?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Will you be my best friend if I offer you my heart? [entries|friends|calendar]
Laura.

[ website | myspace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[15 Oct 2009|11:20pm]
I got a new livejournal. I'm going to try to start over on here. I think I need this outlet to write in all the time. But I want to start over brand new.

paperweight_31

add me only if you really care what I'm writing about, please.
I missed you.
3 comments|post comment

[14 Sep 2008|02:17pm]
hey everyone, if you haven't heard Joshua Radin's new album, click the link below and listen. he is amazing, and if you've never heard of him, you are missing out! so please check out his music :)


4 comments|post comment

[15 Nov 2007|11:36pm]
hmm
7 comments|post comment

[09 Mar 2007|06:24pm]

Join This Brand New Rating Community
We base our votes on more than just looks...
This community will have daily, weekly and monthly themes.
Join not_all_beauty today!
22 comments|post comment

[01 Mar 2007|10:14pm]


alluring_faces
*Weekly themes and contests!
*An awesome points system
*Active Members!!



yeah so, you get the point- go apply!
9 comments|post comment

she blames her broken heart on every man in sight. [11 Jan 2007|06:38pm]
[ mood | stressed ]

heyy.

hmm so i've pretty stressed lately. next week is mid-term exams, and I'm really scared. I don't know if I'll have enough time to study everything I need to, and even if I do that- if I'll do well on all of them. thank god for my chemistry teacher- he's letting us use our notebooks on it :)

I'm really REALLY nervous about Saturday. I have a dance recital, and usually I'm not that nervous.. but we're going to a college campus this year for the Winter show, and I have no idea where it is. I've never been there, I'm scared I'll mess up my dance. ahh what the hell lol.

so yeah i suck. oh well. tft show with friends tomorrowwwwwww :)

9 comments|post comment

[12 Oct 2006|10:32pm]
[ mood | tired ]

hey there. quick recap of the week thus far:

school has been ordinary, my grades are slipping a little bit because i'm dumb and don't do my homework right away. ehh whatever. i actually LIKE my school pictures this year, that hasn't happened EVER.

what else.. hmm.. six flags is closing at the end of the month so I'm on the lookout for another job very soon. yayy :) I'm closing this Saturday night and opening on sunday morning so that should be fun. speaking of work- i went to the movies with 3 of my friends from work tonight. it was a lot of fun. we saw, "Employee of the Month". it was really good, sooo funny! i love dane cook with all of my heart.

friends are good. i talked to kim last night on the phone, that was neat :) i miss chris and alex and kim cause i haven't hung out with them like at all for the last couple weeks. but i think i'm hanging out with them this weekend so that's goodtimes :) i still miss talking to nick, but hey. i'm not giving up that easy.

i'm still all like "ahh why does everyone have a boy except me?!" but i've been like that for like 4 years now, so it gets old after a while. I just want a boy. jhkhsjkhdjkahjkd.

love you all, hope all is well♥

2 comments|post comment

[30 Jun 2006|12:51pm]
[ mood | scared ]

okay so nothing really bad happened last night. I think I have some really weird paranoia thing.
maybe its just driving with my friend chris. he goes so fast it drives me insane.


the show was really fun last night. it was so insane. people were being thrown across the room and punched in the face and omg it was just so funny. If I was a guy I definitely would've gone into that crazy mosh pit but I'm way too wussy to do that lol I'd get trampled.

and that feeling that I wrote about yesterday.. it got worse. I need to talk to a professional or something cause I feel like I'm going insane. I feel so empty, like there's nothing for me to look forward to. Things are going NOWHERE with the boy I like and I don't know why. I don't know if I want them to. I have no idea what I want. is is possible to have a crisis of faith at the age of 16? I didn't think it was. I feel really numb too. Like 2 weeks ago I felt amazing about this guy, I couldn't wait to see him and he just gave me the "feeling" thats just amazing. and now it just faded away. after a WEEK? is that possible? damn it's so annoying. I need something to make me feel alive, I'm sick of feeling this way.

"Every now and then I get a little bit nervous that the best of all the years have gone by."

i'm just sick of feeling this way. I don't want to be empty.

[23 Apr 2006|05:18pm]
We won the battle, but lost the war.
11 comments|post comment

[17 Apr 2006|11:49pm]
I eat evil for breakfast and danger for dinner.
14 comments|post comment

[01 Apr 2006|08:48pm]
[ mood | tired ]

just a survey, I'm really bored & tired, and too lazy to climb the stairs to go to bed. lol
I have a favor to ask all of you. could you tell me some good bands that you like? I'm running out of stuff to download.
thank you =]



I'll never get over you getting over me.Collapse )

5 comments|post comment

[04 Jan 2006|03:43pm]
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

go joinnnnn =]
30 comments|post comment

[01 Jan 2006|11:26am]
[ mood | extremelyyyy tired ]

Happy New Year!Collapse )

19 comments|post comment

made by xbetteroffedadx [14 Dec 2005|04:04pm]
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
10 comments|post comment

and it's like i don't exsist [20 Oct 2005|09:57pm]
[ mood | BLEHHHHH!! ]

CAUTION: MAJOR VENTING AHEAD. DO NOT GO BEYOND THIS POINT IF LAURA'S VENT-AGE BORES YOU TO PIECES.

I'm a wreckCollapse )

16 comments|post comment

[12 Oct 2005|06:32pm]
[ mood | calm ]

join it loveliesCollapse )

2 comments|post comment

[10 Oct 2005|01:08pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

brad pitt.. ahhhhCollapse )

7 comments|post comment

[31 Aug 2005|02:26pm]
Image hosted by Photobucket.com


pleaseee join this community. it you like graphics, you'll love it there. pleaseee =)


3 comments|post comment

Journal is now friends only =) [14 Jul 2005|10:22pm]
[ mood | crazy ]



Image hosted by Photobucket.com


--> Leave a comment saying you added me and why
--> I'll add you back

*It's as simple as that*

74 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]