?

Log in

No account? Create an account
but before you give in [entries|friends|calendar]
the conductor.

Why aren't you shaking, step back in time, graciously taking, oh you're too kind
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

!!!!!!!! [17 Sep 2004|04:23pm]
some hos missed it.

this journal is dead, obviously.

h_o_t___fuss

NEW. ADD IT.

h_o_t___fuss
h_o_t___fuss
h_o_t___fuss
h_o_t___fuss
h_o_t___fuss
h_o_t___fuss

♥tam.
4 wanna see me scream and shake

last time-- [02 Sep 2004|05:40pm]
I moved.
New journal.
If you didn't know yet.
h_o_t___fuss
ADD IT NOW.
h_o_t___fuss

kthxbye.
tam.
1 wanna see me scream and shake

And you know it's not that easy when you're all alone. [30 Aug 2004|06:54pm]
h_o_t___fuss

NEW JOURNAL. COMMENT & ADD IT!

h_o_t___fussh_o_t___fuss
h_o_t___fussh_o_t___fuss
h_o_t___fussh_o_t___fuss
h_o_t___fussh_o_t___fuss



and I wonder if I'm alone in your head</b>
♥Tam.
1 wanna see me scream and shake

NEW JOURNAL [29 Aug 2004|01:03pm]
[ mood | bored ]

okay yesterday was a pretty dull day.
but later i went to grossmont and finally bought The Perks Of Being A Wallflower and got some new yummy eyeshadow. And as I was walking to Panda Express I saw Corinna my lover and she was there with her bro, her cousin, lee, and veronica and sam(her cousin) was dressed up as a ape hahahhahaha.
and i went home.

it's 1 now and i really want to do something i'm bored.

okay last night i had the urge and i made a new lj hahahahhaa. and i need to clean my friends list anyway.
h_o_t___fuss
go comment and add hos.

fridayCollapse )

so i think this is may be my last post on this journal.

I LOVE YOU ALL.
♥Tam.

p.s - h_o_t___fuss

18 wanna see me scream and shake

It's hard to leave all those moments behind. [28 Aug 2004|12:52pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

Yesterday was Street Scene with Boobfest. Dad picked me up from school, went home, got Jessikah, then he took us to the trolley station. We almost didn't get off at the stop we were supposed to cos we thought we were supposed to get off at 12&Market, not 12&Imperial jaja. So we got there and waited in line for a while then we saw all these kids running screaming, "OMGOMGOG AFI I'M GOING TO MEET AFI OMG !!!!" and it was really funny. So we just followed them. And got in line to meet AFI jajaja. So they were supposed to come at 5:30 and we had been there since like 4:45 something and so many people were cutting and the line got huge in front of us and we were so close to the front and so they LEFT and we didn't get their autographs or anything. Oh darn. And while we were in line we saw Corinna, Veronica, and the twins John and something so they were with us for a while. After we went to THE KILLERS omg yumyuymyum they were soo goooooood and after we got in line to meet them and we did yaaayayay and omg I love them and they signed the cd I bought and the poster and I got a picture with Brandon<3333. And I went to get free stuff haha and I SAW MATT PORTER! He killed a worm in 7th grade when we were doing a lab. So after we saw Jimmy Eat World. They were really good but they sound totally different. And we met these 3 really cool people. RICE MAN is the best. Then we stayed in for AFI and died so the 7 of us left. And then me, Jess, Amer, and Bazzi got food and stuff and sat forever. Then went to Social D and watched for a while then I got super tired so me and Jess left around 11:30 or something. And on the way we heard Ludacris yaaaaaayuh HOOOOO. Then we sat at the water fountains for a while and then we got picked up and took her home. I woke up so early this morning. I thought the clock said 9:43 but 15 minutes later I realized it said 8. BAH.

Things at school are looking up.

I don't know if I'm doing anything today.

And tomorrow Rancho.

I'm watching Matilda. I love this movie so much. I never get tired of it.

thursdayCollapse )


♥Tam.

41 wanna see me scream and shake

[26 Aug 2004|07:15pm]
[ mood | giddy ]

so today was better than yesterday :))

and after school i went to round table to meet with boobfest&becca and we were bums and drew and then went to starbucks and i saw holley then we walked up to svms. and it was fun. and i saw all my old teachers. and ms. woods took out the mummified chicken from 6th grade! hahahhaha. and we chilled in mr. carpenters room for 20 minutes or something and i destroyed.
then we went to kfc and didn't eat then to max's and it was hott so we went to the thrift store and i bought these kick ass gold shoes that no one in the world has and i love them.
then we walked back to round table and i got picked up.

so last saturday me, boobfest and chris escalade had a picnic. and then went to katie&ryan's and me and ryan spent the whole time scaring eachother. and then the 3 of us walked back to the park. then later that night i went back to ledgetop and me katie and ryan put duck tape on the streets and cars drove over it and omg it was so funny jajajjajajjaa. as lame as it sounds. the cars had to stop and shit it was so funny. then kaitlin came out after doing her hair and matt came out and we did more tape and sat up at the banks. and i am finally posting the pictures.

iloveboobfestescaladekatubisissyroadkillmaggot.Collapse )

chris loves pussy s and bunnies.
♥Tam.

p.s - which do you prefer to eat, chicken or cow?

10 wanna see me scream and shake

I want you to be mine. [25 Aug 2004|04:29pm]
[ mood | gloomy ]

My spanish teacher said to me at the end of class, "I bet you're beautiful when you smile."

35 wanna see me scream and shake

No one's got a face left to blame. [23 Aug 2004|04:23pm]
[ mood | la la la ]



So I know no one cares about my classes or who was in them so I won't write about that.
Today was a good day I suppose, I was happy to see everyone, especially my slutface, k-fizz, cracky, barbie, alexis, april, laryssa, mal, GARRETT and the other cool kids I didn't name.

Last night, I could not sleep.Collapse )

♥Tam.

24 wanna see me scream and shake

hold my hand it's shakin' bad. [22 Aug 2004|12:02pm]
[ mood | amused ]

clicky clickyCollapse )


♥Tam.

32 wanna see me scream and shake

How I miss your ranting, do you miss my all time lows [21 Aug 2004|12:14pm]
[ mood | combat baby ]

Last night the show was really goooood.
Hollywood Heartbeat was good and I'm glad I finally got to see them.
The Empty was reallly good.
I wasn't paying much attention to Fairview.
I loved Kissing Tigers.
And same with Pistolita.. soooo goooood. And I swear this one d00d was staring at me for like 5 seconds.
And I got to see Anna, Justine, and Alicia too.
And Linda was at the show and she is soooo cute and has the coolest hair. Always.
And I met Jon iloveyourdance who is god and did this for me http://members.cox.net/hosting2004/DSCN1885.MOV That's a little video from the picnic me, Shee, Ned, and Natalia had 2 days ago.

The night before that Amaya, Talia, and Holland all came over and we had a little saonce?? outside ajjajaja and we made a fire and it was soooo fun and then I called Matt and he came over later and then the 3 left sometime after 10 and then Matt left like half an hour later. Omg it was so funny jajajajajajja.

This is the last weekend before school starts ahhhhhhhhhhhh.

This summer went by so fast.
And it's sad that it's ending.
But whatever.
Last summer was a lot better.

picnic, amaya&talia's, matt's and the show.Collapse )

Who wants to have a picnic with mee tomorrow at the park? If anyone.

♥Tam.

16 wanna see me scream and shake

[19 Aug 2004|09:05pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Yesterday.
First me, Michael, and Shaina walked down to Majesticuts to meet Brooke there and we bought Ned gel glue jaja then we got ice cream and a nasty drink and then we walked up to the park where me and Brooke did Ned's hair. Yeah he got a haircut and it's short and weird. We didn't do his hair that well so then we went to the boy's bathroom a tehehehhehehhe and he did his hair and he can't do it either. But yeah it was fun. Then me and Brooke chased the ice cream man and we lost him. And then me and my sister went back down to Majesticuts to get our hair cut yay. Mine is shorrttt. And then we went to Staples? for school stuff. and then I went home and got ready and stuff cos BOOBFEST!. So Jess picked me up around 5 ish and we first went to Rubio's and we saw Justine! So she went pee then came back with Alicia and we all talked and then we walked to tea2net jajaja and got Bubel then walked back to Rancho. We saw Alien Vs. Predator.. um dumb. I was so jumpy and screamy and Alicia kept scaring me and Jessikah and me had a huge pixie stick fight and it went down our ass and shirts and stuff fun fun then we went to cold stone and then me and Jess got picked up around 10 and we all went home.
And today was very adventure?
Shee WEENIE came over around 11:30 ish and then a little after we walked down to Family Foods and got super cool water guns and oreo o's yum then we walked to MV and saw Noelle my Sponge and then we got Natalia. THen we walked to the liquor store and Michael met us there. Then we wanted to use their Microwave for the cold pizza NAtalia brought but wouldn't let us so we tryed Family Foods and they didnt let us use theirs could we could get food poisoing and swew them? lame. So then we walked up to the park and had a picnic and it was fun. Michael left a little after 2 and then us 3 just talked and we were really bored so I called Matt and he picked us up and we drove around for a while and we couldn't decide where to go so he took us to Amaya and Talias. And Holland was there too! We stayed there for a couple hours? And then Shee and Cricket left and later me, Amaya, Cleeeo walked to Matt's and Michael was there haha. Then Amyayaya and cleeo left after a little and I stayed at Matt's for some time. Walked home after 7 or something yeah. Fun day.
Now I am waiting for Amaya, Talia, and HOlland to get ovuh heeeeuh.

Wow that was long I Never right that much.
and I seriously doubt you all read that haha.
And I am typing really shitty bit I don't carea.

plus 30 something from yesterdayCollapse )

♥Tam.

49 wanna see me scream and shake

And they all want to love the cause [18 Aug 2004|10:02am]
[ mood | blank ]

I have a new layout. _deaths_embrace
And it is wonderful and I love it but I love Maldino_whore more.
She did it and I can't thank you enough Mal and I can't wait to see you in 5 days!
Tell me what you think.

Yesterday morning was awful and I'm not even going to get in to that.
Later I went down to Morgan's. Heather was high so we all watched Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas. I have seen that movie too much.

Then after that I went down to Kate's and I let out and a whole bunch of shit I had been wanting to and I'm glad it was with Kate and I GOT TO SEE HER NEW PUPPY NAMED CARL AND I GOT ATTATCHED AND I WANT HIM NOW.


And then later me and the rest of family went to my Uncle's for dinner and stuff.

Paul finally called me when we were on the way there and we didn't get to hang out ut895rye9ghjf#*&^%(*&Y(HRNGIO#O&^%(*H(G and we really wanted to. So instead he got to go bowling with Amer, Corinna, and others and I'm so pissed.

you all better do thisCollapse )

MICHAEL HAD TO CUT HIS HAIR FOR WORK. AND HE SAID HE HATES IT AND IT'S TOO SHORT. And I am scared to see it but I'm going down to Ledgetop before I get my haircut YAYAYAY.
And then it's BOOBFEST TIME !!!!!


They all need to be the cause
They all want to dream a cause
They all need to fuck the cause


♥Tam.

61 wanna see me scream and shake

It's been agreed the whole world stinks so no one's taking showers anymore. [17 Aug 2004|04:37pm]
[ mood | everything bad. ]

I've been getting a lack of comments lately and it's troubling me.
36-13-6.

and i'm sure it's only cos there was pictures.

whatev.

♥Tam.











I hate what I've become.

30 wanna see me scream and shake

The world's a mess and you're my only cure. [16 Aug 2004|07:52pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

So today was supposed to be a really good day.
It really sucks actually.
I got to tennis tryouts late.
But it still went well.
I hate my dad.
I hate my dad.
+Then when I walked inside Michael&Brooke were standing in the kitchen and I was very happy.
We all did whatever.
Then Michael had to leave a bit before 2 for practice :(
Me&Brooke just layed on the bed and listen to music for like 2 hours which is always fun.
Oh and we found some skanky hilarious things on the internet.
Then Michael came over again for a little and we straightened his hair and I did his makeup on one eye and we showed him the skanky hilarious things.
And then my mom told me to tell them they had to leave.
Because my dad needed to talk to me.
Which took forever and btw, I hate him.
We were all supposed to go to the pool then to starbucks and then tonight I was planning on going to Ledgetop to be with Kaitlin Michael, Katie, Matt, whoever..
But of course now I can't.
And I hate my dad.
And he is the most horrible person in the world.

I can never have a good day without anything going wrong and making it bad.

Tomorrow I am supposed to hang out with Paul and if I don't get to I'm going to fucking scream in my dad's ears and shove a fork in his anus. I'm not even joking.

Yesterday was pretty good though, went bowling with my lovely Camille, Corinne, Daniel of Cats, and Bowler Boy Jared.

Supervillians fo ev uhhhhhh

Me and Corn look ashun

some from todayCollapse )


This summer could be so much better if my dad and I didn't share the relationship we do
and it's all of his fault.

♥Tam.

6 wanna see me scream and shake

[15 Aug 2004|11:24am]


perfectfailure x: so one time me and josh were at in and out and i decided to draw a picture on the way out on the little paper thing on the bottom of the tray so i started drawing the shaped of a butt and this little kid says look daddy, hes drawing a peanut, so i crumpled it up, so the kid decided hes gonna make a gun with his fingers and shoot me so i look at him really seriously and shoot him back, then he started crying and we left. thats my story of the day

Garrett rules.


Oh and I took this from my bisissy's journal::

yay! Katie came too and we just all chatted tell Mike had to go in. Tam you sooooo need to come down this week so we can have our street reunions!! But yea, after Mike went in Katie and i talked for a couple of hours, and i just really <333333 you katie! And your GOING to have kids...no worries! lmao! But yea,then the cops came and talked to us and asked us where the shooting was. How ghetto. But it wasnt really a shooting it was fire crackers and it was that fat ass Kurt who set them off.
Jajajjajajjaja.

I'm going bowling with Camille, Corinne, Daniel, and some other people today yay.

And I get my hair cut on Wednesday YAY.

♥Tam.
14 wanna see me scream and shake

home sweet home. [13 Aug 2004|08:28pm]
[ mood | and tonight will go on forever ]

not

anyways, i'm home.

photobucket is gay the end.

so here.

blahblahCollapse )

♥Tam.

34 wanna see me scream and shake

someone call an ambulance. [06 Aug 2004|03:51pm]
[ mood | blah ]

I leave today.
For Palm Desert, AGAIN.
Holley and Corinna coming yayayay.
Corinna's not coming up till Sunday though, but sall good.

My dad doesn't want to live with me.
Does anyone want to adopt me?


maybe you'll miss meCollapse )

Love you all.
♥Tam.

29 wanna see me scream and shake

Say...let's get known, if we keep it up, we'll show the haters it's gonna be soon not later [05 Aug 2004|10:55am]
[ mood | weird ]

So I was just quickly looking through at all of my pictures from summer and noticed I had sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo much fun the beginning/middle summer and I was always out and these past couple weeks haven't been so good. We only got about 2 more weeks till school starts again and I am not looking forward to all the fucking retarded people at that school and I need to start having more fun with all my friends. Yeah.

I was gonna go to the movies today with Sarah, Spencer, Scott, Corinne, Carrie, etc.. but now Corn, Carrie, and Scott can't go. So I'm not going.
What am I doing today?

Oh yeah, HAPPY ONE DAY LATE BIRTHDAY TO CORINNE>>MY CORN, MY IT, MY LOVEEE I LOVE YOU SO MUCH I AM SO HAPPY WE HAVE BEEN GOOD FRIENDS SINCE 6TH GRADE YOU ARE BEAUTIFUL IN EVERY WAY! I WISH THE BEST FOR YOU AND SCOTT AND HOPE YOU ARE TOGETHER FOR LONGGGG TIME. I wish I could go to your party on Saturday :(
And Happy one day later birthday to Corinna's mom and Jenna's mom haha. :)

Two nights ago Brooke tried to try me up and it worked yay haha>>
Jajajjjaa. Michael my papa! He's in El Paso right now. I miss him.

One big happy family.

Okay that would have been under a cut but live journal is fucking lame and everytime I make a cut and do the code image thing for the first picture, it never shows up. Anyone know what's wrong?

K, I'm done.

♥Tam.

p.s- I got a new journal, photo journal, just in case you didn't see the entry below. tamboobfest
Add me and I'll add you back.

22 wanna see me scream and shake

I need you so much closer... [04 Aug 2004|03:41pm]
[ mood | dunno. ]


So I made a new journal.
A photo journal that is.
Since I mostly post pictures anyway.
But I am keeping this one.
tamboobfest
So add me and I'll add you back.
tamboobfest

I get to go to the padre game tonight with Lauren, yaaaaay.

I suck at life.
♥Tam.

8 wanna see me scream and shake

[03 Aug 2004|07:23pm]
I hate my house.
I hate my dad.
I hate my family.
I hate my street.
I hate my face.
I hate how I think I'm so ugly.
I hate how I think I'm even uglier when I'm crying.
I'm crying.
I can't smile.
I want to leave right now.
I hate this summer.
No I hate today.
Everything is horrible today.
I hate me.
13 wanna see me scream and shake

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]