|| bio || friends || icons


Name : Charles Comeau
Nickname : Chuck, Chuckie, Chuckles
Birthday : September 17th 1979
Status : Taken, taken, TAKEN, oh maybe I forgot TAKEN.
Resides : CANADA EH?
Loves : Sex and oh sex?

AIM: Chuck Says Die


[Lloyd Banks]
Man we gotta go get something to eat man
I'm hungry as a motherfucker

[50 Cent]
Ay yo man, damn what's taking homie so long son?

[Lloyd Banks]
50, calm down, here he come

[9 Shots]

[Banks and 50]
Ahh, ohh, what the fuck!?

[50 Cent]
Ahh! son, pull up! pull up!

[Intro: 50 Cent - singing]
Many men, wish death upon me
Blood in my eye dawg and I can't see
I'm trying to be what I'm destined to be
And niggaz trying to take my life away
I put a hole in nigga for fucking with me
My back on the wall, now you gon' see
Better watch how you talk, when you talk about me
Cause I'll come and take your life away

Many men, many, many, many, many men
Wish death 'pon me
Lord I don't cry no more
Don't look to the sky no more
Have mercy on me

[Verse One]
Now these pussy niggaz putting money on my head
Go on and get your refund motherfucker, I ain't dead
I'm the diamond in the dirt, that ain't been found
I'm the underground king and I ain't been crowned
When I rhyme, something special happen every time
I'm the greatest, something like Ali in his prime
I walk the block with the bundles
I've been knocked on the humble
Swing the ox when I rumble
Show your ass what my gun do
Got a temper nigga, go'head, lose your head
Turn your back on me, get clapped and lose your legs
I walk around gun on waist, chip on my shoulder
Till I bust a clip in your face, pussy, this beef ain't over

[Chorus - singing]
Many men, many, many, many, many men
Wish death 'pon me
Lord I don't cry no more
Don't look to the sky no more
Have mercy on me
Have mercy on my soul
Somewhere my heart turned cold
Have mercy on many men
Many, many, many, many men
Wish death upon me

[Verse Two]
Some days wouldn't be special, if it wasn't for rain
Joy wouldn't feel so good, if it wasn't for pain
Death gotta be easy, 'cause life is hard
It'll leave you physically, mentally, and emotionally scarred
This if for my niggaz on the block, twisting trees and cigars
For the niggaz on lock, doing life behind bars
I don't see only god can judge me, 'cause I see things clear
Quick these crackers will give my black ass a hundred years
I'm like Paulie in Goodfellas, you can call me the Don
Like Malcolm by any means, with my gun in my palm
Slim switched sides on me, let niggaz ride on me
I thought we was cool, why you want me to die homie?

[Chorus]

[Verse Three]
Every night I talk to god, but he don't say nothing back
I know he protecting me, but I still stay with my gat
In my nightmares, niggaz keep pulling techs on me
Psych says some bitch dumb, put a hex on me
The feds didn't know much, when Pac got shot
I got a kite from the pens that told me, Tuck got knocked
I ain't gonna spell it out for you motherfuckers all the time
Are you illiterate nigga? You can't read between the lines
In the bible it says, what goes around, comes around
Almost shot me, three weeks later he got shot down
Now it's clear that I'm here, for a real reason
'Cause he got hit like I got hit, but he ain't fucking breathing

[Chorus]



[17 Sep 2003|07:15am]
I don't know I just felt the need to update today not like it's a special day or anything
9 comments|post comment

[14 Sep 2003|08:11pm]

Happy Belated Birthday Patrick <33

Okay I'm updating because i love this i will not be replaced i think i would cry for a long time if i got replaced.

My mouse is acting funny oh too bad i guess i'll go post about it in ooc and tell you all i can't update for two weeks because it'll take that long to repare my mouse.

My birthday is on the 17th i'm not asking for presents i'm just asking for a happy birthday :-[.

this updated sucked oh well but so do i.
post comment

[05 Sep 2003|09:16pm]
my wife should sign on and talk to me


and where is pat :( :(
1 comment|post comment

[05 Sep 2003|11:51am]
Oh Canada.

Hi yes, being home in Canada is great. I haven't really been near a computer because hi my mom cooks every second of like..everyday. I will gain 39857436 pounds by the time i go back out with the guys. Uhm, I miss Pat and Avril and Seb and everyone else too!.

Uhm, -has seb moment- OKAYBYE!
2 comments|post comment

[29 Aug 2003|04:06pm]
I need to update.

Wife's orders.

The VMA's were last night and let me start off by telling you Simple Plan didn not get jipped. I'm glad 50 Cent won, he is like...my brotha. Other than that the show was okay. I wasn't as into that opening performance as everyone else was. Just girls kissing, no big?

I miss Pat, he is always around taping us and shit but I miss our one on one time. We need more of that.

Mo thought I looked goo last night, hi because I was rocking Role Model. I love Mo, you should all love Mo too because he wins and you don't.

This was a cheap ass update but an update none the less.

This is why i'm loosing most interesting updates eh?
3 comments|post comment

[25 Aug 2003|08:06am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

I wish someone would say something really funny to me everyday so every journal entry I made I wouldn't have to think of some uncomfortable way to start off, instead I could just talk about what they said. You people should work on amusing me more often. I mean sometimes we say semi-funny things, I need drop dead funny shit here, come on.

Magic really does exsist. I wished for NFG here and holy shit, JORDAN IS AQUI. He better be cool or I might have to hurl myself out of a moving car. Okay, okay not really but I tried to be threatening eh?

I told Pat I would write about how hot his is in an entry, so I'm going to sound like I'm 12 for a minute here folks. PAT IS SO HOTTTT OMG, I WANT IN HIS PANTS, OOPS I ALREADY HAVE IN HIS PANTS :]. <3 Pat's great.

Maybe I should cut-tag that because I read it and it gives me a headache. Where is my wife, I need to be a good gay husband and make her some toast because in case you didn't know. TOAST IS THE BEST. Avril I love you mo. Hahaha. ;]

So, well halfway through my post and i'll tell you what's up in my life eh? I'm at a hotel somewher in...napanee? Probably, because I was at Avrils, then Pat came to visit but decided to be anti-social and not come here. So I went to his hotel, heh. I think I've been kidnapped here but at least I get to eat, he said he'd feed me but when does he keep his word because he said he would update and how cheap of an update was that.

-insert long five paragraph rant about Pat's lack of an update- Oops, I can do it too. Starfish <3333333. I might have to take Av's suggestion on how to get you to update. :-D Bwahahaha.

Seb and Pi to the erre, I don't talk to you guys enough...I guess it's my fault so many of my friend IM me I've become spoiled and refuse to shoot an IM in any direction anymore. I love ya'll <3 :-D?

I think I shall end this here.

Laaaattteeerrr. Ps. I am never using any icon ever except for this one.

Edit:
Oops, I forgot about this, hehe. <3

25 comments|post comment

[22 Aug 2003|01:51am]
New icon.

That is all.

I like to steal, okay?
8 comments|post comment

subject lines bite. [19 Aug 2003|01:21am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

aboot avril eh:you need to update
aboot avril eh:now
aboot avril eh:i just checked
chuck says die:why
aboot avril eh:you updated on the 15th
aboot avril eh:that's 3 days ago
chuck says die:?
chuck says die:i got two weeks!
aboot avril eh:no. go update sob

Avril can be demanding when she wants to be but I can't say i didn't know this already we used to talk about whips and handcuffs and smacking asses and writing on asses and wow this is a big sentence dedicated to avril who is going to have pieces of tree and leaves on her butt and i didn't say that ignore me sob i lose.

That was a shitty attempt at writing like Avril but I'm sorta glad i'm not good at it because i like capital letter and punctuation and all that good stuff.

I went to Cancun for all of a day and got sick of it. I got in a mini fight with Pat but it was stupid and after a day of thinking we figured that out. And now we are at my moms house and maybe she'll walk in on something hopefully not :-X. That might scare the Starfish from ever visiting my mom again.

Kenny has been adopted into my family. His new name is Kenny Vasoli-Comeau. Our mom bakes us cookies and tucks us into bed and reads us fan fic to help us sleep. I am the Huck to his Finn.

I'm trying to make this update long like that one you showed me today Av. I'm not even near 1/3 of the way there so I hope I can bullshit a lot in here.

Hey Seb, "May I speak to Mr. Daly please?" Lmfao.

ELISHA ELISHA DORK DORK DORK DORK

CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK CHUCK

Sup Kenny.

Josh and I are getting murried. He is dress shopping right now and I am making invitations.

I love getting random IMs. It's fun.

its just timber: FIRST I WAS AFRAID, I WAS PETRIFIED!

I wonder how long this update will be on my friends page? Either way I'm done if I forgot anything, I'll edit it in.

Ps. Shitty blurry new icon. Love it.

14 comments|post comment

[15 Aug 2003|09:24am]
[ mood | awake ]

Not enough people update, I agree.


I'm still at Av's with Pat and I think other people are here too but what do I know? We like to stay holed up in our room dancing to the Spice Girls. Oh wait that's just me. :D. Uhm, we have a show tomorrow..David's pretty stoked about it.

I have a lisp, don't hate. >.<

Errr

Randomness wins.

If I keep hitting enter twice and filling up your friends pages with bullshit will you get mad?

I think i'll do it anyway.

It's fun.

I think we should go home soon.

I miss my mom.

Speaking of my mom, I never even called her to tell her about Patrick. She only found out a few years ago that I even liked guys and she was pretty accepting of that so I doubt she'll be upset that I'm with him. She loves all of the Simple Plan kids like her own kids, Pat is no exception. At least i'm with someone she knows she can trust. My mom does Sebs laundry. Wtf is that, haha. My mom does someone else's kids laundry. What a life he has.

Wow, this song sucks. Why am I listening to it.

I've been in the mood to listen to Blackout by dropkick murphys a lot lately. Matt sings Nick Lachey, he wins.

I think i'll put a song in here because I feel like it. It's going to be a cheesy cute, non chucklike moment so bare with me. And I stole this from him, oops...I agree, sue me?

I could stay awake just to hear you breathing,
Watch you smile while you are sleeping,
While you are far away and dreaming,
I could spend my life in this sweet surrender,
I could stay lost in this moment forever,
Where a moment spent with you is a moment I treasure,

I don't want to close my eyes, I don't want to fall asleep,
Cause I miss you baby, And I don't want to miss a thing,
Cause even when I dream of you, the sweetest dream will never do,
I still miss you baby and I don't want to miss a thing

Lying close to you feeling your heart beating,
And I wondering what you are dreaming,
Wondering if it's me you are seeing,
Then I kiss your eyes and thank god we're together,
I just want to stay with you in this moment forever and forever

2 comments|post comment

I follow... [13 Aug 2003|09:42pm]
Fill this out, now or something.Collapse )
8 comments|post comment

[13 Aug 2003|10:08am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Let me start off with some good news and shit.

I love you doll. I'm happy you're happy.

Okay. I'm still at Avrils with everyone. It's supposed to be a party but it's only like, five of us? Heh.

Yea so, Sushi and sidewalks make a good combination. ;]

I made funny icons of my band. If anyone wants to point and laugh with me just IM me. :-D. I sat down yesterday with the goal of making my band look like jackasses and I think I succeeded. I did a few of me too, so don't worry guys I wasn't hating. Although I came to the conclusion Pierre makes an ass of himself a lot. I love you Pi to the erre. ;)

I am good at baking, I guess that means I will be the stay at home mom. Sorry Starfish, I know you probably wanted to wear the frilly pink apron but i'm stealing that job.

I miss my babys momma. Why doesn't she come around anymore. I think I need to cry now. I miss rubbing your belly. :(

That is all

P.S. I know you're probably lurking doll. Sign on :(

10 comments|post comment

[11 Aug 2003|10:38am]
I uploaded ugly new icons. You should go check them out. :-D

Later
2 comments|post comment

[05 Aug 2003|10:41am]
[ mood | Eh eh eh ]

I suppose an update is in order. I suppose I shall write one. I suppose that I would like to stab the word "suppose" in the face.

Ignore that, a moment of stupidity.

I don’t know what I even should be saying and what I shouldn’t be saying anymore. It’s like now, more than ever, I watch my words. I don’t want to say one thing to upset a certain person but then I don’t want to not say it and upset them still. It’s an unending cycle of not knowing what the right words are. It kills me. I have always been an open person and I feel like a book that someone put a lock on. The only people I really talk to are Seb and Avril. Don’t get me wrong there are 99 billion other people that I talk to. What I mean is really talk to. I think they are the two people that know exactly what this post has been about.

Moving on to brighter things, eh?

Elisha is having my babies, all three of them. H8ers are making us want to change Letoya’s name to…something else. So help us out Charles Jr, Brian, and ???

Kenny, SIGN MY BOOB AND I’LL BUY YOU MORE PANTS

Pi to the erre, LOCK YOUR DOORS DAMNIT.

David, Stupidity must like...run in our band or something.

Wow, I got lazy and decided to stop doing shout outs but I love everyone anyway.

Warped is gonna be over soon, I can’t decide whether I’m happy or disappointed. Maybe I’m slightly relieved.

Laterrr. :-\

7 comments|post comment

[03 Aug 2003|02:39pm]
[ mood | Pissed ]

DAVID NEEDS TO COME ONLINE THE END.

I miss Avy :(

13 comments|post comment

[01 Aug 2003|03:21pm]
Blahh.

Today was all blahhh and I was bored and hungry and so was Seb so we decided to go out for lunch. We grabbed a rental and went to some little pizza place and must have had like four, five pizzas between the two of us. We were really hungry. We talked, really talked which we haven't done in forever.

Why did I tell you what happened today before saying what happened yesterday eh?

Avril, Seb and I went shopping at a local mall. Ew I lost my contacts and have been wearing my ugly glasses ever since ;[. Seb had some stuff he had to pick up. Then I gave Avy a piggy back ride to Ben and Jerrys and I bought us all ice cream cones my treat. Ew but Seb tipped his upside down on my head it was gross and looked like someone jizzed in my hair :[

That is all.

Maybe i'll go to the merch stand and do what i'm paid to do...y'know. Meet some fans, sign some stuff?
4 comments|post comment

100 away messages... [31 Jul 2003|11:44pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Heh.

9 comments|post comment

[31 Jul 2003|10:41pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Avril Only, thanks.Collapse )

2 comments|post comment

[31 Jul 2003|03:03pm]
[ mood | Unaccomplished. ]

Is it sad that everytime I update it's because of Av? She is updating and I don't want to feel left out so i'll update, too. Only because I love Avril she is like my little sister. We have a kitten together. His name is Chavril! I call him Chavvy.

ChavrilCollapse )

Avril, David, Pat and I went to the beach last night...the water was freezing so that didn't last very long but it was fun while we were there. I'll tell you all more about the beach at a later time because i'm not like Av..i'm lazy when it comes to writing these.

Elisha left and I'm sad. I enjoyed my pancakes this morning and I want you to tell me my story now :[ !

Talked to Seb this morning, an actual serious conversation which was great...it's been awhile since we've had one of those. <3! Good luck with everything ;[

That's all I got. Later.

6 comments|post comment

-insert witty subject line- [30 Jul 2003|09:19am]
[ mood | amused ]

If you want me to wait,
I would wait for you.
If you tell me to stay,
I would stay right through.
If you don't want to say,
Anything at all.
I'm happy wondering


Wtf. I love Good Charlotte, they should have been on Warped this year. It would have been fucking nuts.

Chuck feels like telling you about his day. Chuck also feels it is neccesary to speak in third person. Chuck thinks he got that from David. Chuck took himself out on a date yesterday to dinner and a movie. Chuck also went shopping at K-Mart and bought lots of Joe Boxers. Chuck is going to take someone out next time. Possibly not a date, Chuck could just be reading too much into it. Chuck does this often.

Okay, wtf. It hurts to speak in third person for so long. I miss Avy every second she isn't on to talk to me. :(. We were looking through our logs yesterday and remembering how I used to flirt with her about handcuffs and writing on her ass and calling me Chuckie ;). That was funny stuff thurr. Now she is just one of my very best friends. Top of the list. She should be on any second to see if her download is done I bet. 100 PERCENT I am like, God or something.

Elisha makes the greatest pancakes. Yesterday she made me some that I was too full to eat. I think she gave them to Matt. I hope he appreciated them as I would have. He should update with something completely ridiculous and pointless so I can spam him now.

The night ended with a sleepover. Elisha, Seb and I in one bunk sleeping in a completely platonic way, though we were a little squished. I think I feel out in the middle of the night. I woke up this morning on the floor in the hall thing but I don't remember moving thurr. Eh.

19 comments|post comment

[29 Jul 2003|07:17am]
[ mood | chipper ]

I am updating because I know Avril is lurking right now and she needs to sign on. :-D.

Until then it's back to bed I go. ;)

It's in some childrens song somewhere but "Sharing is caring....it can be fun" and it is.

Peace.

10 comments|post comment