?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I'll keep my eyes patiently focused on you [entries|friends|calendar]
___grace

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

NEW JOURNAL [08 Jan 2005|10:36pm]
www.livejournal.com/users/gcr52190
Hits

[08 Jan 2005|10:06pm]
http://images.eluxury.com/assets_server/product/10306687/p10306687_ph_hero.jpg http://images.eluxury.com/assets_server/product/10480933/p10480933_ph_hero.jpg dior is delicious
Hits

a night of champions [08 Jan 2005|06:20pm]
so last night courtknee came over and we went to the gas station and got some food and then we came home and " studied" but really we just rubbed fast breaks all over her paper. Then we went to eat with my mom and we had some steak and then we came home. We talked on the internet and then found some freeze blaster and SPRAYED IT on the ancestors and freezed deans chair. Then we watched some nappy d and drank red bull and then we decided it was in our best interest to drink watch fern gully and we watched it and laughed really hard bc it was so funny. Then we woke up to my stupid family making noises so we went and got in my bed and we woke up at like 12:30 and my mom was like HELLO IM NOT LEAVING UNITL YOU DECIDE so we got ready and lindy and popz picked us up and her dad was like GRACE YOU BRIGHTEN MY DAY. SO then we went to barnes and noble and saw everyone we knew and then we went to best buy and this random red head was hitting on courtney and watching her with rapist eyes. Then her parents got some feed and we went back to her house for a bit and then i came home. thursday courtney and allison and i are going to cmm to chat with all our old teachers

people need to grow the fuck up. I have the decency to atleast smile at you.
some people will never ever change.
2Hits

[08 Jan 2005|01:48am]
FINDING NEMO RULEZ.

AND ELLEN DEGENEREZ IS PRETTY SWELL.

so do exotic bird shows.

some red bulls are in a stack. Tabitha is flying up the stairs. Tommorow or today we study.

the end
2Hits

[06 Jan 2005|08:52pm]
OH YEAH I FORGOT. I have after school detention for tardies. I'm sort of immune to things like that haha.
Hits

so give me your forever [06 Jan 2005|07:12pm]
[ mood | emo ]

"people spend so much time running round all over time giving their forever away"

i'm back again. i feel really emo and depressed right about now. This has been a weird week. Maybe I should go jogging...except i would have to listen to tunes and i dont have any head phones. The only thing that is keeping me going is the fact that after mid terms we get like 6 days off or some shit. But my mom will probably ground me. And plus it makes me smile that courtno is coming over to study on the morrow. that will take care of so many things. I miss my phone. I don't want to fucking study. Even though when I study I make good grades. I think I should maybe stop updating so much.

Hits

[06 Jan 2005|06:35pm]
and i have to go to new orleans saturday, i think.

if only it would be next week when midterms werent happening.
Hits

[06 Jan 2005|06:27pm]
there are random people at my house taking my moms matress. mm ok.
WELL today was pretty good except after school which was balls.
I made a 95% on my science test. Yeah and after school those orthodontic fuckers tightened my braces and i feel like i got plastic surgery.

I really miss CMM. I really really do. I am not supposed to miss it but I do. I miss the certainty of everything. Maybe its the people. Who knows. I just want to go back. Maybe I will start loving high school as soon as my grades arent shit and I dont have to worry about actually staying. I think im afraid to really like magnet bc im afraid i will get kicked out.

I'm going to relax a bit and then study. Maybe I will even go to sleep at a good time!
2Hits

[06 Jan 2005|05:23pm]
so i told my mom that i got a report card the first nine weeks. and she freaked out. and now i have no phone.


nice, nice.
Hits

[05 Jan 2005|09:03pm]
I JUST STUDIED TWO CHAPTERS AND MADE FLASH CARDS IM SUCH A GOOD KID.
Hits

[05 Jan 2005|07:45pm]
Well my bro and mom needed to get their phones activated or something so we went to the at&t/cingular place. I looked at the RazR and it is NOT as hot as it is on the commerical. Its like really wide. There was this old hillbilly man yelling at the at&t people and it was pretty funny. Then we went to Ruby Tuesday and came home and it was a delicious adventure.

I type sentences now.


l8er sk8er h8ers.
...k.
Hits

mr jones strikes up a conversation with a black haired flamenco dancer [05 Jan 2005|05:05pm]
today was ok. I took a science test and it was mega easy which is good but whenever I think I did good on a test i usually failed it so I am not going to say I did well.Math is gay and I hate it and Mrs. Awalt is a duck. Then in latin we did some more things. And in health we didn't even do anything which I didn't have a problem with. Then in mr knox he was a funny guy and we were learning some new shit and I just didn't even pay attention. I am not paying attention to anything right now bc im busy thinking about midterms and new things will just confuse me. For the 2nd semester I really need to get my crap together or else NO MORE MAGNET. oh and in mrs combest I presented my project and I gave out truffles and people were happy and ms combest said BLOODY ANUS and i laughed. Then Ryan picked me up at like 4:15 like a good guy and we went to his old drum teacher and then I came home and i had a CELL PHONE YES. I think this weekend Courtno is coming over to spend the night and study if she wants to. im going to go be lazy and unproductive.


LATER HATERZ
Hits

HELL YEYEH [05 Jan 2005|04:38pm]
HECK YES I GOT A CELL PHONE.
Hits

yeyuh [04 Jan 2005|08:08pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

hmm well today was an ok day i made a 60/100 on my notebook check and that sucks. plus math is the worst class imaginable and i hate it. Latin sucks now, too. Wow come to think of it I hate like all my classes except for Ms. Combest. Everything else is just depressing. Maybe its just me. Someone needs to take this marker away from me bc its one of those like tan king size markers that smell REALLY REALLY REALLY good and ive been like sitting here sniffing it because it smells so good. I hate when people try to be someone theyre not. It's just a waste of time and it pisses the person off that youre trying to be like. You can spend as much money on shit as you want but youre never going to truly have what that person has and that is self confidence and being comfortable with yourself. hmm ok and I also hate people that stand in the middle of the hall ways. and I hate teachers who deliberatly try to fuck you over lke mrs eason. and theyre all cheery about it and are just like heheeh ok.

My dad is leaving for fucking Guam tommorow for a month to be a doctor for some soliders. He probably shouldn't do that because its just going to be me and my mom and I can't stand that woman. I also need new clothes I have one pair of jeans and they dont even fit they fall off and my only good bra broke and my mom is like I WILL FIX IT and I dont know why she cant just be fucking normal and buy me some bras and pants. It always has to be like this huge ordeal. Oh and I don't have any shoes either. And I think it is too late to study for mid terms bc I slacked off and screwed things up and now all of a sudden I have to do shit. I have a science test on like 4 chapters tommorow. That chemical reaction shit.

IF ANYONE WOULD LIKE TO STUDY AND OR TEACH ME HOW TO BALANCE CHEMICAL EQUATIONS I WOULD APPRECIATE IT JUST GIVE ME A CALL. <3 grace

Hits

[03 Jan 2005|06:59pm]
YAY so I finished a biography project and now i just have to study and such. I was going to run but i decided not to bc its dark so I guess I will just study. And my printer isn't working. Ok well uh

bye
Hits

today was a day! [03 Jan 2005|05:23pm]
ok day

science- Did some weird worksheet that was like IF A VOLCANO EXPLODED WHAT WOULD YOU DO and I put I would speed away
math- died and learned about polynomials
latin- studied the third declension..CARL DIDNT TALK TO ME ! I was soo happy.
health- hahaha yes coach stokes is so hot. I missed that cowardly beast.
free ent- made a list of current events
combular- took a test about red badge of courage... i made a 80 % and then comby talked and said funny things


then i went to the matress place to test matresses with my mom and shes getting a tempurpedic and this grotsky guy was like LAY DOWN AND FEEL THE SOFTNESS and i was like uh ok. So then I walked to Barnes and Noble and got some things and then my mom was like GOTTA PICK UP THE DOGS so we went to the vet and picked up our three stupid jack russels and they were buzzing out and it was pretty funny. Now I have to study for science and work on my paper. haha ok well im leaving. bye!
Hits

I swear that I could go on forever again...please let me know that my. one bad day will end [02 Jan 2005|09:29pm]
I am updating a whole lot but I don't really care. I just went running and it was nice i didn't run much but thats ok because at least i ran, right? I think I should go to bed so I won't be tired even though I have oodles and poodles of energy bc i ran. Maybe I will get my school crap organized. heck yes i will. ok well byebye
Hits

[02 Jan 2005|08:54pm]
ughh my computer is sooo freaking slow and I don't know why..its like all of a sudden too. I'm really bored and I don't want to go to school tommmorow bc that means I have to study for midterms which is gross

I should probably have a study party this weekend. But the good news is that we get off at 1 everyday or something!!!
Hits

Give me your lips; and with one kiss we begin. [02 Jan 2005|05:37pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

So i've been at my house all day working on my school stuff. My mom left no food at the house because she doesn't care if I starve or not but oh well. DON'T want to go back to school, gross. I like all my other classes except for Science and Math. Except I always wind up getting mad at Comby. But that's ok. Oh by the way I have a new layout. It is stupid looking and it took me like 5 minutes but I love that picture <33 My dad is going to Guam for a month and it is just going to be me and my mother and we are going to wind up killing each other. I miss Rachel :/

I'm going to go work some more on my paper. Later haterz.

Hits

[02 Jan 2005|03:10pm]

New Years Resolutions

  • Make better grades
  • Get toned and stuff
  • Not slack off/be lazy
  • Be nicer to people
  • Not talk about people
  • Be a better person
Hits

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]