?

Log in

</3 BRANDi..// [entries|friends|calendar]
Brandi

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] hug...>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="left" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments" I GOT A HUG...> [18] <a href="http://users.livejournal.com/--r0xy/3054.html?mode=reply">♥'s me </a> </td> </tr>
Hey! [05 Aug 2004|03:26pm]
[ mood | blank ]

Well, I haven't updated in a while, so now I'm updating. Yesterday I went school shopping, it was so much fun! I *heart* shopping! I can't beleive the summer went by so fast! School starts the 9th and thats like.. -starts counting on fingers- 4 days away! This year is going to be fun.. hopefully, i wont loose any of my good friends <33. I have soccer practice later on at 700. I really dont feel like running a mile! grr.. i hate running when i dont feel like it! Oh well, ill get over it. I might be getting braces in about 2 months or so. I dont know what color[s] im going to get. I know im gonna get light pink, but i dont know what to get w/ it. i might just do light pink. ;D. Yea, i plan ahead for eveything lmao. Well, im going to go now. talk to yalls later! <333!

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] hug...>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="left" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments" I GOT A HUG...> <a href="http://users.livejournal.com/--r0xy/2352.html?mode=reply">♥'s me </a> </td> </tr>
Quizillas are addicting.. [01 Aug 2004|10:13pm]
[ mood | calm ]

Pink info
Your Heart is Pink


What Color is Your Heart?
brought to you by Quizilla


2f6
You're Element is Light. You are friendly, happy,
social, bubbly, and can brighten up any one's
day. You are very kind and a real people person
because you have several friends (or atleast
should). You're cheery nature makes you lovable
and your stunning looks are sweet and stand
out.


What's Your Element(girls)? (PICTURES)
brought to you by Quizilla

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] hug...>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="left" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments" I GOT A HUG...> <a href="http://users.livejournal.com/--r0xy/2097.html?mode=reply">♥'s me </a> </td> </tr>
[01 Aug 2004|10:02pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Well, today I havent really done anything. I just got back from eating pizza with my family. While we were there we watched some of Remember the Titans. I havent seen the movie in a LONG time. Tommorow I'm going to Planet X-change and maybe the mall with my sister and my mom. I really want to go to AE and Abercrombie. I want some new jeans, hopefully I'll et some. Tuesday I have soccer practice. I kinda don't want to go. I don't think I'll feel like running a mile =/. Blah. Oh, well O guess I'll have to. We might be scrimaging another team against us. I really don't want to do that either because I don't think I'm that good yet, but we'll just have to see.. I hate playing against people that hate me and they don't even know me. But, I'll get over it,its just a game. Well, anyways I gotta go watch The Days. Talk to you later! <33
♥ Brandi

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] hug...>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="left" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments" I GOT A HUG...> [5] <a href="http://users.livejournal.com/--r0xy/1827.html?mode=reply">♥'s me </a> </td> </tr>
promoting in my own journal. ;D [31 Jul 2004|02:12pm]
[ mood | tired ]


[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] hug...>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="left" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments" I GOT A HUG...> [5] <a href="http://users.livejournal.com/--r0xy/1507.html?mode=reply">♥'s me </a> </td> </tr>
Hello. [29 Jul 2004|10:28pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

Hi. Well, tonight I went to the movies with some of my friends and my boyfriend. I saw Napolean Dynamite [or however you spell it..] OMG. It was so hilarious! I almost died laughing, well not really but ya know.. Well, I'm gonna try something that I've never tried before, post links to what I wore, okay here I go..

.-+-. 0utfit. .-+-.Collapse )

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] hug...>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="left" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments" I GOT A HUG...> <a href="http://users.livejournal.com/--r0xy/1116.html?mode=reply">♥'s me </a> </td> </tr>
Survey. <3 [29 Jul 2004|12:44am]
[ mood | Tired. ]

951. Name one thing that is beautiful about your body.: I like my eyes

952. Name one thing that is ugly about your body :my tummy ;[ 

953. Name one thing that is beautiful about your mind: its mine
954. Name one thing that is ugly about your mind: dunno..?

955. Who was the last person you were rude to? my brother

956.Are your elbows soft? i guess

957. Are you ticklish? yes

958. Are you awkward or graceful? Depends

959. Do you wear glasses/contacts?
glasses sometimes

960. If you wear contacts what's the longest you have ever left them in your eyes?
N/a

961. What's going on where you are right now? listening to music videos on MTV

962. What is your favorite thing to touch? i dunno

963. What is your favorite kind of incense? dont know

964. What relaxes you?
music

965. How much time have you wasted? alot

966. How do you afford your rock and roll lifestyle? i dont...?

967. What does teen spirit smell like? good, like.. deodorant..?
968. Do you mostly listen or hear? hear

969. Look or see? See

970. Do you comprehend all the things you read? not all the time.
971. Is it necessary to be repetitive in order to be creative? No

972. Do you control your attitude or does it control you? both, sometimes

973. Are your relationships mostly passion or conversation?
?
974. Do you do what needs to be done regardless of the consequences?
Not all the time

975. Is money how you keep score? No

976. Who can you do everything or nothing with and still have the best time?
my best friend, Ravyn ;D
977. Just because you're angry does that give you the right to be cruel? yep sometimes
978. What is maturity and where does it come from? It comes from experience, not just age.

979. Who is the maturest person you know? Not really anyone, I don't guess..


980. Who is the most immature person you know? brian york

981. If there was a fire and you could only rescue one thing from your room (all people and pets have escaped on their own, even goldfish) what would it be? not really sure..

982. If you could, what 3 albums would you force everyone to remove from his or her CD collections?
1 Britney Spears
2 Avril
3 Lil' John and the Eastside Boys


983. Does Marilyn Manson scare you or bore you? scare.

984. What do you think of the Insane Clown Posse? They are okay, but not one of my favs.

985. What's the best movie about high school? mean girls

986. Do you like Michael Jackson better in the 80's 90's or today? Neither.

987. Is choosing a different store to shop in from most people really making a statement?
No, not really

988. What's the riskiest thing you've ever done? i dont feel like thinking lol
989. Have you ever ridden in a car while the driver had been drinking?
Yes

990. Who needs to get a life? stuck up people

991. Do write on yourself with milky pens?
yea, I have before..
992. What should be different about high school curriculum? People should be able to wear ALMOST anything they want to.

993. Right now are you exactly the way you want to be?
No, definatley not.

994. Who can save you from yourself?  God

Do you consider yourself a responsible person?
Yea, sometimes.

Do you agree? No

997. How many greatest hits albums do you own?
dunno

Are you at risk for a.i.d.s.? NOOO!

Do you want to have it all? Sometimes.
. Do you collect green pictures of dead presidents. I wish!!!!!! ;D Lol

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] hug...>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="left" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments" I GOT A HUG...> [1] <a href="http://users.livejournal.com/--r0xy/1010.html?mode=reply">♥'s me </a> </td> </tr>
[28 Jul 2004|03:38pm]
[ mood | good ]

testinggggggg

[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<td [...] hug...>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<tr> <td align="left" colspan="2" width="100%" bgcolor="" class="comments" I GOT A HUG...> <a href="http://users.livejournal.com/--r0xy/661.html?mode=reply">♥'s me </a> </td> </tr>
Promoting. [27 Jul 2004|04:10pm]

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]