?

Log in

I'll seal it with a bullet [entries|friends|calendar]
Alicia-Marie <3

Drop a heart, Break a name
We're always sleeping in, And sleepig for the wrong team.

We're going down, down in an earlier round
And Sugar, we're going down swinging
I'll be your number one with a bullet
A loaded god complex, cock it and pull it

INFO
FRIENDS
MY SPACE
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[02 Oct 2005|03:30am]
[ mood | enthralled ]

Weee Its been a hella long time since I have updated. I didnt think I would really find a use for my journal anymore, but at the time I was really wrapped up in myspace, yea im a loser.

Anywho, life has been pretty great. Not like its been anything huge, just hanging out with diffrent and new people alot. Which is awesome. I was supposed to go up north this weekend for my uncles stupid wedding, but things got canceld when Mark had to be taken to the hospital (( Im not gonna go into it, cuz its really nasty lol )) So yea, stayed home and Friday I got to play hookey- and I got to talk to my baby all day cuz she was a funny kid and got in trouble at school :) But I love her the same. lol. Friday night I was supposed to go to Prestons fire again but my mom forced me to go to the hospital ugh. And today I came to Cats house and we just chilled with the toads woot woot. Julies ankle is hurt so she is sad, but we had an in depth conversation and I got alot out of what was bothering me lately, and it got alot off my chest.

Homecoming is JUST AROUND THE CORNER! But IM NOT GOING!!!! Julie and I decided it would just be a waste of money (as did Cat) So we are deciding to have a Julie,Cat and Alicia day and maybe some other people day. Since we are all poor. We are going to Blakes Apple Orchard and a haunted house- its gonna be fun :) And its sweetest day on that sauterday wee, and then that monday is mine and Julies 3 months <3 On our 2 months we didnt do much cuz we both had to work, we both had no money, and we were both sick :( So we rented Sleepy Hollow and cuddled and watched it :) Fun fun. Other then that havent been up to much, I need to hang out with Andrea again soon cuz last time we did, we cant remember it cuz we were too fucked up lol. We are stupid. Oh and Matt and me made up AGAIN- I think, but I think I offended him later in the night lol. It was sorta amusing. I duno, and Jay thought he had a hole in his face....lmao.

Recently Cat and me have been talking to Candace alot, we are becoming pretty close and its really cool. One day soon we are going to walk to the mall and Julie is going to follow behind us in her car going 1 mph, just in case we end up needing a ride :)


Cats dad got some really kickass piggy banks- AND I GET TO KEEP ONE! Im naming mine Gordy.



Julie and I are getting very close. Everyday im with her my feelings get stronger. I have never fealt this way before about anyone in my entire life. Its crazy, but its the most amazing feeling ever. And I want to be with her forever, because I want this feeling to last forever. I am IN LOVE with her, and that is never going to change <33


Well I need to wrap this up cuz my eyeballs are going blurry! ITS SCAREY!!!



Peace out <3

crash (3) a plane

[13 Aug 2005|01:22pm]
[ mood | enraged ]

I took this out for the privacy of others, not matt cuz im not here to convinience him by any means. So he still gets a big FUCK YOU. Im sorry to anyone who was offended by this entry.

Have a nice day :)


<33On a lighter note, Julie and my one month is on the 17th <33

crash (7) a plane

[13 Aug 2005|04:12am]
[ mood | confused ]

This is probably the most fun week I have had in a while. And Im falling more and more for Julie everytime I am with her. Shes amazing and I love her, even if it is soon. Its crazy, but good crazy.

My week consisted of:
+Bowling.
+Charlie and the Chocolate Factory.
+Fireworks.
+Mall.
+Julie,Saela,Lia,Mary,Dan and a few people I met for the first time.
+Making out in the park.
+Double dateing with Saela and Lia <--- Most fun EVER.
+Electric Scooters.
+Mary falling in mud.
+Watching a dog nearly drown in the pond.
+Randomly went out with Dan at 1:15 in the morning.
+Got a berry scented bracelet.
+Worked.
+Watched the child.
+Got High.
+Hit a mailbox, in the middle of the street ((well Julie did, but I was there))
+Got my hair dyed.
+Got free food and monsters.
+Slept with me lover.
+Ate Marys tumor, Gary. ((JUST KIDDING))
+PINK GUM!
+Markys lips fell off!


That was really random, but I cant really think of anything else. So if I forgot anything and you were involved Im very sorry. Marys cat just bit my finger off, I hate it when that happens.........
a plane

[07 Aug 2005|12:36am]
[ mood | hungry ]

Holy shit! What a fun week I had!!!!!

I havent been home in like literally a week and a half- pretty crazy I tell ya.

Been irritated as fuck with things, but hey whats new.

I seen Lexi Marie ((Ashleys beautiful baby girl)) and her Aunt Alicia is going to teach her lots of horrible things lol. I hung out with Ashley,Saela,Lia,Angie and some QB kid alot this week. Such fun. Saela made my try a cig lol and I dont know what the hell people get outa those damn things. And Saela did not give me lesbian sex tips what a bitch.

Last night got to stay the night at my loves house <3 I love being with her, and cant stand every second Im away from her-I love sleeping with her at night :) Its great. Shes FINALLY not grounded anymore on Monday YAYYY!

Today was Alishas party at Mae Stecker, um, lol not many people showed up but it was still fun. We fed the fishes ((AND THE DUCKS STOLE THEIR FOOD-ASSHOLES)) and we played a came. And Saela came walking up outa nowhere with pink hair so we attacked her. Shes awesome, and I got to see my lovely Angie today and meet their friend Patrick.

Now im at crystals new house, her new stepdad guy is a little weird but I guess I can tolerate him. They watched Jurrasic Park without me- curse them. Crystals new home is very cute, I hope she enjoys it here.

Lastly my WHOLE FUCKING FAMILY IS LEAVING ME!!!!!!!! I dont know what im gonna do, Aze is going to Utah on Monday and my daddy,Paige n Ema are going to Arizona September 1st. This fucking sucks and im gonna die. But I did get to see them Monday and Tuesday cuz I stayed the night with them and watched their fricken kids. But I made $50 outa it.

Well I will quit boring you all with my boring life- so thats all for now. :)

crash (1) a plane

[29 Jul 2005|09:29am]
1. Reply with your name and I will write something random about you.
2. I will then tell you what song/movie reminds me of you.
3. I will pick a flavor of jello to wrestle with you in.
4. I will say something that only makes sense to you and me.
5. I will tell you my first memory of you.
6. I will tell you what animal you remind me of.
7. I'll then ask you something that I've always wondered about you.
8. Put this in your journal
crash (20) a plane

[29 Jul 2005|12:37am]
[ mood | drunk ]

I realllllly miss utjurl9ie and ahshe jut leftg and i wiht s hse was here so I could cuddle with her. I lobe her alot. ary cat and me godg drung to day theya re my best friends I missed cat alot while i was ijnt california,. I lhoep i all fel tbe ame. Catt wsays im pretuy fucket up, i say im dongig fine. Maryts talkijng to dauyve and hew wohngt leavbe me the fuck alont. I ove omuy two betswt freinds oin the whol;e wid e owrld i woudl be dead w2ithoutr thema dne im really sorry i ddnd tnot tey weedx is therbecayuse i trusgt her with all i have and i nmess her alot. I ove ytou njulrie ! m333m,,/>>3?<3333333

crash (4) a plane

[17 Jul 2005|09:06pm]
Im putting the thing back on friends only again, cuz I dont feel like everyone knowing every little detail of my life. Cept my good friends of course :)

So if you arent added already and would like to be- comment to be added bitches!
crash (1) a plane

[11 Jul 2005|02:42am]
[ mood | amused ]

At Cats with her and Mary at the moment. We are all hanging out and giving Cat a special night since Mary and me are gonna be in California for like 2 weeks.

Went to Saelas birthday party today, Me,Cat,Mary,Lia and Angie was there. I was really glad to see Saela and Angie, since I havent seen them in like a month. We pretty much just watched two movies,wrestled and had a food fight. But hey its always fun hanging out with them. Ashley had her baby on July 2, her name is Lexi Marie and from what I hear she is very beautiful, So im gonna try and arange to see her sometime this week when Im not working.

Im figureing things out with Matt, which is good. Not sure where things are gonna go but yeaaa. We will get to that when the time comes. Im very happy we may give it another try though.


Ehhhh not much more to say.


Cat- Me and Mary are going to miss you very much. I know it may seem like we leave you out but its not something we mean to do, we love you very much and want to spend every second with you that we can. Im going to try and come back tomorrow to go swimming with you. If not I will be sure to see you ASAP when I get home. Always remeber you are our best friend in the wholllllleeeee wide world. ((and Im gonna get you something really cool from california))

Julie-You probably will not read this since you dont really go on livejournal, even though we havent hung out much I still look at you as an awesome friend. No matter how hard it is to be around since you have two jobs it wont change that. I really hate when you are so hard on yourself because everyone makes mistakes. Your an awesome girl, and your very beautiful ((NEVER FORGET IT)) cuz I mean it. And as soon as your feeling better Im gonna take you out on a fantastic date, to mcdonalds lol. I could say alot more but I wouldnt wanna scare you now lol. I LOVE YOU DOLLFACE!!!!

Mary- I LOVE YOU PORCEIN GIRL! We are gonna have so much fun in California!!! After my grandpa punches you in the face of course ;)

Andrea- You better have an awesome time in New York with Alex or I will stab you. heh.
crash (7) a plane

[06 Jul 2005|06:09pm]
This is stolen from my fantastic friend Heather. Shes awesome :)

HAVE I EVER:
Made you smile:
Made you laugh:
Made you cry:
Made you think:
Had an impact on you:
Did something to make you love me:
Kissed you:
Hugged you:
Stood up for you:
Talked to you:

WOULD YOU BE EMBARRASED TO:
Kiss me:
Hug me:
Hang out with me:
Tell me anything:
Tell me you liked me:
Give me a high five:
Laugh with me:
Tell me a secret:
Smile at me:


DO YOU:
Look up to me:
Hate me:
Love me:
Like me:
Feel safe with me:
Dream about me:
Think about me:
Think I'm weird:
Think I'm cool:
Like my personality:
Like my looks:
Like my clothes:
Like my eyes:
Think I'd hurt you:
Think I care about you:
Think I love you:
Think I'd die for you:
Trust me:



Updation below if you care....
crash (8) a plane

[06 Jul 2005|06:03pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Thanks to all my friends for the help about the whole mike thing- you guys are deff. awesome people.

Haning out with Ema and Mary has been much fun. We shopped alot yesterday, I got a pair of short, two capri pants, brown skirt, a beach bag and a hat. It was fun me and Mary hung around Macomb Mall for a few hours- fantastic fun being in the ghetto mall.

Last night Mary and me danced in the garage with my uncle tony to homosexual club music. It was the most fun I think I have ever had with a family member by far.

I got my hair cut today- its pretty cute, but my bangs are bugging me a little bit. Im sure I just have some getting used to. Mary and me went to rivercrest and got some OPA CHEESE! And my dad met up with us there and we made him drive us home and listen to MSI. weeee

10 DAYS TILL MARY AND ME GO TO CALI FUCKERS!!!
a plane

[03 Jul 2005|04:59pm]
[ mood | hopeful ]

Mike broke up with me for pretty much no reason last night. All he said was that he didnt like me as a girlfriend anymore and that he wanted to be good friends, yea sure prolly for sex. I dont see myself wanting to be 'good' friends with him. But im actually alright with this breakup,specially seeming I lost my virginity to the kid.

Went shopping today and got 4 pairs of shoes, buncha hyigene shit and sunglasses. So im almost all set with all the stuff I need with California. Only thing I need is a nice outfit and some shorts and what not.

And now my mary-weather came down to my dads house maybe for a couple days to comfort me with the breakup. But as said before Im doing pretty fine :) So thats the updation for the day!!!!!!!!

<3

crash (12) a plane

[02 Jul 2005|05:04pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Lots more of these to come Im sure.Collapse )

crash (1) a plane

[02 Jul 2005|04:13pm]
[ mood | blah ]

New layout. Isnt the best. Nor is it the favorite. :/ But it will do for now I guess. Till I feel like putting more time and effort into it.

This week was pretty fun. Tuesday was the sounds of the underground cocnert. Dont feel like babbleing and going into detail cuz it was just a damn concert-they are all the same, but I will say I met Lamb of God,Chimara and Devil Driver. So that was pretty awesome.

Wednesday went to the Detroit fireworks with Julie on her dads boat. It was a prett good time and we got pretty damn shitfaced-wont go into detail there, but all in all that was a good time. And Julie is a fucking awesome girl.Got to see Mike for about an hour on Thursday- wish it coulda been longer but what the hell can I do about that?

Now Im staying at my dads till next Thursday, cuz I took a week of work off. Fucking awesome. People should try and come and visit me :)

Cell will be on so if you need me, im just a call away, if your important you will know the number. ;p

crash (1) a plane

[26 Jun 2005|02:05am]
[ mood | horny ]

Some interesting things have gone on since the last update. Mike and I pretty much got in our first actual 'fight'. And that lasted for like two days and was pretty draining on all of us I guess you could say. But we talked it out Wed. and things have gone pretty much back to normal since then.

Mary and I made $35 a peice at the garage sale, not counting Cat or Crystals money, or the one armed man who never came back to get his things lol. But thats pretty damn good. And we are well ono ur way for getting extra money for california <--- Getting very close, and Im very excited.

Yesterday Me,Mike,Cat,Pete and Shane went to CJ Barrymores. It was alots of fun we rode the go-karts and played golf, Cat and me sucked ass but her and Pete really hit it off. Then we all went to the Stoney Island and chilled for a hour. Even though Mike and me missed Joshs party. I wish I would have gone. Heather said it was alot of fun. And I prolly should have since I wont see Josh much anymore. I will surely miss that man.

Today some chinese man tried to go all kung fu on us cuz he said there was a fly in his fries, and he wanted to fly back but Kyle already crushed it and flushed it down the toilet, so it turned into a huge argument with Joyce and the foriegner. It was interesting. After work I waited an hour in a half for Dan to come pick me up, but I was entertained for the most part. First a homeless lady came and asked if I had a phone she could use, and I felt bad cuz mine is outa minutes. Then Randy came in and sat with me for a like 25 minutes, and I reassured him I was not a psycho bitch. Then I talked to Shauna and we made fun of 'people'. Then I came home and Mike came at got me and we all went to the park. And did 'stuff'. Naughty kids we are. Now Im at Marys.

I plan on having a party when Im staying at my Dads for a week, but he doesnt know about it yet- It will surprise him. Right now im considering who I should invite and who I shouldnt. Not sure when it is though, its whatever day mike is not working and can go.


If anybody wants to go with us we have one left over sounds of the underground ticket left, Im selling it for $30, for anyone who wants to go. Theres gonna be like 40 bands there or something. But pretty much anyone can go if your willing to hang out with us retards all day.

<33

crash (15) a plane

[14 Jun 2005|09:36pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

Mary and me are going to California this summer in July. Its gonna be fucking kick ass. Then we have our week camping trip with our guys and I get to go to my Daddys for 4th of July.

And hopefully, I plan on going to the Sound of the Underground tour with Mike,Mary and Dan if all goes well. If not I am going to sell myself just to go :) Because me two most favorite bands in the world are gonna be there ((Lamb of God and Chimara)).

My summer is very full ;p. Now I am leaving to go hang out with Mary,Mike and Dan!!!!!!!

crash (3) a plane

[11 Jun 2005|10:35pm]
[ mood | awake ]

Im at Marys right now. We want to go out and do something, but cant think of anything at the moment, we might call Dan when he gets off work.

The fair was alright, there was a hott carnie and the guys were being dicks there. But then we went and ate and mike seemed very excited about that, and we went to Dans and watched casper and mary and I fell asleep because we told the guys we did not want to be groped.

Tonight Lynn picked up Mary and me to go to the store and what not. Shes a terrible driver, but I am not much better. Shes a funny kid. We went to Mcdonalds and I treated us all to a mcflurry, and Ron was staring at us strangely.


MattYU (or however he spells it nowadays) was wrong. I am not pregnant, Aunt Flow came for a visit finally. Im relived but maybe a little sad- I really thought I had a little bubble fish growing away inside me. Speaking of pregnancy my friend Ashley is being induced on Thursday- and Alexis will be born!!!! YAY! I might get to go see the miracle of her birth guys!- if I can get a ride of course.

My mommy says that me,Mary,Dan and Mike can all go on a camping trip together in August. That will be HOOT! ;p We will go canoeing. Then we can flash and get beads.woo hoo.

a plane

[09 Jun 2005|04:17pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

Happy Birthday Daniel




We are going to the Gibralter fair tonight for Dans birthday, it will be a fun time.
crash (1) a plane

[22 May 2005|02:04pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

New Layout, I thought it was pretty cute. But I saved my old one onto my old journal in case I decide to miss it.


Hmm lets see, this week I only got 7 hours of work so I am pissy about that, because that is not that much money. Im thinking about quitting over the summer and finding a new job but it would be uber hard for me to leave that place, its like a effin family there.


MIKE WON HIS CHAMPIONSHP GAME!!!!!!!!! But then he got drunk and didnt call me and left his car unlocked with his wallet inside because hes smart. So Mary and Dan went into his car.

Last night went to the park with Mike,Mary,Cat and Dan. It was fun playing around like little kids and watching everyone try and take Dan down. We were supposed to all go to the fair and meet up with people but that was a no-go cuz me and Dan had to work late. Josh wanted me and Mike to play pool with him, but he can only get 3 underage people into Dave and Busters so that wouldnt work.

Dave and me got in an argument because I called him a cunt rag, and Pam thinks Dave wants to 'bang' me. But I just keep on warnin him to stay away from the ticks. He thinks im on crack. And I upset Erik/Rocko because I didnt invite him to the fair with us, even though he was working till 1 am.


Friday, got things settled out with Matt finally. It was really bugging me about what happend between us and all I wanted was to be friends and nothing more. And I guess we are pretty cool now which makes me content about the whole thing.

Today not sure of my plans yet, for sure will involve Mike. Hes probably gonna take me to see my Daddy and Ema. Its been quite some time since I have seen them.

crash (3) a plane

[15 May 2005|03:05am]
[ mood | dorky ]

Tonight was quite the interesting night.


Went to see House of Wax with my lover,Mary,Dan,Cat and Dustin. We all went in Dans van, Mike didnt feel like driving tonight. It was an alright movie, really gory more then scary. Awesome getting to see Paris Hilton brutally stabbed in the face. Afterwards in the parking lot Mary got attacked with the tape Dan had on his wrist by Mike, so everybody started chasing Mike, and me Dustin and Dan drove away without them. It was pretty funny.And Dan fell and got hurted :( Then we went to the stoney island, people stared at us for some odd reason WE MUST BE HOTT SHIT. And stupid Alicia once again flung water at people, that was an accident And we seen a buncha people Mike and me work with. Then on the ride home everyone was making out in the back and Dan and Mary were just sitting there. I straddled Mike cuz thats the way he likes it ;p. We got home around 2ish and everyones parents except Marys were pissy. Which is odd. Mary broke into her dads pot stash, naughty kid.

Last night talked to Dave from work for like 2 hours. It was interesting hearing his life story of moving in and out with friends. And I told him how my first time having sex with Mike hurt really bad. He was shocked Mike was my first, he said I appeared to be a slut type person. Ron was very cocky yesterday, and Angie and her friend got their tattoos. I was supposed to go and get mine but I had to work and found noone to cover my shift. Grr. And I have lost possesion of all my favorite cds. Saiela has my chimara cd, I left my manson cd in Dans car and my Lamb of God cd in Mikes car :(.

Well I shall stop the updation now, Mary made potatos! Tomorrow we are going out to breakfast with Dan, and I hope to hang out with my lover :D






Look at all the pretty people...Collapse )

crash (3) a plane

[15 May 2005|02:39am]
I want to un-friends only this thing.


SHAKE THINGS UP A BIT!
crash (2) a plane

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]