crystalline icons
?

Log in

crystalline icons [entries|friends|calendar]
_cryscons

[ website | Crystal's Life ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[21 Apr 2004|08:41am]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Argh, school's been keeping me incredibly busy. 8 new icons for now.

// 6 DN angel
// 2 Candidate For Goddess

Comment on which you're taking, credit in keywords PLEASE, don't steal, you know it all.

Teaser:

and there goes my sanityCollapse )

[27 ][ take me break me]

[11 Apr 2004|08:21pm]
[ mood | bored ]

A broad variety of icons from various anime's. XD

// 3 Digi Charat
// 2 DN Angel
// 4 Ayashi no Ceres
// 1 Galaxy Angel
// 1 Card Captor Sakura
// 3 Lain

Comment, credit in keywords, don't steal, and yeah, just read the rules on my userinfo page.


Teasers:

[insert interesting, witty saying for lj-cut text]Collapse )

[45 ][ take me break me]

[09 Apr 2004|02:00pm]
New layout! All red and black and sadistically pretty-like. Yay.

Nope, no new icons as of now. Heck, I just updated yesterday. -.-; I'm in the process of making sakura, ayashino ceres, and more digi charat ones though. Any requests or suggestions are welcome; just leave a comment or email me. Thankers~
[6 ][ take me break me]

ANIME ICONS! [08 Apr 2004|07:36pm]
[ mood | creative ]

My my, I DO have a ton of free time don't I? Downloaded more templates and such from The Template Resource and um, here as well. Templates rock socks. They make icon-making so much easier.

Yeah, anime icons for y'all. Several from:

// Digi Charat
// Clover
// Aya-shi no ceres
// Final Fantasy (9 and 10)

I noticed that some people aren't crediting me. PLEASE please please PLEASE put "_cryscons" in your keywords, it's really not at all difficult. And I really do appreciate it too because I spend long hours at these icons, you know. =p Yeah well, aside from that, don't steal, enjoy and share, blahh. Comment on which you're taking!.

Teasers:

yup, they're behind the cutCollapse )

Oh yeah, and I wanted to promote this iconage journal in some way or other, so I made two buttons:




[that's me, by the way, not just some random person's eyes ^^]

If you're so very very very nice, could you please link me? If any of you also happen to be an icon-maker, I'd be more than delighted to link you back. XD

[31 ][ take me break me]

[07 Apr 2004|12:23pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

A few more icons.

// 5 FF8 Rinoa Heartilly
// 2 FF10 yuna
// 1 cherry
// 1 random butterfly
// 1 random

Edit: Four new icons. I've just started experimenting with templates and I like it. XD

Comment, credit in keywords, no stealing, you know the drill.

Teaser:

more of 'emCollapse )

[25 ][ take me break me]

10 more~~~ [06 Apr 2004|10:54am]
[ mood | crappy ]

// 2 Final Fantasy
// 6 random (food items again. *le sigh* hungry-ness!)
// 2 Sleepy Hollow. I just re-watched that movie and I love Johnny Depp there. *sigh*

Comment on which you're taking
Credit in keywords [just add _cryscons to your keywords and voila]
Don't steal
Enjoy and share~


Teaser:

more where that came fromCollapse )

[6 ][ take me break me]

[03 Apr 2004|06:25pm]
[ mood | blah ]

6 more randomized icons. Most are on foodstuff. Meh, I was hungry.

+ Comment on which you're taking
+ CREDIT in key words please
+ Do NOT steal lest you face my wrath and fury and burn forever in the fiery pits of hell
+ Share and enjoy

Teaser:

just a click awayCollapse )

[29 ][ take me break me]

more~ [03 Apr 2004|11:07am]
[ mood | cold ]

Three Peter pan icons, 2 Chobits, 2 random.

+ Comment on which you're taking
+ Credit
+ DON'T STEAL PLEASE (or else I'll hunt you down and gouge your eyes out)
+ Enjoy and share.

Teaser:

hoo dang I'm boredCollapse )

[11 ][ take me break me]

[03 Apr 2004|10:50am]
[ mood | bored ]

W0ot.
6 randomized icons up for grabs. 1 LOTR, 2 random anime, 1 Garnet (FF9), 1 Michelle Branch, 1 random.

+ Comment on which you're taking
+ Credit in keywords
+ Enjoy and share

You know the drill.

Teaser:

a click away for moreCollapse )

[1 ][ take me break me]

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]