?

Log in

LiveJournal for _chels_0017.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (My Website).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Thursday, March 1st, 2007

Subject:every day i'm hustlin
Time:10:57 am.
Mood: tired.
Wow I haven't posted in here in a while!! Nothing much has changed I guess. I'm single now, Grant and I just didn't work out. That's okay though, we are better off as friends I think. I'm doing great in school, a lot better than last semester! Today is my last day and then Spring Break is next week! It will be nice to have time off from classes, but I wish I was going somewhere warm to party. I guess I will just have to stay here in Michigan with the snow, yuck. I'm questioning my friendships with people though. You would think friends would call you once in a while to hang out, or call just to see how you're doing, but I guess not. Maybe I have to make more of an effort too, but idk. I'm glad I have family who is always there for me. Okay well I have to go to class in a bit so I will talk to you all later...if anyone actually reads this thing still!!

<3
Chels

P.S. Vote for Phil Stacey and Chris Richardson on American Idol!!!!!
Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, October 10th, 2006

Subject:he will do one of two things....
Time:2:15 pm.
Mood: bored.
So I have a boyfriend now...and he's AMAZING!! He's in the Army so I don't get to see him very often but I love him to death and he actually makes me feel good about myself, which not a lot of guys can do!! Friday is my last day at Apple Mountain because they are making job cuts and they are getting rid of me and the other night receptionist, fuck them. That really pisses me off. But I guess I will have to move on and find another job. Does anybody know of any place that's hiring right now? NOT FAST FOOD!!!! School is really getting to me also. I definitely failed my first History exam so I guess maybe I should study harder for the next one, ha. OK well comment me if you read this still. Bye lovers!!


Chelsea Ann
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, September 27th, 2006

Subject:yeah we divas but we ride like big boys do!!!!
Time:1:17 am.
Mood: awake.
OK people, I seriously need a new layout! If anyone can do one for me and put it in here PLEASE comment me and let me know because I suck at computer stuff!!! Thanks! But anyways, things have been going great. I have still been going to work and school but I met this guy a while back and now we have been talking on the phone and I think it might work out really well. Which is nice because I haven't found a nice guy in a LOOOOONG time!!!!!!!!!! So yeah don't forget to comment me if you can help me out with a layout!!! Goodnight!!



Chelsea
Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, September 4th, 2006

Subject:pour the champagne, pour the champagne
Time:1:28 pm.
Mood: confused.
I don't reall update in here anymore, b/c I don't think anyone really reads it. But it's a good place to vent. I started college last week and I really like it. I met a few cool people so far and I'm having fun. I'm having boy problems too. There is this guy that I've liked for a while now but he says he only likes me as a friend. He has gf but I swear he flirts with me, but he denies it. I wish I knew what went on in guys' heads, that would be awesome. I'm taking my sis to go see Step Up today b/c she hasn't seen it yet. It should be fun. OK well leave me some comments if you still read this thing :)
Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, August 6th, 2006

Subject:you're not gonna bring me down
Time:10:58 pm.
Mood: bored.
Hey everyone, what's up? Not too much has been going on with me, just the usual. The American Idol concert is on the 16th so I'm excited about that. Then Dirt Fest is the 19th and I'm going with my friend Erik so it should be fun. And then I start college on the 28th...I'm excited but scared at the same time, but I know it should be fun!!! Oh yeah if anyone could make a really cute layout for me I would really appreciate it!! Leave me a comment on here if you can or IM me at Chel0917. Thanks so much!!



Chels
Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, July 10th, 2006

Subject:cause i know that he knows i'm unfaithful and it kills him inside
Time:8:20 pm.
Mood: content.
Wow, does anyone even read this thing anymore???? My summer has been going pretty good so far, but not many people want to hang out which is lame. So yeah I have been working and not doing anything really exciting. But I did go to the Bo Bice concert on Saturday night and it was amazing!! I love him and he has such a wonderful voice. I get to see American Idols Live on August 16th so that's pretty cool. And I might be going to Lizard Fair but I'm not sure yet. So yeah, I'm really missing high school. I know that sounds lame, but I really want to go back!! I know college will be a great experience and everything, but I heart Heritage and always will!! OK well take care everyone, and comment if you still read this thing!!!



Chelsea
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, June 16th, 2006

Subject:meet me in the club, it's goin down
Time:7:35 pm.
Mood: cheerful.
Wow I haven't been on this thing in quite awhile! Since I've written last I have graduated from high school!! I have to say it was an amazing experience. I thought it would be scary but it was really fun. So now I am off to SVSU in the fall and I'm really excited about that. My sister turns 11 on Tuesday, that makes me feel old haha. I had my grad party last Sunday and it was really fun. I got to see my family and friends and it was awesome. So yeah I have just been enjoying my summer and missing high school haha. I know I will love college though. OK well I will write when I get a chance. Love ya guys!!!


I'm in desperate need of a new layout. Anyone wanna help me out?



Chelsea
Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, May 22nd, 2006

Subject:last day of school
Time:7:27 pm.
Mood: sad.
Today was my last day of high school. It was so sad. I was completely fine up until 6th hour and then I just lost it. I was crying so hard, it was really depressing. I know college will be amazing and I will meet so many new people but I will miss high school so much. Don't take your SENIOR year for granted because it flies by. Graduation is one week from Thursday, I can't believe it. I'm really going to be a mess then lol. I hope I can stay in touch with all the amazing people I have met these past four years. I love you all!!




Chels
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, May 5th, 2006

Subject:everyone knows i'm in over my head, over my head
Time:11:16 pm.
Mood: excited.
Hey guys what's up! As usual I haven't updated in awhile, so I thought I would do it now. Today I bought an iPOD nano and I absolutely LOVE it!! I've wanted one for so long and I finally got the chance to buy one! So I have 10 days of school left, that is CRAZY! And I graduate on June 1st. It is coming so fast it's just craazy!! I work Sun, Tue, Thur. now b/c they found a new night receptionist, so that gives me a little more freedom which is cool. So yeah not much else really. SSDD. OK I will update soon! (I hope!)


P.S. American Idol is almost over! :( Only 4 left!!
Comments: Read 5 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, April 18th, 2006

Subject:cause every time we touch, i get this feeling
Time:7:07 pm.
Mood: chipper.
Hey does anyone even read my lj anymore? lol. i think myspace has sucked everyone in, but anyways. my prom dress came in and i am going to get it fitted tomorrow and then in should be ready in a couple of days. I'm so excited!! I just need to get jewelry now and buy my ticket. I can't believe I'm almost done w/ school! I am starting to get more excited now. i hung out w/ kt-d and erik today and it was fun. we went to the mall so i could get my bra to wear w/ my dress lol. so yeah it's just been school and work and all that fun stuff. ok so i will update again soon i hope!




CheL-C
Comments: Read 5 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, March 19th, 2006

Subject:because I haven't updated in a loooong time
Time:9:19 pm.
Mood: calm.
Hey everyone. I haven't updated in this thing in quite a while. I have been going to school and work as usual. I graduate in less than 3 months. Wow. I picked up my announcements from school a couple weeks ago and it is all becoming real. I know I've said this several times but I am freaked out. I have been looking for prom dresses also, but no luck so far. It's OK, I still have a little bit. This week and next is MEAP so since I don't have to take it I get to sleep in for a few days which is nice. I had this weekend off and I got to see She's The Man with my mom and sister and it was hilarious. Today I was just lazy and slept. I have been flirting with too many boys at school, I really should stop that lol. OK well I better get going. I'll update again soon. P.S. American Idol is awesome. I heart Chris Daughtry I need a new layout, anyone willing to make one for me?
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, February 17th, 2006

Subject:you're beautiful, it's true
Time:2:02 pm.
Mood: happy.
I haven't updated in a looooooong time!! Probably b/c nothing exciting has been going on. I am starting to plan my graduation party which is scary and exciting at the same time. I got my list of people that I want to come (it's a rough draft of course). It looks pretty good so far. Valentine's Day was so-so, I didn't have a valentine but I did get a few nice things from my friends!! I heart them. Tomorrow KT-D is having her party at TGI Friday's which should be fun. We are going to the movies after but I don't know which one yet. I work tonight and tomorrow which sucks balls. I got my tax refund check in the mail a couple days ago, $158, not bad. OK well I suppose I will get going, I will talk to you kids lata!



CheL-C

P.S.-"You're Beautiful" by James Blunt has my heart :)
Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, January 28th, 2006

Subject:cause i'm so sick of love songs, so tired of tears
Time:5:32 pm.
Mood: pleased.
I just got back from my run and I must say it wasn't too good today. My CD player kept skipping, I can't wait until I get my iPOD!! I actually walked most of the way, I guess I wasn't very motivated today haha. Today I went with my mom to see Brokeback Mountain. It was AMAZING!! For all of you who don't know it has Heath Ledger (hottt) and Jake Gyllenhaal in it, and they play two cowboys who have a gay love affair. If you are homophobic or something like that don't go see it, but if you want to see two hot guys get romantic go see it lol. But seriously it is really good, I loved it. I have to work tomorrow which sucks but I can get some of my homework done there so that's good. Well I guess that's about it so I'll update lata!!!!!




CheL-C
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, January 26th, 2006

Subject:tell me it's the real thing
Time:5:41 pm.
Mood: content.
Whoa I haven't updated in about a week so I suppose now is a good time. I have started running every other day and I must say it feels damn good. I mean of course I don't run the entire way, because I just started, but it is fun. School has been great, and second semester is going by a lot slower than first, but it's OK. Work has been the same, boring but it pays haha. I really don't have too much else to say. Oh except I NEED A NEW LAYOUT ASAP!!! If anyone can help me PLEASE comment or IM me at Chel0917 because I really want a new one and it would be greatly appreciated!!!! OK I'm out!



CheL-C
Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, January 18th, 2006

Subject:how about a +/- entry, hmm?!
Time:10:44 pm.
Mood: excited.
+Started the 2nd semester of my SENIOR year today, also my LAST SEMESTER OF HIGH SCHOOL! (I would've started yesterday but we had an ice day) and I must say it was excellent. I really like all of my classes and I have friends in most of them which is good. I had a really good day :)

+/-Graduation is getting closer every second, I am so pumped but also scared out of my mind. I just can't imagine how my life will change.

-Work is a pain in the arse, but at least I get my homework done there

+Half day tomorrow biatches!

+American Idol 5 has started, and I am happy :)

+The Bachelor:Paris is awesome too!

+I still have B Lunch with the same people I did last semester

+Get to go shopping tomorrow

-2 of my dogs have to go to the vet tomorrow

+I have begun to exercise


Overall my life is pretty good. I am glad it's a new year with new things in my future, I am excited.



Love,
CheL-C
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, January 16th, 2006

Subject:halfway there!!
Time:2:03 pm.
Mood: anxious.
Tomorrow starts the second semester of my SENIOR year. I can't believe it's almost over, it really freaks me out. Everyone says your senior year is supposed to be the best year of high school, ehh I'm not sure about that one. I have been sick all weekend with a chest cough and it sucks. I still have the cough but I guess it's getting a little bit better. I am excited to start my new classes tomorrow. I am in desperate need of a new layout! Can anyone help?!? I am not too bright when it comes to HTML. American Idol Season 5 starts tomorrow, I am absolutely positively EXCITED for that!! Well I hope your weekend was better than mine. Oh but I did see Wedding Crashers finally this weekend. Very funny movie, I recommend it. Still waiting to see Hostel though. OK kiddies have a good one.


Happy Martin Luther King Jr. Day!!!!



Love,
Chels
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, January 7th, 2006

Subject:fill this out
Time:8:21 pm.
Mood: awake.
1. Name:
2. Date of birth:
3. Where do you live:
4. What makes you happy:
5. Currently listening/the last thing you listened to:
6. Do you read my journal:
7. If yes, what makes it especially good or bad:
8. An interesting fact about you:
9. Are you in love/do you have a crush at the moment:
10. Favorite place to spend time:
11. Favorite lyric:
12. The best time of the year:

RECOMMEND
1. A film:
2. A book:
3. A band, a song, an album:

PLUS
1. One thing you like about me:
2. Two things you like about yourself:
3. Look at my friends-list and tell what you like about one of our mutual friends:
4. Put this in your journal so that I can tell you what I like about you.
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, January 1st, 2006

Subject:HAPPY NEW YEAR!
Time:9:44 pm.
Mood: hopeful.
Happy 2006 everyone! I have a feeling this is going to be a good year.....
Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, December 31st, 2005

Subject:Goodbye 2005
Time:2:32 pm.
Mood: blah.
I can't believe it is the last day of 2005. It is kind of sad. This year was filled with a lot of ups and downs but overall it was good. Next year should be a big one for me, with graduation and college and all that good stuff. I really don't have any plans for tonight which kind of sucks. If anyone knows of anything fun that is going on leave me a comment on here. I have to work tomorrow which sucks big time. Oh and back to school next Tuesday, but that's not so bad because I've been getting kind of bored haha. OK toodles.


p.s. i want to see Hostel when it comes out!!!!!!!!



Love,
Chels
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, December 25th, 2005

Subject:Merry Christmas!!!
Time:8:45 pm.
Mood: thankful.
So yesterday I went over to my dad's house to spend Christmas Eve with him and my Grandma who I haven't seen in so long, so that was fun. I got money, gift cards, etc. Then I went over to my stepdad's mom's house and got more money and gift cards. Today we all went to my aunt's to have Christmas with my mom's side of the family, and I got really cute sheets for my bed, gloves, smelly good stuff (haha) and more money. So overall I think I did pretty good. I had a really good Christmas. Tomorrow is my mom's birthday and we are going out to eat at the Outback so I am going to try and get out of work early, but I'm pretty sure I will be able to. I still have to try and get her a present, maybe I will go out tomorrow before work and get one, but I have no idea what to get her!!!! Ooooo I forgot, I got a digital camera this morning!! I was excited. I also got a new robe, Monster-In-Law, Nelly's CD "Sweatsuit", and lots of other cool stuff. I am very thankful. Well I hope you all had a wonderful and safe Christmas!!! Oh and one other thing. I still have to finish the book I am currently reading, and read a whole other book AND write a 4 page paper about them and the author before Thursday, January 4th. Yeah I have a bit of a problem here. I honestly don't know how I am going to finish it, and I wouldn't worry about it except it counts for a large part of my grade. Hmmm.........


Lots O Love,

CheL-C
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

LiveJournal for _chels_0017.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (My Website).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.