?

Log in

You can't tonight... [entries|friends|calendar]
[ f a y t h ]

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[ May 10th 2006 & 5:27pm]
[ mood | content ]

holy crap so I sort of forgot I had an lj... but I'm back. So pretty much I will just sum up what big has happened since my last entry of vague importance. SNOWBALL HAPPENED. It was so amazing, I love snowball so much. For those of you that dont know what snowball is, it's a weekend retreat for students grades 9-12, as in high school. We play what seems like little kid games and have small groups with some pretty deep discussions and there are amazing skits too. A lot of the themes presented in snowball are anti drug, anti bullying, anti self hurt, anti... bad stuff. pretty much. And I have yet another crush. This time the nickname's Tiger Shark. Gahh hes pretty much great. Cute, funny, nice, and confident but not to the point where it's annoying. Mmmm yeah I guess that's it. I'm getting my hair cut Saturday at 1. Gonna be shortish again.

Ps for those of you with myspace
www.myspace.com/kevxxxin

peace and hair grease.

CMNTS 4

[ May 3rd 2006 & 11:14pm]
Advanced Global Personality Test Results
Extraversion |||||||||||||| 60%
Stability |||||||||||| 50%
Orderliness |||||||||| 40%
Accommodation |||||||||||||| 56%
Interdependence |||||||||||| 50%
Intellectual |||||||||||| 50%
Mystical |||||| 23%
Artistic |||||||||||||| 56%
Religious |||| 16%
Hedonism || 10%
Materialism |||||||||||||||| 63%
Narcissism |||||| 23%
Adventurousness |||||||||||||||| 70%
Work ethic |||||| 30%
Self absorbed |||||||||||| 43%
Conflict seeking |||||| 30%
Need to dominate |||||||||||||| 56%
Romantic |||||||||||||| 56%
Avoidant |||||||||| 36%
Anti-authority |||||||||||||||||| 76%
Wealth |||||||||| 36%
Dependency |||||||||||| 43%
Change averse |||||||||||| 43%
Cautiousness |||||||||| 36%
Individuality |||||||||| 36%
Sexuality |||||||||||||| 56%
Peter pan complex |||||||||||||||| 70%
Physical security |||||||||||||||||| 76%
Physical Fitness |||||||||||||||| 70%
Histrionic |||||||||||| 43%
Paranoia |||||||||||| 43%
Vanity |||||||||||| 50%
Hypersensitivity |||||||||||| 50%
Female cliche |||||| 30%
Take Free Advanced Global Personality Test
personality tests by similarminds.com




ehhh i had to.
CMNTS 1

[ March 7th 2006 & 11:56pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

Holy crap, stress much?? I missed the starting of a new unit in math yesterday. Guess what algebra! FUCK YOU RADICALS. CURSE YOU AND YOUR SQUARE ROOT POWERS OF SQUARE ROOTS. I hate being sick. I missed like a zillion notes in history too and did not understand one thing we went over today in class. Shit, I am screwed. I have that huge Patterns Power Poetry Ptest next week and a science test Tuesday, too. I am going to forget to study for both, I know it. I have to do like 5002348343 tons of makeup work from yesterday and then a bunch of work from today. We have to do a fashion show in german and we were supposed to start the script yesterday. GUESS WHAT. MY GROUP DIDNT CAUSE I WASNT THERE. THEY'RE CAPABLE! ROSE KNOWS THE LANGUAGE BETTER THAN I DO. I mean they're good people and all but honestly WHY SIT THERE FOR FIFTY MINUTES DOING GOD DAMN NOTHING?? Well lucky me Jodi let me copy her history notes for the homework due tomorrow or else I would have broke down rather than just the usual spazzy flip out. Even though I did spazzy flip out like half an hour ago. But I'm calm now. My stomach ache is coming back from yesterday... =[

I'm flustered too. But flattered at the same time. I got invited by like 8 different people to do stuff this weekend. It's gonna be hard to fit 8 different groups of people into 4 days, especially when I have to go back to the eye doctor Friday and I was supposed to have plans with Laursey for like 3/4 of those days. And Snowflurry saturday morning until like 5. Well whatever, I guess/hope something will work out.

I could say I hate life right now but I honestly don't. I may suck at it and it may be out to get me~ but I could never hate life. It's too.. lively. Without it I'd be dead. And stuff. I hate the course of events my life happens to take though. Being sick three weekends in a row is not beneficial to my well being and I hope I don't get sick Saturday because of Snowflurry.

Ohhhh inverted world.
Why don't you turn back the right way.
xx

CMNTS 3

[ March 4th 2006 & 1:04am]
[ mood | content ]

OMGWTFUPDATE??
Yes, it's amazing. Things have been great lately. Laursey convinced me to get back on without even using many words. They were just like... no one uses lj anymore. So I did~~ Uhm yeah. New layout that I for once didn't make o.o! It's The Spill Canvas. I love them so much. Errr I'll update again when something important happens. Maybe I'll post the video I make. Whatev.

CMNTS 1

[ February 8th 2006 & 5:53pm]
[ mood | amused ]

I'd like to inform you all of my new religion, Björkism. We worship Björk. Some subgods include Tatu, Atreyu's Alex Varkatzas, Miyavi, David Bowie, Mates of State's Kori, & Neon Blonde's Johnny Whitney. There are many more. The best way to worship is to listen to their music a lot. We have some sects that decided that the other gods were cooler than the other like the Varkatzians, the Tatuists, & the Johnnites. I just thought I'd let you know.

CMNTS 3

[ February 6th 2006 & 11:43pm]
[ mood | flirty ]

Let me tell you about a little something that made my day.

WTF KAVI: you are one of the coolest kids i know
WTF KAVI: you are extremely trustworthy
WTF KAVI: you are an all around great kid

I am all around ecstatic. I love my friends. I love Kavi. I love almost everything it seems. I don't know if I could bear to be sad ever again! Things are going so smoothly for me right now I wish the rest of my life would be a line of progress like this one. If you know the same amount of joy that I do, you are truly blessed.

<3

CMNTS 1

[ January 26th 2006 & 8:58pm]
[ mood | pensive? ]

I do believe I haven't updated in about 6000000 years. Okay not literally, but I'm sure you get the picture. Me & Sean = kaputts. I hated the relationship, I might as well hate him right now. I hate my schedule too. Swimming second period is no fun. But I do have a story to tell! This got me out of swimming backstroke today. So here goes. We had to hurry to get to Rachel's car and as I was getting ready to get in, my foot slipped on some ice that was by the side of her car. I fell and twisted my right ankle and the jutty part of my right knee landed on my left knee and now that hurts and my right knee is scraped up pretty badly. You know how scabs are usually raised from the skin a little? These scrapes are so deep that the top of my scabs are level with, maybe even lower than my skin. It's pretty much disgusting. A lot of people are at my throat lately, it's not cool. I'm going to end up going to the Dean's soon, I'm not even kidding. If Lonny Bracey wants to throw shit at me while I walk past him, I'll throw shit back. Punishment shit. Punishit? Whatever. I'll fight fire with better fire. If he wants a war, he's got it.

CMNTS 3

[ January 21st 2006 & 2:21pm]
[ mood | good ]

Updation! Umm.. I honestly never know what to write in this anymore, so I keep forgetting to update. I got a boyfriend, I supose that's interesting. I dunno about it though. Ummm semester change is soon, that's exciting. I'm drinking a 1 liter bottle of pepsi which is probably more exciting than the semester change... I'll edit & add later.

CMNTS 1

[ January 11th 2006 & 10:06pm]
[ mood | flirty?? ]

Sorry for my last entry. It was probably a) offensive and b) rude. So yeah.. I picked my courses for next year! Semester 1; Advanced Algebra, Chemistry, Written, Government, German II, Paiting I, PE, Lunch. Semester 2; Advanced Algebra, Chemistry, Speech, Cultural Anthropology, German II, Photo I, Health, Lunch. Ickies on the health, speech, & government. Not my favorite classes. I'm sad about class changes at the start of the new semester. No more Laura in study hall, and no more Emily & Emily in patterns, and no more Meghan & Angela in PE, and no more Ryan in algebra, and no more Leah & Megan & John in science, and no more Max & Aboli in history, and no more funfun lunch with Gina & Anna. It's sad. My iPod is scratchy beyond belief and I believe the speakers have already blown out, also sad... Oh well I guess I deserve the speaker thing, I do play it full blast during lunch & on the bus. Which reminds me. I ride the bus now.. wierd. Normally I don't. Science project due soon. Crap. I'm glad I already got my history presentation done & my semester patterns project finished.

CMNTS 1

The casanova, pass him over to me~ [ January 8th 2006 & 7:33pm]
[ mood | irate ]

THINGS I HATE
grrrrrCollapse )

ENOUGH SAID

CMNTS 0

[ January 7th 2006 & 2:23am]
[ mood | tired ]

It's that time of week again... ah, you guessed it.
DIE WOCHENENDE!
The Weekend.

And how very excited I am! I did nothing tonight.. Poobuckets all cancelled on me. But I'm hoping tomorrow.. errtoday cause it's saturday.. will be better. Also, I've contemplated a list of the most attractive people in all of my classes. But you don't get to see it! Well you can, with my consent of course~ just IM me.

Okay, so I was reading in YGAOnline and came across about the funniest thing ever.. You know how a lot of people joke of Paine from FFX-2 being lesbian? Well you should read her caption in this picture. Follow me~ I'm a link. So anyway, that's about all I have to say for today.. Oh, one more thing! Countdown to new classes... 8 school days. Dunno about you, but I'd say I'm ready for it. EDIT]] One of Lindsey's comments on a previous entry prompted me to post my finals scores. PE- A (duh); Patterns- 90% A; History- 84% B; German- 93% A; Algebra- 89.6% A (yay!); Earth Systems- Something A or B... So pretty much I did good! Alright..

Kthxby,
Kevin

CMNTS 2

[ January 5th 2006 & 9:32pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Yay updation!
I still have to do my whole semester project... not cool. =[
Uhhhh hot cocoa!
So I've decided that this entry needs something useful in it so... check behind the cut!

cut hahaaaaCollapse )

K, that's all! Have a good weekend,
Kevin

CMNTS 1

HES A KILLER A KILLER, BLACK CACTUS KILLER! [ January 3rd 2006 & 7:39pm]
[ mood | enthralled? ]

HEY FRIENDS, KEVIN HERE.
I have decided to un-friends-only my livejournal, so that all of you wonderful people can read it, regardless of having an Lj or not! Sweet, huh?
Anyway. First day back at school. Pain in the arse... Forgot my PE locker combo, forgot my locker combo, forgot where my patterns room is somehow, forgot where I sit at lunch, forgot quite a few things. Four hours of sleep. I'm so tired, too. I'm gonna end up taking a bath at like 9 and then falling asleep right after. And I still have history notes and such to do... Oh well. Since when have I cared?
Science. Oh joy. My science seat arrangement is like me and Leah trapped inside a sea of people who don't like me! All around me is, if you know them, Sean something, Dan Foran, TJ Michael, Kevin Wyrostek, and Dom Depillo. And they all like want to choke me or something. My project group isn't much better. There's Dan Gsomething, and he's nice I guess but I know he probably hates me too. And then Adrian Vargas who speaks like once in a blue moon..
Drama drama Eliz drama! I don't even want to get into it.. She's like grr infuriating. Of course, letting it bug me is the immature thing. Bright side;; me, Laura, & Lindsey are going to have the best time EVER at Acen! We're gonna be going as a Final Fantasy group. Laura as Rinoa from FF8, Lindsey as Selphie from FF8, and me as The Fayth (sorry best pic I could get) from FFX. It will pwn all your shit!

&lovelovelove;Kevin




edit!
I made myself tan in psp. Tell me what you think? It's behind the cut. !!!Collapse )
CMNTS 3

[ January 2nd 2006 & 5:18pm]
[ mood | content ]

HEY!
Me, Laura, and Lindsey made a Final Fantasy X rating community. So, if you're interested in FFX, want to know what others think of you as a character, and actually read my journal, go check it out! finalxrating . It's pretty sweet. Survery by me, edited by Laursey. Userlookup by Laura. Graphics & layout by me.

Okay, so now onto me. Like my new layout?! It's Tidus from FFX. Ahh I love that picture. Also made it myself ^__^. So lately happenings... I mentioned New Years last time.. and I'm farther in FFX-2 which is good for me. 40% through whoop! School again tomorrow, I'm not very excited. But I am excited to show off my new iPod video, my Abes bracelet, and my FBTMOF shirt. &hearts;

I've decided that since my entries are usually pretty boring, today I'm going to leave you with a few random facts.
Ostrichs can change their gender at any given time.
'Screech' is the longest one syllabel word in the english language.
Venus rotates clockwise.
Hugh Hefner, founder of playboy, is George W. Bush's cousin.
The 'Big Dipper' is known as 'The Casserole' in France.

CMNTS 2

[ January 1st 2006 & 4:21pm]
[ mood | content ]

FROHES NEUES JAHR!
I know I haven't updated in a while, bear with me... school, drama, that stuff.
Anyway. Yesterday was great! Me Lindsey and Laura went to Jacks house for New Years and we pretty much had a lot of fun. A lot lot of fun. More fun than I've had with most of my other friends. We blew into those blowy things and played with poppy shit and noisemakers. And we randomly watched Charlie & The Chocolate Factory. So pretty much we had a lot of fun. Especially with that sexual dirty dancing chicken puppet.. that reminded me of John..

KTHXBY

CMNTS 1

[ December 20th 2005 & 12:07pm]
[ mood | cynical ]

Haven't updated in like YEARS.

I did great on finals. I think I got at least a 90% on each. Whoohoo! And I studied for about 1/2 an hour for each...
Slept over at Brian's and saw Henry for the first time in like an eon. That was fun. We have like 353245 more inside jokes. BUY ME SOMETHING.
Got mad at Brian for telling people things that he shouldn't have told him. Sosososososososo mad.
Eating a quizno's sandwich and typing an Lj entry..

Love,
Kevin

CMNTS 0

[ December 11th 2005 & 11:09pm]
[ mood | narcoleptic? ]

ICH BIN TRAURIG, UND ICH BIN ZORNIG.
BlueLaguna doesn't have WMVs or MPEGs, and AVIs don't play on my computer.
I want those cutscenes!!

CMNTS 1

[ December 10th 2005 & 2:02pm]
[ mood | angry ]

Friday
I went home then I got my hair cut. It doesn't look too terribly wonderful, IM me for pictures if you need to. Then I went to school. Funny story but not really. Amanda left her purse lying around after school, and I threw it in my locker thinking I'd give it to her Monday. She called me and was like OMGZ DID YOU SEE MY PURSE. So I had to go to school and wait there for 15 minutes for her to come get it because I wouldn't give her my combo. Then I went to Laura's and got really cold outside so Mrs. Tramposch gave me big ski socks o__O. Then I lost my phone and I was like SHIT SHIT SHIT and having a heart attack but then it was on the Tramposch's counter for whatever reason.. We made a ramp and are still waiting for it to freeze all the way. We attempted beating Seymour Flux three times in my FFX file then went on to play DDR. I kept falling off laura's fancy home-made pad. Then we ordered pizza and ate it...

Rant!
I've decided not to cut this rant because I think all of you should know about it.
Cell phones. Cell phones are made for calling people. They are made for storing the names of people you call. They are not made for calculating, playing games, going on the internet, using AIM, taking pictures, shooting videos, and GPS systems! I don't know why everyone MUST HAVE all these AMAZING gadgets on their phone. All it is.. it's just a way to get people to spend their money on one big superphone that you'll have to replace all of if a little part of it breaks.
Digital cameras. Cameras are made for taking pictures. Not for changing effects , not for uploading their pictures straight to the internet, not for telling you the time date and year.
Calculators. Graphing Calculators are for calculating. Not for writing little lolmessages, not for playing games, not for drawing pixelated crap, and not for storing useless information about nothing. If your average TI-84 costs $100 dollars, what are you gonna do when you fuck it up when you were playing with it too much? Just pay for a new one?
Clothes. Clothes are made for wearing. They are made for keeping you warm and covered and legal. They are not made to push you off as a sex symbol, have holes in every place imaginable, or cost $50 for a shirt. They are made to make you look how you want to look, not to make you look gaudy and obnoxious. And if you really want to rips and tears, why not just by a $20 pair and make them yourself?
Society. People today just can't seem to comprihend that we could do a lot better off when we don't use things for things we don't need them for. We don't need phones for games, we don't need cameras for photo editing, we don't need calculators for drawing, and we don't need clothes to make us look stupider than we would if we were butt naked. When a person gains power, they also gain the want to use it. And when they use it, they most often abuse it. And by people like Americans gaining power over things they shouldn't be able to control, they abuse it.

CMNTS 1

[ December 8th 2005 & 5:31pm]
[ mood | blank ]

HEY.
I'm back on Livejournal... So...

the scoop on school
my supervised study is cooler than yours
my science teacher is supercool
my grades are supernotcool
my lunch period sucks all around
my bologna has a first name, its o s c a r

the home zone
my dad is here again
my room is clean sometimes
my new obsession is final fantasy x
my pasta cooking skills are worse than ever

the friend fill-in
my bestest friend is laura
my newest friend is claudia
my oldest friends are nonexistant
my dog is my friend

the holiday hoedown
my hate is snow
my hate is christmas
my money isn't going to christmas shopping
my money is going to acen

bye
kevin

CMNTS 2

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]