story...sorta...more personal than long) but yeah. It was cool. I got to play guitar, and it was sweet! i g2g and do crappy crap....so i guess ill talk to you all later!!!

-Xezza Dawace

2 Hours Erased| Erase Time

*~**~*Cinderella*~**~* [07 Mar 2005|09:21am]
[ mood | bitchy ]

Some of you may have noticed that i havent been updateing....well... thats because i cant. Im gronded for a whole week from doing anything. No phone, computer, x-box, tv, no one comes over, i cant go anywhere. I have to do EVERYONES chores... feed and water dogs and cats, set-clear-wipe the table and all the counters, do all the dishes (pots pans, silverwere, plates, etc.), clean both the bathroms (floor, sink, bathtub/shower, toliet etc.), Vacume, Take garbage out, and all that fuuuun stuff. Im un-grounded this saterday. Why am i grounded? Cause i did something way back in x-mas...and they JUST found out. *sigh*

I seriously cant do this....my record for dateing someone is TODAY....will kyle leave cause we cant communacate? Will he get bored and find someone else? I turst him with my life....but im so scared right now. All ive been doing the last 2 days is crying my eyes out...i did it at least 10 times yesterday (on and off). Thinking crazy thoughts....im going crazy! I cant stay in my room for days on end, only to listen to the radio! (they repeat songs every hour or so too!).

The only reason i am updateing now, is cause my parents are at work, and we dont have school today. But the only sites ima go to on here are LJ and AIM. Cause my computer is getting a SHITLOAD of spyware....(my dad had to totaly re-install windows) but the spyware still wasent out....so yeah...he was pissed...and he yelled at me. there was like a "SexList" spyware...so now my dad thinks i was on some porn site! Yeah....OKAY! not. w/e.

Im guna be a fuckin wreck at school...im a wreck now! The only reason i wake up everymorning is to hear kyles voice or see him...(or my friends) and if i cant do that...then what the hell is life worth? Thinking about it? waiting for it? no, i cant do that...if we had a week off school...i'd die. But i do get to see and talk to him at school...so thats awesome....but other than that...idk.

Most of you probley arent even reading this. But w/e. I have AIM now...and i may be on there my screename is x0xKerplunkx0x so yeah. i hope your guyses weekends rocked. Now ima go back in my fuckin room and rot. Peace.

-Xezza

7 Hours Erased| Erase Time

[03 Mar 2005|07:27pm]

http://home.ripway.com/2005-2/259975/Icons/MyEverything.Dpa

http://home.ripway.com/2005-2/259975/Icons/my1stanimation!.Dpa

1 Hours Erased| Erase Time

Sorry about the lack of updates!! [02 Mar 2005|02:44pm]
[ mood | blank ]

Sorry about the lack of updates!! Now that i have AIM, this kinda seems a bit pointless. I love messing with the backrounds and such, but my computer is gay, and i cant see most of the colors correctly, and sometimes i cant see any of the colors at all! Like on mine now, i cant see the weird spraying all around, i can only see black, but i went to my bf's house and his computer is super sweet, and i seen it, and in my other journal i dont see the writeing in the backround....so that sux.

But anyways, snow day yesterday. Figures, kyle and i set something up so that i could go over to his house afterschool... but no. It always happens, and i said it would. But i ended up going anyways. Around 3-8. I coulda gone around 10-8, but i had to watch my brother...so that sucked. But it was really fun. (Going over there is always fun) We watched "South Park" the movie. it was pretty sweet lol. ive seen it b4...but not the begining. Then we pretty much just "Hanged out" the rest of the time lol.

Today....ummm. Normel? other than the fact im getting CRAMPS! i NEVER get cramps....why are they starting now? lol. They fuckin hurt! o-well. Ill be fine. Went to math, then weight training, then choir (i got to play this guys gee-tar!) YESSS! and then World studies.

I took the weird little schedulle thing yesterday too. My top 10 careers are....
1.) Website Designer
2.) Desktop Publisher
3.) Illustrator
4.) Video Game Developer
5.) Tailor/Dressmaker
6.) Computer Animator
7.) Animator
8.) Cartoonist/Comic Illustrator
9.) Multimedia Devloper
10.) Artist
So yeah. A lot of varity huh? lol. my dad is all like "your just doing it cause kyle is into it" im like "no, he just showed me new things, and i just happend to enjoy them, im not doing them cause he is, thats stupid, i took a quiz, and this is what came out." so yeah. w/e. im over it. For my electives for the rest of H.S is gunna be Drawing 1 & 2, Concert & Chamber Singing, Computer Art, Commercial Art, Thearere Arts, Video Production 1 & 2, and OTC (Visual Imaging Technology) so yeah. Its not set in stone. I wonder if they have a Computer Art 2? idk. And im not sure if i wanna take commercial art. O-well.

If anyone needs help on their backrounds, give me a comment or something. I have no life, so i can help with Backrounds, and icons, and special features. For Icons go here http://photobucket.com/albums/v511/_kerplunk_/Jennis%20Icons/ and for Backrounds go here http://photobucket.com/albums/v511/_kerplunk_/Backrounds/

Sorry for my boreing entry, and lack of comments on others journals, thanks for keeping up with me tho. Ima get caught up. Love ya all!!

-Xezza (Ex-Uh)

2 Hours Erased| Erase Time

The Liger Myth [01 Mar 2005|12:20pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

The wonderful facts from Xezza:

Long ago, outside the old city of Singapore, which was considered to be the city of Lions, there was reported to be giant brown beasts. This was before the Asiatic lion was reduced to such low numbers that their are now less than 200 left in the

Gir forest. This huge animal might just be an explanation for this myth, for he is neither a lion nor a tiger, but he is about the size of both of them combined. The liger is the world's largest big cat. An average male liger weighs over 900 pounds and standing almost 12 feet tall.

The reason that they are called a liger is because the father was a lion and the mother was a tiger. If the situation was reversed and the mother was a lion and the father was a tiger, he would be called a tigon, and would be a dwarf instead of a giant. A fully grown tigon is usually less that 350lbs. Ligers are not sterile, and they can reproduce. If a liger were to reproduce with a tiger, it would be called a titi, and if it were to reproduce with a lion, it would be call a lili.

Ligers are not something we planned on having. We have lions and tigers living together in large enclosures. We had no idea how well one of the lion boys was getting along with a tiger girl. Low and behold, she had giant brown babies, and we knew we had ourselves some ligers.

Our ligers were raised on a baby bottle, and they still enjoy getting them as treats. They are not tame from these activities, they are trained to behave. They will still bite or even kill someone given the right set of circumstances. Our liger could easily eat a hundred pound of food in a sitting but they tends to gain a little extra weight so we feed them about 25 pound of food a night. People often ask what our big cats eat. They love to eat something called, King Lion diet, which is made basically by taking a horse, a cow, a couple of pigs and a flock of chickens and putting them into a blender on high with all they parts and pieces. This ends up looking like a raw bloody meatloaf. They also enjoy restaurant quality chicken thigh quarters and chunk beef.

*~**~*Liger & Tigon Pictures*~**~*

Read more...Collapse )

-Xezza

2 Hours Erased| Erase Time

Picture Update! YAY! [28 Feb 2005|07:55pm]
[ mood | artistic ]

Read more...Collapse )

7 Hours Erased| Erase Time

*||*Taina's Party*||*Family*||* [27 Feb 2005|01:35pm]
[ mood | cold ]

Wow, i havent wrote in here in a long time...(its really hard to type in these nails!) but yeah. lots has happened. Just last night i went to tainas Kensenyeta (i doubt i spelt that right) but yeah. Her mom made all the dresses, there beautiful! and her aunt did our hair and makeup! it was loads of fun! Other than the fact that to 2 people i inbvited, dident show up, includeing ALYSSA... thats what...the 3rd or 4th time shes blown me off? w/e. i just wont invite her to anything anymore. Even if i did, she wouldnet go anyways. but on a fifferent note. Kyle went too. GOD... he is sooo Gorgeorus! We all had an awesome time! A kick ass party! we rode in a Limo and everything. Thats the 1st time me doing anything like that. It was like a homecoming i never had w/ kyle. Lotsa lotsa fun!

Anyways, my family has been pissing me of like a lot lately. Anything i do is wrong. Im seriously getting pissed....they need to like lay off or something. Like anything i do, my dad bitches about. maybe i just shouldent do anything? nah, then hed bitch about that. nvm, im over it! n2m else to say. Im un-grounded now, so yeah.

Bye! I love u kyle!

-Xezza

5 Hours Erased| Erase Time

Word Usage. [25 Feb 2005|03:46pm]
_kerplunk_'s Word Usage
1. i (334) 26. but (42) 51. got (22) 76. house (14)
2. to (185) 27. for (40) 52. when (22) 77. really (14)
3. x (180) 28. been (38) 53. its (21) 78. his (14)
4. the (155) 29. he (38) 54. are (21) 79. they (14)
5. and (146) 30. be (37) 55. not (21) 80. an (14)
6. of (134) 31. kyle (35) 56. can (20) 81. 0.26 (14)
7. a (128) 32. then (34) 57. jenni (20) 82. how (14)
8. you (111) 33. get (33) 58. over (19) 83. phone (13)
9. my (97) 34. im (31) 59. just (19) 84. her (13)
10. in (95) 35. do (30) 60. she (19) 85. hate (13)
11. like (89) 36. what (30) 61. 0.13 (19) 86. friend (13)
12. was (88) 37. at (29) 62. school (18) 87. day (13)
13. it (78) 38. we (29) 63. from (17) 88. want (13)
14. total (65) 39. 1 (28) 64. hes (17) 89. yes (13)
15. comments (65) 40. had (28) 65. if (17) 90. out (13)
16. me (64) 41. cause (27) 66. know (17) 91. them (13)
17. love (64) 42. go (27) 67. about (17) 92. did (13)
18. have (62) 43. yeah (27) 68. where (16) 93. never (12)
19. on (59) 44. name (26) 69. first (16) 94. friends (12)
20. that (50) 45. 2 (26) 70. say (16) 95. went (12)
21. all (50) 46. this (25) 71. people (16) 96. today (12)
22. so (49) 47. him (25) 72. dont (15) 97. parents (12)
23. or (45) 48. up (24) 73. see (15) 98. no (12)
24. your (44) 49. one (24) 74. am (15) 99. 4 (12)
25. is (43) 50. with (23) 75. 3 (14) 100. too (12)
Username:
Word Count by Hutta.
3 Hours Erased| Erase Time

3 days off the computer [23 Feb 2005|09:22pm]
[ mood | happy ]

sorry, im grounded off the phone for 3 days! Grrr! lol. so yeah... I LOVE YOU ALL.... especailly you kyle!!

-Jenni

4 Hours Erased| Erase Time

Add me! [22 Feb 2005|09:40pm]
Sorry, cant update today...to busy! Add my new aol/aim name! x0xKerplunkx0x
LOVE YAS! give u details tomarrow.

-Jenni
2 Hours Erased| Erase Time

*||*Damn Snowday*||*Bitching*||*Phone Grounding*||*Dad Shit w/ Kyle*||*I Miss him*||* [21 Feb 2005|02:57pm]
[ mood | frustrated ]

I am obvously bored... i re-did my backround, on all my journals!.... sweet huh? i got 19 new ones...i like them all! But yeah. I wanted school today cause...
1.) I wouldent have to shovel snow.
2.) I would get to see Kyle!
3.) I would get to see my Friends!
4.) I wouldent be getting bitched at.
5.) I wouldent get in trouble for being on the phone.

so yeah...i dident want to go to school, cause its school u know...but i did cause all of the other reasons. My dad is being a complete ass...hes all yelling at me and crap...and is like "i started shoveling the snow for you" and im like "okay" and he tells me the same thing again, yet in a different way of saying it. and then he looks mad, then goes away, then comes back and is all like "im dissapointed you dident say 'i had that in mind already, and i was going to do it!'"

I gave him the "WTF?" look...and hes all like "dont give me that look! im dissapointed you dident say that, and you gave me that look" and im like "okay...so your mad at me cause im not a suck up?" and hes like "SHUT UP! i dont want to hear it! you never do anything, and you have crap to make up after the shit you did up north!" and what did i do up north? o yea, i used my dads cell...and he keeps bringing it up like its the worst thing anyone coulda done... then i ask him "what parts do you want me to do?" and hes like "IM NOT TELLING YOU!" and im like okay??

So then i do what he usually does right? and i put everything away, then he calls my mom and is all like "is she done? did she do this, this, this and this?" and my mom is like "no" and hes like "well i want her to do all of that!" so then my mom tells me, and im like "wtf? he tells me this when i put everything away? why couldnet he have told me that when i asked him?!" seriously...

And then on top of that, im grounded off the phone... so u know, the rebel i am, i call him anyways...and my dad catches me on it (not really, my brother told him i was on it!) and so he bitches about that...then i get on later...and my mom catches me...(not really, my brother told on me again) so yeah, my mom and dad r gunna talk, then ima get grounded off the phone for another 2 days...fun fun. And im trying to set it up to where kyle can come over tomarrow afterschool... but kyles dad needs to talk to a parent, so ima get him to cal the house, ask for my mom, then they can talk. aint i a genuis? not really. But yeah.

A lot of shit is goin on with him too. and i dont know what to say. we've both been bitched at by our dads. and it sucks. I havent seen kyle since thrusday night. and i've only talked to him in like 15-20 min conversations, cause i was up north. (o and by the way...IT SUCKED!) but yeah... im getting really frustrated... i wish i was there to help him out. He goes thru way worse shit than i do. i feel like a conplaner when i talk to him...cause anything i say, he can bring sumthin up thats like 50x worse then what i have, and it hurts me... cause it hurts him, and cause i cant do anything about it. I hope he can come over afterschool...and hopefully again on wendsay for church.

wow...this was a long entry! more to say, but i dont want to bore you! LOVE YOU ALL!!

UPDATE: My dad saw Kyle at work! lol...i thought that was cool. I guess he dropped a big bag of stuff all over the floor, then was made fun of by his co-workers! hes already had an extremely bad day... i wish i was there to help him!! I LOVE YOU BABE!!

_xXx_Jenni_xXx_

42 Hours Erased| Erase Time

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]