?

Log in

No account? Create an account
These are not the Memoirs of a Empress nor of a Queen;;
These are the Memoirs of another kind....
Recent Entries 
31st-May-2010 11:26 pm - friends only
GAGA

This journal is now Friends only.

Comment to be added =)

If you are looking for my Icons, Please visit my Icon Journal: sorella_icons. But if you would like to read about my day and my life then feel free to comment and I will add you ^_^

26th-Mar-2010 03:56 pm - omggg
GAGA
now that i can post entries on my lj from my phone ill be able to update more oftennn! yay! this is awesome!
24th-Dec-2007 03:34 pm - Spread Happiness Through One Smile.
GAGA


MERRY CHRISTMAS!!!
BUON NATALE!!!




Love is what's in the room with you at Christmas
if you stop opening presents
and listen
27th-Dec-2006 02:20 pm - yay birthday!
GAGA

I'm seventeen WOOOO

*sings to self*

I updated my userinfo!

24th-Dec-2006 01:20 am - Layout change.
Sayuri: Dance
Its under construction, I just need to know a couple of things like why the sidebar is poping out, how to put more boxes so i can add a link section and a like section and how to put up a background image. thank youuuu <3333.
9th-Aug-2006 12:42 pm(no subject)
GAGA
OMG new mood theme ^_^ its JACK SPARROW! thanks to owca for having a link on her layout so that i could find it ^_^ and thank you to lidi who made it. im so excited ^_^_^ muwaha
7th-Aug-2006 01:40 am - New Header
GAGA
New Header!!I made this one. Its so pretty ^_^_^!!!! This is a keeper! w00t! along with that, I set my Freinds Only entry to 2010 so people could actually se it -.- lol. And thats pretty too, of course. Yuna has blessed my page with her skills of beauty. So .. At the moment, I am content! I should really get a new layout, I've had this one for a while, I just never came across a better one. That will be my next project. Muwhahaha. Why are you standing around listening to me for? Go take a look! *slaps your booty!*

_charmedgrlox _charmedgrlox _charmedgrlox _charmedgrlox _charmedgrlox
31st-Jul-2006 02:10 pm(no subject)
GAGA
I updated sorella_icons with Memoirs of a Geisha icons! ^_^. Go see it!

Heres a Direct Link! Please, and if you like what you see add the community, it will mean alot to me!
24th-Jul-2006 10:46 pm - *jumps around*
GAGA
EEKK,; My Icons Journal is now up *squeeeeeeee* If anyone on my friends list has an icon journal I would be honored to affiliate with you ^_^  Its called sorella_icons <3.
22nd-Jul-2006 11:54 pm - New Header.
GAGA
I change my Header like i do underwear. Well, thats kinda gross. But you understand the point im getting at right? O_o. This header was made by the talented vielendank. Thank you for sharing it! ^_^.

Vote for an icon on the entry below this! Savvy?!
This page was loaded Dec 11th 2017, 11:17 am GMT.