?

Log in

Bea's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Bea

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[16 Oct 2006|10:16pm]
yeah....
<object width="425" height="350"><param name="movie" value="http://www.youtube.com/v/bcedIEspi-U"></param><param name="wmode" value="transparent"></param><embed src="http://www.youtube.com/v/bcedIEspi-U" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" wmode="transparent" width="425" height="350"></embed></object>


Francisco Javier Yeste Navarro<3
my hero.
my love.
my obsession. lmao.
kiss me

[03 Oct 2006|11:53am]
[ mood | bored ]

in Sedgwicks IB/AP English class.
the most boring class in this world.
eventhough there are many people in this class that are funn
natii tasyy caro de ivette kathy stephh zahraaa abby and mick
yeah im chilling behind libby and kathy is under her chair.
i hate his classsssssssssssssss. everyone spends the whole class emailing.

sanders and anneke
dialogue. bla bla bla blaa
men vs women

9 kisses kiss me

nanananana [20 Sep 2006|10:02pm]
my knee is bruised on the inside and it hurts A LOT when i run. it sucks. i cant play soccer qkjhwkajdsb. im going to the doctor to get it checked out on friday. no school on friday wooohoo.

im so tired.

mrs. diaz is an idiot.
2 kisses kiss me

[18 Sep 2006|08:12pm]
wake me up when september ends...
3 kisses kiss me

[05 Jun 2006|10:36am]
summer so far is awesome.
1 kisses kiss me

[31 May 2006|05:30pm]
[ mood | summmmerrr ]

i dont wanna study for chemistry.
i want summer.
i need summer.
as much as it bothers you when i do this, i dont care.
WAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA.

oh and yes. you lost buddy.haha boy did you make a mistake.
do i care? no
will you regret it? yes
will i come back? no.

hahahahahahahahahahahahahah.

anyway yes.

back to chemistry. because tomorrow at 1130am i will be free.

8 kisses kiss me

[07 Apr 2006|05:07pm]
[ mood | nervous ]

 
Hey EVERYONE!
Are you looking for something fun to do this summer? Well I have the perfect idea!
There is soccer camp powered by Real Madrid! YES, REAL MADRID. Can you believe that? The coaches from the Real Madrid are coming here to coach this camp! This is an opportunity of a lifetime! The camp will be held at the ORANGE BOWL! And you will receive t-shirts along with other stuff that the PROS train with! Not only will you be coached by the Real Madrid coaches but you will also receive special attention to perfect your soccer talent! Spaces are Limited so CALL NOW!  When you get home tell your parents about this once in a lifetime opportunity and force them to call!! Don’t wait, you cannot pass up this opportunity. If you call, I promise you you will not regret it! This is your chance to train like the Stars and fulfill your dream of becoming a soccer star! this camp is open for all soccer players, even all you beginners that have been dreaming to play soccer! If you have forgotten or just don’t know who is this AMAZING team is!?!?! Here is a picture of their awesome players!! Ronaldo, Raul, and Beckham! You will be coached by the people that COACH THEM!!!!  


Ps: my dad and his friend are the organizers.
Pss: next year the actual players are coming. they arnt coming this year because they are busy with the World Cup.
1 kisses kiss me

[08 Mar 2006|03:40pm]

i havent updated in a while.
so this is my update.
i know. oh so splendiferous.

life is pretty good.
school is good.
friends are awesome.

my lenten promises:
no myspace on weekdays.
no gum.
decrease the amount of talking back to the parents.

today at school i was informed of something that has left me...
somewhat perplexed and confused beyond reason. 

but anyway.
i think ill be coming to this thing more often now.
since i cant go to myspace. 

tommorrow is the Chihuly exhibit and then friday is service day. so thats good. 

oh and yeah heres a picture of my new hobby:


7 kisses kiss me

HAPPY NEW YEAR!! [01 Jan 2006|02:46am]

URTE BERRI ON!!


(Basque)

1 kisses kiss me

[17 Nov 2005|11:25am]
[ mood | kathys sitting next to me ]

looong timme riight?

 

yeah.

well enough about bea its now Kathy.  Bea is soooo rude, and fake. dont b her friend.

 

 

its bea again.

yeah w/e lol. dont listen to her.

anyway yeah this is my update.

except for the fact that im so excited for saturday.

 

we have a soccer game today. im starting.

 

bye :)

1 kisses kiss me

[06 Sep 2005|01:26pm]
[ mood | headache ]

this is my update for  Crabby ABBY

this is what is currently taking me away from livejournal...

www.myspace.com/beaismyidol

 i will be back ;) with a better update

much love,

BEAlafea

4 kisses kiss me

[20 Jun 2005|06:02pm]
[ mood | packing for Melbourne :D ]

my lil sister and her...Collapse )

2 kisses kiss me

[13 Jun 2005|06:14pm]
PARTY!!Collapse )
3 kisses kiss me

[11 Jun 2005|11:26am]
When a GIRL is quiet,
Millions of things are running in her mind.

When a girl looks down,
It means shes uncomfortable.

When a GIRL is not arguing,
She is thinking deeply.

When a GIRL looks at you with eyes full of
questions,
She is wondering how long you will be
around.

When a GIRL answers "I'm fine" after a
few seconds,
She is not at all fine.

When a GIRL stares at you,
She is wondering why you are lying.

When a GIRL lays on your chest,
She is wishing for you to be hers forever.

When a GIRL calls you everyday,
She is seeking for your attention.

When a GIRL wants to see you everyday,
She wants to be pampered.

When a GIRL says "I love you",
She means it.

When a GIRL says that she can't live
without you,
She has made up her mind that you are
her future.

When a GIRL says "I miss you",
No one in this world can miss you more
than that

Repost this bulletin in 5 minutes and you
will get lucky
If you do not repost this bulletin you will get
bad luck
1 kisses kiss me

[05 Jun 2005|09:49pm]
Think about this... You may not realize it, but it's 100% true.
1. At least 2 people in this world LOVE you so much they would DiE for you.

2. At least 15 people in this world love you in some way.

3. The only reason anyone would ever hate you is because they want to be just like you.

4. A SMiLE from you can bring happiness to anyone, even if they don't like you.

5. Every night, SOMEONE thinks about you before they go to sleep.

6. You mean the world to someone.

7. If not for you, someone may not be living.

8. You are special&unique.

9. Someone that you don't even know exists, loves you.

10. When you make the biggest mistake ever, something good comes from it.

11. When you think the world has turned its back on you, take a look: you most likely turned your back on the world.

12. When you think you have no chance of getting what you want, you probably won't get it, but if you BELiEVE in yourself, probably, sooner or later, you will get it.

13. Always remember the compliments you received. FORGET about the rude remarks.

14. Always tell someone how you feel about them; you will feel much better when they know.

15. If you have a GREAT FRiEND, take the time to let them know that they are great. add this as a comment to ten of ur friends tonight and at midnight your true love will find you. Something good will happen to you at 2:25 tomorrow. Get ready for the biggest shock of your life. Whoever breaks this chain letter will be cursed with 10 relationship problems for the next ten years.
3 kisses kiss me

[30 May 2005|10:47am]
Take the quiz: "What Star Wars Character Are You?"

Padme Amidala
Congratulations. You are Padme Amidala, the beautiful young senator from Naboo. You were commited to civic duty from a young age and believe in democracy for all.
1 kisses kiss me

[18 May 2005|08:25pm]
[ mood | giggly ]

Freshman Follies and Maria's 16th bday tom!

Washington will be coming down for the weekend! YAY

Wacky World is this saturday..its gunna b AWESOME!

BTW THATS SO FETCH!! :)

4 kisses kiss me

[16 May 2005|10:14pm]
[ mood | cansada ]

What Makes You.. by SheBangs12
Your name?
Your gender?
What makes you sexy?Your eyes
What makes you pretty?Your figure
What makes you loveable?How sexy you are
What makes you fun?Your ability to keep smiling
What makes you irresistable?Your sweetness
What makes you cute?How you laugh
Quiz created with MemeGen!
2 kisses kiss me

[16 May 2005|02:57pm]
[ mood | :) ]

How cute is this picture...

:)Collapse )

3 kisses kiss me

[16 May 2005|02:53pm]
[ mood | blagh gwatever ]

you hav to stop worrying about what people think...

 

Ella despidio a su amor
El partio en un barco en el muelle de san blas
el juro que volveria
y empapada en llanto ella juro que esperaria
miles de lunas pasaron
y siempre ella estaba en el muelle
esperando
Muchas tardes se anidaron
se anidaron en su pelo
y en sus labios

Llevava el mismo vestido
y por si el volviera no se fuera a equivocar
los cangrejos le mordian
su ropaje, su tristesa y su ilucion
pero el tiempo se escurrio
y sus ojos se le llenaron de amaneceres
y del mar se enamoro
y su cuerpo se raizo
en el muelle

Sola
sola en el olvido
sola
sola con su espiritu
sola
sola con su amor el mar
solaaaaaaaa
en el muelle de san blas

Su cabello se blanquio
pero ningun barco a su amor le devolvia
y en el pueblo le decian
le decian la loca del muelle de san blas
una tarde de abril
la intentaron trasladar al manicomio
nadie la pudo arrancar
Y del mar nunca jamas la separaron

Sola
sola en el olvido
sola
sola con su espiritu
sola
sola con su amor el mar
solaaaaaaaa
en el muelle de san blas

Sola en el olvido
Sola con su espiritu
Sola con su amor el mar

Sola
sola en el olvido
sola
sola con su espiritu
sola
sola con su amor el mar
solaaaaaaaa
en el muelle de san blas

Se quedo
Se quedo
Sola, sola
Se quedo
Se quedo
con el sol y con el mar
Se quedo hai
Se quedo hasta el fin
se quedo hai
se quedo en el muelle de san blas

Sola, sola, sola

1 kisses kiss me

[14 May 2005|10:15pm]
[ mood | lmao ]

new icon.... :)

thanxz to Caro :)

i call that my zoolander face :) lol

lmao i kno HHOTTTTTT....lol

6 kisses kiss me

fffuuuullll of joy [14 May 2005|06:17pm]
[ mood | the stars funny..:) ]

Today was the best day of my life...much better than yestrday....especially cuz i was with alexia...the whole day at the beach. 

2 kisses kiss me

[10 May 2005|02:48pm]
[ mood | IM GUNNA KILL SOMEONE ]

I HATE MR GOMEZ!!!

WTH!!!!!!????!?!?!?!?! HE SAID THAT SPANIARDS HAVE A LISPPP!!!

WTH OMG I HATE HIM, HE COULD GO DIE AND I REALLY WOULDNT CARE...

10 kisses kiss me

[06 May 2005|04:59pm]
[ mood | hehe ]

LiveJournal Haiku!
Your name:_bealafea_
Your haiku:hott n yes he does
hav a mohawk....check out this
link if u wanna
Username:
Created by Grahame


haha thats awesome...THATS DEFINETLY ME...

lets just say...

TGIF
1 kisses kiss me

13 PEOPLE LIVING IN MY HOUSE......?!?!?!?!? [05 May 2005|08:00pm]
[ mood | 13....enough said ]

A feel good quiz by cerulean_dreams
your name is...
your eyesare enticing
your hairis elegant
your smileradiates beauty
your bodyis wonderous
your hugsare given to all who need them
your kissis dreamy
your loveis not given likely
Quiz created with MemeGen!
kiss me

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]