?

Log in

___yrsolost's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
___yrsolost

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[01 May 2005|07:09pm]

yesterday was, subway.


jon&stuart.


garden photos


me buying pina colada from iceland for £1.99


drinking at the river on a plastic bag.


basement. chatting to our favourite bar tender.


many shots.


town.


shouting at fergus.


being very angry on the way to the garage.


departure were rubbish.


joints on the dance floor.


hot hot heat being amazing, seriously.


singing a lot. badly, but i enjoyed it.


it was all over way too quickly.


going to the primary to meet a very drunk richard.


met elidh, who's so lovely!


subway.


stalking of the hardcore topman worker. [helensborough hahaha.]


free can of tennants!


peados


train &meeting francesca and niccola.


sleep because i'm an ill little shit.


us.Collapse )
16 dinodinoz i! roar

[19 Apr 2005|09:23pm]
[ mood | depressed ]




so i came accross this image on a random google search and you know, i feel so bad for the dog. this has been getting me down for a while now. i know i laugh at dead/lame/ill dogs but i do really feel sorry for them. i have a new found respect for cameron from big brother for donating all his money to the dog epilepsy fund.i dunno, i just feel so bad, y'know? why shoud dogs get bad treatment? what makes us human beings good enuf to do that? awww his nipples are bleeding =((((

more pictures of poor dogguies =(Collapse )

5 dinodinoz i! roar

[04 Apr 2005|07:48pm]

leonora was only three years of age when her liver fell through her spine.
6 dinodinoz i! roar

[04 Apr 2005|07:38pm]
[ mood | gothic ]

it stings when i pee

1 dinodinoz i! roar

[04 Apr 2005|07:25pm]
[ mood | productive ]

cock rabbits!

roar

friends only plz. [23 Jan 2005|01:29am]

10 dinodinoz i! roar

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]