?

Log in

Surprise!

 wow i tried to update and everything disappeared i think thats y i stopped posting last time this shits irritating!

YAY!!!!

Yesterday my itch for body mod took over me! I got another tattoo!!! what do ya think?

It didnt even hurt! It stung a little but Im ready for my next one already!

Tags:

Writer's Block: Top of the Charts

What's the most-played song in your music library?
There's a tie:
Yellow light: twista ft. R.Kelly
According to Columbus: a sky lit drive
unkown: HTML rulez dood

I realize

I realize that I've been a horrible friend to alot of you. I havent really had time to actually update but I promise after today I will be making a full return here and reading and commenting! I promise!
But until thenI must go and get Elijah from upstairs and clean my kitchen AGAIN.
I hope you all have a wonderful day!

See I can care!

I know that on the outside I can appear to be a cold heartless mean bitch but I do have a heart. And I'll prove it!
Me and the BFF went out to get some food and I wanted to hit up Big Lots. So I got a pizza and we went over to the store. Well walking up to the door there was a man who appeared to be less fortunate than I am. Well he walked in front of us and walked up to the trash can in front of the store and dug in there until he found something. Whatever he found he ate it. This seriously hurt my heart. Even though I didnt even know this man. I made it into the store all the while telling my BFF that I should give him something to eat. I was not going to at first but I couldnt help it anymore. I walked out of the store and yelled to him. He looked back and I motioned for him to come back. Well I went into the car grabed a napkin and gave him two slices of pizza. His eyes lit up and I felt my heart warm up. He thanked me and walked off smiling with the food.
I walked back into the store and one of the cashiers asked "oh did he ask you for money" And I got a little bitchy with her and said "no he dug in the trash and ate something so I gave him some food" her face dtropped to the floor.
I know that if I were in his position I would want someone to bless me with some food if I didnt have the means to get any. So why not help someone else out.
I know it was only 2 slices but maybe for the night he'll have some comfort of knowing that there is still good people in the world.
I hope I made his day.

The Jungle Test

You Are Wise
You are a protector and teacher. You help people deal with their struggles.

Right now, you are seeking peace and tranquility in your life.

You are drawn to people who are passionate and deep.

You feel like there is nothing in your life that needs to be changed.

You find that any decision you have to make needs to be slept on... often for multiple nights.
The Jungle Test




Most of that is sooo true, except the part about not needing anything in my life to change.
There's so many parts of my life that needs some tweaking!

My name is Keli, I'm 22 and a mother.
I have a sarcastic sense of humor sometimes and I enjoy
most things that are dark and sadistic....
I love being goofy and making myself laugh
(yes I crack myself up)
I'm like semi nerdy and I think thats what makes me cool
I like being different, I hate when people seem like they're
all the same.
My journal entries arent always about my kids so
dont pass that judgement. I have a life beyond being a mother.
I drink & smoke
Ummm.... wanna know a little more
then check out my info and the unlocked posts

Just a thought

It's 73 degrees out and yet I'm cold as shit when I stood on the porch to have a smoke

Apparently

Yeah so apparently alot of people blew that whole BD situation out of order. Notice that on the info page it says "Sexual situations" and it also says if you cant handle my shit, unfriend me.
Yeah I didnt want to have sex with him but it happened. Everyone's screaming rape this rape that. If I was truly violated, or some other big ass word I wouldnt have been all kissy face with him for the rest of the day. So with that I'm about to do a friends cut.
People who have been here longer understand my sarcasm....(notice at the end of the post I said get your firing squads ready) Ehhh...no one gets me so...if this is the last post you see from me, CIAO you've been cut