?

Log in

[entries|friends|calendar]

[ website | stay here!! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Hiatus! [04 Apr 2010|02:28pm]

2 MONTH HIATUS

From the start of May to the end of June I will not be posting anything on LJ. This is because of  2 months worth of exams at school. These are so important, they'll determine my future. So please don't cut me from your friends lists!

Thanks so much <3

Anna

6 comments|post comment

The Pope has died, new layout & footie [03 Apr 2005|01:08pm]
[ mood | blah ]


R.I.PCollapse )
4 comments|post comment

Mariah Carey & Cristiano Ronaldo, wtf?! Oh, and an update. [30 Mar 2005|05:07pm]
[ mood | moody ]

The Diva + Ronnie?Collapse )

5 comments|post comment

[22 Mar 2005|07:19pm]
[ mood | busy with homework ]

Hi my lovely friends!

So sorry i haven't posted for ages- i have been busy with school work etc. Tomorrow is my last day of school for this week then i'm on a 2 week easter break! :D During then, i'll update, comment on your entries and sort/change this freaking layout!

Peace out, Anna x <3

6 comments|post comment

new JG layout [15 Mar 2005|04:22pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

So I supposed to change my layout in April. Well, i changed it 2 weeks early, because I could not wait any longer for a new layout!


PIMP: check it out 


But there is one problem:  When I go on my friends page, the layout doesn't show! I want both my entries & friends page to look the same with the same banner, siderbar etc.


I have been to numerous communities, tried out what they say- step by step etc  & it still doesn't work ! :(


So, if anyone knows how to sort it out, or give me any tips, I'd really appreciate it!


<3<3

EDIT: ok, i'm starting to get really pissed off! This post on my entries page get the top half of it cut off!!

6 comments|post comment

random quiz [14 Mar 2005|07:54pm]

I am nerdier than 17% of all people. Are you nerdier? Click here to find out!


Heh, I'm not at all surprised! :P *pop my collar*
post comment

voting results [14 Mar 2005|04:11pm]
[ mood | blah ]

The poll for which layout I should have for april has finished with 3 votes each to Jake Gyllenhaal/other. therefore that will be my next layout!

thanks to all that has voted! <3<3

3 comments|post comment

what the hell? [12 Mar 2005|05:05pm]
[ mood | freaked out ]

3-4 posts ago, I said  we were moving house. And while my dad was clearing out the loft (attic), 5 mins ago, in the corner he found a big, chunky book on fortune telling. I don't know how old the book is but it seriously wasn't made in the last 10-15 yrs.

o_O

We think it belonged to the people who lived in this house before us (we have lived here for 5 yrs) And the peeps that had lived in this house has moved to spain.

I am gonna ask my dad if i can look at the book. I am a bit scared about it, but you never know what information could be in there...

2 comments|post comment

Fantastic Four teaser poster [12 Mar 2005|02:18pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

prepare for the fantasticCollapse )

5 comments|post comment

Layout poll [11 Mar 2005|02:18pm]
click here if poll ain't working for you

Layout for April

Created by bluelagoon and has 4 votes on bzoink!

What theme should I have for my next livejournal layout for April?
Cristiano Ronaldo
Jake Gyllenhaal
Ioan Gruffudd
Daniel Radcliffe
Donnie Darko
Harry Potter
Sin City
Fantastic Four
Man Utd
other


View Current Results

Create a Poll | Search Polls | Go to bzoink!

2 comments|post comment

[06 Mar 2005|03:09pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

Hello everyone! *waves*

I'm so sorry I haven't updated since like forever, but I'm quite busy at the mo. My mum + dad has decided that we should move house! Meh, this is so I'll be nearer to my college and we need more space for all the junk in the house. Right now, the house is on sale and about 2-3 times a day i have to tidy my room & the rest of the house for any visitors who are interested in buying our house.

X_X

I feel so so tired, I'm practically dead. I hope to update next weekend.

peace out,

Annabelle xxx

p.s. there is a new history teacher at my school & he looks like colin farrell!! No jokes! And he is irish too! *_*

5 comments|post comment

guy!makeovers [25 Feb 2005|03:00pm]
[ mood | creative ]

...Because I have nothing else to do in my spare time.

Vampire!Ioan & Devil!JakeCollapse )

7 comments|post comment

quiz [24 Feb 2005|07:45pm]
[ mood | weird ]

this is fucking freaky- but coolCollapse )

5 comments|post comment

First entry of yet another new journal!! [24 Feb 2005|10:12am]
[ mood | blank ]

Hey there! I'm Annabelle and this is my new LJ (previously ghetto_magic )

Er..I have no idea what to write to make this the exciting 1st entry. This is awkward *shifty*

Well this journal isn't friends only but, if there are any posts which I can't share with the outside world, then yeah- it will be locked!! mwhahaha!!

I hope this blog doesn't go loopy on me- I never seem to have good luck with LJ, damnit.

Here thinking of a post which is worthy,

~Annabelle   ;D

 

14 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]