?

Log in

Requiem For A Riot [entries|friends|calendar]
Jak

[ website | Violence Again? ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

stolen from nikki <3 [23 Mar 2005|02:06pm]
[ mood | apathetic ]

(x) smoked a cigarette
(x) smoked a cigar
(x) madeout with a member of the same sex
( ) had a crush on someone of the same sex
( ) had sex
(x) had a boyfriend/girlfriend
( ) crashed a friend's car
( ) stolen a car
( ) been in love
( ) been dumped
( ) shoplifted
( ) been fired
( ) been in a fist fight
(x) snuck out of my parent's house
(x) had feelings for someone who didn't have them back
( ) been arrested
(x) made out with a stranger
( ) gone on a blind date (once, didn't turn out very good)
(x) lied to a friend
(x) had a crush on a teacher
( ) skipped school
( ) slept with a co-worker
( ) seen someone die
(x) had a crush on one of your myspace friends
( ) been to Canada
( ) been to Mexico
(x) been on a plane
( ) thrown up in a bar
( ) purposely set a part of myself on fire
( ) eaten Sushi ( it was gross)
( ) been snowboarding
( ) met someone in person from myspace
(x) been moshing at a concert
( ) been in an abusive relationship
(x) taken painkillers
( ) love someone or miss someone right now
(x) laid on your back and watched clouds go by
(x) made a snow angel
( ) had a tea party
(x) flown a kite
(x) built a sand castle
( ) gone puddle jumping
( ) played dress up
(x) jumped into a pile of leaves
(x) gone sledding
(x) cheated while playing a game
(x) been lonely
(x) fallen asleep at work/school
( ) used a fake id
(x) watched the sun set
( ) felt an earthquake
(x) touched a snake ...I had a lizard :\
(x) slept beneath the stars
(x) been tickled
(x) been robbed...my house did (twice)
(x) been misunderstood
( ) petted a reindeer/goat
( ) won a contest
( ) ran a red light
( ) been suspended from school
( ) been in a car accident
( ) had braces
(x) felt like an outcast
(x) eaten a whole pint of ice cream in one night
(x) had deja vu...all the time
(x) danced in the moonlight
(x) hated the way you look
(x) witnessed a crime
( ) pole danced
(x) questioned your heart
(x) been obsessed with post-it notes
( ) squished barefoot through the mud
(x) been lost
(x) been to the opposite side of the country
(x) swam in the ocean
(x) felt like dying
(x) cried yourself to sleep
(x) played cops and robbers
(x) recently colored with crayons/colored pencils/markers
( ) sang karaoke
(x) paid for a meal with only coins
(x) done something you told yourself you wouldn't
(x) made prank phone calls
(x) laughed until some kind of beverage came out of your nose
(x) caught a snowflake on your tongue
(x) danced in the rain
(x) written a letter to Santa Claus
( ) been kissed under a mistletoe
( ) watched the sun rise with someone you care about
(x) blown bubbles
( ) made a bonfire on the beach
(x) crashed a party
(x) gone rollerskating
( ) had a wish come true
( ) humped a monkey
( ) worn pearls
( ) jumped off a bridge
( ) screamed penis in class
( ) ate dog/cat food
( ) told a complete stranger you loved them
(x) kissed a mirror
(x) sang in the shower
( ) have a little black dress
(x) had a dream that you married someone
(x) glued your hand to something
( ) got your tongue stuck to a flag pole
( ) kissed a fish
(x) worn the opposite sexes clothes
( ) been a cheerleader
(x) sat on a roof top
(x) screamed at the top of your lungs
(x) done a one-handed cartwheel...it didn't go down too well
( ) talked on the phone for more than 6 hours
(x) stayed up all night
(x) didn't take a shower for a week
(x) pick and ate an apple right off the tree
(x) climbed a tree
( ) had a tree house
(x) are scared to watch scary movies alone
(x) believe in ghosts
( ) have more then 30 pairs of shoes
(x) worn a really ugly outfit to school just to see what others say
( ) gone streaking
(x) played ding-dong-ditch
( ) played chicken
( ) pushed into a pool with all your clothes on
( ) broken a bone
(x) been easily amused
( ) caught a fish then ate it
( ) made porn
(x) caught a butterfly
(x) laughed so hard you cried
( ) cried so hard you laughed
( ) mooned/flashed someone
(x) had someone moon/flash you
(x) cheated on a test
( ) have a Britney Spears CD
(x) forgotten someone's name
(x) slept naked
( ) French braided someone's hair
( ) gone skinny dipping
( ) been threatened to be kicked out of your house
( ) been kicked out your house

2 broken bones |and bloody kisses

darling, stop confusing me with your wishful thinking [21 Mar 2005|05:11pm]
[ mood | worried ]

argh I keep having panic attacks all the time it sucks I need different medication I think. I don't want to turn into a big pill head that is my only problem.

Yesterday was good. I went to Liv's and got picked up at 4.30 by Jamie we went on our drive to Manchester stopped off at a service station. I got some fruit salads for the gig, yum. We talked loads it was fun. Got into M'chester and got hopelessly lost. After asking people we found our way. Got into the gig and I saw the list of bands playing. We thought Jimmy Eat World were gunna be supported by The Apartment. Looked at the list HUNDRED FUCKING REASONS!. I died <3. Went over to the merch stand they had some good tee's I wanted a top that was pink and said 'I <3 HR'. I left my wallet in the car :|. Hundred Reasons came on they were immense I was singing away and I had some space and a good view of the stage. After that we met up with Jen. Talked about how tall people always stand infront of you at gigs. JEW came on and all of these REALLY sweaty people came out of nowhere and just started acting like dickheads. Me and Jess just ended up standing there going BAD BUZZ, MATE. Jess got chatted up by a Jared Leto look-a-like. phwoar. It finished and we stood outside. People were stood there selling cheap t-shirts and they were VERY small. Some boy was like laid out on the floor his mates going "he's had like half a wkd and he is drunk" so we were shouting WRECKED MATE. Car got in. Jess started some people coming out of the gig when we were in the car she went "MOSHERS, OH WAIT SORRY NOT YOU THEM" and the girls nearly offered her out. Ahhh, mancurians so don't know the t-side lingo these days. Sang along to 'Gold' and 'Fix up, look sharp' on the way home was good. Still dead tired now. Shit day in college I want to go to bed. I will I reckon.

just an update to show I'm not dead.

and bloody kisses

and everytime I look into your eyes I say.. [19 Mar 2005|10:51am]
[ mood | stupid ]

I havn't updated in so long so I thought I would. God I feel so fucking stupid my head is so fucked up. I am getting really pissed off I just need to sort myself out once and for all. I dunno whats going on. I am so confused. I am also very hungover.

Last Night - Started at Marc's, before that Lizzies for Bailey's. We talked looked at photo's and listened to some music before we set off too town. Had to wait for the bus till 8.35. Bus Stop Crew, Yo.
Started off the night got very pissed. Made an absolute tit of myself and ended up saying things to a certain person that I really should of kept to myself. I really don't want to fall out with this person or for them to think I am weird or whatever. At the same time I just want things to go back to what they were and shit without having to feel all weird and stuff. So I got a little bit upset and shit, mopped around for a bit. Picked myself up and just went a little bit crazy. I think people were doing too many drugs. There was a lot of cocaine going around I didn't like that fact. I did some (very) provocative dancing and groping. I felt a bit better. I went home with a lot of people at around 2-2.30ish I can't really remember. I did on one hand start speaking about the wonder of garlic sauce and poetryly (poetry) I couldn't spell it. I ended up smoking a terrible joint that I regret because after that somebody got into a fight and I ended up just laughing and being generally giggly. After talking not very coherently for a while. Lizzie was not pleased. We got back to mine she made us a cup of tea while I collapsed on the sofa and we watched CD:UK before going to bed.

Woke up feeling like shit with a tongue like sandpaper. After a refreshing shower and cup of tea I felt much better. Lizzie did my hair and she left to clean her house. I am going to the metro centre today avec stephen (qu'il est tres bon!!!) haha! et hali* so I will make this short and go. I hope things work out and stuff I really hope so.

Goodbye and Godspeed, Clark Kent.

1 broken bones |and bloody kisses

oh its so amazing here.// [14 Mar 2005|03:43pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]


I am drinking banana milkshake and listening to frou frou ♥

Drink up baby down.
Mmm, are you in or are you out?
Leave your things behind,
'Cuz it's all going off without you.
'Scuze me, too busy,
You're writing your tragedy.
These mishaps, your bubble wrap, when,
You've no idea what you're like...
So let go)
So let go
Mmm, jump in
Oh well whatcha waiting for?
It's alright,
'Cuz there's beauty
In the breakdown.
(So let go)
Yeah, let go
Just get in
Oh it's so amazing here.
It's alright,
'Cuz there's beauty
In the breakdown.
It gains the more it gives,
And then it rises with the fall.
So hand me that remote.
Can't you see that all that stuff's a sideshow?
Such boundless, pleasure,
We've no time for later now, you,
Can't await, your own arrival you've,
Twenty seconds to comply.
(So let go)
So let go
Jump in
Oh well whatcha waiting for?
It's alright,
'Cuz there's beauty
In the breakdown.
(So let go)
Yeah let go
Just get in
Oh, it's so amazing here.
It's alright,
'Cuz there's beauty
In the breakdown.
So let go
Mmm, jump in
Oh well whatcha waiting for?
It's alright,
'Cuz there's beauty
In the breakdown.
(So let go)
Yeah let go
Just get in
Oh it's so amazing here.
It's alright,
'Cuz there's beauty
In the breakdown.
In the breakdown....
'Cuz there's beauty in the breakdown.
The breakdown....
So amazing here....
'Cuz there's beauty in the breakdown. ....

today I didn't really do much. I forgot to do my english lit essay, so I spent most of time with jen in the computer room (not doing work talking about JEW and other such like). I hate these poems. I don't like feminist lesbian poetry. I fell asleep in english language. I didn't have a nice lunch. I've just came home. I am going to traci's tonight but joe is coming and I don't want him to. I really don't like him. So I get the night off work and I have to spend it with my favourite person and my little shit of a brother :|. I am not happy on top of this I couldn't get my V ticket so I can't go there is still Leeds but I wanted to go to both. Grrr I hope this night doesn't get any worse. I'll be in a mood. I'm not doing any work I will watch a clockwork orange tonight I reckon. I've been talking to danielle alot (she is so cute &hearts;) shes been texting me at college and we are now happily married. She is making me a band. I think she is dead cool,pretty and smile :)

2 broken bones |and bloody kisses

[13 Mar 2005|03:51pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

</em></font></strong></font></strong></a></font></strong></a>lemarc who has posted all on the night into his journal. In brief;

marc and blythe came to pick me up and from then we picked up liv and paxton. we went to saltburn running up piers is cool :) we then went on a mission (in guisborough of all places) to find a place that sold food. as if chip shops don't sell stuff after 8 :O...tight gets.

TEAR IT DOWN ;

we went to a dodgy kebab shop that made the best chips, cheese and garlic sauce, marc and blythe were chatting up the bloke who worked there :\ he didn't seem to speak very good english. after we had finished our grub we went to see if we could find any doggers :O we didn't but I think we might of seen half a one. then we had a talk about different names for sex. paxton had "scuddy", I had "chonking", marc had "making luurve". we dropped liv off and picked up dougie. we went to subway dougie fell over a lampost I think I could of cried with laughter. we then went to hollywood bowl. me and marc went on the dance machine and lost in bloody standard :| while dougie, blythe and paxton got hooked on the 10 pence machines (paxton more than most, but emma was more successful)

GO BLYTHE

we went to the late showing of "Harold and Kumar Get the Munchies" it was dead funny. I couldn't stop laughing at some bits. RACCOOON! anywyas mint night all round couldn't of done it without marcs organisation skills :) second to none.

ich liebe es ;

x

and bloody kisses

I am strong even on my own.// [11 Mar 2005|02:42pm]
[ mood | content ]

So yesterday everyone got their exam results. I got my english literature result. I cried. I got 81 marks and "A". I am dead pleased. I was shaking all day I was that excited. I can't believe it my frist "A" in AS Literature :) everyone is talking about resits and there seems to be a bad karma in the air. I am well chuffed. I just hope I do as well in my other exams :).

I didn't go to work last night. My dad rented me a film cause he wanted to go out. I rented Resident Evil 2 it was very good I liked it and I had sweets. I loved being in by myself although I wish I could of gone to the Arena. It was a bit boring staying in, but at least I get to go out tonight :) off to Ku Bar. To get monged. Jane is coming round soon so I better tidy up. Just a short post to let you'se know what I've done..

...I miss Suz, Kirst and Jazz I hope they come see me soon ♥

x

1 broken bones |and bloody kisses

stolen from monsoiur lonsdale. [10 Mar 2005|07:13pm]
[ mood | content ]



001) Time: 7.13
002) Name?: Jak Joseph Matheu Burns
003) Date of birth?: 27th May 1988
004) Sex?: Male
005) Height?: 5'6
006) Eye color?: Blue
007) Location?: Stockton
008) Where were you born?: North Tees
009) Do you have crush on someone? Yush.
010) What are you wearing right now?: Brown cords, Black and Grey Million Dead T-shirt, Socks, one black and one grey.
011) Have you ever had a crush on any of your teachers? In little school.
012) Do you smoke?: Yes
013) Do you drink?: Yes
014) Are you ghetto?: I wish :P
015) Are you a player?: Yes. I like to think I am. :P Not Really Though.
016) What are your favourite colours?: Green and Brown
017) What is your favourite animal?: Cat
018) Do you have any birthmarks?: Nope.
019) Have you ever gotten your ass kicked?: Once
020) Who are your best friends?: Got Loads.
022) Have you ever beat someone up for fun? Haha - No.
023) Do you get online a lot?: Too much.
024) Are you shy or outgoing?: Out going
025) Do you shower?: Yes, all the damn time. I'm having one now.

026) Do you hate school?: I did, College is good.
027) Do you have a social life?: A damn good one
028) How easily do you trust people?: Sort of.
030) Do you have a secret people would be surprised knowing?: Yes.
031) Would you ever sky dive?: No :P
032) Do you like to dance?: All the time - fucking love it.
033) Have you ever been out of state?: Yes
034) Do you like to travel?: I do....Alot
035) Have you ever been expelled from school? why?: Nope
036) Do you want to get out of your hometown?: Yes. Too Fucking Right.
037) Are you spoiled?: I would say no
038) Are you a brat?: I can be.
039) Have you ever been dumped?: erm...I don't think so.
040) What's your favourite drink?: Tea

041) Do you like Snapple?: come again?
042) Do you drink a lot of water?: Yes.
043) What toothpaste do you use?: Colgate.
044) Do you have a cell phone or pager? Mobile
045) Who do you look up to?: Everyone I am a short arse. Marc, Chris, Jamie.
046) Are you a role model?: I'd like to think I was :P
047) What name brand do you wear the most?: H&M count?
048) What kind of jewellery do you wear?: None.
049) What do you have pierced?: No.
050) What do you want pierced?: Tregus.
051) Do you like taking pictures?: Love it!!!!!!!!!!
052) Do you like getting your picture taken?: Haha. I am a poseur.
053) Do you have a tan?: No, I don't tan.
054) Do you get annoyed easily?: Depends.
055) Have you ever started a rumour?: Yes! I used to do it alot before I left school now not so much "I heard.
056) Do you have your own phone/phone line?: Nope
57) Do you have your own pool?: Nope
058) Do you prefer boxers or briefs? Boxers
059) Have you ever been played?: Ha No!, or at least I don't think so.
060) Have you ever played someone?: Nope
061) Do you get along with your parents?: My mum sometimes my dad but not so much.
063) How do you vent your anger?: Cry.
064) Have you ever run away?: Yes. I got lost.
065) Have you ever been fired from a job?: Nope
066) Do you even have a job?: Yes
067) Do you daydream a lot?: Yes.
068) Do you have a lot of ex's?: Not really.
069) What do you have a tattoo of?: I don't I'd like one.
070) What are your favorite flowers?: erm...daisies?
071) What does your ex bf/gf look like?: erm....I don't know dark hair?
072) What does your most recent crush look like?: Dark Hair, Brown eyes, Short, likes food :)
073) Are you rude?: I can be.
074) What was the last compliment you received?: Well done on your A!/Your hair is hot.
078) What is your heritage?: Russian/English.
079) What does your hair look like right now?: Messy, Kind of Long, Dark Brown with light brown/blonde highlights
080) Could you ever be a vegatarian?: Yes, soon, or vegan.
081) When was your last real heartbreak?: Saturday.
082) Describe your looks?: Short, Dark Hair, Bright eyes, wears alot of brown.
083) If you had to completely dye your hair it'd be what colour?: Black. :\
085) Would you ever date someone older than you?: Yeah
086) When was the last time you were drunk?: Friday.
087) When was the last time you went on a date?: Oh God....Too long ago.
088) Would you rather give or receive oral sex?: I'm a giver and reciever. I guess give.
090) Have you ever received?: Yeh
091) Have you ever had an eating disorder?: Yes.
092) Do you have one now?: No.
093) How many rings until you answer the phone? 4.
094) Have you ever been skinny dipping?: No
095) Do you look more like your mother or father?: Mother.
096) Do you cry a lot?: Yes - Too Much.
097) Do you ever cry to get your way?: No.
098) If you had to amputate one limb, what would it be?: Left arm.
099) What phrase do you use most on the phone?: I heard.

100) Are you the romantic type?: Yes!
101) Have you ever been chased by cops? Nope
102) What do you like most about your body?: My Hair, Skin or Eyes.
103) What do you like least about your body?: the rest.
104) When was the last time you threw up?: A few months ago.
106) What do the shoes you last wore look like?: knackered black sneakers.
107) Do you ever wear shirts to show your belly?: tight man.
108) Are you a virgin?: Yes.
109) Is your best friend a virgin?: Yes and No.
109) Have you ever fucked someone up?: Yes.
110) Have you ever been fucked up?: Yes.
111) What color are your underwear right now?: Grey.
112) What size shoe do you wear?: 9
113) What is your screen name on : darling,
115) How are you feeling right now?: unbathed.
116) When was the last time you were at a party?: erm...garys, valentines day.
117) What do you sleep in?: pj bottoms or boxers.
118) Has there ever been a rumour spread about you?: Yes.
119) What is one of your bad qualities?: Slighty Annoying.
120) What is one of your good qualities?: Sense of Humour.
121) Would you marry for money?: Yep
122) What do you drive? No but Stephen does hahaha (I am so lame) a 98 R reg Fiat Punto (its black)
123) Are you more of a mama or daddy 's child?: Mama's Boy.
124) When was the last time you cried in school?: I cried in college today. (tosser)
125) For two million dollars, would you pose for Playboy?: Yes.

3 broken bones |and bloody kisses

//.screaming gets you nothing [09 Mar 2005|03:45pm]
[ mood | good ]




Image hosted by Photobucket.com




I've just got back from posting a letter to mark I went into a photobooth before a came home and took that picture :). heh so I'm feeling quite good even thought family life is shit (dont ask...) I hate my work even more I've been working so much its not even funny. I wanna quit. Get a new job. Start Over.

I went to see Million Dead last night they were immense I didn't get to go till after work so I missed the first band which pissed me off a bit. The singer dragged poor Jess up off her chair while he climbed on the table...he's a rough one...someone who wasn't rough was the bassist I mean she had such a pretty face so I was in awe for a bit and stared :P.


x

3 broken bones |and bloody kisses

mercy fucks.// [24 Feb 2005|04:53pm]
[ mood | blah ]

mediocre day...done nothing intesting got picked up this morning stephen had his french guy with him. he didn't speak much...at all...so we got into college and the french people starting doing the whole european double kiss thing to greet each other I thought it was dead weird. i had double english lit the second half i had to act and i got scared and was shaking so i couldn't light the matches. i had a free in which i bought food (someone put it in the bin when i went to maths) didn't do lunch then. so i arsed about and in media, mike was being a cock so he just let us go (well we left) tonight i am going to see enduring love at kino with jess and lizzie should be good not that i can be arsed...

1 broken bones |and bloody kisses

but I forget.// [23 Feb 2005|09:12pm]
[ mood | bored ]

im bored. i might aswell updated about newcastle.
chris slept in so he texted me and i went round he brought his retro camera. we got the bus we talked to an tiny old lady at the bus stop she was the shiz. we got the bus, chris explained his book idea to me it sounds class (i drew some picture for it the other night when i couldn't sleep) we got into newcastle and met laura and her friend adele (i think) we went to steel wheels i bought...

♥ sliding doors for £1
♥ ima robot - dynomite for £2
♥ hundred reasons - ideas above our station for £5

...they left and we went to h&m i bought...

.//a grey jumper.
.//brown cords.
.//royal blue t-shirt and vomit green t-shirt.
.//a pair of kharki green gloves.
.//a brown (girls) hoodie.

...we then went to a small cafe (after walking through this place where loads of goths were and chris took pictures of them well their eyes...it was all good :\) i had some earl grey tea and food. we talked to some more old women and took pictures in the cafe. we then went looking for incense couldnt find any so settled for a hot chocolate shop instead (we got some white hot chocolate for free) it tasted dead nice so we walked around with that for a bit. we took more pictures in phone boxes. then we got the bus home i read my book chris took pictures of my reflection and he went to sleep...

i went to leeds on thursday of last week, it was good went to h&m again. met beth (she liked my hair) went to jamies friends house it was so good the people were dead nice so i sat and had water with them. i cant wait to go to uni, then we went to the bring me the horizon/penknifelovelife gig at the packhorse it was tiny and hot and i got a migrane on the way home i nearly had a fit cause it hurt so bad then i got home and vomited and went to sleep.

today i have done nothing stephen has been picking me up for the past few days (which i am grateful of because of the snow) so he picked me up i had media we watched monkey dust i laughed...alot i love it. then i had english lang was boring. then i had maths equally boring so i listened to the postal service. then i had lit i have to act and do a whole scene for tomorrow i can't learn the lines i mean i've been in like one play and she expects me to learn a scene in a night. god. so i was getting along with that but i can't find a quiet place in my house (i don't want people listening to me cock-up) i am going to watch some t.v and read more, i read angels and demons (sheer excellence) and i might listen to bjork...which will steer me from my work...
sigh...

and bloody kisses

.// look at what you've been through, look at what you've pulled me through [15 Feb 2005|04:10pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

I have to work in an hour :( 5-9. I'm not impressed.
I don't want to go. I still havn't posted about saturday. but I will!
Yesterday I went to see Oceans Twelve with Lizzie and Jamie, was good I reckon.
Jamie came here. Then we went to garys, went to tesco got some jack daniels and then got pissed. Funny as paxton was wrecked. I was also wrecked after half a bottle of jd and a dust settler. Good Night left about three.
Woke up at 12.
I watched the brave little toaster yesterday morning I love that film so much.
I had toast earlier.
I'm gunna take some sweets to work to keep me happy. I am going to come home and watch shameless.
Mah!!!!!!!!!, I hate work so much. I wish I could do something else instead.



oh bjork ♥

...my love

and bloody kisses

//.all is full of love [13 Feb 2005|10:33am]
[ mood | indescribable ]

Good week.

Tuesday, Me, Stephen, BJ, Robbo and Wig went to the pictures in Stephens car which is he good at driving I am pleased to tell (he got a new car now but shhhhhhhhhhh!) we went to see Meet The Fockers it was alright but I would of much rather went and seen Closer, which might I add I will see eventually. We went to Mac D's and Pets at Home.

Wedensday, I went out with Sooz we met up and went to Tesco bought a calender and some hot chocolate. We then met Kirst outside. So good to see the twins again, love them both. We went into Tesco and took loads of random shots.

your phone is off the hook...Collapse )

then I went back to theres and we talked and hot our hot chocolate.

Thursday Went to the Arena got hammered and got chatted up by a 29 year old :\ so its all good, I don't really remember much of the night apart from the fact it was random and I woke up with a 7" cowboy gun on my pillow.

Friday went into college worst for wear. The went into town with Jamie, took lots of pics that I will post later cause I can't be arsed with photobucket. Went to the G Me and Sooz had the whole floor to ourselves so we had races, shoot-outs, dance wars, taking the piss out of the goffs (fun), and Sooz just made it into a laugh all night wouldn't off been the same with out her (meeting up again this week, gunna be a laugh) wish kirsty was there but she buggered off to leeds.

I will post about yesterday later cause my cup of tea has gone down and I need to make another

x

3 broken bones |and bloody kisses

somehow [08 Feb 2005|04:28pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

[...I...would.........like to......thank..........................................................................................my parents..................say hi to my brother............my sister........................................her boyfriend......................request this for my girlfried..................................my mother, i made it.........................................my father, his talents.....................uncle and aunt, this ones for you.................grandparents.................all my friends..........their families..........thanks............

...for nothing.

and bloody kisses

paris est pour les amants .// [07 Feb 2005|09:24pm]
[ mood | content ]

firstly, congrats to stephen who passed his driving test first time, knew you could do it all along ever since we first said way back in year 8.

just got back from babysitting little lucy, she's one hyperactive child! but I got five pounds for it and all I had to do was make cards and ice cubes and she is a canny lass bless her.
college was as mediocre as ever. I need a new lj so if anyone wants to help me then feel free oh please do. then stephen came and picked me up went to the shop to buy fruit salads and creme de oeufs.
then I went to babysit. not upto much I guess. going to go to newcastle on saturday with CC to shop then on the night maybe going to see the murder of rosa luxemburg in leeds.

fandaby dozy.

x

2 broken bones |and bloody kisses

[05 Feb 2005|11:25am]
[ mood | groggy ]

give me your hand I'll show you where you standCollapse )

1 broken bones |and bloody kisses

who cares if theres barely chance?.// [03 Feb 2005|04:05pm]
[ mood | amused ]

I am typing to you, lj. through the magic that is my new computer I would actually have sex with it but law doesn't permit....*sigh*.

Aconite Thrill! last night I reckon. first time I've been to leeds I was quite scared but I was broken in gently...got there after a two hour car journey and a macdonalds. wasn't really interested in the first two bands. bought a hoodie from allister the bassist he was dead down to earth. its got DISCO down the side with a lipstick mark with acontie thrill through it at the top then a lipstick on the bottom its so fagxcore. aconite thrill came on they were blinding proper awesome live...loved it. then talked to them afterwards champion bunch of guys dead down to earth I was in awe for most of it. I need a digi cam I am gunna buy one with next months wage packet although its not going to be much cause I've been skivving for the sake of bands and thats about all. update little details later off to aunt t's tonight for a chill should be good I reckon. x

2 broken bones |and bloody kisses

//. hey shut up [28 Jan 2005|07:51pm]
[ mood | quixotic ]


alright day I heard, was a well good night last night. I got ubér off my face. I loved it but I was a bit annoying and stuff. so I had a good night :)
Went into college shit faced which wasn't good. But I didn't have to work so I went to Boro with Jamie. He bought stuff I didn't. We went for a cup of tea. I'm a bit worried Liv said something about me having an ADHD and I think she might be right I can't stay concentrated on anything I am always figeting. I always just put it down to me being annoying but it got me thinking. We were sat having our tea and I was fiddling with everything and just not focusing on anything I've always been like that I've just never noticed it before I tried to stop but I just went on when I had finished my tea just ended up going cold by the time I realised to stop. grrrrrr I hope not that just means more medication and stuff I don't think my body can handle it I'm on too much shit anyways.

I'm going to go to chris's to watch a movie that always chills me out.

bye x

and bloody kisses

//.we had a fight on the promenade out in the rain [27 Jan 2005|07:44pm]
[ mood | worried ]

allo.
I'm in such a disco mood haha.
College has been shite as per usual, all I've done is hang out with Jen and smoke way too much and not do any work also jonny helped with my cigs and stuff and our jen :) haha.
I went to town on Monday with Jen and met up with Emma, bought my hair dye (was in a bit of dilema we had to shoot out media video and couldn't dso out scenes for two days cause I had to get my hair done and we are behind :P oh well) bought the killers album, jamies b'day present and two shirts they are checked and so good for fucking £8 :) from burtons thank you Robbo :).
Tuesday I went to hair dressers got a cut, its a bit short and then went to lizzies she did my hair its now got light brown highlights all over and a big one in my fringe, she made me some pasta bake and hot chocolate then we watched trainspotting, love that flim.
Wedensday did sweet F.A.
Today went into college...early :P had arugements with stevie conway :P in eng lit we had to be separated haha. Pissed about for a bit gave ourselves a free after media went home getting ready to go to the arena to see exitbyname, rsj should be a laugh.....
.....I heard

x

1 broken bones |and bloody kisses

baby can't you help me you know I hate dancing by myself [23 Jan 2005|08:42pm]
[ mood | chilled ]

I bought the head automatica album on friday, it makes my fanny go all wavy.
I went to see with used with yourcodenameis;milo on wedensday, yourcodenameis;milo are fucking amazing I love them so much they did an excellent set, the used were what I expected they were good but yourcodenameis;milo stood them up totally. I stood on some rails at the front so I got to see everything which pleased me. it was a shame head automatica didn't play, poor daryl.

Thursday in college, was shoddy I had a migrane for two days and it seemed to be at its peek then. I struggled through till 4.10 then saundered off home slept for a bit. was planning a nice relaxing night in when emma rang and said I had to be ready to go to see Send More Paramedics. I'm glad I went I got to see Laura and Anth, it was bad that Kirst and Suz were'nt there cause I need to hug them. Paramedics overuled the other bands hands down. I got some badges we left after they played so we didn't get to see the Promise only saw a bit of them. Emma had to be in and my head was like woah! I went home and watched 'Cocaine' it was dead good but very sad.

Sunday I have done sweet fuck all. I didn't have to be at work so I've just laid about being scruffy. I wish I had work to do but I don't :) ha.

fuckers.

3 broken bones |and bloody kisses

automotive school of technology [22 Jan 2005|08:25pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

God, I get one lie-in a week is it too much to ask that I spend it in peace in my own bed? John and Julie don't seem to think so because precious Joe and his "friend" won't even sleep downstairs, oh boo fucking hoo! so I have to spend my only lie in in the cold of my living room....wait!...that isn't even the good part on a hard leather sofa! wow, considering I would of liked to of been in my own bed for a long time in peace untill midday I can't wait to be woken up at the crack off dawn by the sound of little twats above my head :) ah so wonderful.

Last night I went out after work (might I add?) I was tired. I went to Ku-Bar with Chris it was blindin' I got asolutley mulliered off my tits and stumbled into a pizza shop with everyone and we were just laughing loads, I woke up at 9 to go to work :| I was hungover and felt like shit, met up with the fro, pole and small paul after work (later jamie) and went to the tsunami gig t the arena missed fortune favours and buzz kill gutted :(

I'll update about the used and paramedics some other time I am too pissed off

and bloody kisses

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]