?

Log in

No account? Create an account
your just jealous [entries|friends|calendar]
megzan

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[21 May 2005|03:02pm]
new journal..

iid_rather_die
4 comments|post comment

[06 Apr 2005|08:20pm]
i will no longer be updating any of my journals.. though i will still be modding my community ..
here on LJ


http://www.livejournal.com/community/em0_b3auti3s
3 comments|post comment

[08 Mar 2005|12:48pm]
post comment

[31 Jan 2005|11:55am]
my communityCollapse )
1 comment|post comment

please please please join! [31 Jan 2005|11:47am]
" width="549" height="126">
post comment

[24 Jan 2005|09:27am]
anyone wanna mod with me in a rating community?
7 comments|post comment

[24 Jan 2005|09:21am]
First official SNOW DAY!
1 comment|post comment

[17 Jan 2005|11:19am]
I AM 88% EMO!
88% EMO
Holy gee whilikers... I am as emo as it gets... I will try to cheer the heck up and stop wiping my nose on my sweater...
post comment

[06 Jan 2005|05:26pm]
hey all .. .. well neways today my nicholas ♥ wasnt in schooll.. i was very upset because i couldnt see him at lunch so i sat there with alicia all lonely.. and bored..

block 1 science.
the science teacher Mr. wong was there today .. god damn i hate him.. hes so.. ugh i just cant describe him how annoying he is.. grr. ... .... . stupid bastard..

block 2 english.
did nothing like usual because i have an uber cool teacher.

block 3 gym.
got picked for teams for kickball.. me danielle sarah megan and felicia were picked last because all we do is stay in the outfeild. and do nothing.. but i did catch a ball today .. so i was glad..

block 3 C lunch.
did NOTHING but sit there on my ass and eat .. by my lonesome..

block 4 history.
did NOTHING..


what a lovely day right.. i came home and talked to nicholas. he wasnt in school.. oh how i missed him .. =(

that was my update have fun with it..

♥always,
Megan regina
2 comments|post comment

[02 Jan 2005|08:57pm]
today i went to the mall ..

hollister
!&-a pair of jeans
!&-a shirt
!&-and a skirt

pac sun
!&-a volcom purse

rave
!&-5 new thongs

FYE
!&-the killers - hot fuss


then i met up with desirae and frank and we had lunch then we oarted.. and then me and nick went back to his house and omg he is the fucking best we just laid on his bed and talked. just talked. it was great.. no doing sit just talked. and i dont wanna get all mushy with the things he was telling me.. because if i were to type it it would take a a long time. he is just the best and its almost 2 months. i love him so much .. ♥ he is my everything
3 comments|post comment

staying active <3 [29 Dec 2004|02:59pm]
oOps.. i odeedCollapse )

i love Nicholas
1 comment|post comment

[29 Dec 2004|02:57pm]
oOps.. i odeedCollapse )

i love Nicholas
post comment

[25 Dec 2004|01:45pm]
today i got
_»senses fail - let in enfold you(cd)
_»Letters kill - the bridge (cd)
_»clothes
_»Mp3 player
_»makeup
_»DvD's
_»adidas moves perfume
_»curves set
_»new stereo
_»new DvD player
_»*my favorite* Lg L1400 camera phone

------------------------------------------------

my parents are so funny see my sister and my brother both got a new cell phone so what my dad did was put them in their stockings and called them .. then he stole my cell phone put my chip in the new phone and brought it up hid it under his pillow so i go hey where the hell is my cell phone so i called it i didnt hear anything. so i go dad i lost my phone he goes hold on and puts my new phone in my stocking and i sw it i go " do you really think im that stupid" so i went and took it out and it was the one my dad said i couldnt get cause it was too expensive.

it was uber awesome.. i love this christmas
my new phoneCollapse )
2 comments|post comment

[22 Dec 2004|04:00am]
Dear Santa♥,
There is just one thing i need underneath my christmas tree. actually. i dont need it underneath the christmas tree. I just want him to love me more than anyone could ever love me. I just want Nick. Please Santa, I've been very good this year. I love this kid more than I've ever loved anyone. He makes me so happy. He makes me feel like im the prettiest most special girl in the world. And ALL i want for christmas is to keep him . Please dont let me screw this one up! Please Santa Please♥

♥ always

Megan Regina Palombi
3 comments|post comment

being a camera whorre [21 Dec 2004|03:47am]
all i want for christmas is nicholasCollapse )
5 comments|post comment

[20 Dec 2004|07:03am]
♥ i love nicholas joesph ferreira.. yesterday was one month .. ♥
3 comments|post comment

[18 Dec 2004|07:59am]
the past couple of days were really good. went phone shopping.. im deciding between the LG L1400 and the LG L1150.. I have a $300 dollar limite because my parents barely got m anything for xmas. I so far have spent over $90 on nick for xmas and im not even half done i still need to get him a few cheep things.. tomorrow he's going xmas shopping for me. i told him i want hollister.. so tonight (hopefully) me and nick are going to the mall for me to pick out some stuff. well anywho.. last night was amazing.. me and nick got to be home alone and we havent been alone together since we started dating.. *no we didnt have sex* .. but we actually got to express our true emotions alone. . which was amazing. It's great to be with nick because he doesnt expect sex from me. he doesnt expect much .. because he knows me and knows i wont do stuff like that for awhile. anywhoo .. tomorrow is ONE month with my baby.. oh boy do i serisously love him..

no enough with nick .. the other day at school .. i was in so much pain to breath .. my back hurt and i culdnt breath so i called my mom and she goes "well the dont breath.".. i was in so much pain .. 4th block i was crying and my teacher goes is something wrong. I go its just boy problems thats all .. just leave me alone. I didnt want to go down to the nurse again because who knows what my mom would say again to hurt my feelings. And yesterday she came home from work with the same pain.! Good for her.! because now she knows how much it hurt. Well yesterday was the pep rally and Me, Nick, Cindy, and Jason got out at 11:20.. for a 1:25 pep rally. lmao we all put on our notes that we had to be out at 11:20. so we got out then went to quick check.. and nick brought me a sub.. and then i got myself a cheese cake thingy which was really really good. then me and nick juss chilled at my house and me and him slept on the couch.. it was so cute he let me lay on his lap. OMG OMG .. Pete wanted to kill himself.. the other day i was crying he was going to too .. and he goes be with me now or never i go "I cant just dump nick for you I love nick".. grr i was so upset so he blocked me because i told him that id call his house and tell his dad that he about to kill himself.. he was put in the hopsital on weds for that shit he comes home on thurs and tells me hes going to go through with it this time. I was so upset.. but everythings fine now.. so that was my last couple of days

<3 always megan!
post comment

[14 Dec 2004|02:11pm]
right now im am sitting next to the most wonderful guy in the friggen universe!. my wonderful gorgeous boyfriend.! whom i love very very much.. so anyways.. tonight i have tumbling.. o . O .. *senses jelousy* .. mhm .. and nicks coming to watch me suck ass.! lmao .. i hope i land my tuck tonight.. because ever since i started smoking i havent been able to land it.. and since i quit maybe just maybe i can .. OMG i quit smoking! 2 days without a ciggarette.! this is why .. my dad said if i quit for 2 weeks he'll buy me a new cell phone.. i shall post pictures.. of various things.. like my new pics and my phone!!!!!! =).. once again i sense jelousy!. so this is my great update ..

picsCollapse )

R.I.PCollapse )
1 comment|post comment

[10 Dec 2004|11:40pm]
tralalalalCollapse )

me and nickCollapse )
post comment

[08 Dec 2004|03:45pm]
okahs... im updating for Nikki... so life has actually been quite good for me. Nick and I are still together only 11 more days til our one month.. yay.. i swear its so different with him .. i would take a bullet for this kid.. our relationship is the best ive ever had.. i see him almost everyday and im not bored of him yet. we never run out of things to talk about..



Yesterday
2nd block i got into a fight with this guy... i was sitting in his seat talking to my friend.. he walks in the room
guy;cracker get up.
me;no
guy; cracker move
me; No
guy; if you dont get up i'll pic you and the desk up and throw you
Me; Fine.. sounds good.
(he walks to the desk picks the desk up and it breaks.. the teeacher walks in)
teacher; Jeremy get in your seat
guy; look at what this cracker did she broke my desk.
me; you broke your friggen desk
(i get up and move to my desk)
Me(with a snotty attitude); i woulda moved if you woulda asked nicely the first time.
guy; stupid white bitch trying to step up to me. damn white bitches
Me; (screaming; reminded yopu my teahcers in the room) shut the fuck up.. and fuck you.
guy; i'll kick you in your face stupid white bitch.
Me; any guy that would hit a girl isnt a guy
(he just continued sayin things while i kept saying things.. all he kept sayin was im gonna kick you in the face.... i pretty much won because he didnt touch me)

So eventful.. i swear.. My life is definately a soap opera.. my friend brittney goes I've Never seen this side of you. all bitchy and stuff.. espeacially to a black guy! lmao.. i didnt know i had that side in me.. but i told me mom about it.. and she goes i GIVE you permission to kick him in the balls i odnt care if you get suspended he shouldnt have called you a cracker.!!

Tha was my day yesterday!
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]