?

Log in

;;i can't feel a thing, my dreams are so tight. [entries|friends|calendar]
kate ♥

[ website | my xanguhh ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[21 Apr 2005|03:37pm]
C'mon y'all. Adddddddddd me.
softrockstarr
2 comments|post comment

[18 Apr 2005|04:02pm]
[ mood | horny ]

I spent the entire weekend with Christine, playing GTA:SA. We got to kill hookers. :D

Also, is anyone else cheesy enough to love Pokemon Ruby? XD I've been playing it so much lately, because I'm awesome.

I need to go shopping. Dad said if I work for him for a while, he'll buy me a dress from Metamorphose!!~ Also, he's got a new guy working for him, Thorn, & he's like, uber cute. ^__~

3 comments|post comment

[15 Apr 2005|12:06pm]
[ mood | content ]

[72]

O, lest the world should task you to recite
What merit lived in me that you should love
After my death, dear love, forget me quite;
For you in me can nothing worthy prove,
Unless you would devise some virtuous lie
To do more for me than mine own desert,
And hang more praise upon deceased I
Than niggard truth would willingly impart.
O, lest your true love may seem false in this,
That you for love speak well of me untrue,
My name be buried where my body is
And no more to shame nor me nor you;
For I am shamed by that which I bring forth,
And so should you, to love things nothing worth.
post comment

[13 Apr 2005|01:41pm]
[ mood | owwwwwww~ ]

Omg. OMG. GAH!! I broke my tooth. Playing some soccer/handball game.. knee in the tooth.. bam. You can't see it, though. It's inside the gum. Apparently I'm uber likely to get absess (sp?) within the next two years. =(!!

6 comments|post comment

[10 Apr 2005|05:54pm]
[ mood | kinky ^__~ ]

My life is so boring that I have nothing to update about.

I've been trying to find the motivation to finish my lolita skirt (a btssb pattern from G&L Bible Extra), but I'm scared I'm going to fuck it up, since I have no sewing experience, really. & I really don't want to ruin the fabric.. it's so gorgeous.

Anyone else love Metric? (Aside from Christine :P)

2 comments|post comment

[05 Apr 2005|05:49pm]
[ mood | wtf ]

Ahhh wtf where are you Adam?!

Today I stayed home "sick" & slept from 9am til 4pm. I feel fucking WIRED, but worried as to where that asshole of a boyfriend ran off to. >.> I swear I'm not controlling. It's how our relationship works. *nods*

3 comments|post comment

[01 Apr 2005|04:00pm]
[ mood | cute~ ]

Happy April Fool's Day! ♥

My dad actually pulled a really funny prank on my mother.. he said that the telephone company was doing construction on their telephone lines, so they wanted people to cover their phones with plastic bags so they wouldn't get dust in their houses (XD). My mom fell for it. God, I haven't laughed that hard for such a long time.

Anyhow, today I finally looked good enough to take some pictures of my hair & purchases from Vancouver. But of course it couldn't work out because my dad took the camera to an estimate at some lady's house. GRR!! Someday, I swear, you'll see pictures!

I redid my room as well. I put up a loft bed & stuff.. I have pictures, but they're on the camera (D:<) so you'll have to wait for those as well.


6 DAYS TIL MY B-DAY!! o^__^o

6 comments|post comment

[28 Mar 2005|10:28pm]
[ mood | wheee! ]

Okay.. I know I said I'd update with pictures & I still haven't.. but I will soon! I swear! Right now, I'm visiting my grandmother in Vancouver. Well, Pitt Meadows to be exact. I'll be here until Wednesday. So, yeah, no pictures. Although I can say that I accidentally dyed my hair orange-blonde & am working on a skirt from Gothic & Lolita Bible Extra with my grandmother tomorrow! Yeah, I swear I'll have pictures within the week.

1 comment|post comment

pocky pocky pocky... [23 Mar 2005|07:18pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

I'm HOME!

It was uber fun. I'd write in all the details & post lots of pictures, but I'm kind of tired right now. But never fear! I'll update tomorrow with all the details. But I will leave you with this insane fact.

I spent $45 on Pocky.

3 comments|post comment

[17 Mar 2005|04:51pm]
[ mood | cold ]

Today was kind of.. blah. Nothing overly exciting happened. I have a B in math. I finish all my work.. I'm completely caught up in school, which is an insane relief. && Tomorrow is friday! That means two things:

SPRING BREAK!!

Secondly, it means that our tea party is tomorrow! That's right, Christine. Bring your loveliest attire! && Your wings. I shall clean the tea cups & prepare us a feast! Err.. picnic. Nahh, I'll let mum do that. XD

Tomorrow we find out if mum can get the days off so we can go to Vancouver. Je suis uber excited. I hope she does. Because I really wanna go. Shopping with Christine for three days.. who wouldn't wanna do that?!

9 comments|post comment

[16 Mar 2005|11:54am]
[ mood | YAY!! ]

I just did an entire term's worth of English work in about 10 minutes. No joke. I went from 1.7% to a C+. & Once I do some extra credit.. I'll be at a high B. o^___^o

post comment

[14 Mar 2005|11:57am]
I'm in Digital Media Arts right now. I'm so unmotivated to finish my vector art of Ayumi Hamasaki. After staring at her for 70 minutes a day, three days a week, for the past month, you get really sick of her. Seriously.

I had a psychiatrist's appointment today.. that went alright. He said I have to be careful, because the prozac seems to be putting me in a manic state. So I'm stuck watching my mood again.. blah blah blah. Oh well! At least I got Starbucks & Pocky, right?

We're going skating today.. blah! I don't have skates.. I hope Christine doesn't either.. Yeah Christine.. have skates & BAM! I kill j00. BWAHAHA.

I'll probably have some pictures tonight, as I brought my camera today. ^__~
1 comment|post comment

[12 Mar 2005|12:58pm]
[ mood | loving everything~ ]

ASDLKJASDK

We can go to Vancouver!~
Two weeks to go. So soon~
Kyaaaa, excited!!

Bought shoes last night!
So hawtt. Seriously.

clicky to see hawtness~Collapse )

2 comments|post comment

[11 Mar 2005|03:30pm]
[ mood | asdlkfajsdl ]

$500 phone bill.

Enough said.

ps. christine, we can't go to vancouver

3 comments|post comment

[10 Mar 2005|05:32pm]
[ mood | cah-raaaaaaazy. ]

I stayed after school to work on homework.. I didn't end up getting home until 5! O.O Not that I had much to look forward to.. my boy is gone someplace.. for some reason.. he never really said.

Dustin wants sex. I said no. Bwahaha.

No idea what to use for text.. just click me.. ^__~Collapse )

4 comments|post comment

[09 Mar 2005|05:55pm]
asdlkjfasdlkjfasdl;

No one can do aggrivated typing quite like I can.
post comment

[06 Mar 2005|06:00pm]
I've had the worst headache all day. I think it's because I haven't eaten yet. I just don't have the motivation to make food. How lazy, eh?

I decorated my room a bit today.

I also chopped a bunch of my hair off. I'll take some pictures when I have the chance. ;D

Oh. I "watched" (looked at 10 episodes worth of screencaps) PGSM today. I don't know why, but once I started looking at the screen caps, I just got really into it! I wasted hours, I swear. It's embarrassing. TT.TT
post comment

[05 Mar 2005|07:55pm]
Ok, today I was super bored so I took a bunch of pictures.

zoom zoom zoooooom..Collapse )
post comment

[05 Mar 2005|03:25pm]
Seriously, I give up on the layout.
I only go on LJ to check out the communities, anyhow.

I found a lot of my old clothes the other day, & a lot of it is from this awesome HK store in Vancouver BC called Yoshi's. My favourite that I found is this majorly bright polka-dotted zip up shirt! I'll post pictures when I upload them. Even though no one reads this.. n_n
1 comment|post comment

GRR!! [26 Feb 2005|06:22pm]
LJ LOST MY FREAKING LAYOUT!!
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]