Welcome to my world. You're the only one I'd be with till the end
?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You're the only one I'd be with till the end [entries|friends|calendar]
This Love..

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

December [10 Jan 2006|04:07pm]
Yeh, so some guy smashed my car yesterday on the way to school, then took off.
What a sweet ass.

Now I have to pay for it causeI have the worst insurance ever.


& Joe & Steve think it's funny to peel off the Duct Tape!
It's not funny you bastards :)
Comment

sorry jackie i had to steal it [29 Dec 2005|09:58pm]
She thinks if she calls him, it just shows weakness
So the hurt goes on with every tear she's cried.
Ain't it sad to see a good love fall to pieces?
Chalk another h e a r t b r e a k up to foolish pride
Comment

[09 Dec 2005|04:39pm]
well i was going to put some pictures in here, but im retarted.
My pictures are like an inch big. i dont understand
lmfao
Comment

[17 Nov 2005|04:22pm]
Read more...Collapse )
Comment

Photobucket [17 Nov 2005|04:20pm]
This is a test post from Photobucket.com
Comment

[17 Nov 2005|04:11pm]
<3 If you're a bird, I'm a bird <3

:)
Comment

october [16 Nov 2005|01:58pm]
Yeah so last night was fun, I guess. I know I coulda had more fun, but ya know.

Before the dance, Kulpa & Slater came over Courtneys & I was still getting ready.
We took pictures, went to my moms, Then to Mikes, then to Matts, then to Chris's.
Lmfao. Oh yeh - and picked brandon up sometime in there.
We got to the dance at like 730, i think.
me court kulpa & slater went right to the picture line.
Took pics w/ kulpa, then a keychain picture with courtney.
I don't think I've danced so much in my life.
I had a good time :)
After the dance, we went to Kavans.
I got spagetti that was nasty. :(
Got on the party bus & argued about where we were gunna go. yessssss.
Stopped @ kevins.
Got dropped off at the school.
Me kulpa slater & brandon went to the davis's but no one was there.
So they droppped me off @ kevins.
Stayed there till about 330.
Then me ciara courtney cassie & lisa went back to lisas.
I passed right out.
Comment

october [14 Nov 2005|04:02pm]
So wednesday was the Powderpuff Game :D
I frickin love my SENIORS <3
After the game, everyone went to Coney.
Gabe bought me dinner just cause he's sweet like that
& because I did good :)

Thursday ... Worked ...

Today ... School, voted for Homecoming :)
I really want Court & Brandon to win.

I just got outta that mystic tan thing.
Ugh I feel so frickin sticky.. I hate it.
But I'm gunna be dark, so it's all good.

I gotta work 5-10. boop.
Afterwards I gotta come home, and get everything ready for tomorrow.

Tomorrow morning is gunna be hectic.. lemme tell you
Gotta wake up, take a shower, got to the Pancake breakfast, go do something for ms.Torp,
Then get my nails done & be back at the school by 2 to see the crowning.
Me & court are goin straight f/ the game to her sister in laws to get our hair & makeup done :D
Then I guess Courtney, Kulpa & Slater are coming over my house to take pictures,
Then we gotta go to Kulpas & Slaters.
THEN to Mike's & to Jefferson to take pictures :D
I'm so excited. I seriously can't wait.
I don't even care .. I just wanna have fun :)
I want to spend a little time with youuuuuuuuuuuu.


Ahh - I g2g.
:D <3
Comment

october [12 Nov 2005|03:54pm]
Yeah, so yesterday was fun :)

After school, me & courtney went to my house to get clothes & stuff,
Then we went & picked up my Senior Pictures.
Randall Scott is gay. I don't even wanna hand the pictures out.
Ah well.
Then we went to Courtneys to decorate our jerseys N stuff.
But we needed ice, and bandanas so we went to the dollar store :)
Decorated our stuff,
Then went to Powderpuff Practice :D
I'm a Half-Back. So I get to run the ball & score touchdowns :D
yessssssssss.
After that, we went to Meijers w/ these two boys :)
Went back to courtneys to finish our jerseys..
Then I stayed up till like 130 decorating Gabes & Erics shirts.
I'm so sweet.

So TODAY IS THE POWDERPUFF GAME!!!!
JUNIORS YOU'RE GOING DOWN!
SEEEEEEEEENNNNNNNNNNIOOOOOOOOOOOOOORRRRRRRRRRRRSSSSSSS!!!
O WHAT?!
06!



Goodbyeeeeeeeee <3
Comment

thanks lyss. -- october [09 Nov 2005|08:17pm]
Dear Boy-

My heart is breaking, my hands keep shaking and the only thing I've felt is my tears run down my face for the past 5 days. It's like you wanted to see how much you could hurt me, trying to see how bad you would destroy every part of my life..Let me give you an idea. I go back to all of the memories of us, step by step I remember everything we ever did together and i wish it was like that still. I can't sleep with out waking up remembering old times together, I walk around like my life is over, i can't go to bed with out crying my eyes out wishing you would call me and tell me you miss me that you made a mistake and this girl could never be me and you. I go through the day looking at my cell phone hoping I will see you're name come on my caller idea and everytime I get the disappointment, it's never you. My mind is going through a million and one things the one person I need is gone and I'm left with every ounce of happiness I've ever felt in my life being taken away from me. You have drained me emotionally and physically for the past 2 years giving me everything I've ever needed and breaking up with me telling me "you're no longer in love with me" to only figure out a couple days later you need me and tell me you're sorry and we always end up back together. This time after loving me for 2 years you told me "I'm sorry I'm doing this to you but I can 't be with you anymore. I can't keep hurting you and if we don't break up now I'm going to end up cheating on you and I don't want that." Baby you're the only person I felt safe around the one person that I would fight and give my body and life for to make you happy and I know in return you would not do this back . I want to run up to you and kiss you and have you tell me everything is OK, but this time Hun I'm walking away from everything we ever had. I hope you fall in love again, I hope you do everything you can for her and I hope your so happy the happiest you have ever been and hope she takes it all away from you. I hope you are left with nothing no one to talk to and no where to go and then you will know what you are doing to me.I'm sorry boy but I can't do this anymore my heart is broken and you did it to me.
Comment

[07 Nov 2005|03:51pm]
Congrats to everyone who made court! :)


I'm so happy for you Courtney <3 & Brandon :D
1 comment| Comment

october [06 Nov 2005|03:20pm]
I can't wait till tomorrow :D
PEP RALLLLY.
I'm in the Cinderella game. lmfao that should be fun

Ithink I'm hangin out w/ courtney after school, were gunna try somethin on my hair.
idk if we're goin to the game..
Then whatever happens.
She should be stayin the night.

Saturday is the Breast Cancer walk. I'm actually pretty excited. Me & court have been tryin to get donations for it.
SO IF YOU SEE ONE OF US IN SCHOOL. DONATE MOTHER EFFERS:) Please & thank you.
We have to be ready at like 7am. & be at christinas @ like 8.
We should be back by 1230..

If anyone wants to go to the Cider Mill on SATURDAY, Let me know .. Cause me & Courtney plan on goin around 4. EVERYONE COME :)


thats all for now.

i love you.
Comment

october 4 [04 Nov 2005|08:31pm]
Dude, I've been so emotional lately. I don't know what the heck is wrong with me. I seriously cry about everything. lmfao
what a loser.

But The Notebook really makes me cry. I watch it like 3 times a day.
It just reminds me of me and gabe, big time.

I'm ridiculous with this crying stuff.
My dad's being a fagget, and is mean to me all the time. Cause he's got this new little family now. I'm like the outcast. it's cool though.

Powderpuff practice was today. I hate when people are better than me at sports. it sucks.
I have to miss 2 practices, i'm pissed.

Umm.. the pep rally is coming up on friday :) I wanna see who makes court.
I ordered Chris's boutaneer today. It's hott pink.

I love courtney<3 I talk to her about everything. & we always have fun together. :D
I think my car is about to break down.
Pieceofshit.

I'm gunna go though, I have laundry to do & I have to get back to the Notebook<3



I love you & I miss you.
Comment

october 2 [02 Nov 2005|07:23pm]
i just want to be happy.
that's really all i want in life.

When you're in love, aren't you supposed to be with that person .. and be happy?
The shit isn't ever gunna go away anyways .. so you might as well, right?
You learn from the past, and learn from you're mistakes.
You DON'T know what's going to happen, thats why you try.

idk. im so confused.
please help
lmfao
Comment

octobver [01 Nov 2005|08:05pm]
slata 15: dude what do i wear
Miss Robinson x: lmfao to homecoming?
slata 15: lol yeah
Miss Robinson x: i love you matt.
Miss Robinson x: a tux. ding dong.
Miss Robinson x: or suit.. whatever.
slata 15: love you to
slata 15: can i wear a orange one?
Miss Robinson x: nooo
Miss Robinson x: you're gunna look like a freak
slata 15: why
Miss Robinson x: umm cause you're wearing orange?
slata 15: omg
slata 15: green then?

lmfao ... matt <3
Comment

october 1 [01 Nov 2005|07:17pm]
So I'm going to Homecoming with thee sweetest guy in the world :D
CHRISTOPHER KULPA :D :D

yesssssss!
Comment

October 1st [01 Nov 2005|02:56pm]
Yeah so last night was fun!
Lmfao. I love being drunk
:)
Comment

this is september actually [28 Sep 2005|04:12pm]
I'm bored, so I'll update.

Monday I was supposed to go to the mall to get my dad a birthday present, but we got into a fight, so I didn't. lmfao
Brandon called me and asked if I wante to come to Kulpas :) Me Brandon Matt, and Kulpa watched FINDING NEMO :D ::my lucky fin!:: lmfao Brandon. I left at like 830.. came home, and went to bed.

Tuesday - Uhh.. bad day. I woke up, went to school, went straight from school to work. And worked till 1130. boop. I came home and talked to an old friend.. till like 230.

Today - Going to work 5-8. Then RED ROBINS FOR ALYSSAS BIRTHDAY :D
I love you boo :D Happy birthday again :)


ta ta.
1 comment| Comment

[26 Sep 2005|05:39pm]
:)

So.. Friday I went to the game with Courtney <3 Me, her, and Falicia were goofin around the whole time. I love them :) After the game, Me courtney flea and lori went to Coney. We had the worst waitress everrrr. We ended up goin home cause there as nothing to do.

Saturday - Alyssas Birthday Party :D I had so much fun w/ all the girls<3 We played "I never" fun game. Hmm..We went to Coney, Eltons, & Joes. Me & Dee were walking around singing. lmfao i love you. We also sang BSB to courtney :) Matt asked me out. lmfao &said im the kind of girl you take home to mom. he was so drunk.. Then some girl called my phone sayin she was suckin Dans dick & shit. I was like boop on that. He's just mad cause I broke up with his girly ass. Joes mom kicked us out, so we went to Breannas. I talked to Rackie :D then rick,eric, gabe, tyrell & scott came over. Talked to them for a while, then me and Dee went to Pauls house. Halden took her to get some taco bell, then I made a phone call.......... ehhh, yeah. :(
Halden dropped me off at Alyssas.
I had a nice long talk with Nicole<33 About who we love.. (until like 5)
We eventually fell asleep then woke up @ 8. Went to Nicoles, fell back asleep, then she took me to my car.. came home & got ready for work.


idk.. i guess that is all.


iloveyou
1 comment| Comment

yeh... [24 Sep 2005|12:01pm]
[Unknown LJ tag]
Read more...Collapse )
Comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]