?

Log in

No account? Create an account
♥yuuum liquid candy♥ [entries|friends|calendar]

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[05 Dec 2005|08:14pm]
[ mood | flirty ]

so i've gone all chicken shit. all giggly, and then something like cameron from Ferris Bueller's Day off, that scene when he's arguing with himeself in the car. well that's me right now. then i put my away message up.

so basically i've decided to let go of all that negative energy, and just be happy. stop being so irratible, and stop letting things get the better of me. Because honestly with all of that just storing up, i can't be happy.

today's mica's birthday, we went to big bowls. Here's my Fortune cookie:

"you're surrounded my true friends."

1 comment|post comment

[04 Dec 2005|06:13pm]
so i was playing with a deck of cards, drawing my fortune. and for my "present" i drew an Ace of Hearts; meaning

Ace of Hearts Love and happiness. The home, a love letter. This card is a particularly favorable card that indicates troubles and problems lifting.

lately i've been having the best of luck sooo i hope it continues....
post comment

[30 Nov 2005|06:56pm]
p.s.s.

so now i know that i truly stand alone because i don't trust you anymore. or anyone else now.
1 comment|post comment

[30 Nov 2005|04:15pm]
ahahaha OMG i fucking cracked the puzzle.

so now you just look like a retarded pseudo fuckhead.




p.s. as of now my top four fave movies are (in no particular order):
usual suspects, pulp fiction, memento, fight club
post comment

[29 Nov 2005|03:54pm]
what a fucking weirdo.
thats it
thats all
done
post comment

[28 Nov 2005|08:44pm]
where did i go??
post comment

[23 Nov 2005|03:26pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Friday: went and saw HARRY POTTER with nikoleta, george, and mikke. which was pouring fun. didn't get home till 1 something, and i can barely stay up that late on a friday night since i got up at 5 something that morning.

Saturday: GOT MY LICENSE. yup watch out im on the road hahahahaha jk. that i night i went out to carribu's at the corner and chillaxed with some cool peeps.

TODAY was a halfday, so when i got home the 'rents gave me a car key to keeeeep. i went and picked up saraaaaah, then i had to go back to the school and pick up something i left, then we went to starbucks to get a caffine fix, theeeeen to cpk for FOOOOOOD. and we cruised a while. yuuup i have sooo much independence with a lisence.....

post comment

decisions decisions.... [15 Nov 2005|05:10pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

we're just too much fun to handle. its fucking amazing, and thats what we are we're fucking amazing. today aftershcool in Sar's car;
ME:"GIVE ME THE WINDOW POWER GIVE ME THE WINDJIJIEMClkOIJJOICJNOEW CIWDKNCIOE AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHH FOR THE LOVE OF GOD! GIVE ME THE WINDOW POWER!!!!! ugh cockblocker."
Sar: "SEE THIS IS WHY I DON'T DRIVE YOU GUYS EVERYWHERE"
Niki: "omg he's sooooo hot he winked at me. i treasure it." yes i added that last part about treasuring cuz i can't remember what the last part she said i was busing screaming about not having window power, and that niki 20 years from now will still be talking about it. cuz yes he's that hot.

im tres tres sleepy...
2 comments|post comment

[13 Nov 2005|09:20am]
yesterday was fun. my pops got in from london friday night, stayed home saturday to chill with the fam and left today to go back to london. Because of the riots still going on paris, now we're to london for spring break, and my mom wants us all to go to greece for her birthday in july. YAAAAAAY!
i got my ass up yesterday morning and went to an SAT prep course. the boringest hour and half of my life. but then sarah and i skipped the other half and went and got starbucks instead. then later on i had behind the wheel which was interesting. yeah about time i took it. YAYYYYY in less than a month i'll have my liscence. HELL YEAH! thats gonna be interesting....
post comment

FIT BUT YA KNOW IIIIIIIT [04 Nov 2005|10:56pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

wow only us, only could sooo much mayhem and mischief happen to us before 7:30 pm. To sum up the night there's been 3 cops, jumping fences for a free game, streaking, scaring pedestrians, FIT BUT YA KNOOOW IT on top of our lungs, yes brit rap kicks ass, 1 busted tire, why thank you officer, MY HUUUUMPS, he's the hottest azn,pho 29 WHAT 4-29????!!!!, and YES i do like a shitload of sugar in my coffee .
yes we've accomplished SOOOO MUCH, on such a normal night for us.
really and i wanted to just got to sleeeeeep.

made up for a shitty day.
post comment

there's only so much bullshit i can take [03 Nov 2005|05:30pm]
[ mood | amused ]

sit down and shut the fuck up. the end.

OOooo soooo angry. lol nope im not, its just an end to an era.

an era of me putting up with all the BS, all the egos, all the lame tests, all of the stress, all the games. its so unchararistic of me. so im just gonna let it go, but im most certainly NOT going to let it slide. if that makes sense.

one more day to go before a kickass weeeeekeeeeeend.

i need this four day weekend. its gonna be stress-free, unlike this week, but friday should be easy.

i will say that this is most defenitely the last year im taking a math. at least i get my advanced diploma. but trig suckkks ass. it would suck even more ass if a certain cuteness wasn't there.

otherwise i kick ass in french, marketing, photography, phys., and the aps......

i absolutely LOVE under the tuscan sun, such a cute movie

i looooooove cute boys.

post comment

i have such shitty luck [01 Nov 2005|09:52pm]
seriously i just want this quarter to be over. i fucking hate trig. because my teacher sucks. thats' the only class im worried about. i have an amazing amount of homework to do. booo hoooo.

friday- went out with some FAAAB people and seriously had tooooo good of a time
"SUCK ON THIS MOTHA FUCKA!!!"
saturday- chilled with the fam. watched the manchester vs middleborough game and the chelsea game. but now in hindsight i wish i did the reading logs over the weekend

sunday- went to Penn Camera to pick some 3200 film, then went to tysons ran into terrence. then Cj called when i got back, went up to his house helped walked his ADORABLE dogs for 10 minutes, then we went up to the town center to go see SAW II, which wasn't that bad but kinda cheesey in the end.
post comment

its crunk bitches [27 Oct 2005|09:12pm]
[ mood | awake ]

Lets hop on the good foot and do the bad thing

being 16 is the shit
1 comment|post comment

[26 Oct 2005|05:17pm]
[ mood | flirty ]

i don't know what i want but i know how to get it
1 comment|post comment

...im in it [22 Oct 2005|09:47am]
[ mood | bouncy ]

last night was okaaaaaaay, i abso-FUCKING-LUTELY LOOOOOOVE the new tysons. its hawt. its my fave mall. my mom took a trip to cranky town because i like to shop EXACTLY like my nana. so i got waaaay cute shirt at urban outfitter that says "the best girls are black" and an even CUTER new JUICY COUTURE charm bracelet. and seriously urban outfitters is my FAVORITE store on the planet. and i seriously want to go back....shopping is the most relaxing thing for me, it puts sooo much shit going on in perspective. my pops got back on thrusday and surprised me and my sister with our trip for spring break. actually its before my school spring break so im going to miss a week of school.

post comment

drives me crazy [21 Oct 2005|07:38pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

i remember when i first saw Trainspotting back in 6th grade i was like oh my you have to see it, its soo kick ass and everyone look at me like i was fucking insane. now everyone lists it as the "fave" movie on their "myspace".

it drives me right up the FUCKING wall, im like no sit down and shut the fuck up.

(niki, cillian murphy! lol)

2 comments|post comment

yes diamonds are MY best friends. [18 Oct 2005|10:24pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

i ABSOLUTELY love and ADORE my aunt. the end.

post comment

tyonal schmyonal [12 Oct 2005|11:56am]
[ mood | sick ]

GRRRRR why meeeeee!! my throat huuuuuuuuuuuurts oh so fucking bad. and my head feels as if its having the WORST ever hangover. even my neck hurts. and the tyenol isn't kicking in fast enough. and who ever came up with the name tyenol can kiss my ass for coming up with such a hard to spell name.today was psat day, so yes i sucked it the fuck up and carried my ass to school. i just saw a preview for SAW 2 which i will see and it will be kick ass.
the three day weekend was really kick ass. that much fun should seriously be illegal. just a preview: "niki niki niki NIKOLETA niki nki..... MR HANGMAN GIVE ME A SCREAM YOU ARE THE CUTEST THAT I'VE EVE SEEN. YOU ARE THE GRAAAND POOOHBAH BUT YOU ARE NO FUGAZI!!....so and so has no -gina....tons of rain= hawt hair...haunted houses...screaming on top of my lungs....CRY BABY CRY!!
note to self bring BATTERIES FOR CAMERA! here's some
Read more...Collapse )

3 comments|post comment

take it to the backseat run it like a track meet [07 Oct 2005|03:58pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

mmk so right now im packing for the best weekend EVER, with the graces aka niki et sarah.
thats gonna be more than a hoot.
got my interim today, aha it actually wasn't bad at all but im definetly not satisfied with it
seriously photography, best class ever
french, i fucking hate madame larrick, but nothing is funner than making fun of her lol. "when IIII was in the peace corps..."
1 comment|post comment

[29 Sep 2005|09:39pm]
[ mood | flirty ]

im in the BEST mood right now, ESPECAILLY apres 8th period today. im in a good mood even though i have a serious amount of homework to do. when i got home of course it was THE one day that i forgot my keys and no one was home. so i jumped the railing on to the Balc. ahaha it was sooo super spy of me.
PROCRASTINATION GETS YOU NOO WHERE!!!
madam Larrick is still the biggest dumbass
Photography 2 is the BEST class ever
im in a party mood, i just feel like going crazy letting go breaking all the rules and just go completely wild
nope i don't feel the need to be "rebellious".
i just feel like that adrenaline rush you get from doing anything you're not supposed to
becuase im SUCH a good girl! ahahahahahahahahaha
thats funny..... me a good girl
now im SUPER sleepy, i still have half a load of homework to do, but i think sleep is gonna win out in the end.
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]