?

Log in

Previous 10

Feb. 12th, 2008

skull

Bye!

Well, I need to rejoin the toronto community since I got banned there for decidedly insane reasons so I made a new account. I wanna have only friends in my profile that I actually read anyway, so I guess add the_goodson if you want. Yeah, it looks stupid since they won't allow underscores before or after names anymore.

Sep. 7th, 2007

skull

What Dreams Are Made Of

OH. MY. GOD.

Jodie Foster is in Toronto.

Aug. 28th, 2007

skull

Gimme Tea or Gimme Death

I'm drinking the most horrendous and disgusting tea I've ever had in my life at work. It comes from this giant machine in the lunch room where a cup falls out of nowhere into the slot and some brown liquid comes out of the spout. It has little black bits in it, looks kinda oily and has "whitener" in it - I think a cheap substitute for, yknow, milk.

Oh, the trials and tribulations of a middle-class cubicle-dwelling monkey job.

Aug. 7th, 2007

skull

(no subject)

Those bastards at ESSO billed me $100 for $6.99 of gas.
Either that or someone stole my digits.
ARRRRGH!

Jul. 25th, 2007

skull

Fuck yes

I ain't no goddamn sonofabitch, you better think about it bay-beh.

Jun. 16th, 2007

skull

If Looks Could Kill

Apr. 26th, 2007

skull

Power Out

Studying by candlelight the night before my final exam of undergrad. What a way to go!

Mar. 14th, 2007

skull

Cadbury = God

Easter is upon us, good folk of the Lord. And now I present to you the only good reason for Christ's crucifixion and resurrection:

Mar. 4th, 2007

skull

(no subject)

ZODIAC.
Robert Downey Jr. Neckerchief. Yes.

Robert 'Fucking Sexy' Downey Jr.

Dec. 28th, 2006

skull

"Fuck me, I'm 21."

The quote of the day from IMDB is: "I keep thinking I'm a grown up, but I'm not."
How appropriate!

Previous 10

skull

February 2008

S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
242526272829 

Tags

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com