?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Gangsta WWHHAATT!?!?!...haha [entries|friends|calendar]
courtney..<3

[ website | Myspace! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[25 May 2005|02:25pm]
[ mood | WEE! ]

NEW LIVEJOURNAL!!! ADD IT! <333

 

 

what_a_tragity 

what_a_tragity

what_a_tragity

what_a_tragity

what_a_tragity

what_a_tragity

 what_a_tragity

what_a_tragity

what_a_tragity

2 friends forever ♥ ...

[24 May 2005|08:25pm]
[ mood | yeah! <3 ]

yeah im rele bored so i thought i would do this omg i had so much funn! this weekend i loved it!! lol summer o5 in sarasota so that means there's no reason why we should'nt hang out! lol<3 i love you guyss!!! <3333

 

 

[x] is true
[ ]Snuck out of the house
[ ]Toilet-papered someones house/property
[x]Smashed mailboxes with a baseball bat
[ ]Tutored someone
[x]Called the cops
[ ]Eaten Filet Mignon
[ ]Had a crush on a teacher
[x]Played poker
[x]Liked someone but never told them
[ ]Sat on your glasses and broke them
[x]Went camping in your backyard
[x]Got an autograph
[x] Had a crush on your sisters friend?
[x]Walked in the rain with no umbrella
[x]Been in a talent show
[x] Started laughing for no reason at a bad time
[x]Worn something your Dad didn't approve of (probably)
[x]Cursed in a church/CCD
[ ]Hacked into someones computer
[x]Burnt yourself with a curling iron/straightener
[ ]Wanted to be a police officer
[x]Dumped someone
[ ]Bought lottery tickets
[x]Looked through your brothers/sisters stuff
[x]Said something bad about someone who was near you
[x]Cried during a movie
[x]Wanted something you couldn't have
[x]Seen someone shoplift
[x]Yelled at your pet
[x]Gotten seasick
[x]Had a stalker lol
[x]Played a prank on someone that had them really scared
[x]Been embarrassed by your family
[ ]Felt bad about eating meat
[ ]Saved a life
[x]Ate just because you were bored
[x]Looked at something everyone thought was ugly and said "aww!"
[x]Tried to teach your dog "sick em"
[x]Laughed so hard you cried
[x]Went up to a complete stranger and started talking
[x]Been sunburned
[x]Woke someone up by screaming in their ear
[x]Received an anonymous love letter/phone call
[x]Had to wear something you hated
[x]Had to pretend to like a present you hated
[x] Had a really bad haircut
[x]Cursed in front of your parents
[ ]Been out of your country
[XX]been honket at by some guy when you were walking down the sidewalk
[x won at pool
[ ]Been lost out to seae
[x]Played truth-or-dare
[ ]Cheated on your boy/girlfriend
[ ]Been pulled over by a cop
[x]Been attacked by seagulls
[ ] Been searched at an airport
[x]Gotten lost at the beach/boardwalk
[x]Thrown a shoe at someone
[x]Sung in the shower
[x]Done something really stupid that you still laugh about
[x]Ran out of a movie theater cause you were too scared of the movie
[x]Been kicked out of a mall
[x]Been mean to someone then instantly wanted to take it back
[x] Got gum stuck in your hair
[x] Spilled your drink on someone on purpose
[x] Been given a detention on the worst day that you could get one
[x]Wanted plastic surgery
[x]Stood someone up
[x]Done something stupid when you were drunk
[x]Fell off your roof
[ ]Been in a car crash
[x]Had a deer jump in front of your car
[x]Threatened someone with a watergun
your talents> Can you...
[x]Unwrap a starbust with your tongue
[x] Sing
[x]Open your eyes underwater
[ ]Eat whatever you want and not have to worry
[x] Iceskate
[x] Sing infront of a crowd
[ ]Whistle
[x]Be a bitch sometimes
[x]Walk in really high heels
[x]Eat super spicy foods
[ ]Play an instrument
[x]Block out what someone is saying if you don't want to hear it
[x] Act like you like somebody you hate
[x ]Skateboard(learning)
[ ]Sleep with lights on
[ ]Tuch your nose with your tounge
[x]Fall asleep in a car
[x ]Do the 1,2 step
[ ]Do the cottoneyed joe?
[x]Tell when a guy is gay
[ ] Play DDR????
[ ]Surf
[x]Make yourself cry
[x]Taste the difference between coke and pepsi

 

kay well thats all CMNT CMNT! <33

8 friends forever ♥ ...

[19 May 2005|12:01pm]
[ mood | wee! ]

okay soo yeah im bored nd its summer already gosh this year went by so fast! =) well i love ALL my friends nd im gonna miss them well heres some pics from the dance last friday! score!

 

 

 

ii l0v3 y0u guyzz <3Collapse )

20 friends forever ♥ ...

[08 May 2005|01:20pm]
[ mood | wee! ]

W0ULD Y0U...
[] go out with me?
[] give me your number?
[] kiss me?
[] let me kiss you?
[] watch movies with me?
[] take me out to dinner?
[] drive me somewhere?
[] be my gf?
[] have a fling with me?
[] take me home for the night?
[] let me sleep in your bed?
[] sit in the doctor's office with me because I didn't want to go alone?
[] tell me "I Love You" and really mean it?
[] give me a kiss on the forehead?
[] let me win if we played video games?
[] come pick me up at 3 a.m. because my car ran out of gas in the middle of nowhere?
[] stop to talk to me if i were crying?
[] sing with me?

D0 Y0U...
[] think I'm pretty?
[] want to kiss me?
[] want to cuddle with me?
[] want to hook up with me?


ARE WE...
[] aquintences?
[] friends?
[] in a relationship?
[] gonna have kids lol?
[] gonna get married?
[] best friends?
[] good friends?


AM I...
[] smart?
[] pretty?
[] funny?
[] cool?
[] nice?
[] caring?

HAVE Y0U EVER...
[] thought about me?
[] thought there might be an "us"?
[] thought about hookin up with me?
[] found yourself wanting a kiss from me?
[] wished I were there?
[] wanted to talk to me?

<3 Im Bored I Love You All! But Mostly Joe! =)

32 friends forever ♥ ...

Today At The Love Shack!<3 [08 May 2005|08:21am]
[ mood | i <3 joe ]

Ambi Bambi Came Over! Then We Went To Starbucks Then Umm...My Boyfriend Came Over With His Friend Haha! Me & Ambi Had To Run Down My Street @ Like Midnight Cause They Were Afraid Of My Street! *lol* Then Ambi Started Going Out With Jared! {aawww} Then Me & Ambi Woke Up In The Love Nest Because Some FREAKS WOKE US UP AT SEVEN IN THE FUCKING MORING!! WTF!! ITS SUNDAY!!! GEEZE!!! *lol* && Then My Dad Came In & Was Saying Ambi Does'nt Have TO Worrie About Jared Cause She Will Like Kiss Him On The Forhead Or Something & He Will Go In The Bathroom & Wack His Willy haha!!!! Thats Pretty Funnie!!!



I Love Joe! <33 Im So Happy!!! Wee!! =D

4 friends forever ♥ ...

[06 May 2005|12:40pm]
[ mood | I Love Joe! ]

wow im missing alot of ppl!! soo much! in sarasota! geee! i wish i had never moved but st.pete is good i guess i have made a couple of good friends not as good as friends i have in sarasota but good friends *lol* everyone has said that i look like rele diff. when i see them but idk! i think i look the same! as i did when i left ...=/.....but anyways im coming down to sarasota this weekend! yes! im soo happy & i dont rele wanna hang out with the ppl i mostly hang out with constally i wanna see ppl i havent seen in like forever! like my bootiful ladys!  Lexee! Charlotte! Nannin! Nanc! Sarah! Kaylea! Jessica! Nicole! Tiney! Alyssa! Ashlee!....the list can like go on forever! *lol* but i think charlotte & kaylea might not be my friend anymore cause we like NEVER talk idk maybe im just crazy!! hehe i am crazy what am i saying! but yeah here's like lots of pics cause im really bored & umm yeah soo here!.......♥

 

 

There's Bootiful Brittay At Starbucks At The End Of My Street! <3

 

There She Is Again Trying To Keep A Straight Face =)

Brittay && Mee Walking Down My Street! {hah my hair is all up in my face! }

There's Brittay My Sister Samantha & Me In My Sister's Room! <3

There's Me Walking Back From Brookside! <3{whoa..i look fat! eew!}

Now Here Are Just Some Random Pics You Probly Have Already Seen But I Dont Care *lol* JayKay Ilu!! But Here They Are Anyways! okay okay!!

 

Me My Boo Justin & David!

Me&&Danii! I Love Her! *lol* Can You Belive I Have Known Her Since Like 2nd Grade ?!?!?! hehe

Mee! I Love That Pic! lol <333

Cassi!

Kyle d. & Shamona! lol

Cassi & Samantha!

Me & Samantha!

Mike Doing Whatever He's Doing ! =X Dont Ask Me Cause Owna Even Know! lol<3

Me & Samantha!

Samantha & Cassi!

My Bro Ian & His Lovely Gf Shannon!

Samantha & Olivia!

Cassi!

Brandi Being A Pimp!<3

Brandi With Long Hair!

Mike Looking Like A Grandpa!

Me Talking To Bethany!

Jared, Mike, & Some Fag Oops I Mean Greg!

Anakaren Niki Shar & Theresea

Josh

Olivia Looking Like She Is Gonna Kill Somebody!

Me & Samantha

B.E.A.U.T.I.F.U.L.!!!! KRISTIII!<33

En Shenk!

Me Jared & Gabbi!

Olivia & Nicole!

jared looking like a fag!

Jessica! hah i took that pic from her on her xanga! i miss her!!

okay so thats all im gonna post *lol* theres alot of pics well im sleepy! now! <33 Cmnt!!!=)

I Love Joe!<3 wee!

14 friends forever ♥ ...

[01 May 2005|05:58pm]
[ mood | Im Soo Icey!! haha ]

HAWT PICS! OHHH!!! <333333333Collapse )

22 friends forever ♥ ...

FRIENDS CUT!!!!!!! </3 [01 May 2005|02:24am]
[ mood | FUCK THIS SHIT!!!!! ]

Im Cutting The Following Ppl From My Friends List Cause They Dont Really
Care About Me & There Not My Friends Sooo

butt_____sex

 

dennis_i_kill_u

 

exx_pink_ohh

</a> 

x3_addicted

 

xshamonax

okay thats all for now buh bye!

10 friends forever ♥ ...

[30 Apr 2005|10:38pm]
[ mood | ohh! ]

I've Had So Much Funn This Weekend So Far!! I Cant Wait Till 2morrow But Then Again I Can Cause I NEVER Wanna Leave Im Having The BEST Time This Weekend <3

 

 

This Weekend && Last Weekend Were SO Much FUN For Me Cause It Was Like Old Times Befor All The Drama & Rumors Started & It Was Just So Much Funn!<33

 

okay so i like someone & i guess i have kinda liked them for awhile but then i didnt see him in forever & then we started talking again & like all my feelings came back that i had for him! geeze <3 lol =) i wish i would never had moved i miss everyone so much & everything is goin back to the way it was which makes me soo happy!! <3 gee! lol

 

well gonna go chill with cassi! PICS LATER! OHH JELOUSE! LOL<33

 

friends forever ♥ ...

BEYOTCH!!<33 [29 Apr 2005|08:50pm]
[ mood | Ohh Im GANSTER!! *LMAO* ]

Im In Sarasota For The Weekend YES!!! I Wanna Hang Out With The Following People!!! Okay Here We Go!!!

Bobby
Margarita
Jessica
Tiney
Samantha
Brittany
Cassi
Rosie
Joe
Katy
Kyle d
Lil Corey
Hunter......&& LOTS MOREE!!! PEOPLE!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Ohhh <33 Lol =) Ilu Lady Buh Bye!! Call Me!! Ppl!! 922-5259! <33 Ohhh

12 friends forever ♥ ...

BEST EFFING WEEKEND EVER CAUSE IT WAS SPENT IN SARASOTA!!<3 [24 Apr 2005|02:28pm]
[ mood | I LOVE ALL MY FRIENDS! ]

Omg This Weekend ROCKED!!! I Got To See LOTS OF PPL! Ugh! I Miss You All Soo Effing Much! Geeze I Have ALOT Of Good Friends Here I Might Not Have Talked To You In A While Like Lexee Sarah Charlotte Nanc Amanda Kaylea Gabbi Nicole Alyssa Ashlee && LOTS Of Other People But I Still Have My Friends =) Like Jessica Tiney Rosie Cassi Brandi Samantha Brittany Amber & More & IM SOOO HAPPY TO HAVE YOU ALL!! cause You Guys Are The BEST Even If We Hardly Talk Its The Times That We Do Talk Or Hang Out Which Make It So Much Fun & Awsome To Be Friends With You!!! <3 Well Ill Write More! Later Cause Right Now I Have To Go Pack For St.pete Cause I Leave Today But I Just Wanted To Say Thnx For Being My Friend & Im So Lucky To Have You All As Friends<3

 

 

ILoveYouGuys! <3

 

Best Weekend EVER! <3HOPE MORE TO COME JUST LIKE IT!

16 friends forever ♥ ...

[23 Apr 2005|11:07pm]
[ mood | Hmm..? ]

<3 I LOVE YOU!


x0x0x =)



BEST NIGHT TONIGHT! ILOVEYOU! <3

friends forever ♥ ...

[22 Apr 2005|09:52pm]
[ mood | hah BORED ]

Okay Like Whoa! Im Soo Bored && Im Effing In Sarasota YES!!

geeze im so effing bored !!!!!!!!!! UGH!! lol <33 CMNT If You Wanna Hang Out With Me !...<3

 

 

Haha That Will Be Like Nobody! =/

2 friends forever ♥ ...

[17 Apr 2005|02:39pm]
[ mood | hehe! <3 ]

pics of me && my st.pete friends <33

 

me && shanna danceing!

me & shar

nikki & shanna

tyler

shanna & me

shanna nikki & rachel

mine & danielles shoes have sex! SCORE!

raquel & kim

brandi kamen & paul

lil cody !

shanna

jessica shanna & kristina

big sex fest!

shanna !

danielle & shanna

camern & requel

mine & requels ass

me & shanna!

ME&&SHANNA<33 BFFL!!! <33 but she cant replace samantha! & rosie or cassi!! weee!

24 friends forever ♥ ...

[12 Apr 2005|06:28pm]
[ mood | OMG IM SOO EFFING HYPER!! ]

omg i have no idea!! hmmmmm........................guess what...............................owan even know tell me a fun time we had together! cause yeah mmhhmmm! lol ilu all! i mostly love samantha cassi rosie tiney && margarita! hehe BFFLS FOR EVER! BITCH! <33 mad love!! <33 weeshna! umm yeah okay im done! CMNT CMNT CMNT!

8 friends forever ♥ ...

[09 Apr 2005|04:55pm]
[ mood | hmmm.. ]

What Do You Consider Me As...??? {like best friend friend...ect.}

 

Awww My Cute Babie Cuzin! <33Collapse )

4 friends forever ♥ ...

[03 Apr 2005|04:13pm]
[ mood | I Think I Love YOU! <3 ]

Tell Me Atleast Four Good Things About Me!! && Four Bad Things That I Should Change About Me! <33 BEST SONG EVER BY GEORGE STRAIGHT! <33 Baby all I got is this beat up leather bag And everything I own don’t fill up half But don’t you worry ’bout the way I pack All I care about is gettin’ back, real soon A goodbye kiss is all I need from you Cause I’m carrying your love with me West virginia down to tennessee I’ll be movin’ with the good lord’s speed Carrying your love with me It’s my strength for holding on Every minute that I have to be gone I’ll have everything I’ll ever need I’m carrying your love with me On a lonely highway stuck out in the rain Darlin’ all I have to do, is speak your name The clouds roll back and the waters part The sun starts shinin’ in my heart for you You’re right there in everything I do...cause Cause I’m carrying your love with me West virginia down to tennessee I’ll be movin’ with the good lord’s speed Carrying your love with me It’s my strength for holding on Every minute that I have to be gone I’ll have everything I’ll ever need I’m carrying your love with me It’s my strength for holding on Every minute that I have to be gone I’ll have everything I’ll ever need I’m carrying your love with me I’m carrying your love with me I’m carrying your love with me West virginia down to tennessee I’ll be movin’ with the good lord’s speed Carrying your love with me

18 friends forever ♥ ...

[27 Mar 2005|04:52pm]
[ mood | giddy ]

TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Courtney
Birthday:Feb 14
Birthplace:Sarasota fl
Current Location:St.pete
Eye Color:Hazel
Hair Color:Black
Height:5'4
Right Handed or Left Handed:Right
Your Heritage:White
The Shoes You Wore Today:1 Adio & 1 Van
Your Weakness:Biker/Skater Boys
Your Fears:FEET!! & Spiders
Your Perfect Pizza:Icky!! I Cant Eat Pizza
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:To Keep All My Friends From Sarasota
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:Lol
Thoughts First Waking Up:Who Woke Me Up & What The Hell For!?!
Your Best Physical Feature:My Boobs
Your Bedtime:When Ever I Want
Your Most Missed Memory:Being With All Of My Friends In Sarasota
Pepsi or Coke:Pepsi!
MacDonalds or Burger King:MacDonalds!
Single or Group Dates:Group!
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:Nestea
Chocolate or Vanilla:CHOCOLATE!!!!
Cappuccino or Coffee:Cappuccino
Do you Smoke:No!
Do you Swear:YES!
Do you Sing:Yes!
Do you Shower Daily:MmmmHmmmm!! Yes!
Have you Been in Love:Yes
Do you want to go to College:Yes
Do you want to get Married:Sometime
Do you belive in yourself:No
Do you get Motion Sickness:Yes!
Do you think you are Attractive:Umm...Not Really!
Are you a Health Freak:No!
Do you get along with your Parents:NOPERS!
Do you like Thunderstorms:No They Scare Me!
Do you play an Instrument:Guitar!
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:nope
In the past month have you Smoked:nope
In the past month have you been on Drugs:nope
In the past month have you gone on a Date:nope
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:yes!
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:umm...no
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:gross no!
In the past month have you been on Stage:no
In the past month have you been Dumped:nope
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:nope
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:hmm..no
Ever been Drunk:yes!
Ever been called a Tease:All The Time!
Ever been Beaten up:Nope!
Ever Shoplifted:Yes!
How do you want to Die:In My Sleep!
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:Umm...Im Not Sure!
What country would you most like to Visit:New England
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:Blue or Green
Favourite Hair Color:Any Thing In Between Black & Blonde
Short or Long Hair:Long!
Height:5'5 Or Somewhere Around There
Weight:umm..idk??
Best Clothing Style:Punkish Or Preppyish!
Number of Drugs I have taken:Umm..Who Cares
Number of CDs I own:...?
Number of Piercings:3!!!
Number of Tattoos:None
Number of things in my Past I Regret:Doesnt Matter!

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
16 friends forever ♥ ...

[25 Mar 2005|07:05pm]

Rroxygirl321: ewww it smells kike fart in herre
HerDivineShadowX: geeze amber!
Rroxygirl321: i smell ur brother
Rroxygirl321: lool
HerDivineShadowX: haha!
Rroxygirl321: jk it was my  dog
Rroxygirl321: lol
Rroxygirl321: wenie
Rroxygirl321: lol
HerDivineShadowX: lol haha
Rroxygirl321: thats my baby
Rroxygirl321: \ home dog!
Rroxygirl321: lol
HerDivineShadowX: lmao!
Rroxygirl321: i  crack my self up!
HerDivineShadowX: you crack me up!
Rroxygirl321: i  try!
Rroxygirl321: lol

hahahaha amber your sooo funnie! <33

Ohh Mii Goshh x: you should come over tomorrow lol
XxXMcRLoVeR14XxX: lol sure
XxXMcRLoVeR14XxX: i proberly can but like at 530
Ohh Mii Goshh x: kewl kewl
Ohh Mii Goshh x: then well bust up in kyls house
Ohh Mii Goshh x: lmao
XxXMcRLoVeR14XxX: lmao
Ohh Mii Goshh x: =) & ill call hunter & be like you my house now!
XxXMcRLoVeR14XxX: lmao yess!
Ohh Mii Goshh x: =)
XxXMcRLoVeR14XxX: i would so love to go out with him
Ohh Mii Goshh x: aww you guys should go out!!
XxXMcRLoVeR14XxX: lol i dont think he would want to
XxXMcRLoVeR14XxX: =(
Ohh Mii Goshh x: aww why your pretty! & sweet!
XxXMcRLoVeR14XxX: =D aww thanxs lol
Ohh Mii Goshh x: np
XxXMcRLoVeR14XxX: isnt jared going out with ur friend samantha?
Ohh Mii Goshh x: no they broke up but hes like still in love with her it was sooo cute i wrote a poem for him to give to her & he bought her roses too!
XxXMcRLoVeR14XxX: awww!
XxXMcRLoVeR14XxX: thats so cute
Ohh Mii Goshh x: i know!

awwwww!!! this grl is sooo awsome iloveher!! hehe<333margarita your awsome!! tomorrow is gonna be funn lol<33

 

omg!! he is hawt im in love!<33Collapse )

26 friends forever ♥ ...

[25 Mar 2005|04:53pm]
[ mood | =) ]

sry i got a new layout again lmao!! its rele cute though!! i like it alot!! <333

ohh by the way me & margarita are all kool! =) <33

friends forever ♥ ...

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]