?

Log in

when i'm with you, things are right. [entries|friends|calendar]
FUCKYOU

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[25 Sep 2009|09:28am]

i thought people would get more mature after high school but i guess they're just psychotic..oh?
i wish i started school already
i have no life
im a "stupid cunt"
cool.
love fat whales

post comment

it's over [12 Jun 2009|07:18pm]
:( i will miss high school so much! i never thought i'd say that. i wish i didn't rush it away. i'm glad i made it and i have to remember i'm still young and have a lot of living left to do :)
post comment

[07 Jun 2009|07:54pm]
5 days until the last day of high school.
i've been waiting for this my whole entire life :) :) :)
post comment

[27 Mar 2009|08:02pm]
going insane. june come fast
post comment

[22 Mar 2009|04:27pm]
i absolutely hate you and how you play with my emotions. asshole.
post comment

[10 Mar 2009|07:28pm]
i really hope there is someone out there who is right for me. and i hope that i find them soon. i cnt stand waiting.



oh and i worry way too much. i need to relax.
post comment

[01 Mar 2009|07:39pm]
i guess i'm not meant to last in a relationship longer than 5 months..LMFAO.
post comment

it's been a while. [09 Feb 2009|05:40pm]
[ mood | infuriated ]

i'm so fed up with everything.












i can't take it. 

post comment

[13 Jan 2009|04:57pm]
it just gets worse and worse.
post comment

[13 Dec 2008|08:27am]
i am so stupid. i guess when you really like someone, it blinds you from seeing how things really are. i can't believe i wasted so much time on such a stupid person who is a piece of shit and a dirtbag. i hate how i couldn't have seen this sooner. i knew i shouldnt trust anyone. because in the end, they just end up hurting me. sorry that i'm not into drugs? alright? that doesn't mean be mean to me and put me down. and make me think that there's something wrong with me. cause i don't have enough problems. i will not be used by you anymore.
post comment

[28 Oct 2008|06:05am]

OH SICKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKK

post comment

[15 Aug 2008|10:16am]

less is more.





figure it out

post comment

:) [22 Jun 2008|09:42pm]
i was in a bad mood before, but now i am in a good mood =) this year went by so fast. and i can't believe i am going to be 18 next year! that is so weird to think about. i still feel like im 16. idk.  i kind of want to get two jobs for summer but i think i need time to relax sometimes though. i feel like things are so different now then they were when i was in like 9th grade. you cant expect things to stay the same forever. i love my family so much. i better appreciate them because they will soon be gone. i dont want to think in the future. i just want to live in the moment. i always think how much it stinks that i will never get to be young again but i can't go back which is why i want to make the most of each day. idk i definitely think and overthink. i definitely have to start looking for colleges soon. i kind of want to go on vacation or something. i wish i was allowed to go on a road trip hahahaha. maybe next year. i really need to start having more fun. i wish i could just sleep on the beach forever. i hope one day i find true love / my soulmate / a boy version of me. hahahaha. im sure i will.
2 comments|post comment

[22 Jun 2008|09:22am]

 

basically, my life sucks. mmmm love having a curfew. awesome life..not. this summer is gonna suck so much. i cant wait till college. SRSLY.  i hate everything about my life. it's always the wrong people who like me and when i actually do like someone, they either have a gf or are assholes. lolololololz mmm not gonna die alone or anything..
post comment

entry just for fun [31 May 2008|11:32pm]

i've been having a lot of good weeks lately and i'm happy about that. i'm glad people agree. i really thought i was alone and going to be miserable forever. this summer is going to be fun, yet sad because next year we are seniors! i'm going to be a humongous loser in college because i'm not going to want to party, drink, or smoke. i will want to have sex but only if i had a boyfriend but of course everybody acts like a slut in college LOLZZZZZ fun<3. i feel like such a loser sometimes because even like 6th graders had sex. oo thats a cool life. thats really not slutty at all...
my classes sucked this year and i hope i have good classes next year or i'm going to be sad. i'm scared that i will never find a good boy who can be my boyfriend and i feel like marriages don't last anymore. but idk i guess i'll see for myself. i really don't want to have kids. i do but it's way too overwhelming to even think about givingg birth. i really really want to meet a cute boy but it's so hard. i took a risk today with a boy BUT of course he turned out to be an asshole as usual. also it sucks that people that are madd cute flirt but never mean anything by it. not enough boys work at the cleaners with me and i have no luck getting any guys at all and i'm pretty desperate. jk. i guess i don't need a boy to survive but it would be nice because they make life 10x better. it would be nice to have someone to care about who cares about you. i don't know what i'm doing for college but i have to start visiting soon. i'll probably commute even though i don't want to stay at home because sometimes my family can get on my nerves. i guess that's natural. i feel like college is going to be so scary but i know i have to do it and i can get through it, even if i don't party. i wish there was like an extreme no partying school lmfaooooo i'm a loser. tomorrow i'm going to a barbeque and i think it's going to be really fun even though it's a lot of people i have never met before. maybe i will meet a cute boy, who knows:) i love meeting new people, so it's all good. i hate getting my hopes up because i ALWAYS get let down but sometimes hoping makes me believe good things can happen. maybe i'll write when something good actually happens worth writing about.

post comment

[01 May 2008|07:42pm]

summmer is so close!

post comment

birthday. [15 Apr 2007|07:21am]
today<3
2 comments|post comment

[10 Apr 2007|10:10pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

good things:
-birthday/sweet16 (+JACKIES!)
-IPODDD<3
-spring & warmer weather I HOPE

yeah life is spectacular.



i like writing in here even though like two people read it/know about it HAHAHA

4 comments|post comment

[03 Apr 2007|10:44pm]

ridiculous

post comment

[25 Mar 2007|01:00am]

i wish i had amnesia

2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]