?

Log in

No account? Create an account
veronica's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
veronica

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[21 Dec 2006|09:45pm]

hi, i'm formerly _imeltwithyou.

so, just comment and add me, i'll add you back.

158 comments|post comment

[23 Jan 2006|09:57pm]
[ mood | lol look at the little finger! ]

what's up?

i want you to tell me something interesting. anything! leave stories, song lyrics, pictures, inside jokes... anything. i want to have a collection of nice things to look at.

39 comments|post comment

[21 Dec 2005|06:43am]
today is my 17th birthday :)
40 comments|post comment

[23 Nov 2005|08:34pm]

JORGE MANTILLA STOLE LON'S IPOD!


please, call him, leave him a message, talk to him, or hassle him to give it back :)

THANK YOU!


(786)338-5889

[21 Nov 2005|08:54pm]
Post anything that you want (in comments), and post it anonymously. Anything. A story, a secret, a confession, a fear, a love -- anything. Be sure to post anonymously and honestly. Post multiple times if you'd like.
37 comments|post comment

PUBLIC BECAUSE I WANT IT TO BE. [14 Nov 2005|07:27pm]
[ mood | nostalgic ]

hahaha picture from the day after my birthday last year at elly's house. how i miss her:(

wow i just realized that i really miss all the people i used to hang out with in my middle school years and in freshman & sophomore year.

i want to have some sort of reunion with all of these people, but somehow i fear that we've all really grown apart and it would be really awkward :/

i don't know, it's just like a bunch of la salle kids that i used to be so close to and then all of the sudden we just drifted apart :( and don't even bring up the middle school kids to me! once we graduated, everything died and i feel guilty because i never picked up the phone to give them a call or anything:(

 

AAAH i miss old friends so much! WHERE IS MY WHALE ♥

41 comments|post comment

duh, gian inspired me to post this. [17 Sep 2005|11:28am]
[ mood | grateful ]

do you know what i love the most?
even suburbs would be okay
with you between my sheets
and the breeze in the window
cause we will go there and ignore all our neighbors
i think i'll bring you breakfast and play Johnny Cash on the stereo
i'll sit in the lazy chair all day remembering the things you do
so when you come home
i'll jump up to kiss you and it will knock you back
you'll fall over our TV set
i'll pick you up and dust you off
oh, baby let's give it a go
i'll kiss your thighs to make you feel all right
and then i'll get closer to taste a little sweat
oh i think i'm rearing to go
you're gonna get knocked out and tied up in my trunk
in ten years we'll go to ohio and steal cadillac's for a living.

 

my favorite song, ever.

6 comments|post comment

PLUG RECALL [31 Jul 2005|02:32am]
i know i've lent a few of you some of my plugs, and i'd like to know if you still have them because i need them back. so, if any of you still have some of my plugs/tapers, please comment and let me know. thank you (:
6 comments|post comment

hello, world. [31 May 2005|02:14pm]

so, this is my life.

i hate having to hold back so many things just because of this livejournal. there's so much i want to let out, but i don't and i won't because it will only bring unnecessary drama.

i'd like to thank my real friends (both interweb friends & those i know in person) for accepting me, talking to me in the late hours of the night, putting up with my shit and always being there for me, regardless of the circumstances. and i'd like to give a special thank you to ALLEY, because if it wasn't for you, i would have never met lon. i'd really like to meet you one day, in person. i e-love you.


and you... to this day, you still give me butterflies.

22 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]